TULANEGREENWAVE.COM - THE OFFICIAL ATHLETIC SITE OF TULANE UNIVERSITY

Tulane Football All-Time Coaches

TULANEGREENWAVE.COM
TULANEGREENWAVE.COM

TULANEGREENWAVE.COM

CoachYearsTenureRecordPct.
Chris Scelfo51998-26-34.433
Tommy Bowden21997-9818-4.818
Buddy Teevens51992-9611-45.196
Greg Davis41988-9114-31.311
Mack Brown31985-8711-23.324
Wally English21983-845-17.227
Vince Gibson31980-8217-17.500
Larry Smith41976-7918-27.400
Bennie Ellender51971-7527-29.482
Jim Pittman51966-7021-30-1.413
Tommy O'Boyle41962-656-33-1.163
Andy Pilney81954-6125-49-6.350
Raymond Wolfe21952-536-13-1.325
Henry E. Frnka61946-5131-23-4.569
Claude Simons Jr.41942-4513-17-1.435
Lowell "Red" Dawson61936-4136-19-4.644
Ted Cox41932-3528-10-2.725
Bernie Bierman51927-3136-10-2.771
Myron Fuller119214-6.400
Clark Shaughnessy111915-20, '22-2659-26-6.681
E.R. Sweetland119143-3-1.550
A.C. Hoffman119133-5.375
A.A. Mason31910-1210-13-1.438
Buster Brown119094-3-2.556
Joe Curtis21907-0810-3.769
John Russ119060-4-1.100
J. Tobin and H. Ludlow119050-1.000
T. Berry and J. Janvier119045-2.714
Charles Eshleman119032-2-1.500
Virginius Dabney119021-4-2.286
H.T. Summersgill21900-0110-1.909
H.H. Collier118990-6-1.071
John Lombard118981-1.500
Harry Baum118963-2.600
Fred Sweet11894 0-4.000
T.L. Bayne21893, 18954-4.500