Women's Swimming


Recap

Licensed to University of Houston                     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
     2012 C-USA Women's Champs & C-USA Men's Inv - 2/15/2012 to 2/18/2012      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:29.90   2/27/2009 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         C Blackman, S Van den Branden, E Werth, P Klosova 
        DI A: ! 1:28.35                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:32.76                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     1:30.91    1:29.26R 
     1) Rangelova, Nina SO              2) r:+0.24 Konicke, Genevieve SR  
     3) r:+0.07 Babok, Monika SO        4) r:+0.16 Arcila, Isabella       
     r:+0.84  22.91       44.81 (21.90)     1:07.16 (22.35)     1:29.26 (22.10)
  2 Rice University                                   1:34.61    1:32.15@ 
     1) Clark, Casey FR                 2) r:+0.06 Konicke, Marissa FR    
     3) r:+0.15 Moody, Rachel FR        4) r:+0.52 Fong, Chelsea SO       
     r:+0.74  23.22       46.29 (23.07)     1:09.20 (22.91)     1:32.15 (22.95)
  3 Tulane Swimming and Diving                        1:35.77    1:33.30  
     1) Alf-Huynh, Kayla JR             2) r:+0.52 Elgendy, Hagar SR      
     3) r:+0.42 Ranson, Rachel SO       4) r:+0.29 Gu, Kristine JR        
     r:+0.76  23.20       46.27 (23.07)     1:09.74 (23.47)     1:33.30 (23.56)
  4 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     1:33.16    1:33.50  
     1) Favoreto, Natalia SR            2) r:+0.14 Francis, Kylie SR      
     3) r:+0.30 Brosi, Kelsey SR        4) r:+0.22 Berenotto, Holly JR    
     r:+0.76  23.43       46.80 (23.37)     1:10.63 (23.83)     1:33.50 (22.87)
  5 University of Houston                             1:36.64    1:33.99  
     1) Eeson, Kim SR                   2) r:+0.16 Fraser, Moira JR       
     3) r:+0.45 Morrell, Krystan SO     4) r:+0.18 Pisarski, Holli JR     
     r:+0.78  23.45       46.51 (23.06)     1:09.91 (23.40)     1:33.99 (24.08)
  6 Marshall University                               1:38.68    1:38.61  
     1) Hurd, Lauren                    2) r:+0.18 Dschaak, Alex          
     3) r:+0.29 Kramer, Katie           4) r:+0.37 Tarka, Lauren SR       
     r:+0.81  24.59       48.52 (23.93)     1:13.24 (24.72)     1:38.61 (25.37)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:18.35   2/27/2009 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         T Fadnes, L Vrtovec, R Andreasson, P Renholm      
        DI A: ! 1:17.69                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:21.57                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     1:21.34    1:19.19@ 
     1) Sadauskas, Mindaugas JR         2) r:+0.21 Larsson, David JR      
     3) r:+0.11 Hansen, Nicolai SO      4) r:+0.40 Koops, Ryan SO         
     r:+0.77  19.99       39.47 (19.48)       59.33 (19.86)     1:19.19 (19.86)
  2 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     1:22.46    1:21.08@ 
     1) Simic, Nikola FR                2) r:+0.28 Stauder, Travis SR     
     3) r:+0.04 Temotio, Junior SR      4) r:+0.15 Mead, Jeffrey FR       
     r:+0.74  20.31       40.44 (20.13)     1:00.67 (20.23)     1:21.08 (20.41)
  3 Texas Christian University                        1:23.85    1:23.62  
     1) Van Allen, August FR            2) r:+0.26 Saunders, Ryker SO     
     3) r:+0.13 Robinson, Cooper FR     4) r:+0.15 Price, Devin JR        
     r:+0.74  21.34       42.18 (20.84)     1:03.23 (21.05)     1:23.62 (20.39)
 
Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 370.15        2002 Yulia Pakhalina, HOU                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lonnegren, Julia          JR Houston               305.90     316.35  
  2 Burgess, Natasha          FR Houston               300.50     309.25  
  3 Corbett-Methot, Sky          S M U                 261.80     272.15  
  4 Coyne, Meghan             SR E C U                 276.80     257.60  
  5 Rone, Lauren              JR Marshall              243.20     247.15  
  6 Yamamoto, Katie           SR E C U                 228.55     242.85  
  7 Russell, Kirstie          JR E C U                 222.25     225.50  
  8 Edwards, Taylor           SO E C U                 206.60     198.50  
Consolation Final
