TULANEGREENWAVE.COM - THE OFFICIAL ATHLETIC SITE OF TULANE UNIVERSITY



Recap

Licensed to University of Houston                     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
     2012 C-USA Women's Champs & C-USA Men's Inv - 2/15/2012 to 2/18/2012      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:40.55   2/23/2006 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
        DI A: ! 4:38.46                                                        
        DI B: @ 4:47.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rangelova, Nina           SO S M U                4:52.98    4:42.47@ 
     r:+0.88  25.76       53.74 (27.98)     1:22.02 (28.28)     1:50.72 (28.70)
        2:19.22 (28.50)     2:47.87 (28.65)     3:16.49 (28.62)     3:45.30 (28.81)
        4:14.21 (28.91)     4:42.47 (28.26)                                        
  2 Flanigan, Erin            FR Rice                 4:52.39    4:49.19  
     r:+0.77  26.72       55.51 (28.79)     1:24.52 (29.01)     1:53.69 (29.17)
        2:22.84 (29.15)     2:52.42 (29.58)     3:21.71 (29.29)     3:51.11 (29.40)
        4:20.54 (29.43)     4:49.19 (28.65)                                        
  3 Spence, Danielle          JR Rice                 4:53.61    4:52.07  
     r:+0.83  27.25       56.44 (29.19)     1:26.15 (29.71)     1:55.92 (29.77)
        2:25.70 (29.78)     2:55.23 (29.53)     3:24.64 (29.41)     3:53.96 (29.32)
        4:23.36 (29.40)     4:52.07 (28.71)                                        
  4 Winn, Heather             SO Houston              4:55.81    4:53.94  
     r:+0.76  26.73       55.76 (29.03)     1:25.17 (29.41)     1:55.07 (29.90)
        2:25.10 (30.03)     2:55.04 (29.94)     3:25.22 (30.18)     3:55.18 (29.96)
        4:24.99 (29.81)     4:53.94 (28.95)                                        
  5 Rossi, Megan              FR E C U                4:55.63    4:54.79  
     r:+0.77  26.78       55.59 (28.81)     1:24.91 (29.32)     1:54.59 (29.68)
        2:24.40 (29.81)     2:54.39 (29.99)     3:24.48 (30.09)     3:54.76 (30.28)
        4:25.08 (30.32)     4:54.79 (29.71)                                        
  6 O'Brien, Alex             SR Rice                 4:56.36    4:56.61  
     r:+0.73  27.72       56.60 (28.88)     1:25.99 (29.39)     1:55.73 (29.74)
        2:25.75 (30.02)     2:55.84 (30.09)     3:26.37 (30.53)     3:56.70 (30.33)
        4:27.22 (30.52)     4:56.61 (29.39)                                        
  7 Godbe, Alison             SR Rice                 4:58.32    4:59.44  
     r:+0.77  26.92       56.36 (29.44)     1:26.10 (29.74)     1:56.47 (30.37)
        2:26.97 (30.50)     2:57.13 (30.16)     3:27.46 (30.33)     3:57.95 (30.49)
        4:28.78 (30.83)     4:59.44 (30.66)                                        
  8 Lowry, Laykin             SO Houston              4:58.42    5:01.08  
     r:+0.86  27.58       56.82 (29.24)     1:26.50 (29.68)     1:56.45 (29.95)
        2:26.86 (30.41)     2:57.57 (30.71)     3:28.40 (30.83)     3:59.38 (30.98)
        4:30.48 (31.10)     5:01.08 (30.60)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Marsilii, Caitlin         SR E C U                4:58.58    4:56.09  
     r:+0.84  27.18       56.55 (29.37)     1:26.50 (29.95)     1:56.70 (30.20)
        2:26.88 (30.18)     2:57.27 (30.39)     3:27.55 (30.28)     3:57.38 (29.83)
        4:27.29 (29.91)     4:56.09 (28.80)                                        
 10 Chew, Lauren              FR E C U                4:58.62    4:56.16  
     r:+0.78  26.82       56.21 (29.39)     1:26.17 (29.96)     1:56.39 (30.22)
        2:26.59 (30.20)     2:56.77 (30.18)     3:27.28 (30.51)     3:57.80 (30.52)
        4:27.73 (29.93)     4:56.16 (28.43)                                        
 11 Justice, Lizzy            SO Houston              4:59.63    4:56.23  
     r:+0.88  27.05       55.95 (28.90)     1:25.66 (29.71)     1:55.75 (30.09)
        2:25.93 (30.18)     2:56.27 (30.34)     3:26.49 (30.22)     3:56.69 (30.20)
        4:26.80 (30.11)     4:56.23 (29.43)                                        
 12 Brosi, Kelsey             SR E C U                4:58.86    4:56.73  
     r:+0.75  26.42       55.73 (29.31)     1:25.60 (29.87)     1:55.50 (29.90)
        2:25.24 (29.74)     2:55.19 (29.95)     3:25.49 (30.30)     3:56.00 (30.51)
