TULANEGREENWAVE.COM - THE OFFICIAL ATHLETIC SITE OF TULANE UNIVERSITY



Recap

                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                         

                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                

             University of North Florida  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012            

                                    Results                                   

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                      11.25Q  0.9  3

  2 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      11.29Q  0.6  4

  3 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      11.35Q -1.5  1

  4 Tori Bowie                SR So. Mississippi          11.45Q  1.4  6

  5 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                      11.46Q -0.6  2

  6 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech           11.56Q -1.5  5

  7 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                   11.41Q  0.6  4

  8 Alexis Love               JR Murray State             11.47Q  1.4  6

  9 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh               11.47Q  0.9  3

 10 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      11.66Q -1.5  5

 11 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  11.69Q -1.5  1

 12 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     SR Syracuse                 11.77Q -0.6  2

 13 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South         11.45Q  0.6  4

 14 Keilah Tyson              FR Kentucky                 11.57Q  0.9  3

 15 Kia Jackson               JR Tennessee                11.69Q  1.4  6

 16 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                  11.71Q -1.5  5

 17 Joann Blakney             SO Charlotte                11.72Q -1.5  1

 18 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  11.77Q -0.6  2

 19 V'Alonee Robinson         SO Auburn                   11.57q  0.6  4

 20 Christienne Linton        JR Ohio State               11.61q  0.6  4

 21 Kimberly Smith            SR Louisiana Tech           11.62q  0.9  3

 22 Alycia Prior              FR Auburn                   11.64q  0.9  3

 23 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  11.66q  0.6  4

 24 Takeia Pinckney           SO LSU                      11.73q -1.5  1

 25 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee                11.75q -1.5  1

 26 Teyanna Green             SO Morgan State             11.76q -1.5  1

 27 Jasmine Williams          JR Mississippi              11.78q  0.9  3

 28 Tylia Gillon              SO Rutgers                  11.82  -1.5  1

 29 Chesna Sykes              SO Ohio State               11.85  -0.6  2

 30 Stormy Kendrick           JR Clemson                  11.85   0.6  4

 31 Courtney Walker           FR Jacksonville             11.87   1.4  6

 32 Shanay Portis             JR Cincinnati               11.88   0.9  3

 33 Dominique Booker          SO UCF                      11.89   1.4  6

 34 Britney Wattley           JR Morgan State             11.89  -1.5  1

 35 Nakia Linson              SO Florida A&M              11.90   1.4  6

 36 Tiffany George            SO Southern                 11.91  -1.5  5

 37 Ashley Cruder             SR Auburn                   11.93  -1.5  5

 38 Aijah Urssery             SO Notre Dame               11.94  -0.6  2

 39 Kasey Rodgers             SR Tulane                   11.96   1.4  6

 40 Ciara Simms               FR Virginia Tech            11.97   1.4  6

 41 Tarika Williams           SR Miami                    11.98   0.9  3

 42 Kirsten Nieuwendam        SO Penn State               12.00  -1.5  5

 43 Breana Norman             SO Hampton                  12.01  -1.5  5

 44 Mercedes Jackson          FR UMBC                     12.06  -0.6  2

 45 Dariel Jackson            JR South Florida            12.11  -1.5  5

 46 Ashley Woodford           JR Pittsburgh               12.28  -0.6  2

 47 Madison Mcnary            SR Ohio State               12.44   0.6  4

 48 Alexis Malone             JR UL-Lafayette             12.45  -0.6  2

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#

========================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      11.18Q  1.5  1

  2 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      11.20Q  1.3  3

  3 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                      11.38Q -0.6  2

  4 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                      11.31Q  1.3  3

  5 Tori Bowie                SR So. Mississippi          11.31Q  1.5  1

  6 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech           11.43Q -0.6  2

  7 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh               11.35Q  1.5  1

  8 Alexis Love               JR Murray State             11.37Q  1.3  3

  9 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                   11.44Q -0.6  2

 10 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      11.41q  1.5  1

 11 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                  11.48q  1.5  1

 12 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  11.49q  1.3  3

 13 Kimberly Smith            SR Louisiana Tech           11.53   1.5  1

 14 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  11.55  -0.6  2

 15 Keilah Tyson              FR Kentucky                 11.55   1.3  3

 16 Kia Jackson               JR Tennessee                11.56   1.5  1

 16 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  11.56   1.3  3

 18 Alycia Prior              FR Auburn                   11.58   1.5  1

 19 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South         11.59  -0.6  2

 20 Joann Blakney             SO Charlotte                11.60   1.3  3

 21 Christienne Linton        JR Ohio State               11.61   1.3  3

 22 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee                11.62  -0.6  2

 23 Teyanna Green             SO Morgan State             11.70   1.3  3

 24 Takeia Pinckney           SO LSU                      11.71  -0.6  2

 25 Jasmine Williams          JR Mississippi              11.73   1.5  1

 26 Flings Owusu-Agyapong     SR Syracuse                 11.74  -0.6  2

 27 V'Alonee Robinson         SO Auburn                   11.79  -0.6  2

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      22.68Q -0.6  5

  2 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                      22.99Q  0.2  1

  3 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh               23.04Q -0.1  4

  4 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                      23.05Q  0.3  2

  5 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                   23.12Q -0.2  6

  6 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee                23.28Q -0.1  3

  7 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  23.10Q  0.2  1

  8 Alexis Love               JR Murray State             23.14Q -0.1  4

  9 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      23.18Q -0.2  6

 10 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                  23.49Q -0.1  3

 11 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South         23.57Q  0.3  2

 12 Jasmine Williams          JR Mississippi              23.83Q -0.6  5

 13 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      23.42Q -0.1  4

 14 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida            23.53Q -0.1  3

 15 Joann Blakney             SO Charlotte                23.60Q  0.3  2

 16 Aisha Cavin               FR Ohio State               23.73Q  0.2  1

 17 Amara Jones               SR Savannah State           23.95Q -0.6  5

 18 Shamira Barrett           SO Jacksonville St          23.96Q -0.2  6

 19 Erica Peake               JR Coastal Carolina         23.58q -0.1  4

 20 Kelsey McCorkle           SR South Carolina           23.78q  0.2  1

 21 Alexandria Jones          SR S.C. State               23.92q  0.2  1

 22 Dariel Jackson            JR South Florida            23.94q  0.2  1

 23 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  24.02q  0.3  2

 24 Kiara Henry               SR Mid. Tenn. St            24.03q -0.1  3

 25 Britney Wattley           JR Morgan State             24.03q -0.6  5

 26 Aireonna Bailey           JR Indiana                  24.05q -0.1  3

 27 Kirsten Nieuwendam        SO Penn State               24.06q  0.3  2

 28 Yazmin Hicks              JR S.C. State               24.15  -0.6  5

 29 Teyanna Green             SO Morgan State             24.16  -0.1  4

 30 Ogechi Nwaneri            SR Virginia Tech            24.16  -0.2  6

 31 Mercedes Jackson          FR UMBC                     24.17  -0.1  3

 32 Shanequa Williams         SO Kent State               24.19  -0.1  4

 33 Tia Rolle                 SR Alabama State            24.21   0.2  1

 34 Jonnique Lawrence         JR Pittsburgh               24.29  -0.6  5

 35 Angel Watson              SO UAB                      24.30  -0.2  6

 36 Chanitta Westbrooks       FR Kent State               24.31   0.3  2

 37 Camilla Armstead          SO Alabama                  24.33  -0.1  3

 38 Chesna Sykes              SO Ohio State               24.34  -0.1  4

 39 Aijah Urssery             SO Notre Dame               24.36   0.2  1

 40 Ciara Simms               FR Virginia Tech            24.41   0.3  2

 41 Shanay Portis             JR Cincinnati               24.59  -0.6  5

 42 Gelela Cooley             SO West Kentucky            24.61  -0.2  6

 43 Raina Sanders             SR Jackson State            24.79  -0.1  3

 44 Vashti Bandy              SO South Carolina           24.81  -0.6  5

 45 Madison Mcnary            SR Ohio State               25.34  -0.2  6

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#

========================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          JR LSU                      22.22Q  0.1  1

