TULANEGREENWAVE.COM - THE OFFICIAL ATHLETIC SITE OF TULANE UNIVERSITY



Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Louisiana-Lafayette Cajun Track
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/20/2010 07:37 PM
         Louisiana Classics Collegiate Invite - 3/18/2010 to 3/20/2010         
                                 Lafayette, LA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Collegiate/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Roland                 Ul-Lafayette          12:14.41  
  2 Jenna Picou                  Ul-Lafayette          12:42.98  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Collegiate/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winn Koenck                  McNeese State         10:20.83  
  2 Kail Kidd                    Unat-Ul-Lafayett      10:37.98  
  3 Chase Menard                 Ul-Lafayette          10:51.62  
 
Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate/Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tulane  'A'                                           46.53  
     1) Kasey Rodgers                   2) Olivia Kizzee                  
     3) Tiffanie Smith                  4) Jamie Riles                    
  2 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                     46.59  
     1) Jasmine Anderson                2) Deanna Alfred                  
     3) Krystal Chevis                  4) Alexis Malone                  
  3 South Alabama  'A'                                    47.12  
     1) Janae Jones                     2) Latoria English                
     3) Ebonee Moody                    4) Shakeria Williams              
  4 McNeese State  'A'                                    48.92  
     1) Ashleigh Wells                  2) Andrea Myers                   
     3) Kayla Fontenot                  4) Paige Lynch                    
 
Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate/Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                        41.13  
     1) Jarvis Mansfield                2) Dimitri Hampton                
     3) Joseph Gilyard                  4) Luther Ambrose                 
  2 Northwestern St.  'A'                                 41.23  
     1) Quincy Davison                  2) Adam Smith                     
     3) Kendal Taylor                   4) Justin Walker                  
  3 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                     41.67  
     1) Kelvan Turner                   2) Sean Ruth                      
     3) Stacey Fuller                   4) Justin Jones                   
  4 McNeese State  'A'                                    42.30  
     1) Ronald Stine                    2) Torian Lindsey                 
     3) Ryan Thomason                   4) Charles Jackson                
  5 Ul-Monroe  'B'                                        43.28  
     1) Javon Marshbanks                2) Cruise Arvie                   
     3) Josh Howard                     4) Chase Fulco                    
  6 Ul-Lafayette  'B'                                     43.60  
     1) Alexander Livingston            2) Derrick Jolly                  
     3) Joel Taylor                     4) O'Daylon Thibeaux              
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Collegiate/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neisha-Bernard Thomas        Tiger Olympians        4:24.27  
  2 Marian Burnett               Tiger Olympians        4:25.43  
  3 Sheena Gooding               Tiger Olympians        4:33.37  
  4 Rebecca Coady                Tulane                 4:36.41  
  5 Tori Lawson                  South Alabama          4:38.08  
  6 Amy Guinn                    McNeese State          4:41.94  
  7 Charlene Lipsey              Lsu                    4:45.36  
  8 Kadi Whisnant                Nicholls State         4:45.53  
  9 Jenna Henssler               Lsu                    4:49.02  
 10 Brea Goodman                 Nicholls State         4:50.48  
 11 Jessica Mcleod               Nicholls State         4:52.85  
 12 Hanna Haavikko               Unattached             4:53.52  
 13 Karensa Ellis                Northwestern St.       4:54.26  
 14 Madeleine Robertson          Ul-Monroe              4:58.43  
 15 Aisling Casey                McNeese State          5:05.72  
 16 D'Anna Lambert               McNeese State          5:09.18  
 17 Emmi Aguillard               Tulane                 5:10.71  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Collegiate/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarrett LeBlanc              McNeese State          3:56.06  
  2 Scott Lasiter                South Alabama          3:59.06  
  3 Sadiki White                 Lsu                    3:59.54  
  4 Moses Chelimo                Ul-Monroe              3:59.78  
  5 Jonathon Koenck              McNeese State          4:00.52  
  6 Michael Florek               Lsu                    4:01.94  
  7 Brian Lozes                  Tulane                 4:03.81  
  8 Rich Schmitz                 South Alabama          4:05.47  
  9 Hunter Russell               Ul-Monroe              4:05.48  
 10 Jordan Neil                  McNeese State          4:06.11  
 11 Kenneth Schiffman            Lsu                    4:07.99  