        4:26.54 (30.54)     4:56.73 (30.19)                                        
 13 McCall, Alice             SO S M U                4:58.86    4:57.10  
     r:+0.82  26.64       55.81 (29.17)     1:25.53 (29.72)     1:55.66 (30.13)
        2:25.97 (30.31)     2:56.43 (30.46)     3:27.28 (30.85)     3:57.93 (30.65)
        4:28.25 (30.32)     4:57.10 (28.85)                                        
 14 Gray, Lauren              FR E C U                5:01.01    4:58.70  
     r:+0.83  27.39       56.77 (29.38)     1:26.35 (29.58)     1:56.57 (30.22)
        2:26.89 (30.32)     2:57.46 (30.57)     3:27.88 (30.42)     3:58.28 (30.40)
        4:28.74 (30.46)     4:58.70 (29.96)                                        
 15 Gregory, Kaley               Marshall             5:01.62    5:02.54  
     r:+0.76  27.07       56.44 (29.37)     1:26.69 (30.25)     1:57.51 (30.82)
        2:28.12 (30.61)     2:59.32 (31.20)     3:30.44 (31.12)     4:01.78 (31.34)
        4:32.72 (30.94)     5:02.54 (29.82)                                        
 16 Delaloye, Nicole          SR Rice                 5:00.06    5:05.89  
     r:+0.79  27.45       56.99 (29.54)     1:27.38 (30.39)     1:58.26 (30.88)
        2:29.06 (30.80)     3:00.33 (31.27)     3:31.44 (31.11)     4:03.06 (31.62)
        4:34.87 (31.81)     5:05.89 (31.02)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Ballo, Kimmy              JR Houston              5:01.96             
 18 Moore, Heather            SO Marshall             5:04.19             
 19 Coghlin, Sarah               Marshall             5:04.69             
 20 Needham, Emily            JR Tulane               5:05.10             
 21 Calderon, Gisele          JR Tulane               5:05.29             
 22 Harris, Bolton            JR S M U                5:06.98             
 23 Mesner, Victoria          SO Marshall             5:07.12             
 24 Nelson, Emma Mae          SO Houston              5:07.25             
 25 Schelske, Claire          FR Tulane               5:07.40             
 26 Pfohl, Lauren             JR Tulane               5:07.88             
 27 Aeling, Tiffany           SO Marshall             5:08.71             
 28 Evans, Allie              JR Tulane               5:09.55             
 29 Bechar, Amit              FR E C U                5:11.20             
 30 Jubas, Molly              FR Tulane               5:14.11             
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:20.99   2/28/2008 Nate Clark, SMU                            
        DI A: ! 4:15.68                                                        
        DI B: @ 4:25.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Roney, Matt               SO S M U                4:31.48    4:24.90@ 
     r:+0.81  24.35       50.97 (26.62)     1:17.94 (26.97)     1:45.05 (27.11)
        2:11.98 (26.93)     2:38.77 (26.79)     3:05.71 (26.94)     3:32.83 (27.12)
        3:59.11 (26.28)     4:24.90 (25.79)                                        
  2 Arispe, Sebastian         SO T C U                4:32.81    4:25.57  
     r:+0.78  23.61       50.39 (26.78)     1:17.45 (27.06)     1:44.75 (27.30)
        2:11.98 (27.23)     2:39.04 (27.06)     3:06.21 (27.17)     3:33.50 (27.29)
        4:00.21 (26.71)     4:25.57 (25.36)                                        
  3 Franz, Michael            SO T C U                4:29.41    4:26.24  
     r:+0.89  24.28       50.95 (26.67)     1:18.16 (27.21)     1:45.45 (27.29)
        2:12.64 (27.19)     2:40.03 (27.39)     3:06.97 (26.94)     3:33.59 (26.62)
        4:00.38 (26.79)     4:26.24 (25.86)                                        
  4 Korosec, Blaz             SR S M U                4:31.82    4:29.17  
     r:+0.78  24.19       50.79 (26.60)     1:18.10 (27.31)     1:45.33 (27.23)
        2:12.87 (27.54)     2:40.83 (27.96)     3:08.61 (27.78)     3:36.08 (27.47)
        4:03.40 (27.32)     4:29.17 (25.77)                                        
  5 Stenfjord, Thor           FR T C U                4:32.94    4:30.62  
     r:+0.71  25.06       52.28 (27.22)     1:20.02 (27.74)     1:47.73 (27.71)
        2:15.42 (27.69)     2:43.02 (27.60)     3:10.75 (27.73)     3:37.55 (26.80)
        4:04.66 (27.11)     4:30.62 (25.96)                                        
