Recap

Licensed to University of Houston                     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0
              2013 UH Phill Hansel Inv - 11/21/2013 to 11/23/2013              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:29.65  D1 A
        1:30.43  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  'A'                           1:35.66    1:32.65        
     1) McKenzie, Cora SO               2) r:NRT Fong, Chelsea SR         
     3) r:NRT Konicke, Marissa JR       4) r:NRT Wlostowska, Karina SR    
              23.54       47.02 (23.48)     1:09.80 (22.78)     1:32.65 (22.85)
  2 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                      1:37.84    1:33.64        
     1) Anderson, Erica                 2) r:+0.42 Monks, Kirah           
     3) r:+0.38 Millet, Rachel          4) r:+0.21 Venlos, Megan          
     r:+0.77  23.74       47.37 (23.63)     1:10.28 (22.91)     1:33.64 (23.36)
  3 North Texas, University of-NT  'A'                1:37.22    1:33.81        
     1) Rossum, Krista JR               2) r:+0.37 Balcaen, Michelle SO   
     3) r:+0.24 Bocsa, Bianca SO        4) r:+0.14 Groteguth, Mona JR     
     r:+0.73  23.63       47.22 (23.59)     1:10.84 (23.62)     1:33.81 (22.97)
  4 Houston University-GU  'A'                        1:36.13    1:33.86        
     1) Morrell, Krystan SR             2) r:+0.27 Schultz, Lindsay FR    
     3) r:+0.32 Bednjanec, Dora SO      4) r:+0.25 Gregory, Taylor JR     
     r:+0.72  23.53       47.21 (23.68)     1:10.69 (23.48)     1:33.86 (23.17)
  5 Rice University-GU  'B'                           1:37.88    1:34.42        
     1) Clark, Casey JR                 2) r:+0.17 Armstrong, Taylor SO   
     3) r:+0.13 Moody, Rachel JR        4) r:+0.19 Steinhouse, Kimberly SR
     r:+0.78  24.14       47.48 (23.34)     1:10.91 (23.43)     1:34.42 (23.51)
  6 Rice University-GU  'C'                           1:39.45   x1:34.53        
     1) Patton, Shelly SO               2) r:+0.29 Sailor, Marita FR      
     3) r:+0.30 Foreman, Shannon SO     4) r:+0.14 Marrow, Lillian SR     
              23.62       47.44 (23.82)     1:11.15 (23.71)     1:34.53 (23.38)
  7 Tulane Swimming and Diving-LA  'A'                1:38.55    1:34.72        
     1) Needham, Amy JR                 2) r:+0.33 Frantz, Jonna FR       
     3) r:+0.26 Caprio, Cari SR         4) r:+0.21 Schachter, Mia SO      
     r:+0.76  24.11       47.71 (23.60)     1:12.01 (24.30)     1:34.72 (22.71)
  8 New Mexico State University-NM  'A'               1:36.00    1:34.83        
     1) Giles, Erin FR                  2) r:+0.18 Rupp, Cassandra SO     
     3) r:+0.25 Seaver, Terrin SR       4) r:+0.01 Legge, Jessica JR      
     r:+0.64  23.72       47.56 (23.84)     1:11.32 (23.76)     1:34.83 (23.51)
  9 Houston University-GU  'B'                        1:37.13    1:36.60        
     1) Derevyanik, Taylor SO           2) r:+0.43 Owens, Maya SO         
     3) r:+0.21 Detka, Michelle SO      4) r:+0.34 Williams, Jasmine FR   
     r:+0.77  24.52       48.08 (23.56)     1:12.30 (24.22)     1:36.60 (24.30)
 10 New Mexico State University-NM  'B'               1:37.10    1:37.69        
     1) Reber, Chelsey SO               2) r:NRT Lennert, Dorottya SO     
     3) r:NRT Brennecke, Nicole SO      4) r:NRT Morrell, Mariah SO       
              24.43       48.60 (24.17)     1:13.82 (25.22)     1:37.69 (23.87)
 11 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                      1:39.98    1:37.84        
     1) Himmelberger, Jacklyn           2) r:+0.20 Sterbis, Jamie         
     3) r:+0.40 Stahmer, Hannah         4) r:+0.22 Hendricks, Sami FR     
     r:+0.74  24.97       49.34 (24.37)     1:13.82 (24.48)     1:37.84 (24.02)
 12 North Texas, University of-NT  'B'                1:39.34    1:37.85        
     1) Oesterhus, Eva Marie FR         2) r:+0.00 James, Zoe SO          
     3) r:+0.30 Muslow, Sarida SR       4) r:+0.30 Connelly, Courtney FR  
     r:+0.87  25.03       49.24 (24.21)     1:13.70 (24.46)     1:37.85 (24.15)
 13 Rice University-GU  'D'                           1:41.99   x1:39.07        
     1) Golson, Savanna SO              2) r:NRT Fitzgerald, Lauren FR    
     3) r:NRT Ragsdale, Shelbi SO       4) r:NRT Levins, Catherine FR     
              24.56       49.03 (24.47)     1:13.73 (24.70)     1:39.07 (25.34)
 14 North Texas, University of-NT  'C'                1:43.82   x1:39.45        
     1) Jakopin, Natalie SR             2) r:+0.23 Imes, Abbie FR         
     3) r:+0.41 Rush, Emily FR          4) r:+0.26 Stone, Ashley FR       
     r:+0.77  25.97       50.49 (24.52)     1:15.39 (24.90)     1:39.45 (24.06)
 15 Idaho, University of-IE  'C'                           NT   x1:39.82        
     1) Strachan, Taylor-Lee            2) r:+0.61 Papke, Victoria        
     3) r:+0.39 Kirby, Melissa          4) r:+0.52 Griffing, Laura        
     r:+0.80  25.22       49.96 (24.74)     1:14.89 (24.93)     1:39.82 (24.93)