  2 Semoy Hackett             SR LSU                      22.55Q  0.2  2

  3 Aurieyall Scott           SO UCF                      22.90Q +0.0  3

  4 Cambrya Jones             SR Pittsburgh               22.72Q  0.2  2

  5 Dezerea Bryant            FR Clemson                  22.97Q  0.1  1

  6 Kai Selvon                SO Auburn                   23.01Q +0.0  3

  7 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      23.08Q  0.2  2

  8 Alexis Love               JR Murray State             23.09Q +0.0  3

  9 Brittany Jones            SR Tennessee                23.20Q  0.1  1

 10 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      23.25q  0.1  1

 11 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston South         23.42q +0.0  3

 12 Darshay Davis             SO Florida                  23.44q  0.2  2

 13 Aisha Cavin               FR Ohio State               23.46   0.2  2

 14 Erica Peake               JR Coastal Carolina         23.59   0.1  1

 15 Kiara Henry               SR Mid. Tenn. St            23.68   0.1  1

 16 Jasmine Williams          JR Mississippi              23.76   0.1  1

 17 Britney Wattley           JR Morgan State             23.82   0.1  1

 18 Dariel Jackson            JR South Florida            23.82   0.2  2

 19 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida            23.84  +0.0  3

 20 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  23.84  +0.0  3

 21 Shamira Barrett           SO Jacksonville St          23.89   0.1  1

 22 Amara Jones               SR Savannah State           23.89  +0.0  3

 23 Joann Blakney             SO Charlotte                23.91   0.2  2

 24 Kelsey McCorkle           SR South Carolina           23.94  +0.0  3

 25 Aireonna Bailey           JR Indiana                  24.11  +0.0  3

 26 Alexandria Jones          SR S.C. State               24.17   0.2  2

 27 Kirsten Nieuwendam        SO Penn State               24.45   0.2  2

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  52.46Q  4

  2 Lanie Whittaker           SO Florida                  52.46Q  2

  3 Rebecca Alexander         SR LSU                      52.70Q  5

  4 Jody-Ann Muir             JR Miss State               52.74Q  6

  5 Lenora Guion-Firmin       JR MD-Eastern Shore         52.76Q  1

  6 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida            52.86Q  3

  7 Jonique Day               SR LSU                      52.83Q  5

  8 Amara Jones               SR Savannah State           52.93Q  1

  9 CeCe Williams             SR Auburn                   52.95Q  3

 10 Kristin Bridges           SR Mississippi              53.27Q  6

 11 Shaniqua McGinnis         SR Ohio State               53.31Q  2

 12 Cierra McGee              JR George Mason             53.32Q  4

 13 Christie Verdier          SR Villanova                53.28Q  6

 14 Shantavia Williams        SR East Michigan            53.33Q  1

 15 Erika Rucker              FR South Carolina           53.35Q  5

 16 Jordan Lavender           FR Virginia                 53.56Q  4

 17 Kiara Porter              FR VCU                      53.63Q  3

 18 Celina Emerson            SO Connecticut              53.64Q  2

 19 Ekundayo Sogbesan         SO Morgan State             53.56q  1

 20 Ebony Eutsey              SO Florida                  53.70q  6

 21 Dynasty Jones             JR Florida A&M              53.76q  6

 22 Yvonne Amegashie          JR Virginia Tech            53.83q  3

 23 Zoey Russell              SR North Carolina           53.84q  5

 24 Raina Sanders             SR Jackson State            54.01q  2

 25 Shanequa Williams         SO Kent State               54.05q  3

 26 Brittany Pringley         JR Clemson                  54.06q  5

 27 Alexandria Jones          SR S.C. State               54.08q  6

 28 Victoria Chatman          SR West Michigan            54.10   1

 29 Ijeoma Iheoma             SR Penn State               54.12   4

 30 Amanda Kimbers            JR Georgetown               54.18   3

 31 Latoya McDermott          JR LSU                      54.18   5

 32 Siedda Herbert            JR LSU                      54.21   1

 33 Elizabeth Mott            SR North Carolina           54.28   2

 34 Rachael Clay              SR Miami (Ohio)             54.28   5

 35 Arielle Fonrose           JR Pittsburgh               54.33   4

 36 T'Sheila Mungo            FR Charlotte                54.37   2

 37 Lauren Waterbury          FR Brown                    54.39   6

 38 Jonnique Lawrence         JR Pittsburgh               54.53   2

 39 Afia Charles              SO UCF                      54.62   6

 40 Lakeisha Kelley           JR Florida Int'l            54.73   1

 41 Elizabeth Ichite          SO Florida State            54.80   3

 42 Nyjah Cousar              JR Ohio State               54.91   4

 43 Emmy Fraenk               SO Hampton                  55.18   1

 44 Alysson Bodenbach         JR Michigan State           55.20   3

 45 Rachael James             SO South Florida            55.43   5

 46 Kala Funderburk           FR Memphis                  55.53   4

 47 Nia Fluker                FR Clemson                  55.83   4

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Marlena Wesh              JR Clemson                  51.59Q  1

  2 Rebecca Alexander         SR LSU                      51.89Q  3

  3 Lanie Whittaker           SO Florida                  52.22Q  2

  4 Jody-Ann Muir             JR Miss State               52.00Q  3

  5 Jonique Day               SR LSU                      52.11Q  1

  6 Lenora Guion-Firmin       JR MD-Eastern Shore         52.60Q  2

  7 CeCe Williams             SR Auburn                   52.38Q  3

  8 Brianna Frazier           SO North Florida            52.48Q  1

  9 Amara Jones               SR Savannah State           52.70Q  2

 10 Erika Rucker              FR South Carolina           52.58q  3

 11 Kristin Bridges           SR Mississippi              52.65q  3

 12 Shaniqua McGinnis         SR Ohio State               52.78q  2

 13 Cierra McGee              JR George Mason             52.80   1

 14 Celina Emerson            SO Connecticut              53.10   1

 15 Kiara Porter              FR VCU                      53.28   2

 16 Ebony Eutsey              SO Florida                  53.34   2

 17 Jordan Lavender           FR Virginia                 53.57   3

 18 Ekundayo Sogbesan         SO Morgan State             53.61   1

 19 Yvonne Amegashie          JR Virginia Tech            53.87   3

 20 Alexandria Jones          SR S.C. State               53.90   3

 21 Christie Verdier          SR Villanova                53.94   1

 22 Dynasty Jones             JR Florida A&M              54.02   3

 23 Shantavia Williams        SR East Michigan            54.54   2

 24 Brittany Pringley         JR Clemson                  54.57   2

 25 Zoey Russell              SR North Carolina           54.64   2

 26 Shanequa Williams         SO Kent State               55.04   1

 27 Raina Sanders             SR Jackson State            55.33   1

 

Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chanelle Price            SR Tennessee              2:04.32Q  3

  2 Caroline King             SR Boston College         2:05.75Q  4

  3 Cynthia Anais             SR MD-Eastern Shore       2:05.81Q  5

  4 Heather Wilson            SR Connecticut            2:06.19Q  1

  5 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                    2:06.42Q  6