  6 Mangus, Josh              FR T C U                4:31.59    4:31.14  
     r:+0.78  24.42       51.14 (26.72)     1:18.08 (26.94)     1:45.36 (27.28)
        2:12.87 (27.51)     2:40.43 (27.56)     3:07.74 (27.31)     3:35.37 (27.63)
        4:03.54 (28.17)     4:31.14 (27.60)                                        
  7 Thomson, Mitchell         SR S M U                4:31.88    4:31.41  
     r:+0.87  24.76       51.94 (27.18)     1:19.59 (27.65)     1:47.29 (27.70)
        2:14.99 (27.70)     2:42.73 (27.74)     3:10.63 (27.90)     3:38.29 (27.66)
        4:05.72 (27.43)     4:31.41 (25.69)                                        
  8 Van Allen, Ross           JR T C U                4:31.81    4:31.51  
     r:+0.81  25.11       52.35 (27.24)     1:20.17 (27.82)     1:47.95 (27.78)
        2:15.75 (27.80)     2:43.41 (27.66)     3:10.85 (27.44)     3:38.43 (27.58)
        4:05.76 (27.33)     4:31.51 (25.75)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Bailey, Jonathan          SR E C U                4:38.13    4:31.66  
     r:+0.77  24.68       51.54 (26.86)     1:19.11 (27.57)     1:46.89 (27.78)
        2:14.80 (27.91)     2:42.44 (27.64)     3:09.81 (27.37)     3:37.38 (27.57)
        4:04.85 (27.47)     4:31.66 (26.81)                                        
 10 Gaston, Hyatt             SO E C U                4:35.44    4:33.35  
     r:+0.75  24.73       51.84 (27.11)     1:19.77 (27.93)     1:47.84 (28.07)
        2:15.86 (28.02)     2:43.77 (27.91)     3:11.83 (28.06)     3:39.65 (27.82)
        4:07.17 (27.52)     4:33.35 (26.18)                                        
 11 Mead, Jeffrey             FR E C U                4:34.25    4:33.37  
     r:+0.73  24.34       51.28 (26.94)     1:19.16 (27.88)     1:47.48 (28.32)
        2:15.86 (28.38)     2:44.17 (28.31)     3:12.49 (28.32)     3:40.84 (28.35)
        4:07.43 (26.59)     4:33.37 (25.94)                                        
 12 Wyllie, Nick              FR E C U                4:36.41    4:36.79  
     r:+0.76  24.74       51.95 (27.21)     1:20.13 (28.18)     1:48.25 (28.12)
        2:16.67 (28.42)     2:45.32 (28.65)     3:13.71 (28.39)     3:42.26 (28.55)
        4:10.43 (28.17)     4:36.79 (26.36)                                        
 13 Andonie, Gabo             FR S M U                4:33.42    4:37.04  
     r:+0.84  23.92       50.26 (26.34)     1:17.50 (27.24)     1:45.47 (27.97)
        2:13.79 (28.32)     2:42.20 (28.41)     3:10.81 (28.61)     3:39.89 (29.08)
        4:09.21 (29.32)     4:37.04 (27.83)                                        
 -- Losch, Nathan             JR T C U                4:45.64   X4:40.34  
     r:+0.75  25.27       52.75 (27.48)     1:21.02 (28.27)     1:49.44 (28.42)
        2:18.17 (28.73)     2:47.14 (28.97)     3:15.71 (28.57)     3:44.28 (28.57)
        4:12.52 (28.24)     4:40.34 (27.82)                                        
Preliminaries
 -- Smidlein, Scott           SR T C U                4:46.48             
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:59.48   2/28/2008 Petra Klosva, SMU                          
        DI A: ! 1:56.13                                                        
        DI B: @ 2:01.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Svendsen, Therese         SR S M U                2:01.00    1:58.08R 
     r:+0.96  25.36       54.01 (28.65)     1:29.38 (35.37)     1:58.08 (28.70)
  2 Bottoms, Shelby           SR Rice                 2:00.48    2:00.64@ 
     r:+0.77  26.31       56.53 (30.22)     1:31.78 (35.25)     2:00.64 (28.86)
  3 Nicol, Rachel             FR S M U                2:04.33    2:02.22  
     r:+0.81  27.94     1:01.09 (33.15)     1:33.92 (32.83)     2:02.22 (28.30)
  4 Gean, Michelle            SO Rice                 2:01.84    2:02.49  
     r:+0.73  27.21       57.56 (30.35)     1:33.82 (36.26)     2:02.49 (28.67)
  5 Christian, Quincy         SO Rice                 2:05.30    2:03.83  
     r:+0.84  27.69       58.32 (30.63)     1:34.92 (36.60)     2:03.83 (28.91)
  6 Talwar, Kylee             JR Rice                 2:01.65    2:04.02  
     r:+0.72  26.78       59.03 (32.25)     1:34.22 (35.19)     2:04.02 (29.80)
  7 Gibas, Anna               SO E C U                2:05.54    2:04.42  