 16 Tulane Swimming and Diving-LA  'B'                     NT    1:40.15        
     1) Cook, Elizabeth SO              2) r:+0.10 Loewen, Vanessa JR     
     3) r:+0.26 Evans, Morgan JR        4) r:+0.16 Turpen, Laura JR       
              24.76       49.52 (24.76)     1:15.10 (25.58)     1:40.15 (25.05)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:37.01  D1 A
        4:47.79  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Flanigan, Erin            JR Rice-GU              4:59.64    4:48.87        
     r:+0.77  27.00       55.62 (28.62)     1:24.88 (29.26)     1:54.15 (29.27)
        2:23.87 (29.72)     2:53.37 (29.50)     3:22.66 (29.29)     3:51.86 (29.20)
        4:20.67 (28.81)     4:48.87 (28.20)                                        
  2 Burkard, Jana             SO North Texas-NT       4:49.68    4:49.59        
     r:+0.85  26.85       55.27 (28.42)     1:24.38 (29.11)     1:53.83 (29.45)
        2:23.45 (29.62)     2:52.94 (29.49)     3:22.44 (29.50)     3:52.03 (29.59)
        4:21.33 (29.30)     4:49.59 (28.26)                                        
  3 Christian, Quincy         SR Rice-GU              4:55.00    4:49.95        
     r:+0.83  27.27       56.10 (28.83)     1:25.49 (29.39)     1:54.81 (29.32)
        2:24.27 (29.46)     2:53.73 (29.46)     3:22.93 (29.20)     3:52.36 (29.43)
        4:21.53 (29.17)     4:49.95 (28.42)                                        
  4 Winn, Heather             SR Houston-GU           4:57.59    4:51.50        
     r:+0.75  26.87       55.38 (28.51)     1:24.62 (29.24)     1:53.94 (29.32)
        2:23.56 (29.62)     2:53.39 (29.83)     3:23.16 (29.77)     3:53.05 (29.89)
        4:22.67 (29.62)     4:51.50 (28.83)                                        
  5 Armstrong, Taylor         SO Rice-GU              4:55.32    4:51.58        
     r:+0.81  26.26       54.88 (28.62)     1:24.00 (29.12)     1:53.38 (29.38)
        2:22.88 (29.50)     2:52.66 (29.78)     3:22.35 (29.69)     3:52.46 (30.11)
        4:22.50 (30.04)     4:51.58 (29.08)                                        
  6 Schneider, Rachel         SO Tulane-LA            4:58.48    4:58.20        
     r:+0.79  27.21       56.45 (29.24)     1:26.14 (29.69)     1:56.06 (29.92)
        2:26.33 (30.27)     2:56.71 (30.38)     3:27.00 (30.29)     3:57.42 (30.42)
        4:27.95 (30.53)     4:58.20 (30.25)                                        
  7 Brennecke, Nicole         SO NM State-NM          4:59.65    5:00.61        
              27.54       57.21 (29.67)     1:27.27 (30.06)     1:57.68 (30.41)
        2:28.25 (30.57)     2:58.62 (30.37)     3:29.45 (30.83)     4:00.26 (30.81)
        4:31.01 (30.75)     5:00.61 (29.60)                                        
  8 Justice, Lizzie           SR Houston-GU           4:58.05    5:01.15        
     r:+0.85  27.30       56.32 (29.02)     1:26.13 (29.81)     1:56.33 (30.20)
        2:26.81 (30.48)     2:57.57 (30.76)     3:28.52 (30.95)     3:59.75 (31.23)
        4:30.90 (31.15)     5:01.15 (30.25)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Alspaugh, Mackenzie       SO Houston-GU           5:01.66    4:57.28        
     r:+0.77  26.34       55.35 (29.01)     1:25.04 (29.69)     1:55.00 (29.96)
        2:25.27 (30.27)     2:55.49 (30.22)     3:26.01 (30.52)     3:56.75 (30.74)
        4:27.38 (30.63)     4:57.28 (29.90)                                        
 10 Clark, Casey              JR Rice-GU              5:02.07    4:58.49        
     r:+0.76  27.15       57.17 (30.02)     1:27.42 (30.25)     1:57.47 (30.05)
        2:27.48 (30.01)     2:57.59 (30.11)     3:27.71 (30.12)     3:58.21 (30.50)
        4:28.67 (30.46)     4:58.49 (29.82)                                        
 11 Stahmer, Hannah              Idaho-IE             5:03.73    4:59.11        
     r:+0.74  26.97       56.28 (29.31)     1:26.41 (30.13)     1:56.85 (30.44)
        2:27.14 (30.29)     2:57.57 (30.43)     3:28.06 (30.49)     3:58.59 (30.53)
        4:29.31 (30.72)     4:59.11 (29.80)                                        
 12 Meyer, Roni               SO Tulane-LA            5:01.91    4:59.27        
     r:+0.76  27.60       57.59 (29.99)     1:27.84 (30.25)     1:58.45 (30.61)
        2:28.53 (30.08)     2:59.06 (30.53)     3:29.42 (30.36)     3:59.52 (30.10)
        4:29.64 (30.12)     4:59.27 (29.63)                                        
 13 Ala-Seppala, Anniina      FR Rice-GU              5:01.56    4:59.34        
     r:+0.89  27.84       57.84 (30.00)     1:28.47 (30.63)     1:59.20 (30.73)
        2:30.08 (30.88)     3:00.21 (30.13)     3:30.08 (29.87)     4:00.06 (29.98)
        4:30.16 (30.10)     4:59.34 (29.18)                                        
 14 Grender, Holly            SO Tulane-LA            5:02.32    5:00.59        
              27.74       57.77 (30.03)     1:28.00 (30.23)     1:58.18 (30.18)
        2:28.62 (30.44)     2:59.09 (30.47)     3:29.64 (30.55)     4:00.21 (30.57)
        4:30.85 (30.64)     5:00.59 (29.74)                                        