 12 Tim Landry                   Lsu                    4:08.32  
 13 Mark Dotson                  Northwestern St.       4:13.52  
 14 Joshua Crandell              Northwestern St.       4:13.79  
 15 Corey Williams               Ul-Monroe              4:16.02  
 16 Max Miller                   Tulane                 4:18.88  
 17 Jorel Torres                 Ul-Monroe              4:19.77  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate/Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Latoria English              South Alabama            14.70   NWI  1 
  2 Jade Thomas                  Ul-Monroe                14.96   NWI  1 
  3 Lindsay Schwartz             South Alabama            14.97   NWI  1 
  4 Rahjanaye Bailey             Nicholls State           15.28   NWI  1 
  5 Erin Knox                    Northwestern St.         16.02   NWI  2 
  6 Adiyah Crute                 Tulane                   16.27   NWI  2 
  7 Lacey Sanchez                SE Louisiana             16.52   NWI  2 
  8 Kristin Eubanks              SE Louisiana             16.64   NWI  2 
  9 Franki Taylor                McNeese State            17.41   NWI  2 
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate/Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Breshaud Woodard             Ul-Lafayette             14.42   NWI  1 
  2 Benjamin Reynolds            McNeese State            14.54   NWI  1 
  3 Jarvis Mansfield             Ul-Monroe                14.60   NWI  1 
  4 PJ Bennett                   Northwestern St.         14.86   NWI  1 
  5 DeRon Talley                 Ul-Monroe                15.62   NWI  2 
  6 Napoleon Robicheaux          McNeese State            15.82   NWI  2 
  7 Javon Marshbanks             Ul-Monroe                16.43   NWI  2 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash Collegiate/Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brittany Hall                Lsu                      55.17   1 
  2 Siedda Herbert               Lsu                      55.28   1 
  3 Gabrielle Jackson            Lsu                      56.30   1 
  4 Constance Seibles            Northwestern St.         56.79   1 
  5 Latoya McDermott             Lsu                      57.01   1 
  6 Andrea Warren                Northwestern St.         57.88   2 
  7 Janae Jones                  South Alabama            57.89   1 
  8 Shakeria Williams            South Alabama            58.40   1 
  9 Brianna DeKine               Xavier-Louisiana         58.61   2 
 10 Marion Chebet                Nicholls State           58.96   2 
 11 Jerica Banks                 Tulane                   59.19   1 
 12 Danielle Pensack             Tulane                   59.65   2 
 13 Mariko Beverly               Ul-Monroe              1:00.13   3 
 14 Jonae McAllister             Nicholls State         1:00.56   3 
 15 Tricia Carriere              Nicholls State         1:00.61   3 
 16 Dominique Webb               Xavier-Louisiana       1:01.10   3 
 17 Kara Slaydon                 McNeese State          1:02.37   3 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash Collegiate/Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ade Alleyne-Forte            Lsu                      47.39   1 
  2 Charles Green                Northwestern St.         47.49   1 
  3 Dimitri Hampton              Ul-Monroe                47.74   1 
  4 Mychal Word                  River Cities             48.49   1 
  5 Gabriel Mvumvure             Lsu                      48.76   2 
  6 James Thurn                  Lsu                      48.91   2 
  7 Michael Batts                Northwestern St.         49.20   1 
  8 Garrek Thompson              Lsu                      49.41   1 
  9 Anthony Whitaker             Lsu                      49.68   2 
 10 Jon Frano                    Tulane                   51.47   2 
 11 Javin Dodd                   South Alabama            52.67   3 
 12 Brayden Kelly                Tulane                   53.10   2 
 13 Joel Taylor                  Ul-Lafayette             54.71   3 
 14 Keldrick Augustine           Ul-Monroe                56.13   3 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate/Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Samantha Calhoun             Nicholls State           12.07   NWI  2 
  2 Kasey Rodgers                Tulane                   12.08   NWI  1 
  3 Alexis Malone                Ul-Lafayette             12.11   NWI  1 
  4 Ashleigh Wells               McNeese State            12.40   NWI  3 
  5 Paige Lynch                  McNeese State            12.42   NWI  2 
  6 Shamaigun VanBuren           Northwestern St.         12.44   NWI  1 
  7 Tenaya Jones                 Lsu                      12.59   NWI  2 
  8 Monisha Glee                 Nicholls State           12.67   NWI  3 
  9 Jennifer Drew                Ul-Monroe                12.72   NWI  2 
 10 Amanda Freeman               Northwestern St.         12.76   NWI  2 
 11 Krystal Chevis               Ul-Lafayette             12.84   NWI  1 
 12 Rakeida Brothers             Ul-Monroe                12.96   NWI  3 
 
Event 16  Men 100 Meter Dash Collegiate/Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Luther Ambrose               Ul-Monroe                10.35   NWI  1 