     r:+0.72  26.31       57.12 (30.81)     1:34.40 (37.28)     2:04.42 (30.02)
  8 Kovacs, Reka              JR Houston              2:05.76    2:05.90  
     r:+0.82  27.66       59.46 (31.80)     1:36.08 (36.62)     2:05.90 (29.82)
Consolation Final
  9 Dvariskyte, Raminta       SR S M U                2:07.77    2:04.46  
     r:+0.95  28.16     1:01.99 (33.83)     1:35.64 (33.65)     2:04.46 (28.82)
 10 Livingston, Madison       FR Rice                 2:06.13    2:05.26  
     r:+0.86  28.01     1:00.03 (32.02)     1:35.65 (35.62)     2:05.26 (29.61)
 11 Morrin, Danielle          FR E C U                2:06.60    2:05.43  
     r:+0.70  27.26       58.48 (31.22)     1:35.50 (37.02)     2:05.43 (29.93)
 12 Giese, Kristen            SR E C U                2:06.26    2:05.86  
     r:+0.86  27.63     1:00.22 (32.59)     1:35.86 (35.64)     2:05.86 (30.00)
 13 Newcomb, Natalie          SR Houston              2:08.80    2:06.41  
     r:+0.73  27.08     1:00.15 (33.07)     1:36.60 (36.45)     2:06.41 (29.81)
 14 Cunningham, Erin          JR Tulane               2:06.80    2:06.43  
     r:+0.77  27.59       59.71 (32.12)     1:36.61 (36.90)     2:06.43 (29.82)
 15 Niemeyer, Vera            JR Marshall             2:07.19    2:06.78  
     r:+0.90  28.05       58.39 (30.34)     1:35.80 (37.41)     2:06.78 (30.98)
 16 Kay, Sarah                SO Marshall             2:08.78    2:10.69  
     r:+0.74  27.46     1:01.04 (33.58)     1:39.13 (38.09)     2:10.69 (31.56)
Preliminaries
 17 Preun, Kacey                 Marshall             2:08.95             
 18 Heniken, Emily               Marshall             2:09.02             
 19 Hillis, Beccy             SR Houston              2:09.06             
 20 Lawhorn, Madison          SO Marshall             2:09.62             
 21 Whitaker, Elizabeth       JR Tulane               2:10.46             
 22 Donovan, Colleen          SO Houston              2:10.72             
 23 Rykosky, Arlie            JR Marshall             2:11.32             
 24 Matthews, Deanna          SO S M U                2:11.42             
 25 Tarka, Grace              JR Tulane               2:11.63             
 26 Kiser, Shelby             SO Tulane               2:12.38             
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:45.70   2/23/2006 Ian R Clark, SMU                           
        DI A: ! 1:44.05                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:49.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cepulis, Rokas            FR E C U                1:50.59    1:47.76@ 
     r:+0.74  23.73       50.93 (27.20)     1:21.34 (30.41)     1:47.76 (26.42)
  2 Korman, Matt              FR T C U                1:49.63    1:49.51  
     r:+0.69  23.49       51.51 (28.02)     1:23.31 (31.80)     1:49.51 (26.20)
  3 Crespo, Edgar             SR T C U                1:52.62    1:50.06  
     r:+0.73  23.28       52.89 (29.61)     1:22.96 (30.07)     1:50.06 (27.10)
  4 Robinson, Cooper          FR T C U                1:50.44    1:50.42  
     r:+0.80  23.73       50.13 (26.40)     1:23.67 (33.54)     1:50.42 (26.75)
  5 Adshead, Mitchell         FR T C U                1:52.10    1:51.25  
     r:+0.82  24.87       52.78 (27.91)     1:24.54 (31.76)     1:51.25 (26.71)
  6 Stieb, Jake               SR S M U                1:51.97    1:52.00  
     r:+0.75  23.86       52.65 (28.79)     1:24.96 (32.31)     1:52.00 (27.04)
  7 Kiraly, Attila            SO E C U                1:52.55    1:52.99  
     r:+0.79  24.38       52.04 (27.66)     1:25.25 (33.21)     1:52.99 (27.74)
  8 Ryan, Tommy               SR E C U                1:52.18    1:53.71  
     r:+0.79  24.08                             1:25.61 ( )     1:53.71 (28.10)
Consolation Final
  9 Van Allen, August         FR T C U                1:52.88    1:51.34  
     r:+0.81  24.33       53.64 (29.31)     1:25.82 (32.18)     1:51.34 (25.52)
 10 Flanagan, JD              JR E C U                1:52.82    1:51.54  
     r:+0.70  23.28       51.98 (28.70)     1:24.52 (32.54)     1:51.54 (27.02)
 11 Stanchi, Paolo            FR S M U                1:53.17    1:52.14  
     r:+0.73  24.94       53.12 (28.18)     1:25.10 (31.98)     1:52.14 (27.04)
 12 Woods, Daniel             FR E C U                1:53.05    1:52.26  