 15 Nightingale, Emily        SO NM State-NM          5:01.66    5:01.64        
     r:+0.80  27.75       57.81 (30.06)     1:28.21 (30.40)     1:58.65 (30.44)
        2:29.15 (30.50)     2:59.82 (30.67)     3:30.43 (30.61)     4:00.84 (30.41)
        4:31.80 (30.96)     5:01.64 (29.84)                                        
 16 Calkins, Kenzie           JR North Texas-NT       5:00.27    5:01.86        
     r:+0.79  27.77       57.79 (30.02)     1:28.09 (30.30)     1:58.57 (30.48)
        2:29.16 (30.59)     3:00.09 (30.93)     3:31.11 (31.02)     4:01.92 (30.81)
        4:32.46 (30.54)     5:01.86 (29.40)                                        
C - Final
 17 Owens, Maya               SO Houston-GU           5:07.89    5:00.08        
     r:+0.73  26.99       56.57 (29.58)     1:26.58 (30.01)     1:57.18 (30.60)
        2:27.85 (30.67)     2:58.59 (30.74)     3:29.02 (30.43)     3:59.80 (30.78)
        4:30.56 (30.76)     5:00.08 (29.52)                                        
 18 Brewer, Madison              Idaho-IE             5:05.68    5:00.78        
     r:+0.86  27.29       57.19 (29.90)     1:27.77 (30.58)     1:58.19 (30.42)
        2:28.44 (30.25)     2:58.24 (29.80)     3:28.87 (30.63)     4:00.03 (31.16)
        4:31.03 (31.00)     5:00.78 (29.75)                                        
 19 Goertz, Haley             SO North Texas-NT       5:04.67    5:01.05        
     r:+0.82  27.37       57.41 (30.04)     1:28.12 (30.71)     1:58.65 (30.53)
        2:29.49 (30.84)     3:00.08 (30.59)     3:31.02 (30.94)     4:01.73 (30.71)
        4:32.11 (30.38)     5:01.05 (28.94)                                        
 20 Rodriguez, Jessica        JR North Texas-NT       5:05.61    5:01.26        
     r:+0.87  27.92       57.82 (29.90)     1:28.14 (30.32)     1:58.74 (30.60)
        2:29.40 (30.66)     3:00.11 (30.71)     3:30.63 (30.52)     4:01.38 (30.75)
        4:31.96 (30.58)     5:01.26 (29.30)                                        
 21 French, Natalie           FR NM State-NM          5:04.07    5:02.10        
     r:+0.77  27.22       56.77 (29.55)     1:26.99 (30.22)     1:57.80 (30.81)
        2:28.59 (30.79)     2:59.32 (30.73)     3:30.45 (31.13)     4:01.68 (31.23)
        4:32.49 (30.81)     5:02.10 (29.61)                                        
 22 Messegee, Abigail            Idaho-IE             5:05.99    5:03.48        
     r:+0.78  28.06       58.35 (30.29)     1:29.40 (31.05)     2:00.09 (30.69)
        2:31.01 (30.92)     3:01.80 (30.79)     3:32.95 (31.15)     4:03.25 (30.30)
        4:33.93 (30.68)     5:03.48 (29.55)                                        
 23 Manning, Sarah            JR North Texas-NT       5:08.34    5:06.59        
     r:+0.77  28.55       59.07 (30.52)     1:30.03 (30.96)     2:01.03 (31.00)
        2:31.73 (30.70)     3:02.51 (30.78)     3:33.64 (31.13)     4:04.81 (31.17)
        4:36.01 (31.20)     5:06.59 (30.58)                                        
 24 Madero, Moranda           SO NM State-NM          5:07.05    5:06.60        
     r:+0.82  27.84       58.09 (30.25)     1:28.89 (30.80)     2:00.28 (31.39)
        2:31.56 (31.28)     3:02.61 (31.05)     3:34.20 (31.59)     4:05.94 (31.74)
        4:37.13 (31.19)     5:06.60 (29.47)                                        
D - Final
 25 Hamrick, Michaela         FR Houston-GU           5:13.13    5:04.66        
     r:+0.77  27.72       58.00 (30.28)     1:28.97 (30.97)     1:59.87 (30.90)
        2:31.03 (31.16)     3:02.01 (30.98)     3:33.15 (31.14)     4:04.50 (31.35)
        4:35.14 (30.64)     5:04.66 (29.52)                                        
 26 Schelske, Claire          JR Tulane-LA            5:10.72    5:06.92        
     r:+0.82  28.04       58.29 (30.25)     1:28.83 (30.54)     1:59.37 (30.54)
        2:30.07 (30.70)     3:01.36 (31.29)     3:32.41 (31.05)     4:04.11 (31.70)
        4:35.96 (31.85)     5:06.92 (30.96)                                        
 27 Talwar, Ali               FR Tulane-LA            5:16.69    5:06.93        
     r:+0.84  28.43       58.76 (30.33)     1:29.52 (30.76)     2:00.41 (30.89)
        2:31.35 (30.94)     3:02.50 (31.15)     3:33.81 (31.31)     4:05.08 (31.27)
        4:36.61 (31.53)     5:06.93 (30.32)                                        
 28 Jackson, Harley           SO Tulane-LA            5:13.88    5:09.73        
     r:+0.90  28.51       59.11 (30.60)     1:30.08 (30.97)     2:01.29 (31.21)
        2:32.69 (31.40)     3:03.75 (31.06)     3:35.06 (31.31)     4:06.91 (31.85)
        4:38.63 (31.72)     5:09.73 (31.10)                                        
 29 Hobbins, Rachel           FR Houston-GU           5:11.06    5:10.35        
     r:+0.83  28.37       59.40 (31.03)     1:30.88 (31.48)     2:02.43 (31.55)
        2:33.80 (31.37)     3:05.60 (31.80)     3:37.53 (31.93)     4:08.99 (31.46)
        4:40.25 (31.26)     5:10.35 (30.10)                                        
 30 Moon, Holly               JR North Texas-NT       5:08.86    5:12.52        