  9 Kyriacopoulos, Casey         Marshall              200.65     216.70  
 
Event 18  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:16.13   2/25/2011 Quincy Christian, RICE                     
        DI A: ! 4:05.65                                                        
        DI B: @ 4:19.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Christian, Quincy         SO Rice                 4:23.27    4:18.67@ 
     r:+0.88  28.36       59.74 (31.38)     1:32.78 (33.04)     2:05.13 (32.35)
        2:42.91 (37.78)     3:20.80 (37.89)     3:49.90 (29.10)     4:18.67 (28.77)
  2 Bottoms, Shelby           SR Rice                 4:21.12    4:20.64  
     r:+0.80  26.52       56.70 (30.18)     1:29.75 (33.05)     2:02.97 (33.22)
        2:40.99 (38.02)     3:19.80 (38.81)     3:51.64 (31.84)     4:20.64 (29.00)
  3 Morrin, Danielle          FR E C U                4:23.70    4:21.34  
     r:+0.77  27.39       58.47 (31.08)     1:31.27 (32.80)     2:03.61 (32.34)
        2:41.41 (37.80)     3:19.89 (38.48)     3:51.04 (31.15)     4:21.34 (30.30)
  4 O'Brien, Alex             SR Rice                 4:26.82    4:24.64  
     r:+0.80  28.66     1:00.59 (31.93)     1:36.21 (35.62)     2:10.09 (33.88)
        2:46.73 (36.64)     3:21.79 (35.06)     3:55.09 (33.30)     4:24.64 (29.55)
  5 Talwar, Kylee             JR Rice                 4:24.29    4:25.98  
     r:+0.76  28.00     1:01.02 (33.02)     1:35.75 (34.73)     2:09.82 (34.07)
        2:46.85 (37.03)     3:24.84 (37.99)     3:52.93 (28.09)     4:25.98 (33.05)
  6 Moore, Heather            SO Marshall             4:24.37    4:26.56  
     r:+0.75  28.34     1:00.83 (32.49)     1:34.59 (33.76)     2:09.05 (34.46)
        2:46.29 (37.24)     3:21.79 (35.50)     3:56.19 (34.40)     4:26.56 (30.37)
  7 Kovacs, Reka              JR Houston              4:23.70    4:29.74  
     r:+0.83  28.34     1:01.21 (32.87)     1:35.44 (34.23)     2:09.22 (33.78)
        2:47.35 (38.13)     3:25.52 (38.17)     3:52.93 (27.41)     4:29.74 (36.81)
  8 Rauscher, Meaghan         SO E C U                4:26.71    4:30.11  
     r:+0.84  28.46       59.91 (31.45)     1:34.28 (34.37)     2:07.82 (33.54)
        2:48.14 (40.32)     3:28.89 (40.75)     4:00.52 (31.63)     4:30.11 (29.59)
Consolation Final
  9 Gray, Lauren              FR E C U                4:29.00    4:25.84  
     r:+0.79  28.01       59.59 (31.58)     1:34.95 (35.36)     2:09.25 (34.30)
        2:48.65 (39.40)     3:27.94 (39.29)     3:57.70 (29.76)     4:25.84 (28.14)
 10 Matthews, Deanna          SO S M U                4:31.52    4:26.32  
     r:+0.96  27.90     1:01.12 (33.22)     1:33.88 (32.76)     2:05.95 (32.07)
        2:45.61 (39.66)     3:24.98 (39.37)     3:56.21 (31.23)     4:26.32 (30.11)
 11 Livingston, Madison       FR Rice                 4:28.35    4:27.30  
     r:+0.83  28.27     1:00.98 (32.71)     1:35.64 (34.66)     2:10.02 (34.38)
        2:47.60 (37.58)     3:25.52 (37.92)     3:56.84 (31.32)     4:27.30 (30.46)
 12 Newcomb, Natalie          SR Houston              4:31.87    4:30.00  
     r:+0.69  28.48     1:01.09 (32.61)     1:36.71 (35.62)     2:11.43 (34.72)
        2:49.86 (38.43)     3:28.53 (38.67)     4:00.04 (31.51)     4:30.00 (29.96)
 13 Delaloye, Nicole          SR Rice                 4:30.81    4:30.45  
     r:+0.77  28.52     1:00.82 (32.30)     1:34.97 (34.15)     2:07.99 (33.02)
        2:48.13 (40.14)     3:29.17 (41.04)     4:00.68 (31.51)     4:30.45 (29.77)
 14 Oliver, Elizabeth         JR E C U                4:31.22    4:30.54  
     r:+0.79  27.71       59.03 (31.32)     1:35.13 (36.10)     2:10.60 (35.47)
        2:48.14 (37.54)     3:26.73 (38.59)     3:59.22 (32.49)     4:30.54 (31.32)
 15 Cunningham, Erin          JR Tulane               4:31.92    4:32.00  
     r:+0.79  28.12       59.64 (31.52)     1:33.90 (34.26)     2:08.20 (34.30)
        2:47.52 (39.32)     3:27.98 (40.46)     4:00.48 (32.50)     4:32.00 (31.52)
 16 Bechar, Amit              FR E C U                4:32.08    4:35.08  
     r:+0.84  28.27     1:00.32 (32.05)     1:35.60 (35.28)     2:11.18 (35.58)
        2:50.76 (39.58)     3:31.60 (40.84)     4:03.66 (32.06)     4:35.08 (31.42)
Preliminaries
 17 Turpen, Laura             FR Tulane               4:35.27             
 18 Hirschi, Faith            FR Rice                 4:35.53             
 19 Corcoran, Caitlin         SO Tulane               4:36.63             