     r:+0.78  22.96       50.85 (27.89)     1:25.10 (34.25)     1:52.26 (27.16)
 13 Grott, Friedrich          SR T C U                1:52.75    1:53.03  
     r:+0.87  23.78       52.74 (28.96)     1:26.23 (33.49)     1:53.03 (26.80)
 14 Haigwood, Turner          JR E C U                1:52.81    1:53.26  
     r:+0.71  23.92       51.80 (27.88)     1:26.05 (34.25)     1:53.26 (27.21)
 15 Newton, Braeden           SO S M U                1:54.38    1:53.73  
     r:+0.77  24.63       52.75 (28.12)     1:26.14 (33.39)     1:53.73 (27.59)
 16 Head, Nelson              JR T C U                1:53.00    1:54.62  
     r:+0.83  24.86       52.40 (27.54)     1:27.14 (34.74)     1:54.62 (27.48)
Preliminaries
 16 Andriekus, Matas             S M U                1:53.19             
 18 Stauder, Travis           SR E C U                1:54.65             
 19 Azarias, Luiz             SO T C U                1:55.92             
 20 Jolly, Mike               JR E C U                1:58.97             
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.34   2/23/2006 Laura M Pomeroy, SMU                         
        DI A: ! 21.93                                                          
        DI B: @ 22.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Arcila, Isabella             S M U                  22.95      23.00  
          r:+0.77                                                              
  2 Fong, Chelsea             SO Rice                   23.56      23.21  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  3 Babok, Monika             SO S M U                  23.65      23.25  
          r:+0.80                                                              
  4 Alf-Huynh, Kayla          JR Tulane                 23.23      23.27  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  5 Berenotto, Holly          JR E C U                  23.51      23.34  
          r:+0.77                                                              
  6 Vavourakis, Emily         SR S M U                  23.49      23.42  
          r:+0.80                                                              
  7 Favoreto, Natalia         SR E C U                  23.30      23.44  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  8 Smolenova, Denisa         SR S M U                  23.61      23.50  
          r:+0.77                                                              
Consolation Final
  9 Konicke, Marissa          FR Rice                   23.85      23.44  
          r:+0.77                                                              
 10 Eeson, Kim                SR Houston                23.69      23.48  
          r:+0.80                                                              
 11 Moody, Rachel             FR Rice                   23.78      23.62  
          r:+0.68                                                              
 12 Morrell, Krystan          SO Houston                23.71      23.68  
          r:+0.72                                                              
 13 Donadon, Erica               S M U                  23.88      23.77  
          r:+0.78                                                              
 14 Fraser, Moira             JR Houston                23.96      23.81  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 15 Elgendy, Hagar            SR Tulane                 24.08      23.83  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 16 Ranson, Rachel            SO Tulane                 23.83      24.02  
          r:+0.84                                                              
Preliminaries
 17 Wlostowska, Karina        SO Rice                   24.10             
 18 Francis, Kylie            SR E C U                  24.16             
 19 Gu, Kristine              JR Tulane                J24.16             
 20 Farrar, Chloe             JR S M U                  24.40             
 21 Hurd, Lauren                 Marshall               24.68             
 22 Clark, Maddie             FR Houston                24.69             
 23 Dschaak, Alex                Marshall               24.70             
 24 Pisarski, Holli           JR Houston                24.77             
 25 Ziverts, Anna             SR S M U                  25.40             