  6 Megan Malasarte           SO Georgia                2:06.95Q  2

  7 Kathy Klump               SR Cincinnati             2:05.09Q  3

  8 Bienna Freeman            JR Jacksonville           2:06.27Q  4

  9 Tasha Stanley             SR North Carolina         2:06.72Q  1

 10 Cydney Ross               JR Duke                   2:06.87Q  5

 11 Shaniel Chambers          SR South Florida          2:07.50Q  2

 12 Chelsea Cox               SO Georgetown             2:07.73Q  6

 13 Leeann Michl              JR Indiana State          2:06.28Q  4

 14 Benita Taylor             JR Hampton                2:06.83Q  3

 15 Ana Groff                 JR Connecticut            2:07.42Q  1

 16 Nijgia Snapp              JR Tennessee              2:07.57Q  2

 17 Joane Pierre              JR Jacksonville           2:07.99Q  6

 18 Ruth Christopher          JR Indiana                2:08.53Q  5

 19 Asia Henry                JR Buffalo                2:06.34q  4

 20 Rebekka Simko             SO Penn State             2:07.07q  3

 21 Kari Shoolbraid           JR Purdue                 2:07.43q  1

 22 Picoty Leitich            SR East Kentucky          2:07.46q  1

 23 Nicky Akande              SO Villanova              2:07.55q  4

 24 Erika Veidis              FR Harvard                2:07.63q  2

 25 Molly Malone              FR Syracuse               2:07.75q  3

 26 Abby Farley               FR Duke                   2:08.00q  3

 27 Victoria Strickland       SR Penn                   2:08.02q  1

 28 Jordan Gray               JR Indiana                2:08.11   6

 29 Kacie O'Neil              SO Princeton              2:08.32   6

 30 Ketsia Dornevil           SO Delaware State         2:08.36   4

 31 Beverly Elcock            SR East Michigan          2:08.56   5

 32 Anja Claussnitzer         SR East Tenn. St          2:08.82   2

 33 Jocelyn Keen              SO West Carolina          2:08.89   6

 34 Annie Reiner              JR James Madison          2:09.02   2

 35 Kianna Ruff               SO Tennessee              2:09.29   6

 36 Melinda Sawnor            JR Kent State             2:10.03   1

 37 Aisha Hodge               SO West Michigan          2:10.14   2

 38 Yasmin Smith              JR South Florida          2:10.38   3

 39 Allison Peare             SO Kentucky               2:10.58   4

 40 Tiayonna Blackmon         SR N.C. State             2:11.04   6

 41 Maraya Slatter            SO Charlotte              2:11.20   5

 42 Samantha Levin            FR LSU                    2:11.56   1

 43 Chantelle Grey            JR Austin Peay            2:12.64   3

 44 Rachel Whitley            JR West Michigan          2:13.07   5

 45 Madeline Rathbun          FR Columbia               2:14.74   4

 46 Ne'Ausha Logan            SO UCF                    2:15.88   2

 

Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Chanelle Price            SR Tennessee              2:02.64Q  2

  2 Charlene Lipsey           JR LSU                    2:04.08Q  1

  3 Tasha Stanley             SR North Carolina         2:05.10Q  3

  4 Caroline King             SR Boston College         2:04.51Q  1

  5 Asia Henry                JR Buffalo                2:04.99Q  2

  6 Heather Wilson            SR Connecticut            2:05.35Q  3

  7 Kathy Klump               SR Cincinnati             2:05.05Q  2

  8 Rebekka Simko             SO Penn State             2:05.81Q  1

  9 Cydney Ross               JR Duke                   2:06.53Q  3

 10 Megan Malasarte           SO Georgia                2:05.78q  2

 11 Chelsea Cox               SO Georgetown             2:06.12q  2

 12 Benita Taylor             JR Hampton                2:06.70q  1

 13 Bienna Freeman            JR Jacksonville           2:06.76   1

 14 Joane Pierre              JR Jacksonville           2:07.35   1

 15 Leeann Michl              JR Indiana State          2:08.35   2

 16 Victoria Strickland       SR Penn                   2:08.60   3

 17 Molly Malone              FR Syracuse               2:08.65   2

 18 Erika Veidis              FR Harvard                2:08.79   2

 19 Shaniel Chambers          SR South Florida          2:08.88   1

 20 Ana Groff                 JR Connecticut            2:09.03   3

 21 Abby Farley               FR Duke                   2:10.23   1

 22 Kari Shoolbraid           JR Purdue                 2:10.44   3

 23 Picoty Leitich            SR East Kentucky          2:12.03   3

 24 Ruth Christopher          JR Indiana                2:12.08   2

 25 Nicky Akande              SO Villanova              2:12.80   1

 26 Cynthia Anais             SR MD-Eastern Shore       2:13.50   3

 27 Nijgia Snapp              JR Tennessee              2:13.64   3

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Emily Lipari              SO Villanova              4:21.37Q

  2 Rebecca Addison           JR Michigan               4:21.83Q

  3 Greta Feldman             JR Princeton              4:23.76Q

  4 Violah Lagat              SR Florida State          4:27.98Q

  5 Rachel Schneider          JR Georgetown             4:21.54Q

  6 Jillian Smith             SO Michigan               4:21.87Q

  7 Lucy Van Dalen            SR Stony Brook            4:23.97Q

  8 Emily Infeld              JR Georgetown             4:28.72Q

  9 Amanda Winslow            JR Florida State          4:21.63Q

 10 Rebecca Tracy             JR Notre Dame             4:22.49Q

 11 Brittany Sheffey          SR Tennessee              4:24.23Q

 12 Hannah Brooks             SR Florida State          4:29.00Q

 13 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia               4:21.89Q

 14 Ashley Verplank           SR North Carolina         4:23.62Q

 15 Cory McGee                SO Florida                4:24.31Q

 16 Heidi Gregson             SR Iona                   4:30.15Q

 17 Monica Adler              SO Boston U.              4:22.37Q

 18 Kristen Findley           JR Vanderbilt             4:23.86Q

 19 Rebekka Simko             SO Penn State             4:24.59Q

 20 Alexa Aragon              SO Notre Dame             4:30.65Q

 21 Katrina Coogan            FR Georgetown             4:23.19q

 22 Kelsey Duerksen           JR Indiana                4:23.53q

 23 Lauren Borduin            SR Georgetown             4:24.75q

 24 Kirsty Legg               JR Butler                 4:24.94q

 25 Christina Supino          SR Dartmouth              4:25.20 

 26 Linden Hall               FR Florida State          4:25.45 

 27 Agata Strausa             SO Florida                4:25.59 

 28 Allison Letourneau        SR New Hampshire          4:25.87 

 29 Kelley Miller             SR Miami (Ohio)           4:26.81 

 30 Nihal Kayali              JR Yale                   4:27.50 

 31 Arianne Raby              SO Indiana                4:27.78 

 32 Molly Higgins             JR Princeton              4:28.25 

 33 Jess Palacio              SR Navy                   4:28.47 

 34 Jennifer Klugh            SR Liberty                4:30.13 

 35 Ariann Neutts             JR Villanova              4:30.31 

 36 Aubree Worden             FR Florida State          4:31.40 

 37 Mandy Perkins             JR Florida                4:32.65 

 38 Alexis Mikaelian          JR Princeton              4:32.70 

 39 Kelly Curran              SO Notre Dame             4:33.11 

 40 Olivia Burne              SO Stony Brook            4:33.25 

 41 Shelby Hayes              SO Florida                4:33.82 

 42 Erin Gillingham           JR Columbia               4:34.00 

 43 Carly Hamilton            FR Georgia                4:34.06 

 44 Carolyn Baskir            FR Duke                   4:35.55 

 45 Jessica Parry             SO Florida State          4:37.80 

 46 Hannah Neczypor           FR Georgetown             4:39.15 

 47 Katie Harman              JR James Madison          4:41.04 

 48 Arianna Vailas            SO Dartmouth              4:43.86 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                   Semis

================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Greta Feldman             JR Princeton              4:15.00Q

