TULANEGREENWAVE.COM - THE OFFICIAL ATHLETIC SITE OF TULANE UNIVERSITY

2008-09 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEEVENT (S)YearHometown (High School)
Zach BarliaJumpsFRIrvington, N.Y.
Greg ClaymanJumpsSRMansfield, Mass.
Evan CooperSprintsFR
Tim CullenDistanceSRNew Orleans, La.
Kyle EstevesDistanceSORiver Ridge, La.
Jared FirestoneSprintsFRHollywood, Fla.
Jordon HoltzmanSprintsFRGreat Neck, N.Y.
Andrew KunceJumpsFRClaremont, Calif.
Brian LozesDistanceFRCovington, La.
Joseph LuftJumpsSOEvanston, Ill.
Kevin LynchDistanceFRGrosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Mike MainguyDistanceFRBrookline, Mass.
Joseph MajdiThrowsJRHouston, Texas
Garrett MyerJumps/SprintsFRFort Worth, Texas
Bennett RogersJumpsSOPendleton, Ore.
Mark StauningHurdlesFRPrinceton Junction, N.J.
Eric SweeneyMiddle DistanceSRSugar Land, Texas
Max WeberThrowsFRChico, Calif.
Women
NAMEEVENT (S)YearHometown (High School)
Cassady AdamsDistanceFRMobile, Ala.
Audrey BowesDistanceFRWashington, D.C.
Aieshia BrooksSprintsFRLithia Springs, Ga. (Marietta High School)
Katarina BusljetaThrowsJRZagreb, Croatia (School of Applied Arts)
Brree CarterSprints/JumpsFROdessa, Texas (Odessa H.S.)
Hannah ChafezDistanceRS FRNew Orleans, LA
Cecelia ClarkeDistanceSRDunmore, Pa. (Dunmore)
Rebecca CoadyMiddle DistanceFRAnnapolis Royal, Canada (Annapolis West Educational Center)
Raquelle CollinsJumps, HurdlesFRNew Iberia, La. (New Iberia HS)
Julie CupkaDistanceFRVero Beach, Fla.
Kelly CurtisMulti-eventsFRPrinceton, N.J. (Lawrenceville HS)
Jessica DallagerDistanceFREagan, Minn.
Zandria DebowlesSprints/JumpsFRMarietta, Ga. (Pope HS)
Annette GlazDistanceFRPalos Hills, Ill (Stagg HS)
Johanna GretschelMiddle DistanceFRSilver Spring, Md. (Montgomery Blair HS)
Caitlin HornbeckMiddle DistanceFRPensacola, Fla. (Booker T. Washington HS)
Peggy KeplingerPole VaultFRGlen Ellyn, Ill. (Glenbard South H.S.)
Vanessa KienastMiddle DistanceJRHouston, Texas (Westside HS)
Olivia KizzeeSprintsSOHouston, Texas (Hightower HS)
Keriann LangleyDistanceSRNew Orleans, La. (Mount Carmel Academy)
Arielle MinorMulti-EventSOHammond, La. (Hammond HS)
Jasmine MomohSprintsJRHouston, Texas (Westside)
Trey Mullany-BanksSprintsFRSan Leandro, Calif.
Shaina PelhamSprintsJROrlando, Fla. (Edgewater HS)
Aubrey PhillipsDistanceSRBaton Rouge, La. (Woodlawn HS)
Kasey RodgersSprintsFRElk Grove, Calif. (Franklin HS)
Ana RuzevicThrowsFRSplit, Croatia (Secondary School in Economics and Clerical Trades)
Nicolette TakuJumps/HurdlesSOBaton Rouge, La. (Baton Rouge Magnet)
Julia WhitrockDistanceRS FRBaton Rouge, La.
Valencia WilsonSprintsRS SOLas Vegas, Nev. (Cheyenne HS)

Coaches

Heather Van Norman - Head Coach
Victoria Martinez - Assistant Coach
Glenn Smith - Assistant Coach
Derek Mills - Volunteer Assistant Coach