  2 Johnathan Johnson            Lsu                      10.54   NWI  2 
  3 Jerel Hill                   Lsu                      10.55   NWI  1 
  4 Will Coppage                 Lsu                      10.61   NWI  1 
  5 Ryan Penn                    Lsu                      10.64   NWI  1 
  6 Justin Jones                 Ul-Lafayette             10.67   NWI  1 
  7 Kendal Taylor                Northwestern St.         10.72   NWI  3 
  8 Joseph Gilyard               Ul-Monroe                10.78   NWI  4 
  9 Ronnie Johnson               Ul-Monroe                10.81   NWI  2 
 10 Quincy Davison               Northwestern St.         10.82   NWI  2 
 11 Derrick Jolly                Ul-Lafayette             10.84   NWI  2 
 12 Joey Wynn                    Unat-Ul-Lafayett         10.86   NWI  2 
 13 Ryan Thomason                McNeese State            10.88   NWI  3 
 14 Kelvan Turner                Ul-Lafayette             10.91   NWI  1 
 15 Sam Bowers                   McNeese State            10.97   NWI  3 
 15 Benjamin Guarisco            Lsu                      10.97   NWI  5 
 17 Josh Jones                   South Alabama            11.03   NWI  2 
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run Collegiate/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kadi Whisnant                Nicholls State         2:17.29  
  2 Candice St. Etienne          Tulane                 2:17.67  
  3 Tori Lawson                  South Alabama          2:19.45  
  4 April Colomb                 Ul-Lafayette           2:20.40  
  5 Paula Parker                 Ul-Lafayette           2:21.13  
  6 Jessica Mcleod               Nicholls State         2:21.74  
  7 Imma Kosgei                  Nicholls State         2:21.84  
  8 Hanna Haavikko               Unattached             2:22.50  
  9 D'Anna Lambert               McNeese State          2:23.65  
 10 Precious Collins             Unattached             2:25.14  
 11 Lawana Perkins               Northwestern St.       2:25.45  
 12 Sarah Emory                  Northwestern St.       2:30.77  
 13 Jasmine Garcia               Ul-Monroe              2:31.38  
 14 Abigail Jenkins              Ul-Lafayette           2:32.75  
 15 Niketra Bernard              Unattached             2:37.83  
 16 Ashley Taylor                Xavier-Louisiana       2:43.36  
 17 Gabrielle Augustine          Ul-Lafayette           2:53.40  
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run Collegiate/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Dyer                 McNeese State          1:54.42  
  2 Alan Sticker                 Lsu                    1:54.57  
  3 Brooks LeCompte              Unattached             1:55.23  
  4 Devin Caldwell               Ul-Monroe              1:55.71  
  5 Jamie Emery                  Northwestern St.       1:58.93  
  6 David Jones                  Ul-Monroe              1:58.94  
  7 Hunter Russell               Ul-Monroe              1:59.22  
  8 Jeremy Handy                 Lsu                    1:59.63  
  9 Damien Lee                   South Alabama          2:00.17  
 10 Nick Darby                   Northwestern St.       2:00.47  
 11 Mark Fallaize                McNeese State          2:00.54  
 12 Christopher Lanier           Northwestern St.       2:01.68  
 13 Alex Shields                 South Alabama          2:02.07  
 14 Ernest Sereal                Unattached             2:02.17  
 14 Jordon Holtzman              Tulane                 2:02.17  
 16 Michael Washington           McNeese State          2:02.18  
 17 Richard Fisher               Lsu                    2:02.37  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate/Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashley Reyer                 Golden Elite           1:00.69   1 
  2 Rahjanaye Bailey             Nicholls State         1:04.44   1 
  3 Jarina Guilbeau              Nicholls State         1:04.95   2 
  4 Sabrina Henkes               Nicholls State         1:05.85   1 
  5 Racheal Easton               McNeese State          1:05.86   2 
  6 Carmen Wallace               Northwestern St.       1:07.61   1 
  7 Tiana Edwards                Nicholls State         1:08.04   2 
  8 Erin Knox                    Northwestern St.       1:09.16   1 
  9 Monisha Glee                 Nicholls State         1:09.29   2 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Jones                   South Alabama            56.44  
  2 Chase Fulco                  Ul-Monroe                57.17  
  3 Brian Blackwell              Ul-Monroe                57.82  
  4 Breshaud Woodard             Ul-Lafayette             58.53  
  5 DeRon Talley                 Ul-Monroe              1:01.37  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash Collegiate/Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kristina Davis               Lsu                      24.51   NWI  1 
  2 Olivia Kizzee                Tulane                   24.56   NWI  1 
  3 Janae Jones                  South Alabama            24.86   NWI  2 
  4 Siedda Herbert               Lsu                      24.89   NWI  1 
  5 Liann Kellman                Lsu                      25.05   NWI  1 
  6 Jamie Riles                  Tulane                   25.09   NWI  1 
  7 Shakeria Williams            South Alabama            25.37   NWI  1 