  2 Hannah Brooks             SR Florida State          4:18.72Q

  3 Jillian Smith             SO Michigan               4:15.08Q

  4 Emily Infeld              JR Georgetown             4:19.14Q

  5 Cory McGee                SO Florida                4:16.36Q

  6 Amanda Winslow            JR Florida State          4:19.47Q

  7 Rebecca Tracy             JR Notre Dame             4:16.94Q

  8 Violah Lagat              SR Florida State          4:19.49Q

  9 Lucy Van Dalen            SR Stony Brook            4:17.03Q

 10 Rachel Schneider          JR Georgetown             4:19.73Q

 11 Brittany Sheffey          SR Tennessee              4:17.83q

 12 Morgane Gay               JR Virginia               4:20.49q

 13 Kristen Findley           JR Vanderbilt             4:20.65 

 14 Monica Adler              SO Boston U.              4:20.98 

 15 Kelsey Duerksen           JR Indiana                4:21.43 

 16 Rebecca Addison           JR Michigan               4:23.17 

 17 Katrina Coogan            FR Georgetown             4:23.76 

 18 Kirsty Legg               JR Butler                 4:26.23 

 19 Alexa Aragon              SO Notre Dame             4:26.34 

 20 Emily Lipari              SO Villanova              4:27.35 

 21 Rebekka Simko             SO Penn State             4:28.95 

 22 Heidi Gregson             SR Iona                   4:29.46 

 23 Lauren Borduin            SR Georgetown             4:29.55 

 24 Ashley Verplank           SR North Carolina         4:31.02 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Emily Sisson              SO Providence            15:53.62Q

  2 Abbey D'Agostino          SO Dartmouth             16:15.35Q

  3 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR Florida State         16:06.28Q

  4 Corey Conner              JR Maine                 16:22.77Q

  5 Sheila Reid               SR Villanova             16:13.47Q

  6 Madeline Chambers         SO Georgetown            16:23.12Q

  7 Chelsea Ley               FR Virginia              16:15.11Q

  8 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carro  JR Providence            16:23.81Q

  9 Lauren Penney             JR Syracuse              16:24.96Q

 10 Bogdana Mimic             JR Villanova             16:28.14Q

 11 Jessica O'Connell         SR West Virginia         16:26.18q

 12 Kathleen Stevens          FR Virginia              16:26.91q

 13 Laura Carleton            JR LSU                   16:38.29 

 14 Sara Kroll                FR Michigan State        16:38.47 

 15 Rosa Moriello             SO Boston U.             16:38.59 

 16 Heidi Caldwell            SO Brown                 16:38.76 

 17 Chelsea Burns             SR Colgate               16:39.83 

 18 Madeline Morgan           JR Duke                  16:40.11 

 19 Samantha Hamilton         JR Youngstown St         16:42.40 

 20 Allison Lasnicki          FR Connecticut           16:43.37 

 21 Kimberly Ruck             SR Clemson               16:43.70 

 22 Melissa Chapman           SO Yale                  16:43.86 

 23 Jemeli Sang               SR USC Upstate           16:44.92 

 24 Andie Cozzarelli          JR N.C. State            16:45.66 

 25 Joanna Stevens            FR Georgetown            16:47.58 

 26 Kirsten Kasper            SO Georgetown            16:48.07 

 27 Sarah Rapp                FR Virginia Tech         16:51.74 

 28 Annamarie Maag            FR Georgetown            16:53.09 

 29 Lindsay Crevoiserat       FR Connecticut           16:54.01 

 30 Hope Krause               SR Boston College        16:54.46 

 31 Chelsea Sumney            SO UNC-Greensboro        16:57.30 

 32 Chelsea Blanchard         SR Indiana               16:59.52 

 33 Brittany Copeland         JR East Carolina         16:59.72 

 34 Sarah Hudak               JR UAB                   17:02.97 

 35 Lianne Farber             SO North Carolina        17:03.48 

 36 Clare Buck                JR Columbia              17:04.34 

 37 Natalie Anthony           FR Clemson               17:04.46 

 38 Emily Jones               JR Georgetown            17:04.94 

 39 Kristen Smith             JR Vanderbilt            17:05.69 

 40 Dani Walker               SO Lipscomb              17:10.99 

 41 Brenna Symoniak           SO Syracuse              17:21.05 

 42 Shaina Sumney             JR UNC-Greensboro        17:31.94 

 43 Brooklyne Ridder          JR Penn State            17:51.62 

 44 Ashley Vincent            SO Xavier (Ohio)         18:10.64 

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

  1 Catherine White           SR Virginia              34:18.82Q

  2 Morgan Powers             SR Vermont               34:19.38Q

  3 Katie Kellner             JR Cornell               34:22.98Q

  4 Andie Cozzarelli          JR N.C. State            34:25.66Q

  5 Juliet Bottorff           JR Duke                  34:25.78Q

  6 Florence Ngetich          SO Florida               34:26.88Q

  7 Holly Knight              SR Louisville            34:29.77Q

  8 Elaina Balouris           SO William & Mary        34:29.88Q

  9 Olivia Mickle             JR Brown                 34:30.12Q

 10 Emma Kertesz              SO Toledo                34:36.34Q

 11 Jessica Rydberg           JR Notre Dame            34:36.86Q

 12 Sarah Pagano              SO Syracuse              34:41.58Q

 13 Devin McMahon             SO Cornell               34:42.97 

 14 Kara Millhouse            SR Penn State            34:52.13 

 15 Kimberly Ruck             SR Clemson               34:56.64 

 16 Jennifer Dunn             JR Florida State         35:04.21 

 17 Gabriella Gonzales        FR Notre Dame            35:07.02 

 18 Joanna Thompson           FR N.C. State            35:08.54 

 19 Ari Fisher                SR Toledo                35:11.13 

 20 Mary Grace Pellegrini     JR Michigan              35:28.27 

 21 Jemeli Sang               SR USC Upstate           35:32.16 

 22 Hollie Rowland            JR Iona                  35:39.65 

 23 Marion Joly-Testault      JR Iona                  35:46.38 

 24 Elizabeth Marvin          JR Yale                  35:48.61 

 25 Keely Maguire             JR New Hampshire         35:51.11 

 26 Rachel Velarde            SR Notre Dame            35:57.59 

 27 Jennifer Nelson           SR Monmouth              36:09.77 

 28 Meg Ecker                 SR Duquesne              36:11.80 

 29 Megan Vogelsong           JR Toledo                36:13.43 

 30 Megan Venables            FR Villanova             36:15.73 

 31 Lindsey Raymond           SR Yale                  36:43.86 

 32 Rebekah Smeltzer          SR Michigan State        36:46.30 

 33 Lisa Junta                FR Army                  36:50.56 

 34 Amanda Goetschius         SR Charlotte             36:59.87 

 35 Patricia Barry            JR Stony Brook           37:04.02 

 36 Katherine Pierce          SR Lehigh                37:08.14 

 37 Samantha Draney           SR West Michigan         37:18.78 

 38 Morgan Van Gorder         SR Georgia               37:20.04 

 39 Emily Pifer               SO Ohio U.               37:21.61 

 40 Jessie Petersen           FR Syracuse              37:23.37 

 41 Stephanie Caruso          SR West Virginia         37:37.23 

 42 Meghan Lutz               JR La Salle              37:50.61 

 43 Holly Anderson            SR Cen Michigan          38:10.71 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                      12.97Q  3.3  6

  2 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State               12.98Q  3.1  3

  3 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                  13.00Q  1.9  5

  4 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                      13.01Q  2.9  4

  5 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  13.02Q  3.2  1

  6 Brianna Rollins           SO Clemson                  13.02Q  3.6  2

  7 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  13.10Q  3.2  1

  8 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            13.13Q  3.3  6