 20 Lincoln, Charlsie         FR E C U                4:37.43             
 21 Coghlin, Sarah               Marshall             4:37.95             
 22 Spano, Lauren             SO Houston              4:46.50             
 23 Jubas, Molly              FR Tulane               4:47.23             
 
Event 19  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:47.85   2/27/2009 Ed Downes, SMU                             
        DI A: ! 3:43.68                                                        
        DI B: @ 3:54.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kiraly, Attila            SO E C U                3:58.92    3:52.55@ 
     r:+0.79  24.81                             1:22.57 ( )     1:51.01 (28.44)
        2:24.09 (33.08)     2:57.33 (33.24)     3:25.64 (28.31)     3:52.55 (26.91)
  2 Adshead, Mitchell         FR T C U                3:54.19    3:52.74@ 
     r:+0.80  25.31                             1:23.87 ( )     1:53.37 (29.50)
        2:25.62 (32.25)     2:58.59 (32.97)     3:25.90 (27.31)     3:52.74 (26.84)
  3 Franz, Michael            SO T C U                3:54.54    3:55.30  
     r:+0.90  24.99                             1:23.38 ( )     1:52.72 (29.34)
        2:27.89 (35.17)     3:02.68 (34.79)     3:29.32 (26.64)     3:55.30 (25.98)
  4 Stanchi, Paolo            FR S M U                3:59.14    3:57.75  
     r:+0.75  25.63                             1:24.80 ( )     1:54.93 (30.13)
        2:27.66 (32.73)     3:01.39 (33.73)     3:29.47 (28.08)     3:57.75 (28.28)
  5 Stenfjord, Thor           FR T C U                4:01.54    3:59.01  
     r:+0.69  25.26                             1:25.68 ( )     1:55.91 (30.23)
        2:30.99 (35.08)     3:06.07 (35.08)     3:33.71 (27.64)     3:59.01 (25.30)
  6 Van Allen, August         FR T C U                4:00.56    3:59.14  
     r:+0.78  24.81                             1:25.31 ( )     1:55.74 (30.43)
        2:30.01 (34.27)     3:05.14 (35.13)     3:33.06 (27.92)     3:59.14 (26.08)
  7 Stieb, Jake               SR S M U                4:03.24    4:00.16  
     r:+0.73  25.32                             1:27.42 ( )     1:58.89 (31.47)
        2:31.63 (32.74)     3:04.47 (32.84)     3:33.11 (28.64)     4:00.16 (27.05)
  8 Haigwood, Turner          JR E C U                4:00.87    4:00.26  
     r:+0.69  24.44                             1:22.78 ( )     1:52.65 (29.87)
        2:28.43 (35.78)     3:03.71 (35.28)     3:32.66 (28.95)     4:00.26 (27.60)
Consolation Final
  9 Thomson, Mitchell         SR S M U                4:08.74    4:06.27  
     r:+0.87  26.70       56.80 (30.10)     1:29.20 (32.40)     2:00.59 (31.39)
        2:37.27 (36.68)     3:13.56 (36.29)     3:41.19 (27.63)     4:06.27 (25.08)
 -- McRae, Scott              SO S M U                4:01.85   X3:59.90  
     r:+0.78  25.43       54.37 (28.94)     1:24.68 (30.31)     1:54.31 (29.63)
        2:28.74 (34.43)     3:04.32 (35.58)     3:32.59 (28.27)     3:59.90 (27.31)
 -- Hall, Ryan                FR T C U                4:07.85   X4:04.29  
     r:+0.74  26.12       56.42 (30.30)     1:28.00 (31.58)     1:59.31 (31.31)
        2:34.07 (34.76)     3:09.03 (34.96)     3:37.10 (28.07)     4:04.29 (27.19)
 -- Miller, Ben               FR E C U                4:10.28   X4:06.67  
     r:+0.82  26.12       55.90 (29.78)     1:27.07 (31.17)     1:57.48 (30.41)
        2:33.90 (36.42)     3:10.27 (36.37)     3:38.84 (28.57)     4:06.67 (27.83)
 -- Lara, Fernando            JR S M U                4:07.94   X4:07.46  
     r:+0.75  25.53       54.93 (29.40)     1:26.52 (31.59)     1:57.88 (31.36)
        2:33.67 (35.79)     3:10.83 (37.16)     3:39.93 (29.10)     4:07.46 (27.53)
 -- Losch, Nathan             JR T C U                4:09.61   X4:13.88  
     r:+0.78  26.05       55.14 (29.09)     1:27.14 (32.00)     1:59.09 (31.95)
        2:36.80 (37.71)     3:15.68 (38.88)     3:44.93 (29.25)     4:13.88 (28.95)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.51   2/27/2009 Elzanne Werth, SMU                           
        DI A: ! 52.02                                                          
        DI B: @ 54.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Konicke, Genevieve        SR S M U                  53.17      52.12R 
     r:+0.76  24.15       52.12 (27.97)                                        
