TULANEGREENWAVE.COM - THE OFFICIAL ATHLETIC SITE OF TULANE UNIVERSITY

2000-2001 Final Statistics

TULANEGREENWAVE.COM
TULANEGREENWAVE.COM

TULANEGREENWAVE.COM

Fall Results

Auburn University Tiger-Derby Invitational
Auburn University Club Course Auburn, AL

Tournament Dates: 09/08-09/10
Par: 72
Yardage: 6142

Team Results

1 Auburn University 297 293 304 894 +30
2 Mississippi St. U. 297 309 303 909 +45
3 UCF 307 298 306 911 +47
4 Louisiana State U. 303 309 301 913 +49
Vanderbilt Univ. 307 302 304 913 +49
6 Alabama, U. of 316 303 311 930 +66
7 Florida State Univ. 313 311 311 935 +71
8. N. Car. Wilmington306 322 309 937 +73
9 So. Florida, U. of 305 323 310 938 +74
10 Mississippi, U. of 316 316 310 942 +78
Tulane University 321 320 301 942 +78
12 Georgia State Univ.336 329 336 1001 +137

T10Tulane University321320301942
T10Carolin Landmann778070227
T27Kathy Schafer787977234
T39Pam Buff818176238
T56Marcela Gonzalez898078247

Memphis Women's Golf Intercollegiate
Memphis National Golf Course Collierville, TN

Tournament Dates: 09/25-09/26
Par: 72
Yardage: 6032

1 N. Car.- Greensboro 315 316 316 947
2 Louisville, Univ. of 323 312 313 948
3 Arkansas-Little Rock 320 307 324 951
4 Memphis Univ of 321 320 317 958
Campbell University 321 321 316 958
6 Rollins College 329 317 313 959
7 Tulane University 328 320 324 972
8 James Madison Univ. 327 333 320 980
9 N. Car. Wilmington 324 324 333 981
UAB 332 324 325 981
11 Southern Mississippi 341 325 325 991
12 Cincinnati, U. of 342 334 322 998
13 Western Kentucky U. 348 338 342 1028

T7 Tulane University 238320324972
T9 Mary Jane Fernandez837578236
T14Pam Buff817780238
T31Carolin Landmann 808384247
T42Marcela Gonzalez848682252
T45Kathy Schafer848585254

Franklin Street Trust/Tarheel
Finley Golf Course Chapel Hill, NC

Tournament Dates: 10/06-10/08
Par: 72B Yardage: 6181B

1 Duke University295290585
2 University of Tennessee301301602
3 University of Georgia300310610
4 Wake Forest298316614
5 Univ. of Memphis303312615
6 U of South Florida305313618
U of Florida307311618
Furman University303315618
9 Vanderbilt306316622
10 U of Kentucky309314623
11 U of South Carolina308317625
12 U of North Carolina315313628
13 Florida State Univ.321312633
14 Tulane University320317637
15 NC-Greensboro314325639
16 NC-Wilmington317327644
17 North Carolina State338337675
14 Tulane University320317637

T 23Kathy Schafer7578153
T 41Mary Jan Fernandez8177158
T 64Carolin Landmann8379162
T 75Pam Buff8184165
T 82Bonnie Hanlin8783170

Furman University G.C.
Greenville, SC
Tournament Dates: 10/20 - 10/22
Par: 72
Yardage: 5902

Finish/TeamScores
1 Auburn University291 290 296 877
2 South Carolina, U of296 296 292 884
3 Furman University295 299 300 894
4 North Carolina, U of302 305 289 896
5 Vanderbilt Univ.297 302 301 900
6 Georgia, U. of298 297 306 901
7 Wake Forest Univ.295 302 305 902
8 TCU300 299 306 905
9 Memphis Univ of300 308 304 912
10 Florida, U. of297 311 305 913
11 Mississippi St. U.305 314 296 915
12 Louisville, Univ. of309 308 301 918
13 Florida State Univ.313 307 304 924
14 N. Car.- Greensboro314 309 305 928
15 Tulane University308 315 309 932
16 Miami, U. of312 310 317 939
17 Kentucky, U. of323 316 312 951
18 Charleston, Coll. of318 319 316 953
19 Appalachian State U.322 328 323 973
20 Winthrop University329 319 329 977
21 Coastal Carolina328 327 324 979
22 Wofford College336 341 341 1018

15 Tulane University308 315 309 932
T29 Kathy Schafer75 79 73 227
T44 Carolin Landmann76 79 77 232
T57 Bonnie Hanlin77 77 82 236
T63 Mary Jan Fernandez80 80 77 237

Rainbow Wahine Fall Golf Classic
Kapolei Golf Course Oahu, HI

Dates: 10/31-11/01
Par: 72
Yardage: 5900

1UCLA298299302899
2New Mexico Univ. of307303294904
3San Francisco U of309306304919
4Washington U of315297310922
5Texas A&M Univ.305308311924
6Oregon U of309319300928
7San Jose State Univ.311317303931
8Tulane University311311319941
9Mississippi State317320307944
10Long Beach State318313318949
11Idaho University of312316323951
Northern Arizona U320318313951
13Univ. of Alabama313325315953
14San Diego State Univ.313322319954
15Hawaii, Univ. of336329322987

Tulane Finishers

T19Carolin Landmann77-77-78=232
T25Mary Jan Fernandez80-77-77=234
T36Kathy Schafter77-78-81=236
T50Pam Buff78-79-84=241
T52Bonnie Hanlin79-80-83=242