  9 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  13.14Q  2.9  4

 10 Cassandra Lloyd           SR Wright State             13.22Q  3.6  2

 11 Shericka Ward             SR Villanova                13.23Q  1.9  5

 12 Karessa Farley            SR UCF                      13.27Q  3.1  3

 13 Kim Francis               SO Louisiana Tech           13.21Q  3.3  6

 14 Racquel Farquharson       JR Miss State               13.29Q  2.9  4

 15 Krystal Bodie             SR Auburn                   13.32Q  3.6  2

 16 Christienne Linton        JR Ohio State               13.35Q  3.2  1

 17 Shanekia Hall             JR LSU                      13.36Q  3.1  3

 18 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  13.49Q  1.9  5

 19 Mariah Georgetown         SO McNeese State            13.34q  2.9  4

 20 Leslie Aririguzo          SR Michigan State           13.37q  3.1  3

 21 Breana Norman             SO Hampton                  13.39q  2.9  4

 22 Layne Baggett             JR Miami (Ohio)             13.43q  3.2  1

 23 Chene Townsend            JR West Virginia            13.47q  3.2  1

 24 Latoya James              SO Delaware                 13.50q  3.3  6

 25 Alexandria Johnson        FR Ohio State               13.51q  3.3  6

 26 Rosina Amenebede          SR Mid. Tenn. St            13.52q  3.2  1

 27 Tamara Moore              SO Georgia State            13.52q  3.2  1

 28 Jade Barber               FR Notre Dame               13.53   3.6  2

 29 Melanie Akwule            SR Georgia Tech             13.55   3.3  6

 30 Ugonna Ndu                JR Florida                  13.56   1.9  5

 31 Taryn Hartfield           FR Mississippi              13.58   3.2  1

 32 Shanique Walker           FR Jacksonville             13.64   1.9  5

 33 Dotrine Jacobs            SO N.C. A&T                 13.65   3.6  2

 34 Leah Nugent               FR Virginia Tech            13.65   3.1  3

 35 Samantha Scarlett         FR Auburn                   13.67   3.1  3

 36 Madalayne Smith           SO Connecticut              13.68   3.1  3

 37 Brooklyn Ventura          JR Buffalo                  13.70   3.3  6

 38 Kacey Elphage             JR UL-Lafayette             13.72   1.9  5

 39 Chalese Davis             FR South Carolina           13.73   3.6  2

 40 Nicole Cummings           SO Miami                    13.75   3.6  2

 41 DanHeisha Harding         JR Cincinnati               13.79   2.9  4

 42 Amber Smith               SO Michigan                 13.89   1.9  5

 43 Kayla Parker              SO Kentucky                 13.90   3.6  2

 44 Kalyn Sheehan             SR Rhode Island             13.93   3.1  3

 45 Mulern Jean               FR Charleston South         13.96   1.9  5

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#

========================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Christina Manning         SR Ohio State               12.78Q  0.6  1

  2 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                      12.96Q  1.3  2

  3 Bridgette Owens           SO Clemson                  13.01Q  0.5  3

  4 Jasmin Stowers            SO LSU                      13.03Q  0.5  3

  5 Brianna Rollins           SO Clemson                  13.04Q  1.3  2

  6 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  13.06Q  0.6  1

  7 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            13.10Q  0.6  1

  8 Cassandra Lloyd           SR Wright State             13.17Q  0.5  3

  9 Monique Gracia            SR Clemson                  13.29Q  1.3  2

 10 Shanekia Hall             JR LSU                      13.11q  0.6  1

 11 Shericka Ward             SR Villanova                13.25q  0.6  1

 12 Kim Francis               SO Louisiana Tech           13.40q  1.3  2  [13.391]

 13 Karessa Farley            SR UCF                      13.40   1.3  2  [13.395]

 14 Jasmine Edgerson          JR Clemson                  13.42   0.5  3

 15 Krystal Bodie             SR Auburn                   13.45   0.5  3

 16 Chene Townsend            JR West Virginia            13.45   0.6  1

 17 Racquel Farquharson       JR Miss State               13.48   0.6  1

 18 Mariah Georgetown         SO McNeese State            13.50   1.3  2

 19 Breana Norman             SO Hampton                  13.51   0.5  3

 20 Layne Baggett             JR Miami (Ohio)             13.56   0.5  3

 21 Leslie Aririguzo          SR Michigan State           13.57   0.6  1

 22 Rosina Amenebede          SR Mid. Tenn. St            13.60   0.6  1

 23 Alexandria Johnson        FR Ohio State               13.61   1.3  2

 24 Kaylon Eppinger           SR Alabama                  13.63   1.3  2

 25 Tamara Moore              SO Georgia State            13.68   0.5  3

 26 Christienne Linton        JR Ohio State               13.77   0.5  3

 27 Latoya James              SO Delaware                 13.91   1.3  2

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee                55.66Q  3

  2 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  57.51Q  1

  3 Kaila Barber              FR Notre Dame               57.70Q  5

  4 Cassandra Tate            SR LSU                      57.70Q  2

  5 London Finley             SR Georgetown               57.88Q  4

  6 Ugonna Ndu                JR Florida                  58.73Q  6

  7 Stacia Weatherford        JR Indiana State            58.11Q  5

  8 Nyjah Cousar              JR Ohio State               58.18Q  1

  9 Asia Rawls                JR East Michigan            58.51Q  3

 10 Jaelynn Pryor             SO Michigan State           59.23Q  6

 11 Amani Bryant              JR Florida                  59.26Q  2

 12 Dotrine Jacobs            SO N.C. A&T                 59.30Q  4

 13 Thandi Stewart            SO Miami                    58.26Q  5

 14 Megan Yanik               SO Notre Dame               58.51Q  3

 15 LeAnna Morrison           FR Charlotte                59.36Q  4

 16 Doris Anyanwu             JR Penn State               59.38Q  1

 17 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen     JR Mississippi              59.45Q  6

 18 Jenea McCammon            JR N.C. A&T                 59.96Q  2

 19 Iris Campbell             JR West Michigan            58.31q  5

 20 Shani Chandler            SO Alabama                  58.74q  5

 21 Molly Glantz              SR Cornell                  59.43q  1

 22 Anna Holmes               JR Buffalo                  59.51q  3

 23 Sonni Austin              JR Clemson                  59.56q  3

 24 Nicole Cherok             JR Duquesne                 59.57q  1

 25 Claudia Calder            SR Hampton                  59.94q  3

 26 Latonya Payne             JR Jacksonville           1:00.00q  6

 27 Consuela Lindsy           SO Northwestern St        1:00.03q  2  [1:00.021]

 28 Amber Allen               SO South Carolina         1:00.03   4  [1:00.028]

 29 Rachel Harley             JR UAB                    1:00.04   2

 30 Ashley Usery              SR Florida                1:00.16   5

 31 Leah Nugent               FR Virginia Tech          1:00.17   3

 32 Maya Williamson           FR Memphis                1:00.22   6

 33 Rachel Watkins            JR Monmouth               1:00.25   4

 34 Danielle Aromashodu       SO Florida Atlantic       1:00.54   2

 34 Aisha-Maree Frazier       SR UCF                    1:00.54   1

 36 Takeisha Jenkins          SR Alcorn State           1:00.69   6

 37 Amber Smith               SO Michigan               1:00.82   4

 38 Bridget Doughty           FR Cen Michigan           1:00.92   2

 39 Natasha Sturkie           SR Jacksonville St        1:00.93   5

 40 Kyra Caldwell             SR Columbia               1:00.99   5

 41 Paige Madison             SR Penn                   1:01.15   3

 42 Tracey Fan Fan            SR Delaware State         1:01.20   6

 43 Latasha Sturkie           SR Jacksonville St        1:01.23   4

 44 Jade Wilson               JR Temple                 1:01.35   1

 45 Zandria Debowles          SR Tulane                 1:01.83   1

 46 Manika Gamble             SR High Point             1:01.98   6

 47 Sararesa Hudson           SO N.C. Central           1:02.02   2

 48 Shona Potrzuski           SO St. Peter's            1:02.40   4

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#

===================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee                55.70Q  3