  2 Smolenova, Denisa         SR S M U                  54.17      52.91@ 
     r:+0.83  24.79       52.91 (28.12)                                        
  3 Clark, Casey              FR Rice                   54.27      54.15@ 
     r:+0.78  25.46       54.15 (28.69)                                        
  4 Alf-Huynh, Kayla          JR Tulane                 55.73      55.49  
     r:+0.76  26.46       55.49 (29.03)                                        
  5 Babok, Monika             SO S M U                  56.33      55.54  
     r:+0.76  26.33       55.54 (29.21)                                        
  6 Rauscher, Meaghan         SO E C U                  56.65      56.31  
     r:+0.84  26.54       56.31 (29.77)                                        
  7 Graves, Carter            SO Rice                   56.23      56.38  
     r:+0.78  26.09       56.38 (30.29)                                        
  8 Favoreto, Natalia         SR E C U                  56.10      57.08  
     r:+0.77  26.12       57.08 (30.96)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Coutts, Heather           FR Houston                57.28      56.00  
     r:+0.77  25.32       56.00 (30.68)                                        
 10 Wlostowska, Karina        SO Rice                   57.29      56.15  
     r:+0.82  25.65       56.15 (30.50)                                        
 11 Marrow, Lilly             SO Rice                   56.71      56.56  
     r:+0.74  25.88       56.56 (30.68)                                        
 12 Ford, Kayla               JR E C U                  57.20      56.94  
     r:+0.82  26.83       56.94 (30.11)                                        
 12 Needham, Emily            JR Tulane                 57.03      56.94  
     r:+0.84  27.00       56.94 (29.94)                                        
 14 Rykosky, Arlie            JR Marshall               56.92      57.05  
     r:+0.76  26.44       57.05 (30.61)                                        
 15 Needham, Amy              FR Tulane                 56.89      57.26  
     r:+0.78  26.67       57.26 (30.59)                                        
 16 Kay, Sarah                SO Marshall               57.00      57.34  
     r:+0.84  27.16       57.34 (30.18)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Calderon, Gisele          JR Tulane                 57.76             
 18 Lawhorn, Madison          SO Marshall               57.96             
 19 Tarka, Grace              JR Tulane                 58.12             
 20 Loewen, Vanessa           FR Tulane                 58.72             
 21 Mesner, Victoria          SO Marshall               59.65             
 22 Kramer, Katie                Marshall             1:00.97             
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 46.94   2/25/2011 Luca Mazzurana, Hawai'i-HI                   
        DI A: ! 46.04                                                          
        DI B: @ 48.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gyurko, Laszlo            SR T C U                  48.57      47.24@ 
     r:+0.69  21.75       47.24 (25.49)                                        
  2 Larsson, David            JR S M U                  48.55      47.31@ 
     r:+0.79  22.29       47.31 (25.02)                                        
  3 Woods, Daniel             FR E C U                  49.15      48.53  
     r:+0.71  22.62       48.53 (25.91)                                        
  4 Azarias, Luiz             SO T C U                  49.23      49.08  
     r:+0.77  22.83       49.08 (26.25)                                        
  5 Flanagan, JD              JR E C U                  49.35      49.14  
     r:+0.66  22.87       49.14 (26.27)                                        
  6 Rauth, Tyler              FR S M U                  49.96      49.20  
     r:+0.66  23.31       49.20 (25.89)                                        
  7 Temotio, Junior           SR E C U                  49.26      49.37  
     r:+0.74  22.83       49.37 (26.54)                                        
  8 Saunders, Ryker           SO T C U                  50.04      49.40  
     r:+0.65  23.07       49.40 (26.33)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Grott, Friedrich          SR T C U                  50.36      49.88  