  8 Latoya McDermott             Lsu                      25.41   NWI  3 
  9 Latoria English              South Alabama            25.45   NWI  2 
 10 Gabrielle Jackson            Lsu                      25.52   NWI  3 
 11 Anna Forest                  Northwestern St.         25.57   NWI  1 
 12 Tiffany Nall                 Nicholls State           25.63   NWI  3 
 13 Tenaya Jones                 Lsu                      25.66   NWI  2 
 14 Angelica Kotun               Northwestern St.         26.18   NWI  3 
 15 Tiffanie Smith               Tulane                   26.20   NWI  1 
 16 Brittni Jenkins              Ul-Monroe                26.26   NWI  4 
 16 Jennifer Drew                Ul-Monroe                26.26   NWI  3 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash Collegiate/Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gabriel Mvumvure             Lsu                      21.35   NWI  1 
  2 Jerel Hill                   Lsu                      21.66   NWI  1 
  3 Ryan Fontenot                Tiger Olympians          21.87   NWI  1 
  4 Ryan Penn                    Lsu                      21.89   NWI  3 
  5 Johnathan Johnson            Lsu                      22.05   NWI  1 
  6 Kendal Taylor                Northwestern St.         22.11   NWI  2 
  7 Tristan Walker               Unattached               22.14   NWI  2 
  8 Keyon Jones                  Ul-Monroe                22.30   NWI  1 
  9 Mychal Word                  River Cities             22.32   NWI  1 
 10 Benjamin Guarisco            Lsu                      22.36   NWI  3 
 11 Torian Lindsey               McNeese State            22.37   NWI  3 
 12 Kelvan Turner                Ul-Lafayette             22.48   NWI  2 
 13 Chris Avery II               McNeese State            22.49   NWI  4 
 14 Ryan Thomason                McNeese State            22.72   NWI  3 
 15 Chris Greer                  Northwestern St.         22.90   NWI  4 
 16 Donovan Anderson             McNeese State            22.91   NWI  3 
 16 Ronald Stine                 McNeese State            22.91   NWI  2 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run Collegiate/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenna Henssler               Lsu                   10:19.89  
  2 Lauren Jones                 Nicholls State        10:26.75  
  3 Johanna Gretschel            Tulane                10:45.69  
  4 Madeleine Robertson          Ul-Monroe             10:54.08  
  5 Jessica Dallager             Tulane                11:05.81  
  6 Allison Fontenot             Northwestern St.      11:11.86  
  7 Denise Myers                 Ul-Monroe             11:13.64  
  8 Caitlin Hornbeck             Tulane                11:15.98  
  9 Courtney Kieffer             South Alabama         11:18.85  
 10 Tyler Blacklock              Ul-Monroe             11:25.61  
 11 Faith Sanders                South Alabama         11:33.87  
 12 Amal Esmail                  Lsu                   11:40.50  
 13 Kirstie Jones                Northwestern St.      12:28.18  
 14 Cassie Campbell              Tulane                13:14.47  
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run Collegiate/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Chautin              Lsu                    8:29.08  
  2 Michael Florek               Lsu                    8:42.78  
  3 Moses Chelimo                Ul-Monroe              8:52.35  
  4 Luke Dessauer                Lsu                    9:00.96  
  5 Juan Rodriguez               Ul-Lafayette           9:06.33  
  6 Mark Dotson                  Northwestern St.       9:17.11  
  7 Jorel Torres                 Ul-Monroe              9:22.19  
  8 Michael Mainguy              Tulane                 9:28.05  
  9 Roger Cooke                  Unattached             9:41.15  
 10 Christian Callendar          Ul-Lafayette          10:08.55  
 11 Phil Scruggs                 Tulane                10:26.79  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate/Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lsu  'A'                                            3:44.69   1 
     1) Brittany Hall                   2) Charlene Lipsey                
     3) Siedda Herbert                  4) Gabrielle Jackson              
  2 Northwestern St.  'A'                               3:48.92   1 
     1) Constance Seibles               2) Carmen Wallace                 
     3) Jessica Tuck                    4) Andrea Warren                  
  3 Nicholls State  'A'                                 3:51.89   1 
     1) Ashley Carpenter                2) Samantha Calhoun               
     3) Marion Chebet                   4) Naomi Green                    
  4 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                      3:54.23   1 
     1) Mariko Beverly                  2) Victoria Floyd                 
     3) Jacobi Wilson                   4) Kamry Vance                    
  5 Nicholls State  'B'                                 4:00.62   2 
     1) Tricia Carriere                 2) Jonae McAllister               
     3) Sabrina Henkes                  4) Rahjanaye Bailey               
  6 Ul-Lafayette  'A'                                   4:01.63   2 
     1) April Colomb                    2) Gabrielle Augustine            