  2 Cassandra Tate            SR LSU                      56.40Q  1

  3 Kendra Harrison           FR Clemson                  56.72Q  2

  4 Thandi Stewart            SO Miami                    56.85Q  3

  5 London Finley             SR Georgetown               57.16Q  2

  6 Kaila Barber              FR Notre Dame               57.90Q  1

  7 Jaelynn Pryor             SO Michigan State           58.03Q  1

  8 Stacia Weatherford        JR Indiana State            58.04Q  3

  9 Nyjah Cousar              JR Ohio State               58.19Q  2

 10 Iris Campbell             JR West Michigan            58.09q  3

 11 Megan Yanik               SO Notre Dame               58.24q  2

 12 Asia Rawls                JR East Michigan            58.50q  1

 13 Molly Glantz              SR Cornell                  58.90   1

 14 Amani Bryant              JR Florida                  58.94   2

 15 Ugonna Ndu                JR Florida                  59.09   3

 16 Dotrine Jacobs            SO N.C. A&T                 59.16   3

 17 Claudia Calder            SR Hampton                  59.27   3

 18 Doris Anyanwu             JR Penn State               59.38   1

 19 LeAnna Morrison           FR Charlotte                59.76   1

 20 Latonya Payne             JR Jacksonville           1:00.13   2

 21 Shani Chandler            SO Alabama                1:00.27   2

 22 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen     JR Mississippi            1:00.63   2

 23 Nicole Cherok             JR Duquesne               1:00.67   3

 24 Consuela Lindsy           SO Northwestern St        1:01.01   1

 25 Sonni Austin              JR Clemson                1:01.02   2

 26 Jenea McCammon            JR N.C. A&T               1:01.04   3

 27 Anna Holmes               JR Buffalo                1:01.15   1

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Astrid Leutert            SR Florida State          9:53.15Q

  2 Alexi Pappas              SR Dartmouth              9:55.89Q

  3 Genevieve LaCaze          SR Florida               10:00.68Q

  4 Alyssa Kulik              SR Clemson                9:57.58Q

  5 Samantha Dow              JR Virginia Tech         10:03.37Q

  6 Colleen Quigley           FR Florida State         10:03.86Q

  7 Leah O'Connor             FR Michigan State        10:03.40Q

  8 Kirsten Weberg            JR Vermont               10:03.72Q

  9 Shelby Greany             SO Providence            10:05.95Q

 10 Nicol Traynor             SR Richmond              10:05.60q

 11 Genna Hartung             JR Cornell               10:10.55q

 12 Katie Hursey              SR Syracuse              10:12.60q

 13 Beatrice Biwott           SR South Carolina        10:13.81 

 14 Breanne Ehrman            SR Indiana               10:15.49 

 15 Samantha Norman           SO N.C. State            10:15.87 

 16 Bridget Dahlberg          JR Boston College        10:16.44 

 17 Alexandra Leptich         SO Michigan              10:16.89 

 18 Regina Neumeyer           FR Iona                  10:17.75 

 19 Samantha Ginther          SO Indiana               10:18.14 

 20 Stephanie Bonk            SR Purdue                10:20.08 

 21 Lindsey Graybill          JR Penn State            10:20.33 

 22 Rachel Sorna              SO Cornell               10:22.00 

 23 Nicole Rozario            SR South Florida         10:22.23 

 24 Leslie Boozer             JR Georgia               10:23.35 

 25 Jillian King              JR Boston College        10:24.80 

 26 Rebekah MacKay            SR Syracuse              10:25.81 

 27 Katie Breathitt           JR Mississippi           10:26.39 

 28 Heather Stephens          SR Syracuse              10:26.95 

 29 Nicole Hilton             FR Ohio State            10:27.94 

 30 Kristina Vaughn           SR UAB                   10:28.69 

 31 Victoria Voronko          FR East Michigan         10:30.41 

 32 Natalie Bower             JR Penn State            10:32.92 

 33 Tiffany Evans             SR Michigan State        10:33.71 

 34 Michelle Finn             SR West Kentucky         10:35.00 

 35 Jordan Hamric             JR West Virginia         10:35.10 

 36 Stephanie Strasser        SO Florida               10:35.20 

 37 Victoria Brink            JR Ohio State            10:36.96 

 38 McKinzie Schulz           SO Notre Dame            10:39.54 

 39 Natalie Busby             SR Syracuse              10:39.82 

 40 Erin Cawley               SO Syracuse              10:41.42 

 41 Erin Mercer               SO N.C. State            10:43.42 

 42 Kira Garry                FR Yale                  10:44.22 

 43 Morgan Mueller            SO Boston College        10:45.63 

 44 Ashley Cromartie          SR Maryland              10:50.20 

 45 Kendra Lobley             FR Lipscomb              10:59.57 

 46 Emily Giannotti           SO Penn State            11:02.24 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 LSU                                                   43.26Q  2

  2 Ohio State                                            43.98Q  1

  3 Clemson                                               44.12Q  3

  4 Louisiana Tech                                        44.11Q  2

  5 Auburn                                                44.18Q  3

  6 Mid. Tenn. State                                      44.89Q  1

  7 Tennessee                                             44.29Q  2

  8 Pittsburgh                                            44.81Q  3

  9 Florida Int'l                                         45.05Q  1

 10 Morgan State                                          44.92q  3

 11 Charlotte                                             45.00q  2

 12 South Carolina                                        45.06q  2

 13 Rutgers                                               45.13   2

 14 Mississippi                                           45.14   3

 15 VCU                                                   45.26   3

 16 Alabama State                                         45.28   2

 17 Virginia Tech                                         45.32   1

 18 Jacksonville                                          45.41   3

 19 Kentucky                                              45.59   1

 20 Kennesaw State                                        46.17   3

 21 N. Carolina A&T                                       46.34   2

 22 Notre Dame                                            53.71   1

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 LSU                                                 3:30.05Q  1