     r:+0.82  23.23       49.88 (26.65)                                        
 10 Smedstad, Andre           FR E C U                  50.98      50.35  
     r:+0.80  23.14       50.35 (27.21)                                        
 -- Martinez, Hugo            JR S M U                  50.52     X50.18  
     r:+0.72  23.26       50.18 (26.92)                                        
 -- Mulleady, Mace            FR S M U                  51.48     X50.75  
     r:+0.78  23.72       50.75 (27.03)                                        
 -- Smidlein, Scott           SR T C U                  51.56     X51.31  
     r:+0.72  24.08       51.31 (27.23)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 560.15        2003 Sean Wilkinson, UL                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Devin            FR S M U                 340.75     384.95  
  2 Hodges, Hayden            FR S M U                 339.00     354.00  
  3 Bradley, Ricky               T C U                 281.10     307.20  
  4 Dunsmore, Tyler           JR E C U                 249.50     262.65  
  5 Cornelius, Richard        SR S M U                 285.85     259.25  
  6 Aceves, Adrian            JR S M U                 282.35     252.85  
  7 Steiger, Eric             SO T C U                 269.20     239.25  
  8 Stegeman, Joseph          FR T C U                 251.90     232.20  
Preliminaries
 -- Trotman, Theo             SR T C U                 228.50             
  9 Muller, Curtis               T C U                 227.25             
 10 Comiskey, Kyle            JR E C U                 209.15             
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:45.52   2/29/2008 Jennifer Blackman, SMU                     
        DI A: ! 1:44.02                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:48.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rangelova, Nina           SO S M U                1:48.86    1:44.62R 
     r:+0.83  24.47       50.96 (26.49)     1:17.49 (26.53)     1:44.62 (27.13)
  2 Flanigan, Erin            FR Rice                 1:49.58    1:48.34  
     r:+0.81  25.50       52.78 (27.28)     1:20.55 (27.77)     1:48.34 (27.79)
  3 Fraser, Moira             JR Houston              1:50.04    1:49.00  
     r:+0.76  25.41       53.25 (27.84)     1:21.34 (28.09)     1:49.00 (27.66)
  4 Fong, Chelsea             SO Rice                 1:49.19    1:49.21  
     r:+0.79  25.06       52.01 (26.95)     1:19.88 (27.87)     1:49.21 (29.33)
  5 Eeson, Kim                SR Houston              1:49.35    1:49.27  
     r:+0.79  25.42       52.43 (27.01)     1:20.65 (28.22)     1:49.27 (28.62)
  6 Berenotto, Holly          JR E C U                1:50.99    1:50.07  
     r:+0.80  25.20       52.85 (27.65)     1:21.26 (28.41)     1:50.07 (28.81)
  7 Lindborg, Eleonor            S M U                1:51.07    1:50.71  
     r:+0.82  25.80       53.51 (27.71)     1:21.69 (28.18)     1:50.71 (29.02)
  8 Godbe, Alison             SR Rice                 1:51.56    1:50.79  
     r:+0.72  25.94       53.84 (27.90)     1:22.30 (28.46)     1:50.79 (28.49)
Consolation Final
  9 McCall, Alice             SO S M U                1:51.89    1:50.08  
     r:+0.76  25.94       53.32 (27.38)     1:21.55 (28.23)     1:50.08 (28.53)
 10 Ranson, Rachel            SO Tulane               1:51.61    1:50.61  
     r:+0.82  26.68       54.68 (28.00)     1:22.73 (28.05)     1:50.61 (27.88)
 11 Winn, Heather             SO Houston              1:51.64    1:50.65  
     r:+0.77  25.94       53.90 (27.96)     1:22.53 (28.63)     1:50.65 (28.12)
 12 Spence, Danielle          JR Rice                 1:52.44    1:51.28  
     r:+0.83  26.38       54.73 (28.35)     1:23.03 (28.30)     1:51.28 (28.25)
 13 Brosi, Kelsey             SR E C U                1:51.57    1:51.29  
     r:+0.75  26.38       54.75 (28.37)     1:23.04 (28.29)     1:51.29 (28.25)
 14 Evans, Allie              JR Tulane               1:51.84    1:52.03  
     r:+0.77  26.05       53.73 (27.68)     1:22.58 (28.85)     1:52.03 (29.45)
 15 Chew, Lauren              FR E C U                1:52.30    1:52.05  
     r:+0.81  26.42       54.95 (28.53)     1:23.90 (28.95)     1:52.05 (28.15)
 16 Rossi, Megan              FR E C U                1:53.57    1:53.74  
     r:+0.80  26.90       55.56 (28.66)     1:24.67 (29.11)     1:53.74 (29.07)
Preliminaries