 26 Kramer, Katie                Marshall               25.50             
 26 Tarka, Lauren             SR Marshall               25.50             
 28 Blumenthal, Marissa       SO Houston                25.61             
 29 Schimenti, Sarah          JR Marshall               25.86             
 30 Trejo, Bianca             SR S M U                  26.17             
 31 Recinella, Kim            SO Marshall               26.18             
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 19.53   2/26/2009 Thomas Fadnes, SMU                           
        DI A: ! 19.35                                                          
        DI B: @ 20.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sadauskas, Mindaugas      JR S M U                  19.87      20.02@ 
          r:+0.75                                                              
  2 Larsson, David            JR S M U                  20.44      20.19@ 
          r:+0.74                                                              
  3 Koops, Ryan               SO S M U                  20.35      20.23@ 
          r:+0.69                                                              
  4 Hansen, Nicolai           SO S M U                  20.60      20.35  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  5 Price, Devin              JR T C U                  20.54      20.43  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  6 Simic, Nikola             FR E C U                  20.72      20.49  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  7 Andriunaitis, Giedrius    SO S M U                  21.01      21.00  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  8 Saunders, Ryker           SO T C U                  21.22      21.27  
          r:+0.62                                                              
Consolation Final
  9 Fletcher, Julian          SO S M U                  21.26      20.73  
          r:+0.65                                                              
 10 Bobsin, Geoffrey          JR E C U                  21.27      21.08  
          r:+0.70                                                              
 11 Francis, Alec             SO E C U                  21.88      21.66  
          r:+0.68                                                              
 12 Napier-Jameson, Matthew   FR S M U                  22.06      21.99  
          r:+0.81                                                              
 -- Wilcox, Ryan              SO T C U                  20.88     X20.46  
          r:+0.70                                                              
 -- Jankovich, Tommy          JR S M U                  20.92     X20.69  
          r:+0.78                                                              
 -- Martinez, Hugo            JR S M U                  21.48     X21.56  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 -- Mulleady, Mace            FR S M U                  21.73     X21.90  
          r:+0.80                                                              
Preliminaries
 -- Temotio, Junior           SR E C U                    DQ              
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 712.65        2003 Yulia Pakhalina, HOU                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lonnegren, Julia          JR Houston               347.95     361.75  
  2 Burgess, Natasha          FR Houston               311.20     344.75  
  3 Corbett-Methot, Sky          S M U                 271.05     305.50  
  4 Coyne, Meghan             SR E C U                 260.55     282.90  
  5 Yamamoto, Katie           SR E C U                 236.80     262.15  
  6 Russell, Kirstie          JR E C U                 223.55     259.65  
  7 Rone, Lauren              JR Marshall              223.35     243.55  
  8 Kyriacopoulos, Casey         Marshall              210.35     173.85  
Consolation Final
  9 Edwards, Taylor           SO E C U                 202.50     207.35  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:34.62   2/26/2009 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         T Svendsen, D Callaghan, E Werth, P Klosova       
        DI A: ! 3:32.56                                                        