     r:+0.79  28.13       59.37 (31.24)     1:30.85 (31.48)     2:02.19 (31.34)
        2:33.69 (31.50)     3:05.86 (32.17)     3:37.95 (32.09)     4:10.08 (32.13)
        4:41.62 (31.54)     5:12.52 (30.90)                                        
 31 Hirschi, Faith            SO Rice-GU              5:08.60    5:17.41        
     r:+0.91  27.86       59.32 (31.46)     1:31.25 (31.93)     2:03.49 (32.24)
        2:35.52 (32.03)     3:07.90 (32.38)     3:40.64 (32.74)     4:13.11 (32.47)
        4:45.35 (32.24)     5:17.41 (32.06)                                        
 32 Renzini, Emily            FR Idaho-IE             5:14.41    5:23.43        
              29.13     1:01.01 (31.88)     1:33.37 (32.36)     2:05.97 (32.60)
        2:38.87 (32.90)     3:11.82 (32.95)     3:45.21 (33.39)     4:18.23 (33.02)
        4:51.14 (32.91)     5:23.43 (32.29)                                        
Preliminaries
 26 Monks, Kirah                 Idaho-IE             5:08.82                   
              27.80       57.63 (29.83)     1:27.89 (30.26)     1:58.74 (30.85)
        2:29.82 (31.08)     3:01.16 (31.34)     3:33.00 (31.84)     4:05.02 (32.02)
        4:37.49 (32.47)     5:08.82 (31.33)                                        
 28 Goodwin, Mia                 Idaho-IE             5:09.03                   
              28.00       58.32 (30.32)     1:29.01 (30.69)     1:59.86 (30.85)
        2:30.95 (31.09)     3:02.36 (31.41)     3:34.10 (31.74)     4:05.87 (31.77)
        4:37.74 (31.87)     5:09.03 (31.29)                                        
 35 Morrell, Mariah           SO NM State-NM          5:18.62                   
              27.71       58.77 (31.06)     1:30.78 (32.01)     2:03.49 (32.71)
        2:36.02 (32.53)     3:08.87 (32.85)     3:41.58 (32.71)     4:14.15 (32.57)
        4:46.93 (32.78)     5:18.62 (31.69)                                        
 36 Ungaretti, Kori              Idaho-IE             5:19.97                   
              29.47     1:01.21 (31.74)     1:33.23 (32.02)     2:05.72 (32.49)
        2:38.26 (32.54)     3:10.78 (32.52)     3:43.40 (32.62)     4:16.23 (32.83)
        4:48.53 (32.30)     5:19.97 (31.44)                                        
 37 Ortiz, Leah               FR Houston-GU           5:22.03                   
              28.51       59.45 (30.94)     1:31.27 (31.82)     2:04.26 (32.99)
        2:37.13 (32.87)     3:09.87 (32.74)     3:43.25 (33.38)     4:16.28 (33.03)
        4:49.39 (33.11)     5:22.03 (32.64)                                        
 38 Ragsdale, Shelbi          SO Rice-GU              5:22.95                   
              28.39       59.57 (31.18)     1:31.68 (32.11)     2:04.32 (32.64)
        2:37.29 (32.97)     3:10.36 (33.07)     3:43.64 (33.28)     4:16.83 (33.19)
        4:50.45 (33.62)     5:22.95 (32.50)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:55.72  D1 A
        2:02.59  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Patton, Shelly            SO Rice-GU              2:00.66    2:00.12 D1 B   
     r:+0.80  27.01       57.20 (30.19)     1:31.88 (34.68)     2:00.12 (28.24)
  2 Millet, Rachel               Idaho-IE             2:01.82    2:00.36 D1 B   
     r:+0.73  25.84       55.46 (29.62)     1:32.48 (37.02)     2:00.36 (27.88)
  3 Rossum, Krista            JR North Texas-NT       2:02.43    2:00.98 D1 B   
     r:+0.78  27.20       58.67 (31.47)     1:32.65 (33.98)     2:00.98 (28.33)
  4 Legge, Jessica            JR NM State-NM          2:04.94    2:04.89        
     r:+0.80  26.87       59.36 (32.49)     1:34.55 (35.19)     2:04.89 (30.34)
  5 Livingston, Madison       JR Rice-GU              2:06.13    2:05.83        
     r:+1.00  28.16     1:00.28 (32.12)     1:36.04 (35.76)     2:05.83 (29.79)
  6 Lowry, Laykin             SR Houston-GU           2:06.46    2:05.93        
     r:+0.80  26.89       57.62 (30.73)     1:37.03 (39.41)     2:05.93 (28.90)
  7 Christian, Quincy         SR Rice-GU              2:04.82    2:07.23        
     r:+0.89  28.02     1:00.05 (32.03)     1:37.22 (37.17)     2:07.23 (30.01)
  8 Fitzgerald, Lauren        FR Rice-GU              2:06.62    2:07.62        
     r:+0.76  27.51       59.09 (31.58)     1:37.44 (38.35)     2:07.62 (30.18)
Consolation Final
  9 Sailor, Marita            FR Rice-GU              2:06.84    2:05.42        
     r:+0.69  27.00       58.30 (31.30)     1:36.18 (37.88)     2:05.42 (29.24)
 10 Rupp, Cassandra           SO NM State-NM          2:07.61    2:06.41        
     r:+0.78  27.93       58.63 (30.70)     1:37.13 (38.50)     2:06.41 (29.28)
 11 Williams, Lyndsay            Idaho-IE             2:06.80    2:06.43        
     r:+0.77  27.77     1:00.97 (33.20)     1:37.46 (36.49)     2:06.43 (28.97)
 12 Fong, Chelsea             SR Rice-GU              2:07.38    2:06.67        
     r:+0.78  26.05       57.74 (31.69)     1:36.50 (38.76)     2:06.67 (30.17)
 13 Kiss, Tricia              SR NM State-NM          2:06.90    2:07.21        