 17 Konicke, Marissa          FR Rice                 1:54.06             
 18 Marsilii, Caitlin         SR E C U                1:54.20             
 19 Whitaker, Elizabeth       JR Tulane               1:54.29             
 20 Donovan, Colleen          SO Houston              1:54.33             
 21 Gu, Kristine              JR Tulane               1:54.75             
 22 Elgendy, Hagar            SR Tulane               1:54.79             
 23 Pfohl, Lauren             JR Tulane               1:55.05             
 24 Harris, Bolton            JR S M U                1:55.25             
 25 Gregory, Kaley               Marshall             1:55.73             
 26 Heniken, Emily               Marshall             1:56.63             
 27 Aeling, Tiffany           SO Marshall             1:56.75             
 28 Hurd, Lauren                 Marshall             1:57.53             
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:37.26   2/27/2009 Daniel Moraes, North Dakota-               
        DI A: ! 1:33.61                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:38.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Roney, Matt               SO S M U                1:39.70    1:36.88R 
     r:+0.74  22.66       47.22 (24.56)     1:11.94 (24.72)     1:36.88 (24.94)
  2 Hansen, Nicolai           SO S M U                1:39.35    1:37.15R 
     r:+0.76  23.07       48.25 (25.18)     1:12.57 (24.32)     1:37.15 (24.58)
  3 Korosec, Blaz             SR S M U                1:39.63    1:37.84@ 
     r:+0.74  22.92       47.62 (24.70)     1:12.77 (25.15)     1:37.84 (25.07)
  4 Arispe, Sebastian         SO T C U                1:40.63    1:39.10  
     r:+0.75  22.93       47.83 (24.90)     1:13.29 (25.46)     1:39.10 (25.81)
  5 Mead, Jeffrey             FR E C U                1:39.53    1:39.59  
     r:+0.77  23.21       48.43 (25.22)     1:14.03 (25.60)     1:39.59 (25.56)
  6 Mangus, Josh              FR T C U                1:40.89    1:39.84  
     r:+0.73  23.14       48.24 (25.10)     1:13.99 (25.75)     1:39.84 (25.85)
  7 Andriunaitis, Giedrius    SO S M U                1:40.82    1:40.50  
     r:+0.81  23.01       48.23 (25.22)     1:14.13 (25.90)     1:40.50 (26.37)
  8 Bailey, Jonathan          SR E C U                1:41.03    1:41.19  
     r:+0.74  23.65       48.99 (25.34)     1:15.00 (26.01)     1:41.19 (26.19)
Consolation Final
  9 Simic, Nikola             FR E C U                1:44.01    1:38.36  
     r:+0.77  22.19       47.04 (24.85)     1:12.95 (25.91)     1:38.36 (25.41)
 10 Andonie, Gabo             FR S M U                1:41.63    1:40.47  
     r:+0.82  23.20       48.62 (25.42)     1:14.56 (25.94)     1:40.47 (25.91)
 11 Van Allen, Ross           JR T C U                1:41.33    1:40.66  
     r:+0.73  23.69       49.07 (25.38)     1:14.88 (25.81)     1:40.66 (25.78)
 12 Gaston, Hyatt             SO E C U                1:42.58    1:41.12  
     r:+0.73  23.42       49.28 (25.86)     1:15.50 (26.22)     1:41.12 (25.62)
 13 Wyllie, Nick              FR E C U                1:44.27    1:43.63  
     r:+0.72  24.31       50.97 (26.66)     1:17.45 (26.48)     1:43.63 (26.18)
 -- Wilcox, Ryan              SO T C U                1:41.26   X1:42.14  
     r:+0.69  22.79       48.08 (25.29)     1:15.08 (27.00)     1:42.14 (27.06)
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:01.25   2/26/2010 Devon Callaghan, S M U-NT                  
        DI A: !   59.65                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:02.98                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nicol, Rachel             FR S M U                1:02.40    1:01.05R 
     r:+0.80  28.87     1:01.05 (32.18)                                        
  2 Donadon, Erica               S M U                1:01.83    1:01.33@ 
     r:+0.73  28.53     1:01.33 (32.80)                                        
  3 Dvariskyte, Raminta       SR S M U                1:02.84    1:01.42@ 
     r:+0.83  29.13     1:01.42 (32.29)                                        
  4 Marrow, Lilly             SO Rice                 1:03.69    1:03.09  
     r:+0.70  28.96     1:03.09 (34.13)                                        
  5 Favoreto, Natalia         SR E C U                1:03.23    1:03.72  
     r:+0.77  29.65     1:03.72 (34.07)                                        