     3) Abigail Jenkins                 4) Paula Parker                   
  7 McNeese State  'A'                                  4:03.52   2 
     1) Ashleigh Wells                  2) Racheal Easton                 
     3) Kara Slaydon                    4) D'Anna Lambert                 
  8 South Alabama  'A'                                  4:04.05   1 
     1) Shakeria Williams               2) Latoria English                
     3) Erika Saxton                    4) Lindsay Schwartz               
  9 Xavier-Louisiana  'A'                               4:11.56   2 
     1) Ashley Taylor                   2) Dominique Webb                 
     3) Rubeneisha Cooper               4) Brianna DeKine                 
 10 Ul-Monroe  'B'                                      4:13.06   2 
     1) Jade Thomas                     2) Brittni Jenkins                
     3) Jasmine Garcia                  4) Rakeida Brothers               
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate/Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwestern St.  'A'                               3:10.90   1 
     1) Michael Batts                   2) Charles Green                  
     3) Kendal Taylor                   4) Justin Walker                  
  2 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                3:13.31   1 
     1) Ryan Fontenot                   2) Richard Thompson               
     3) Adrian Mann                     4) Isa Phillips                   
  3 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                      3:15.34   1 
     1) Keyon Jones                     2) Joseph Gilyard                 
     3) Andrew Opata                    4) Dimitri Hampton                
  4 Lsu  'A'                                            3:15.78   1 
     1) Garrek Thompson                 2) Sadiki White                   
     3) Richard Fisher                  4) Jeremy Handy                   
  5 McNeese State  'A'                                  3:22.63   1 
     1) Donovan Anderson                2) Ronald Stine                   
     3) Chris Avery II                  4) Torian Lindsey                 
  6 Northwestern St.  'B'                               3:27.33   2 
     1) Jamie Emery                     2) Nick Darby                     
     3) Adam Smith                      4) Karllis Perry                  
  7 Ul-Monroe  'C'                                      3:28.10   2 
     1) David Jones                     2) Hunter Russell                 
     3) Moses Chelimo                   4) Kendall Robbins                
  8 South Alabama  'A'                                  3:29.99   1 
     1) Terrance Swenson                2) Eric Russell                   
     3) William Henley                  4) Javin Dodd                     
  9 Unat-Ul-Lafayette  'A'                              3:30.14   2 
 10 Tulane  'A'                                         3:34.25   1 
     1) Brayden Kelly                   2) Jon Frano                      
     3) Koplan Nwabuoku                 4) Jared Firestone                
 
Event 27  Men Hammer Throw Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ross Roubion                 Lsu                     58.63m     192-04 
  2 Chris Bless                  Lsu                     55.99m     183-08 
  3 Joey Torres                  South Alabama           53.10m     174-02 
  4 Garrett Harkless             Ul-Lafayette            50.95m     167-02 
  5 Steven Nobles                South Alabama           50.50m     165-08 
  6 Thomas Canchola              McNeese State           48.23m     158-03 
  7 Jacob Domingue               Ul-Lafayette            45.69m     149-11 
  8 Jarrod Kedzior               South Alabama           43.66m     143-03 
  9 Jacob Fontenot               Unat-Ul-Lafayett        43.37m     142-03 
 10 Donnie Broussard             Ul-Lafayette            43.24m     141-10 
 11 Jared Crafton                McNeese State           42.70m     140-01 
 12 Jeff Long                    South Alabama           40.06m     131-05 
 13 Morgan Redmond               Northwestern St.        39.35m     129-01 
 14 Philip Edwards               Ul-Lafayette            38.58m     126-07 
 15 Jordan Folse                 Unattached              38.55m     126-06 
 16 Ed Smith                     Northwestern St.        38.27m     125-07 
 17 Tyler Guidry                 Ul-Lafayette            37.85m     124-02 
 
Event 28  Women Hammer Throw Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Gilreath                Unattached              66.82m     219-03 
  2 Kim Williams                 Lsu                     54.52m     178-10 
  3 Latifah Johnson              South Alabama           51.28m     168-03 
  4 Lakeitha Elmore              Ul-Monroe               49.61m     162-09 
  5 Brieanna Kennedy             Lsu                     49.27m     161-08 
  6 Chantel Bratton              Northwestern St.        48.19m     158-01 
  7 Savannah Steiner             South Alabama           42.67m     140-00 
  8 Janae Allen                  Northwestern St.        42.48m     139-04 
  9 Ashlee Smith                 McNeese State           36.76m     120-07 
 10 Jansen Williams              Ul-Lafayette            35.38m     116-01 