  2 Clemson                                             3:33.14Q  3

  3 Ohio State                                          3:33.41Q  2

  4 Tennessee                                           3:33.59Q  1

  5 Florida                                             3:34.46Q  3

  6 Georgetown                                          3:35.82Q  2

  7 South Carolina                                      3:33.91Q  1

  8 Notre Dame                                          3:35.85Q  3

  9 Hampton                                             3:36.05Q  2

 10 Western Michigan                                    3:35.09q  1

 11 Penn State                                          3:36.64q  2

 12 George Mason                                        3:36.84q  3

 13 Memphis                                             3:37.45   2

 14 Cincinnati                                          3:37.62   3

 15 East Carolina                                       3:37.86   1

 16 Savannah State                                      3:37.95   1

 17 Michigan State                                      3:37.97   3

 18 Rutgers                                             3:38.55   3

 19 Northwestern St.                                    3:38.58   1

 20 Indiana                                             3:40.88   1

 21 Cornell                                             3:42.90   2

 22 Charlotte                                           3:46.23   3

 23 Mississippi                                         3:47.72   2

 24 Albany                                              3:50.32   2

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

  1 Tynita Butts              SO East Carolina            1.81mq   5-11.25

  1 Allison Barwise           JR Boston U.                1.81mq   5-11.25

  3 Taylor Burke              FR Florida                  1.81mq   5-11.25

  3 Jeannelle Scheper         SO South Carolina           1.81mq   5-11.25

  5 Ann Dudley                JR Mid. Tenn. St            1.81mq   5-11.25

  5 Saniel Atkinson           JR Georgia                  1.81mq   5-11.25

  7 Maya Pressley             JR Auburn                   1.81mq   5-11.25

  8 Emma Kimoto               JR Indiana                  1.81mq   5-11.25

  8 Priscilla Frederick       SR St. John's               1.81mq   5-11.25

 10 Maggie Gilbertson         SO Louisville               1.77mq   5-09.75  JO

 10 Krystle Schade            SO Alabama                  1.77mq   5-09.75  JO

 10 Michelle Theophille       SO Louisville               1.77mq   5-09.75  JO

 13 Megan Schubert            SR Louisville               1.77m    5-09.75  JO

 13 Ariel Roberts             JR North Carolina           1.77m    5-09.75  JO

 15 Natasha McLaren           FR Connecticut              1.77m    5-09.75

 16 Kierra Gabe               SR Coastal Carolina         1.77m    5-09.75

 16 Terri-Ann Grant           SR Kentucky                 1.77m    5-09.75

 18 Monica Carney             JR Auburn                   1.77m    5-09.75

 19 Ke'Airra Jones            SR So. Mississippi          1.77m    5-09.75

 19 Sydney Cummings           JR West Virginia            1.77m    5-09.75

 21 Amber Melville            FR Maryland                 1.77m    5-09.75

 21 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 1.77m    5-09.75

 23 Ellie Tidman              SO Vanderbilt               1.72m    5-07.75

 23 Brittany St. Clair        SO Vermont                  1.72m    5-07.75

 23 Ashley Galbraith          SR Ohio State               1.72m    5-07.75

 23 Rachel Watkins            JR Monmouth                 1.72m    5-07.75

 23 Monae Waller              JR Morgan State             1.72m    5-07.75

 23 Ronea Saunders            FR Cen Connecticut          1.72m    5-07.75

 23 April Sinkler             SR Clemson                  1.72m    5-07.75

 23 Kristen Judge             SR Penn                     1.72m    5-07.75

 23 Erika Morgan              SO Penn State               1.72m    5-07.75

 23 Amina Smith               SO Maryland                 1.72m    5-07.75

 23 Emily Kianka              SO Virginia                 1.72m    5-07.75

 23 Mia Aghaji                SR Liberty                  1.72m    5-07.75

 23 Mary Hirst                JR Harvard                  1.72m    5-07.75

 23 Pearl Bickersteth         JR Virginia                 1.72m    5-07.75

 23 Samantha Yeats            SO Villanova                1.72m    5-07.75

 23 Rebecca Buchholtz         SR Michigan State           1.72m    5-07.75

 39 Rebecca Lomax             SO Ball State               1.67m    5-05.75

 39 Brionne Williams          SO Vanderbilt               1.67m    5-05.75

 39 Claudia Calder            SR Hampton                  1.67m    5-05.75

 39 Lindsey Walsh             SR Monmouth                 1.67m    5-05.75

 39 Christie Leverette        JR Kennesaw State           1.67m    5-05.75

 39 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                  1.67m    5-05.75

 39 Maddie Buttinger          SR Notre Dame               1.67m    5-05.75

 39 Emily Smith               SR Col. of Charlest         1.67m    5-05.75

 39 Ailish Hanly              JR Cornell                  1.67m    5-05.75

 39 Lacey Shuman              SO N.C. State               1.67m    5-05.75

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

  1 Mandissa Marshall         JR George Mason             4.10mq  13-05.25

  1 Sandi Morris              SO North Carolina           4.10mq  13-05.25

  3 Kiley Tobel               SO Michigan                 4.10mq  13-05.25

  4 Alexis Paine              FR Alabama                  4.10mq  13-05.25

  5 Amy Fryt                  SR Duke                     4.10mq  13-05.25

  5 Morgann Leleux            FR Georgia                  4.10mq  13-05.25

  7 Rachel Laurent            SR LSU                      4.10mq  13-05.25

  8 Christy Gasparino         SO Clemson                  4.10mq  13-05.25

  9 Martina Schultze          FR Virginia Tech            4.10mq  13-05.25

 10 Petra Olsen               SO South Carolina           4.05mq  13-03.50

 11 Michelle Eby              SR Cincinnati               4.05mq  13-03.50

 12 Linda Hadfield            SO Tennessee                4.05mq  13-03.50

 13 Kelsie Ahbe               JR Indiana                  4.05m   13-03.50

 14 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau  SO Akron                    4.05m   13-03.50

 14 Richelle Kimble           JR Indiana State            4.05m   13-03.50

 16 Victoria von Eynatten     FR Virginia Tech            4.05m   13-03.50

 17 MacKenzie Fields          JR Cincinnati               3.95m   12-11.50

 18 Tory Worthen              JR Princeton                3.95m   12-11.50

 19 Brittany Phantz           SO SE Louisiana             3.95m   12-11.50

 20 Amanda Impellizzeri       JR Michigan State           3.95m   12-11.50

 21 Leigh Allin               JR Virginia Tech            3.80m   12-05.50

 21 Allie Pace                SO Harvard                  3.80m   12-05.50

 21 Kelly Burke               SO Notre Dame               3.80m   12-05.50

 21 Katherine Lee             SR Akron                    3.80m   12-05.50

 25 Victoria Wesley           FR Michigan                 3.80m   12-05.50

 26 Nicole Smith              JR South Florida            3.80m   12-05.50

 27 Jordan Daywalt            SR UNC-Wilmington           3.80m   12-05.50

 27 Lauren Giffin             SR Florida State            3.80m   12-05.50

 29 Domenica Rossi            JR Kent State               3.80m   12-05.50

 30 Kim Preston               SR Kent State               3.80m   12-05.50

 30 Claire Goodson            SO Samford                  3.80m   12-05.50

 30 Meagan Martin             SR Vanderbilt               3.80m   12-05.50

 30 Claire Lucas              FR Akron                    3.80m   12-05.50

 30 Jocelyn Witmer            SR Penn State               3.80m   12-05.50

 35 Lauren Tauscher           JR Princeton                3.65m   11-11.75

 35 Jennifer Sing             SR VMI                      3.65m   11-11.75

 35 Alexander Wasik           FR Villanova                3.65m   11-11.75

 38 Cameron Overstreet        FR North Carolina           3.65m   11-11.75

 38 Mary Lawrence             JR Coastal Carolina         3.65m   11-11.75

 38 Kassie Powell             FR Michigan State           3.65m   11-11.75

 41 Claire Dishong            JR Cornell                  3.65m   11-11.75

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Chelsea Hayes             SR Louisiana Tech           6.66mq -0.7  21-10.25

  2 Tori Bowie                SR So. Mississippi          6.38mq  0.4  20-11.25

  3 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR Louisville               6.34mq -0.2  20-09.75