  6 Giese, Kristen            SR E C U                1:03.61    1:03.74  
     r:+0.81  29.90     1:03.74 (33.84)                                        
  7 Lawhorn, Madison          SO Marshall             1:03.91    1:03.94  
     r:+0.80  29.45     1:03.94 (34.49)                                        
  8 Pisarski, Holli           JR Houston              1:03.56    1:04.04  
     r:+0.76  30.11     1:04.04 (33.93)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Talwar, Kylee             JR Rice                 1:04.50    1:04.58  
     r:+0.75  30.36     1:04.58 (34.22)                                        
 10 Moody, Rachel             FR Rice                 1:05.01    1:04.65  
     r:+0.70  30.28     1:04.65 (34.37)                                        
 11 Hillis, Beccy             SR Houston              1:05.18    1:04.69  
     r:+0.71  30.28     1:04.69 (34.41)                                        
 12 Lincoln, Charlsie         FR E C U                1:05.37    1:04.92  
     r:+0.70  30.21     1:04.92 (34.71)                                        
 13 Oliver, Elizabeth         JR E C U                1:06.90    1:04.97  
     r:+0.76  30.92     1:04.97 (34.05)                                        
 14 Schimenti, Sarah          JR Marshall             1:06.77    1:07.34  
     r:+0.82  31.43     1:07.34 (35.91)                                        
 15 Schelske, Claire          FR Tulane               1:07.00    1:07.35  
     r:+0.79  31.25     1:07.35 (36.10)                                        
 16 Kiser, Shelby             SO Tulane               1:07.70    1:08.33  
     r:+0.69  31.40     1:08.33 (36.93)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Ziverts, Anna             SR S M U                1:07.96             
 18 Farrar, Chloe             JR S M U                1:08.03             
 19 Corcoran, Caitlin         SO Tulane               1:08.17             
 20 Tarka, Lauren             SR Marshall             1:08.58             
 -- Preun, Kacey                 Marshall                DFS              
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.61   2/29/2008 Alex Hetland, SMU                            
        DI A: ! 52.87                                                          
        DI B: @ 55.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Crespo, Edgar             SR T C U                  53.52      53.26@ 
     r:+0.68  24.54       53.26 (28.72)                                        
  2 Cepulis, Rokas            FR E C U                  55.80      54.23@ 
     r:+0.78  25.55       54.23 (28.68)                                        
  3 Fletcher, Julian          SO S M U                  55.69      54.44@ 
     r:+0.64  25.33       54.44 (29.11)                                        
  4 Korman, Matt              FR T C U                  55.96      55.65  
     r:+0.67  25.93       55.65 (29.72)                                        
  5 Stauder, Travis           SR E C U                  55.24      55.84  
     r:+0.66  26.12       55.84 (29.72)                                        
  6 Ryan, Tommy               SR E C U                  55.82      56.03  
     r:+0.71  26.13       56.03 (29.90)                                        
  7 Napier-Jameson, Matthew   FR S M U                  56.04      57.03  
     r:+0.76  26.48       57.03 (30.55)                                        
  8 Van Allen, August         FR T C U                1:02.71      57.85  
     r:+0.78  27.07       57.85 (30.78)                                        
Consolation Final
 -- Wilson, Rickey            SR S M U                  57.18     X56.47  
     r:+0.71  26.45       56.47 (30.02)                                        
 -- Reese, Mark               JR S M U                  58.17     X58.26  
     r:+0.71  27.25       58.26 (31.01)                                        
 -- Parker, Doug              SR E C U                  59.66        XDQ  
     r:+0.67  27.75          DQ (31.70)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.64   2/25/2011 Therese Svendsen, S M U-NT                   
        DI A: ! 52.55                                                          
        DI B: @ 55.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Svendsen, Therese         SR S M U                  53.79      52.31! 