 11 Amber Kelly                  McNeese State           35.14m     115-03 
 12 Jennifer Goss                Ul-Monroe               33.89m     111-02 
 13 Jane Ball                    Tulane                  28.90m      94-10 
 14 Jenifer Triplett             Tulane                  26.43m      86-08 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump Collegiate/Open
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Tuck                 Northwestern St.         5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
  2 Brittany Porter              Lsu                      5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
  3 Raquelle Collins             Tulane                   5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
  3 Brree Carter                 Tulane                   5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
  5 Jerrica Thomas               Ul-Monroe                5.33m   NWI  17-06.00 
  6 Nicolette Taku               Tulane                   5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  7 Michelle Ogashi              SE Louisiana             5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 
  8 Latoria English              South Alabama            5.26m   NWI  17-03.25 
  9 Angela Roberts               Ul-Lafayette             5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
 10 Whitney Johnson              Lsu                      5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
 11 Sarah Jones                  Northwestern St.         5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
 12 Kamry Vance                  Ul-Monroe                5.08m   NWI  16-08.00 
 13 Ebonee Moody                 South Alabama            5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
 14 Celeste Rumphs               Ul-Monroe                4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
 15 Shayna McCarver              South Alabama            4.98m   NWI  16-04.25 
 16 Lindsay Schwartz             South Alabama            4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump Collegiate/Open
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Javin Dodd                   South Alabama            6.87m   NWI  22-06.50 
  2 Josh Jones                   South Alabama            6.84m   NWI  22-05.25 
  3 Earnest Green                Lsu                      6.82m   NWI  22-04.50 
  4 Rechard Llorens              Northwestern St.         6.62m   NWI  21-08.75 
  5 Reginald Douglas             Northwestern St.         6.54m   NWI  21-05.50 
  6 Jordan Early                 Lsu                      6.53m   NWI  21-05.25 
  7 Direala Kalaiti              Ul-Lafayette             6.50m   NWI  21-04.00 
  8 Reggie Haslom                Lsu                      6.46m   NWI  21-02.50 
  9 Brandon Gordon               Lsu                      6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
 10 Alexander Livingston         Ul-Lafayette             6.36m   NWI  20-10.50 
 11 Aaron Reeves                 Kcel Athletics           6.35m   NWI  20-10.00 
 12 Terrance Swenson             South Alabama            6.34m   NWI  20-09.75 
 13 Halie Moses                  Ul-Lafayette             6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 
 14 Cruise Arvie                 Ul-Monroe                6.19m   NWI  20-03.75 
 14 Michael Rheams               SE Louisiana             6.19m   NWI  20-03.75 
 16 Javon Marshbanks             Ul-Monroe                6.07m   NWI  19-11.00 
 
Event 31  Women Javelin Throw Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ana Ruzevic                  Tulane                  44.80m     147-00 
  2 Kirsten Meche                Ul-Lafayette            44.23m     145-01 
  3 Angela McCord                South Alabama           44.20m     145-00 
  4 Danielle Daigle              Nicholls State          40.78m     133-09 
  5 Amanda Lejeune               McNeese State           40.70m     133-06 
  6 Laura Kerr                   McNeese State           40.25m     132-01 
  7 Emma Gainnie                 Ul-Lafayette            40.11m     131-07 
  8 Melissa Blake                Ul-Monroe               38.20m     125-04 
  9 Carie Lantrip                Northwestern St.        37.99m     124-08 
 10 Aja Scott                    Nicholls State          37.95m     124-06 
 11 Tiffany Patrick              Ul-Lafayette            37.68m     123-07 
 12 Meraiah Young                McNeese State           36.68m     120-04 
 13 Laney Doucett                McNeese State           36.18m     118-08 
 14 Britney Ruiz                 Ul-Lafayette            35.86m     117-08 
 15 Noelle Jones                 South Alabama           35.71m     117-02 
 16 Jennifer Goss                Ul-Monroe               35.36m     116-00 
 17 Anna Foulds                  Nicholls State          34.40m     112-10 
 
Event 32  Men Javelin Throw Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Chretien                 McNeese State           65.59m     215-02 
  2 Richard McKay                Ul-Monroe               64.82m     212-08 
  3 Mark DeBlanc                 Lsu                     64.12m     210-04 
  4 Ryan Roubion                 Lsu                     62.36m     204-07 
  5 Wiley Collins                McNeese State           61.80m     202-09 