     r:+0.78  27.97       59.11 (31.14)     1:36.65 (37.54)     2:07.21 (30.56)
 14 Sills, Ellie              FR Tulane-LA            2:08.78    2:07.31        
     r:+0.82  26.66       58.54 (31.88)     1:37.31 (38.77)     2:07.31 (30.00)
 15 Lennert, Dorottya         SO NM State-NM          2:06.65    2:08.04        
     r:+0.76  27.13     1:01.49 (34.36)     1:37.89 (36.40)     2:08.04 (30.15)
 16 Gean, Michelle            SR Rice-GU              2:07.77    2:08.33        
     r:+0.69  28.49     1:00.31 (31.82)     1:38.03 (37.72)     2:08.33 (30.30)
C - Final
 17 Derevyanik, Taylor        SO Houston-GU           2:09.47    2:06.12        
     r:+0.77  26.59       58.52 (31.93)     1:36.04 (37.52)     2:06.12 (30.08)
 18 Jason, Joy                FR Tulane-LA            2:10.38    2:07.76        
     r:+0.73  27.39     1:02.03 (34.64)     1:37.49 (35.46)     2:07.76 (30.27)
 19 Young, Samantha           FR Houston-GU           2:10.01    2:08.27        
     r:+0.72  28.15     1:00.60 (32.45)     1:37.97 (37.37)     2:08.27 (30.30)
 20 Oesterhus, Eva Marie      FR North Texas-NT       2:09.57    2:08.40        
     r:+0.98  28.41     1:00.06 (31.65)     1:38.66 (38.60)     2:08.40 (29.74)
 21 Strachan, Taylor-Lee         Idaho-IE             2:09.39    2:08.50        
     r:+0.82  26.79       59.52 (32.73)     1:38.13 (38.61)     2:08.50 (30.37)
 22 Payne, Ashley             SO North Texas-NT       2:10.19    2:10.06        
     r:+0.79  27.91     1:01.10 (33.19)     1:39.04 (37.94)     2:10.06 (31.02)
 23 Criscuolo, Holly          SO Houston-GU           2:10.74    2:10.84        
     r:+0.79  27.04                             1:40.21 ( )     2:10.84 (30.63)
 24 Schweitzer, Kara          JR NM State-NM          2:10.72    2:11.25        
              28.12     1:00.99 (32.87)     1:39.23 (38.24)     2:11.25 (32.02)
D - Final
 25 Balkom, Cameron           FR Houston-GU           2:13.19    2:10.57        
     r:+0.71  28.35     1:02.48 (34.13)     1:39.91 (37.43)     2:10.57 (30.66)
 26 Bessette, Dominique       JR Rice-GU              2:11.41    2:10.58        
     r:+0.66  27.66     1:00.42 (32.76)     1:41.40 (40.98)     2:10.58 (29.18)
 27 Goodwin, Mia                 Idaho-IE             2:12.53    2:10.60        
     r:+0.75  28.31     1:02.23 (33.92)     1:40.03 (37.80)     2:10.60 (30.57)
 28 Morris, Logan             FR NM State-NM          2:13.29    2:11.78        
     r:+0.75  28.65     1:03.31 (34.66)     1:40.20 (36.89)     2:11.78 (31.58)
 29 Jubas, Molly              JR Tulane-LA            2:12.38    2:12.17        
     r:+0.71  28.45     1:01.84 (33.39)     1:40.67 (38.83)     2:12.17 (31.50)
 30 Mischkot, Sammi              Idaho-IE             2:11.98    2:12.28        
     r:+0.82  28.10     1:00.03 (31.93)     1:41.64 (41.61)     2:12.28 (30.64)
 31 Tong, Chloe               JR North Texas-NT       2:10.92    2:12.91        
     r:+0.75  28.51     1:03.31 (34.80)     1:41.21 (37.90)     2:12.91 (31.70)
 32 Aitken, Kayla             FR North Texas-NT       2:13.03    2:14.06        
     r:+0.75  28.23     1:04.07 (35.84)     1:42.73 (38.66)     2:14.06 (31.33)
Preliminaries
 17 Grender, Holly            SO Tulane-LA            2:09.29                   
              28.53     1:01.25 (32.72)     1:39.88 (38.63)     2:09.29 (29.41)
 34 Papke, Victoria              Idaho-IE             2:13.41                   
              28.04     1:01.21 (33.17)     1:41.49 (40.28)     2:13.41 (31.92)
 35 Lehman, Marissa           FR Houston-GU           2:13.84                   
              29.48     1:04.50 (35.02)     1:42.12 (37.62)     2:13.84 (31.72)
 36 Corcoran, Caitlin         SR Tulane-LA            2:13.94                   
              28.70     1:03.57 (34.87)     1:41.38 (37.81)     2:13.94 (32.56)
 37 Gupta, Jarmila            JR North Texas-NT       2:14.09                   
              28.39     1:02.33 (33.94)     1:41.93 (39.60)     2:14.09 (32.16)
 38 Jakopin, Natalie          SR North Texas-NT       2:14.14                   
              28.96     1:01.02 (32.06)     1:42.53 (41.51)     2:14.14 (31.61)
 39 Turpen, Laura             JR Tulane-LA            2:14.21                   
              28.64     1:03.28 (34.64)     1:42.34 (39.06)     2:14.21 (31.87)
 40 Evans, Morgan             JR Tulane-LA            2:14.27                   
              29.46     1:02.67 (33.21)     1:42.02 (39.35)     2:14.27 (32.25)
 41 Himmelberger, Jacklyn        Idaho-IE             2:17.85                   
              27.85     1:00.18 (32.33)     1:43.85 (43.67)     2:17.85 (34.00)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          21.99  D1 A
          22.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Millet, Rachel               Idaho-IE               23.33      23.13        
          r:+0.67                                                              
  2 Schachter, Mia            SO Tulane-LA              23.51      23.19        