              25.62       52.31 (26.69)                                        
  2 Konicke, Genevieve        SR S M U                  53.71      53.73@ 
              26.31       53.73 (27.42)                                        
  3 Arcila, Isabella             S M U                  54.45      54.09@ 
              26.67       54.09 (27.42)                                        
  4 Lindborg, Eleonor            S M U                  56.04      55.70  
              26.91       55.70 (28.79)                                        
  5 Gean, Michelle            SO Rice                   55.05      55.77  
              26.46       55.77 (29.31)                                        
  6 Gibas, Anna               SO E C U                  56.70      56.58  
              27.30       56.58 (29.28)                                        
  7 Francis, Kylie            SR E C U                  56.56      56.59  
              27.68       56.59 (28.91)                                        
  8 Ballo, Kimmy              JR Houston                56.92      57.29  
              27.87       57.29 (29.42)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Ford, Kayla               JR E C U                  57.14      56.65  
              27.98       56.65 (28.67)                                        
 10 Coutts, Heather           FR Houston                57.67      56.82  
              27.70       56.82 (29.12)                                        
 11 Blumenthal, Marissa       SO Houston                57.18      57.15  
              27.73       57.15 (29.42)                                        
 12 Vavourakis, Emily         SR S M U                  58.30      57.43  
              27.43       57.43 (30.00)                                        
 13 Hirschi, Faith            FR Rice                   58.73      57.75  
              28.21       57.75 (29.54)                                        
 14 Niemeyer, Vera            JR Marshall               57.90      57.79  
              28.22       57.79 (29.57)                                        
 15 Loewen, Vanessa           FR Tulane                 57.90      58.21  
              28.09       58.21 (30.12)                                        
 16 Needham, Amy              FR Tulane                 58.71      59.50  
              28.84       59.50 (30.66)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Dschaak, Alex                Marshall               58.82             
 18 Trejo, Bianca             SR S M U                  58.84             
 19 Spano, Lauren             SO Houston              1:00.67             
 20 Morrell, Krystan          SO Houston              1:00.75             
 21 Recinella, Kim            SO Marshall             1:00.98             
 22 Tarka, Grace              JR Tulane               1:01.71             
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 46.74   2/27/2009 Pontus Renholm, SMU                          
        DI A: ! 46.28                                                          
        DI B: @ 48.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gyurko, Laszlo            SR T C U                  48.89      48.03@ 
              22.93       48.03 (25.10)                                        
  2 Robinson, Cooper          FR T C U                  48.33      48.13@ 
              23.47       48.13 (24.66)                                        
  3 Sadauskas, Mindaugas      JR S M U                  48.57      48.78  
              23.03       48.78 (25.75)                                        
  4 Price, Devin              JR T C U                  48.97      48.79  
              23.64       48.79 (25.15)                                        
  5 Andriekus, Matas             S M U                  49.22      49.44  
              24.06       49.44 (25.38)                                        
  6 Smedstad, Andre           FR E C U                  49.91      49.63  
              23.85       49.63 (25.78)                                        
  7 Koops, Ryan               SO S M U                  49.84      49.73  
              23.89       49.73 (25.84)                                        
  8 Newton, Braeden           SO S M U                  50.53      50.40  
              24.51       50.40 (25.89)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Head, Nelson              JR T C U                  51.02      50.53  
              24.55       50.53 (25.98)                                        
 10 Rauth, Tyler              FR S M U                  51.37      50.99  
              25.08       50.99 (25.91)                                        
 11 Bobsin, Geoffrey          JR E C U                  51.74      51.06  
              24.58       51.06 (26.48)                                        
 12 Francis, Alec             SO E C U                  51.00      51.07  
              25.03       51.07 (26.04)                                        
 13 Jolly, Mike               JR E C U                  53.25      53.01  
              25.43       53.01 (27.58)                                        
 -- Santana, Eduardo             S M U                  50.79     X50.34  
              24.54       50.34 (25.80)                                        
 -- Roberts, Mancer           FR T C U                  53.01     X53.28  
              25.65       53.28 (27.63)                                        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Southern Methodist University       550   2. Rice University                     507
  3. East Carolina Swimming&Diving     469.5   4. University of Houston               361
  5. Marshall University                 192   6. Tulane Swimming and Diving        148.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Southern Methodist University       681   2. Texas Christian University          658
  3. East Carolina Swimming&Diving       479                                             

Shop

Tulane Gear

at the

Official Online Store