        DI B: @ 3:43.18                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     3:37.15    3:32.77R 
     1) Svendsen, Therese SR            2) r:+0.18 Donadon, Erica         
     3) r:+0.11 Konicke, Genevieve SR   4) r:+0.19 Rangelova, Nina SO     
              25.39       52.21 (52.21)     1:20.34 (28.13)   1:52.83 (1:00.62)
        2:16.12 (23.29)     2:44.78 (51.95)     3:07.53 (22.75)     3:32.77 (47.99)
  2 Rice University                                   3:50.92    3:43.11@ 
     1) Gean, Michelle SO               2) r:+0.21 Marrow, Lilly SO       
     3) r:+0.35 Clark, Casey FR         4) r:+0.29 Fong, Chelsea SO       
              26.89       56.30 (56.30)     1:24.55 (28.25)   1:58.83 (1:02.53)
        2:23.65 (24.82)     2:53.13 (54.30)     3:16.89 (23.76)     3:43.11 (49.98)
  3 University of Houston                             3:52.10    3:45.66  
     1) Coutts, Heather FR              2) r:+0.38 Hillis, Beccy SR       
     3) r:+0.23 Eeson, Kim SR           4) r:+0.22 Fraser, Moira JR       
              27.56       56.51 (56.51)     1:25.81 (29.30)   2:00.53 (1:04.02)
        2:25.72 (25.19)     2:55.43 (54.90)     3:19.08 (23.65)     3:45.66 (50.23)
  4 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     3:47.42    3:45.85  
     1) Francis, Kylie SR               2) r:+0.29 Giese, Kristen SR      
     3) r:+0.31 Favoreto, Natalia SR    4) r:-0.15 Berenotto, Holly JR    
              27.30       56.69 (56.69)     1:26.08 (29.39)   1:59.66 (1:02.97)
        2:25.44 (25.78)     2:56.01 (56.35)     3:19.32 (23.31)     3:45.85 (49.84)
  5 Marshall University                               3:56.20    3:51.66  
     1) Niemeyer, Vera JR               2) r:+0.31 Lawhorn, Madison SO    
     3) r:+0.18 Kay, Sarah SO           4) r:+0.22 Preun, Kacey           
              28.32       57.82 (57.82)     1:26.83 (29.01)   2:01.99 (1:04.17)
        2:28.51 (26.52)     2:58.89 (56.90)     3:24.04 (25.15)     3:51.66 (52.77)
 -- Tulane Swimming and Diving                        3:55.90         DQ  
     1) Alf-Huynh, Kayla JR             2) r:+0.26 Cunningham, Erin JR    
     3) r:+0.19 Tarka, Grace JR         4) r:+0.11 Ranson, Rachel SO      
              27.62       56.83 (56.83)     1:27.75 (30.92)   2:03.98 (1:07.15)
        2:30.25 (26.27)     3:01.62 (57.64)     3:25.75 (24.13)          DQ (50.70)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:12.16   2/24/2011 Southern Methodist University, S M U-NT    
                         M Sadauskas, T Cole, D Larsson, B Korosec         
        DI A: ! 3:08.22                                                        
        DI B: @ 3:17.63                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     3:13.92    3:11.68R 
     1) Andriekus, Matas                2) r:+0.25 Fletcher, Julian SO    
     3) r:+0.09 Larsson, David JR       4) r:+0.04 Sadauskas, Mindaugas JR
              23.85       49.13 (49.13)     1:13.86 (24.73)     1:43.32 (54.19)
        2:04.45 (21.13)     2:29.52 (46.20)     2:49.27 (19.75)     3:11.68 (42.16)
  2 Texas Christian University                        3:19.98    3:12.00R 
     1) Gyurko, Laszlo SR               2) r:+0.27 Crespo, Edgar SR       
     3) r:+0.42 Azarias, Luiz SO        4) r:+0.09 Price, Devin JR        
              22.63       47.78 (47.78)     1:11.93 (24.15)     1:40.46 (52.68)
        2:02.81 (22.35)     2:28.88 (48.42)     2:49.17 (20.29)     3:12.00 (43.12)
  3 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     3:22.04    3:16.80@ 
     1) Smedstad, Andre FR              2) r:+0.10 Cepulis, Rokas FR      
     3) r:+0.24 Temotio, Junior SR      4) r:+0.23 Simic, Nikola FR       
              23.76       49.29 (49.29)     1:14.38 (25.09)     1:43.51 (54.22)
        2:05.76 (22.25)     2:32.17 (48.66)     2:53.31 (21.14)     3:16.80 (44.63)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Southern Methodist University       269   2. Rice University                     259
  3. East Carolina Swimming&Diving       230   4. University of Houston               193
  5. Marshall University                 108   6. Tulane Swimming and Diving           77
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. Southern Methodist University       351   2. Texas Christian University          322
  3. East Carolina Swimming&Diving       228