  6 Anthony Martel               Lsu                     59.11m     193-11 
  7 Phillip LeBlanc              Unattached              58.00m     190-03 
  8 Chris Jenkins                Ul-Lafayette            57.96m     190-02 
  9 Mark Malespin                Ul-Lafayette            57.91m     190-00 
 10 Chris Comeaux                Ul-Lafayette            57.24m     187-09 
 11 Aaron Moore                  Lsu                     56.86m     186-06 
 12 Casey Comeaux                Ul-Lafayette            56.65m     185-10 
 13 Billy Christian              Ul-Lafayette            54.15m     177-08 
 14 Bret Diaz                    Unattached              53.44m     175-04 
 15 Kartemus Heary               Northwestern St.        46.57m     152-09 
 16 Jonathan Kirby               Tulane                  35.36m     116-00 
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katelyn Rodrigue             Lsu                      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Brittnay Phantz              SE Louisiana             3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Erin Kleckley                McNeese State            3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Brianne Bergeron             Lsu                     J3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Lauren Saucier               Lsu                     J3.35m   10-11.75 
  6 Brittany Taylor              Ul-Lafayette             3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Shannon Stever               South Alabama           J3.20m   10-06.00 
  8 Amber Laurent                Ul-Lafayette             2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Kelsey Moran                 Tulane                   2.75m    9-00.25 
  9 Franki Taylor                McNeese State            2.75m    9-00.25 
 11 Rachelle Melancon            Tulane                   2.60m    8-06.25 
 11 Kristin Eubanks              SE Louisiana             2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Event 34  Women Shot Put Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trecey Rew                   Northwestern St.        15.74m   51-07.75 
  2 Lakeitha Elmore              Ul-Monroe               14.60m   47-11.00 
  3 La'Shantena Rounds           McNeese State           14.00m   45-11.25 
  4 Ashlee Smith                 McNeese State           13.80m   45-03.50 
  5 Kunesha Calhoun              Ul-Monroe               13.62m   44-08.25 
  6 Andrea Brian                 Lsu                     13.05m   42-09.75 
  7 Chantel Bratton              Northwestern St.        12.91m   42-04.25 
  8 Amber Kelly                  McNeese State           11.95m   39-02.50 
  9 Latifah Johnson              South Alabama           11.85m   38-10.50 
 
Event 35  Women High Jump Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Hill                  Ul-Monroe                1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Chasity Hay                  Ul-Monroe               J1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Andrea Myers                 McNeese State           J1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Chelsea Dockrey              Unattached              J1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Stacia Palmer                Ul-Monroe                1.57m    5-01.75 
  6 Sarah Jones                  Northwestern St.        J1.57m    5-01.75 
  7 Noelle Jones                 South Alabama           J1.57m    5-01.75 
  8 Jade Thomas                  Ul-Monroe                1.52m    4-11.75 
  9 Keyera Thomas                Northwestern St.        J1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Colleen Dolan                Ul-Lafayette             1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Event 36  Men High Jump Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Commiato              Northwestern St.         2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Antwain Keyes                Ul-Lafayette             2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Parminder Singh              McNeese State            1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Reams Johnel                 SE Louisiana             1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 Jeffrey Vidacovich           Ul-Lafayette            J1.98m    6-06.00 
  6 Stefan Parker                Ul-Monroe                1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Max Yanker                   Tulane                   1.93m    6-04.00 
  8 Greg Hall                    Northwestern St.        J1.93m    6-04.00 
  8 Brent Adams                  Ul-Lafayette            J1.93m    6-04.00 
 10 Clint Broussard              Ul-Monroe               J1.93m    6-04.00 
 11 Eric Russell                 South Alabama            1.88m    6-02.00 
 
Event 37  Men Pole Vault Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Dominguez               Lsu                      5.16m   16-11.00 
  2 Marcus McGehee               Lsu                      5.01m   16-05.25 
  3 Thomas Reinecke              Lsu                      4.86m   15-11.25 
  4 Vince Frawley                South Alabama           J4.86m   15-11.25 
  5 Joseph Caraway               Lsu                     J4.86m   15-11.25 