          r:+0.68                                                              
  3 Konicke, Marissa          JR Rice-GU                23.45      23.23        
          r:+0.77                                                              
  4 Wlostowska, Karina        SR Rice-GU                23.60      23.46        
          r:+0.75                                                              
  5 Morrell, Krystan          SR Houston-GU             23.79      23.50        
          r:+0.76                                                              
  6 Anderson, Erica              Idaho-IE               23.80      23.60        
          r:+0.74                                                              
  7 McKenzie, Cora            SO Rice-GU                23.87      23.75        
          r:+0.72                                                              
  8 Fong, Chelsea             SR Rice-GU                23.92      23.92        
          r:+0.75                                                              
Consolation Final
  9 Groteguth, Mona           JR North Texas-NT         24.05      23.68        
          r:+0.80                                                              
 10 Frantz, Jonna             FR Tulane-LA              23.97      23.69        
          r:+0.73                                                              
 11 Moody, Rachel             JR Rice-GU                24.00      23.88        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 12 Giles, Erin               FR NM State-NM            24.01      23.96        
          r:+0.65                                                              
 13 Armstrong, Taylor         SO Rice-GU                23.96      23.99        
          r:+0.80                                                              
 14 Schultz, Lindsay          FR Houston-GU             24.08      24.08        
          r:+0.73                                                              
 15 Venlos, Megan                Idaho-IE               24.05      24.11        
          r:+0.73                                                              
 16 Balcaen, Michelle         SO North Texas-NT         24.04      24.23        
          r:+0.76                                                              
C - Final
 17 Steinhouse, Kimberly      SR Rice-GU                24.14      23.78        
          r:+0.78                                                              
 18 Gregory, Taylor           JR Houston-GU             24.31      24.02        
          r:+0.68                                                              
 19 Bednjanec, Dora           SO Houston-GU             24.10      24.03        
          r:+0.78                                                              
 20 Monks, Kirah                 Idaho-IE               24.29      24.06        
          r:+0.81                                                              
 20 Needham, Amy              JR Tulane-LA              24.18      24.06        
          r:+0.75                                                              
 22 Marrow, Lillian           SR Rice-GU                24.17      24.15        
          r:+0.75                                                              
 23 Rupp, Cassandra           SO NM State-NM            24.13      24.16        
          r:+0.69                                                              
 24 Hendricks, Sami           FR Idaho-IE               24.31      24.22        
          r:+0.72                                                              
D - Final
 25 Bocsa, Bianca             SO North Texas-NT         24.35      23.96        
          r:+0.73                                                              
 26 Owens, Maya               SO Houston-GU             24.53      24.07        
 27 Reber, Chelsey            SO NM State-NM            24.45      24.29        
          r:+0.82                                                              
 27 Foreman, Shannon          SO Rice-GU                24.35      24.29        
          r:+0.80                                                              
 29 Detka, Michelle           SO Houston-GU             24.56      24.44        
          r:+0.84                                                              
 30 James, Zoe                SO North Texas-NT         24.52      24.48        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 31 Sterbis, Jamie               Idaho-IE               24.61      24.50        
          r:+0.77                                                              
 32 Golson, Savanna           SO Rice-GU                24.46      24.55        
          r:+0.80                                                              
Preliminaries
 22 Seaver, Terrin            SR NM State-NM            24.25                   
 34 Caprio, Cari              SR Tulane-LA              24.65                   
 35 Winn, Heather             SR Houston-GU             24.67                   