  6 Kyle Rose                    Lsu                      4.71m   15-05.50 
  7 Jaora Johnson                Lsu                     J4.71m   15-05.50 
  8 Kovey Simmons                SE Louisiana             4.56m   14-11.50 
  9 William Henley               South Alabama            4.41m   14-05.50 
 10 Lance Ardoin                 McNeese State            4.26m   13-11.75 
 11 Zach Esters                  Ul-Lafayette             4.11m   13-05.75 
 12 Beau Demars                  SE Louisiana             3.96m   12-11.75 
 13 Daniel Menard                McNeese State            3.81m   12-06.00 
 14 Evan Nicoll                  Tulane                   3.66m   12-00.00 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Dark                   Ul-Monroe               16.24m   53-03.50 
  2 Thomas Canchola              McNeese State           15.79m   51-09.75 
  3 Tyler Guidry                 Ul-Lafayette            15.56m   51-00.75 
  4 Albert Fornette              Ul-Lafayette            15.46m   50-08.75 
  5 Jacob Domingue               Ul-Lafayette            15.34m   50-04.00 
  6 Myles Melancon               Ul-Lafayette            15.16m   49-09.00 
  7 Morgan Redmond               Northwestern St.        14.31m   46-11.50 
  8 Jarrod Kedzior               South Alabama           13.67m   44-10.25 
  9 Garrett Harkless             Ul-Lafayette            13.60m   44-07.50 
 10 Justin Bilbo                 Northwestern St.        12.83m   42-01.25 
 11 Jeff Long                    South Alabama           12.59m   41-03.75 
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump Collegiate/Open
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nicolette Taku               Tulane                  12.32m   NWI  40-05.00 
  2 Michelle Ogashi              SE Louisiana            11.70m   NWI  38-04.75 
  3 Jerrica Thomas               Ul-Monroe               11.60m   NWI  38-00.75 
  4 Sarah Jones                  Northwestern St.        10.90m   NWI  35-09.25 
  4 Chasity Hay                  Ul-Monroe               10.90m   NWI  35-09.25 
  6 Erika Saxton                 South Alabama           10.84m   NWI  35-06.75 
  7 Whitney Johnson              Lsu                     10.83m   NWI  35-06.50 
  8 Angela Roberts               Ul-Lafayette            10.82m   NWI  35-06.00 
  9 Shayna McCarver              South Alabama           10.80m   NWI  35-05.25 
 10 Celeste Rumphs               Ul-Monroe               10.10m   NWI  33-01.75 
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump Collegiate/Open
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 O'Daylon Thibeaux            Ul-Lafayette            15.02m   NWI  49-03.50 
  2 Michael Rheams               SE Louisiana            14.56m   NWI  47-09.25 
  3 Josh Howard                  Ul-Monroe               14.44m   NWI  47-04.50 
  4 Earnest Green                Lsu                     14.38m   NWI  47-02.25 
  5 Brandon Gordon               Lsu                     14.19m   NWI  46-06.75 
  6 Reginald Douglas             Northwestern St.        14.18m   NWI  46-06.25 
  7 Terrance Swenson             South Alabama           13.77m   NWI  45-02.25 
  8 Jordan Early                 Lsu                     12.99m   NWI  42-07.50 
  9 Rechard Llorens              Northwestern St.        12.95m   NWI  42-06.00 
 
Event 41  Women Discus Throw Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samia Stokes                 Lsu                     50.62m     166-01 
  2 Trecey Rew                   Northwestern St.        49.00m     160-09 
  3 Lakeitha Elmore              Ul-Monroe               45.37m     148-10 
  4 Ashlee Smith                 McNeese State           43.50m     142-08 
  5 Janae Allen                  Northwestern St.        42.31m     138-10 
  6 Brittni Harris               Unattached              41.47m     136-01 
  7 Danielle Martin              Lsu                     40.14m     131-08 
  8 Angela McCord                South Alabama           32.02m     105-01 
  9 Jane Ball                    Tulane                  28.34m      93-00 
 10 Jenifer Triplett             Tulane                  24.81m      81-05 
 11 Jennifer Goss                Ul-Monroe                3.67m      12-00 
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joey Torres                  South Alabama           52.55m     172-05 
  2 Jacob Domingue               Ul-Lafayette            46.06m     151-01 
  3 Garrett Harkless             Ul-Lafayette            45.31m     148-08 
  4 Jordan Folse                 Unattached              45.30m     148-07 
  5 Jared Crafton                McNeese State           45.28m     148-07 
  6 Philip Edwards               Ul-Lafayette            45.06m     147-10 
  7 Jeff Long                    South Alabama           43.00m     141-01 
  8 Daniel Obioha                Unattached              41.63m     136-07 
  9 Donnie Broussard             Ul-Lafayette            41.05m     134-08 
 10 Ruslan Hemed                 Ul-Monroe               40.00m     131-03 
 11 Myles Melancon               Ul-Lafayette            39.95m     131-01 
 12 Ashton Croft                 Ul-Monroe               39.83m     130-08 
 13 Steven Nobles                South Alabama           39.14m     128-05 
 14 Ed Smith                     Northwestern St.        35.36m     116-00