 36 Muslow, Sarida            SR North Texas-NT         24.76                   
 37 Williams, Jasmine         FR Houston-GU             24.80                   
 37 Stone, Ashley             FR North Texas-NT         24.80                   
 39 Imes, Abbie               FR North Texas-NT         24.82                   
 40 Young, Samantha           FR Houston-GU             24.88                   
 41 Connelly, Courtney        FR North Texas-NT         24.99                   
 42 Himmelberger, Jacklyn        Idaho-IE               25.03                   
 43 Hamrick, Michaela         FR Houston-GU             25.12                   
 44 Kirby, Melissa               Idaho-IE               25.31                   
 45 Levins, Catherine         FR Rice-GU                25.35                   
 46 Cook, Elizabeth           SO Tulane-LA              25.42                   
 47 Rush, Emily               FR North Texas-NT         25.45                   
 48 Griffing, Laura              Idaho-IE               25.49                   
 49 Biedenbach, Abby             Idaho-IE               26.50                   
 50 Loewen, Vanessa           JR Tulane-LA              26.64                   
 
Event 9  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunt, Paige               JR Idaho-IE              276.25     312.90        
  2 Burgess, Natasha          JR Houston-GU            324.10     292.85        
  3 Olanski, Taylor           FR Houston-GU            261.70     285.95        
  4 Prigge, Hannah               Fresno                280.25     279.95        
  5 Shedd, Danielle           SO Houston-GU            271.45     264.15        
  6 Jameson, Mairin           JR Idaho-IE              223.00     257.30        
  7 Arnold, Lauren            SO Tulane-LA             225.95     253.70        
  8 Kjell, Maren              SO Tulane-LA             212.25     239.60        
Preliminaries
  9 Holden, Shelbie              Fresno                193.85                   
 10 Ruth, Lacie                  Fresno                193.35                   
 11 Reifel, Lauren            SO NM State-NM           190.00                   
 12 Porter, Jaymee            SR NM State-NM           188.15                   
 13 Ruiz, Audrey              SO NM State-NM           183.60                   
 14 Peugh, Delaney            FR Idaho-IE              174.70                   
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:34.65  D1 A
        3:36.46  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  'B'                           3:53.78    3:44.15        
     1) Armstrong, Taylor SO            2) r:+0.17 Moody, Rachel JR       
     3) r:+0.39 Clark, Casey JR         4) r:+0.19 Wlostowska, Karina SR  
              27.27       56.37 (56.37)     1:25.59 (29.22)   1:58.99 (1:02.62)
        2:24.18 (25.19)     2:54.03 (55.04)     3:17.56 (23.53)     3:44.15 (50.12)
  2 Rice University-GU  'A'                           3:48.24    3:44.30        
     1) Patton, Shelly SO               2) r:+0.24 Marrow, Lillian SR     
     3) r:+0.17 Konicke, Marissa JR     4) r:+0.30 McKenzie, Cora SO      
              26.86       54.98 (54.98)     1:24.06 (29.08)   1:59.01 (1:04.03)
        2:24.13 (25.12)     2:53.60 (54.59)     3:17.31 (23.71)     3:44.30 (50.70)
  3 North Texas, University of-NT  'A'                3:52.81    3:44.42        
     1) Groteguth, Mona JR              2) r:+0.15 Rossum, Krista JR      
     3) r:+0.16 Bocsa, Bianca SO        4) r:+0.23 Balcaen, Michelle SO   
              26.28       54.02 (54.02)     1:22.78 (28.76)   1:55.65 (1:01.63)
        2:21.40 (25.75)     2:52.04 (56.39)     3:16.68 (24.64)     3:44.42 (52.38)
  4 Tulane Swimming and Diving-LA  'A'                3:54.87    3:45.13        
     1) Cook, Elizabeth SO              2) r:+0.19 Jason, Joy FR          
     3) r:+0.44 Needham, Amy JR         4) r:+0.29 Schachter, Mia SO      
              27.24       56.49 (56.49)     1:25.64 (29.15)   2:00.30 (1:03.81)
        2:25.95 (25.65)     2:55.41 (55.11)     3:19.04 (23.63)     3:45.13 (49.72)
  5 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                      3:50.45    3:46.30        
     1) Millet, Rachel                  2) r:+0.22 Anderson, Erica        
     3) r:+0.19 Strachan, Taylor-Lee    4) r:+0.37 Venlos, Megan          
              26.68       54.92 (54.92)     1:24.28 (29.36)   1:57.87 (1:02.95)
        2:24.16 (26.29)     2:54.40 (56.53)     3:19.16 (24.76)     3:46.30 (51.90)
  6 New Mexico State University-NM  'A'               3:52.87    3:46.56        
     1) Seaver, Terrin SR               2) r:+0.14 Legge, Jessica JR      
     3) r:+0.34 Lennert, Dorottya SO    4) r:+0.33 Giles, Erin FR         
              27.20       55.81 (55.81)     1:24.48 (28.67)   1:57.81 (1:02.00)
        2:13.37 (15.56)     2:54.53 (56.72)     3:19.31 (24.78)     3:46.56 (52.03)
  7 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                      3:53.39    3:48.63        
     1) Brewer, Madison                 2) r:+0.45 Griffing, Laura        
     3) r:+0.13 Sterbis, Jamie          4) r:+0.54 Monks, Kirah           
              27.96       57.04 (57.04)     1:26.86 (29.82)   2:01.06 (1:04.02)
        2:16.07 (15.01)     2:56.83 (55.77)     3:21.48 (24.65)     3:48.63 (51.80)
  8 Houston University-GU  'A'                        3:55.13    3:49.99        
     1) Gregory, Taylor JR              2) r:+0.30 Balkom, Cameron FR     
     3) r:+0.33 Owens, Maya SO          4) r:+0.20 Morrell, Krystan SR    
              27.03       55.91 (55.91)     1:27.07 (31.16)   2:02.43 (1:06.52)
        2:27.99 (25.56)     2:58.68 (56.25)     3:22.81 (24.13)     3:49.99 (51.31)
  9 New Mexico State University-NM  'B'               3:55.21    3:50.13        
     1) Kiss, Tricia SR                 2) r:+0.32 Morris, Logan FR       
     3) r:+0.18 Morrell, Mariah SO      4) r:+0.36 Rupp, Cassandra SO     
              28.11       56.83 (56.83)     1:27.05 (30.22)   2:01.37 (1:04.54)
        2:26.99 (25.62)     2:57.74 (56.37)     3:22.73 (24.99)     3:50.13 (52.39)
 10 Rice University-GU  'C'                           3:57.29   x3:51.48        
     1) Foreman, Shannon SO             2) r:+0.33 Livingston, Madison JR 
     3) r:+0.54 Fong, Chelsea SR        4) r:+0.46 Steinhouse, Kimberly SR
              28.04       58.13 (58.13)     1:28.90 (30.77)   2:03.37 (1:05.24)
        2:29.53 (26.16)     2:59.84 (56.47)     3:24.39 (24.55)     3:51.48 (51.64)
 11 Tulane Swimming and Diving-LA  'B'                     NT    3:53.98        
     1) Loewen, Vanessa JR              2) r:+0.35 Schelske, Claire JR    
     3) r:+0.34 Sills, Ellie FR         4) r:NRT Frantz, Jonna FR         
              28.28       57.83 (57.83)     1:28.77 (30.94)   2:04.92 (1:07.09)
        2:31.15 (26.23)                             3:26.13 ( )         3:53.98 ( )
 12 Houston University-GU  'B'                        3:58.13    3:54.43        
     1) Derevyanik, Taylor SO           2) r:+0.30 Lehman, Marissa FR     
     3) r:+0.34 Criscuolo, Holly SO     4) r:+0.30 Winn, Heather SR       
              27.68       57.02 (57.02)     1:28.95 (31.93)   2:05.34 (1:08.32)
        2:31.79 (26.45)     3:02.96 (57.62)     3:27.56 (24.60)     3:54.43 (51.47)
 13 New Mexico State University-NM  'C'               3:58.76   x3:55.50        
     1) Reber, Chelsey SO               2) r:+0.18 Schweitzer, Kara JR    
     3) r:+0.23 French, Natalie FR      4) r:+0.33 Brennecke, Nicole SO   
              28.43       58.46 (58.46)     1:29.41 (30.95)   2:04.64 (1:06.18)
        2:31.40 (26.76)     3:02.20 (57.56)     3:27.63 (25.43)     3:55.50 (53.30)
 14 Rice University-GU  'D'                           4:01.40   x3:56.31        
     1) Fitzgerald, Lauren FR           2) r:+0.45 Levins, Catherine FR   
     3) r:+0.09 Sailor, Marita FR       4) r:+0.27 Gean, Michelle SR      
              29.25   1:00.05 (1:00.05)     1:30.49 (30.44)   2:05.22 (1:05.17)
        2:31.83 (26.61)     3:02.89 (57.67)     3:28.13 (25.24)     3:56.31 (53.42)
 15 North Texas, University of-NT  'B'                3:58.86    3:57.00        
     1) Stone, Ashley FR                2) r:+0.27 Muslow, Sarida SR      
     3) r:+0.13 Colunga, Gaby SO        4) r:+0.45 Oesterhus, Eva Marie FR
              28.39       59.46 (59.46)     1:17.31 (17.85)   2:04.92 (1:05.46)
        2:31.84 (26.92)     3:02.97 (58.05)     3:28.96 (25.99)     3:57.00 (54.03)
 16 North Texas, University of-NT  'C'                4:09.49   x3:58.37        
     1) Manning, Sarah JR               2) r:+0.53 Tong, Chloe JR         
     3) r:+0.35 Imes, Abbie FR          4) r:NRT Burkard, Jana SO         
              29.06       59.52 (59.52)     1:30.32 (30.80)   2:06.87 (1:07.35)
        2:33.84 (26.97)                             3:30.77 ( )         3:58.37 ( )
 17 Rice University-GU  'E'                           4:05.89   x4:01.28        
     1) Hirschi, Faith SO               2) r:+0.26 Golson, Savanna SO     
     3) r:NRT Bessette, Dominique JR    4) r:NRT Ragsdale, Shelbi SO      
              28.63       58.83 (58.83)     1:13.01 (14.18)     1:30.70 (31.87)
        2:07.95 (37.25)   2:34.85 (1:04.15)     3:32.01 (57.16)   4:01.28 (1:26.43)
 -- Idaho, University of-IE  'C'                           NT         DQ        
     1) Mischkot, Sammi                 2) r:+0.55 Kirby, Melissa         
     3) r:+0.60 Papke, Victoria         4) r:NRT Hendricks, Sami FR       
              28.74       59.00 (59.00)     1:30.13 (31.13)   2:05.83 (1:06.83)
        2:32.61 (26.78)                             3:28.54 ( )              DQ ( )
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Rice University                     339   2. Idaho, University of                200
  3. Houston University                  198   4. Tulane Swimming and Diving          151
  5. New Mexico State University         148   6. North Texas, University of          130
  7. California State Fresno              31