  4 Kenyattia Hackworth       FR Louisiana Tech           6.31mq -0.2  20-08.50

  4 Leah Eber                 SR Purdue                   6.31mq -0.8  20-08.50

  6 Sonnisha Williams         JR UCF                      6.29mq -1.2  20-07.75

  7 Julienne McKee            SO Georgia Tech             6.24mq  0.4  20-05.75

  8 Brittany Porter           JR LSU                      6.22mq  0.4  20-05.00

  8 Chrishawn Williams        JR North Carolina           6.22mq  1.1  20-05.00

 10 Jacquelyn Gilchrist       SR UCF                      6.20mq -0.2  20-04.25

 11 Asha Ruth                 SO Rutgers                  6.19mq -0.5  20-03.75

 12 Amy Harris                SR Florida State            6.16mq -0.1  20-02.50

 13 Chelsea Carrier-Eades     SR West Virginia            6.15m   0.5  20-02.25

 14 Lorraine Graham           SO Florida                  6.13m   0.3  20-01.50

 14 Ganna Demydova            SR So. Mississippi          6.13m  -0.4  20-01.50

 16 Patricia McNish           JR Albany                   6.11m   0.4  20-00.50

 17 Jade Nimmo                JR West Kentucky            6.10m   0.1  20-00.25

 18 Shakia Forbes             SR N.C. A&T                 6.09m  -0.2  19-11.75

 19 April Sinkler             SR Clemson                  6.07m  -0.4  19-11.00

 20 Rochelle Farquharson      SO Miss State               6.06m   0.2  19-10.75

 20 Karimah Shepherd          JR N.C. State               6.06m  -0.1  19-10.75

 22 Nyeisha Wright            SR Mid. Tenn. St            6.01m  -0.5  19-08.75

 23 Meghan Mock               SR West Virginia            5.97m   0.6  19-07.00

 24 Deonna Walton             JR Mississippi              5.94m   0.1  19-06.00

 24 Tiffany Harris            SO East Carolina            5.94m   0.5  19-06.00

 26 Marissa McDonald          JR James Madison            5.93m  -0.7  19-05.50

 27 Lynnika Pitts             SO LSU                      5.91m  -0.8  19-04.75

 27 Charlene Charles          JR Jacksonville             5.91m  -0.1  19-04.75

 27 Samantha Williams         JR Miami                    5.91m   1.3  19-04.75

 30 Daniela Griffin           SR Florida                  5.90m   0.7  19-04.25

 31 Jen Clayton               SO UCF                      5.89m  -1.0  19-04.00

 31 V'Alonee Robinson         SO Auburn                   5.89m  -0.4  19-04.00

 33 Marci Morman              JR Mississippi              5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50

 34 Rachel Jenkins            SR Mississippi              5.84m  -0.1  19-02.00

 35 Stormy Nesbit             SO West Virginia            5.78m   0.4  18-11.75

 36 Tia Mitchell              FR Louisiana Tech           5.76m  -0.4  18-10.75

 37 Jacinda Evans             SR North Carolina           5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00

 38 Champagne Bell            SO Norfolk State            5.73m  -1.0  18-09.75

 39 Kiara Henry               SR Mid. Tenn. St            5.72m  -0.5  18-09.25

 40 Tomika Story              SR UCF                      5.71m   0.6  18-09.00

 41 Ellen Wortham             SR Tennessee                5.61m   0.1  18-05.00

 42 Anjelique Parnell         SO Cornell                  5.58m   0.7  18-03.75

 43 Nia Stewart               SO SE Louisiana             5.54m  -2.1  18-02.25

 44 Katie Bollin              JR Toledo                   5.52m  -1.0  18-01.50

 45 Ann-Marie Clarke          SR Indiana                  5.51m   0.2  18-01.00

 46 Jasmine Kent              JR Georgia Tech             5.34m   0.7  17-06.25

 47 Allegra Wells             SO Mississippi              5.33m  -0.5  17-06.00

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Ganna Demydova            SR So. Mississippi         13.99mq  1.3  45-10.75

  2 Michelle Jenije           SR Florida State           13.59mq  1.8  44-07.00

  3 Samantha Williams         JR Miami                   13.43mq  2.9  44-00.75

  4 Nadia Eke                 FR Columbia                13.32mq  3.8  43-08.50

  5 Ciarra Brewer             FR Florida                 13.30mq  2.7  43-07.75

  6 Jasmine Manuel            SR UL-Lafayette            13.28mq  1.3  43-07.00

  7 Charachesicia Lockhart    SR Louisville              13.28mq  1.0  43-07.00

  8 April Sinkler             SR Clemson                 13.26mq  3.5  43-06.00

  9 Julienne McKee            SO Georgia Tech            13.13mq  0.1  43-01.00

 10 Tori Franklin             FR Michigan State          13.02mq  1.4  42-08.75

 11 Angelia Nugent            SR Georgia State           13.00mq  2.4  42-08.00

 12 Penina Acayo              SR Kent State              12.97mq  0.5  42-06.75

 13 Jhanelle McLeod           JR Georgia Tech            12.93m   1.5  42-05.25

 14 Tanaya Lloyd              SR Penn State              12.83m   2.0  42-01.25

 15 Marlene Ricketts          SO Penn State              12.77m   2.3  41-10.75

 16 Thea LaFond               FR Maryland                12.76m   1.2  41-10.50

 17 Karimah Shepherd          JR N.C. State              12.72m   1.0  41-08.75

 18 Monique Williams          JR South Florida           12.57m   1.3  41-03.00

 19 Jasia Richardson          SO Marshall                12.55m   3.1  41-02.25

 19 Radiance Basden           SR South Carolina          12.55m   3.9  41-02.25

 21 Tomika Story              SR UCF                     12.54m   1.8  41-01.75

 22 Estefany Cruz             FR Tulane                  12.48m   1.6  40-11.50

 23 Dallas Rose               JR Virginia                12.47m   2.0  40-11.00

 24 Tristine Johnson          SO North Carolina          12.46m   1.7  40-10.50

 24 Geranda Williams          SO MD-Eastern Shore        12.46m   2.4  40-10.50

 26 Stormy Nesbit             SO West Virginia           12.45m   0.6  40-10.25

 26 Marqueshia Stallworth     SO South Florida           12.45m   1.9  40-10.25

 28 Jacquelyn Gilchrist       SR UCF                     12.44m   1.8  40-09.75

 29 Aria Gaines               SR Mississippi             12.34m   0.7  40-06.00

 30 Ada Unachukwu             JR Michigan                12.32m   0.3  40-05.00

 31 Desmonae Gray             FR Florida State           12.29m   2.1  40-04.00

 32 Kelcey McKinney           SR Ohio State              12.28m   1.2  40-03.50

 33 Jasmine Brunson           JR Clemson                 12.26m   0.5  40-02.75

 34 France Makabu             SO Mid. Tenn. St           12.25m   0.1  40-02.25

 35 Chiara Allen              SO West Michigan           12.23m   1.0  40-01.50

 36 Chloe Hetherton           SO Alabama                 12.21m   1.7  40-00.75

 37 Samantha Francis          SO Villanova               12.19m   3.5  40-00.00

 38 Saniel Atkinson           JR Georgia                 12.11m   2.6  39-08.75

 39 Nyeisha Wright            SR Mid. Tenn. St           12.08m   2.5  39-07.75

 40 Marci Morman              JR Mississippi             12.03m   2.2  39-05.75

 41 Jazueline Daniels         JR N.C. State              12.01m   1.3  39-05.00

 42 Keri Dantley              JR Kent State              11.98m   2.0  39-03.75

 43 Mia Aghaji                SR Liberty                 11.87m   1.7  38-11.50

 44 Maria Augutis             JR Georgia                 11.83m   0.3  38-09.75

 45 Tamarra Bowie             JR So. Mississippi         11.60m   2.5  38-00.75

 46 Queen Okeke               JR Columbia                11.46m  -0.2  37-07.25

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

  1 Khadija Abdullah          SR Louisville              17.12mq  56-02.00

  2 Chinwe Okoro              SR Louisville              16.86mq  55-03.75

  3 Tremanisha Taylor         FR N.C. State              16.77mq  55-00.25

  4 Annie Alexander           SR Tennessee               16.66mq  54-08.00

  5 Felisha Johnson           JR Indiana State           16.63mq  54-06.75

  6 Valentina Muzaric         FR Virginia Tech           16.33mq  53-07.00

  7 Hilenn James              SO Georgia                 16.07mq  52-08.75

  8 Dani Bunch                SO Purdue                  15.97mq  52-04.75

  9 Mary Theisen              JR Indiana State           15.94mq  52-03.75

 10 Vanessa Henry             SR MD-Eastern Shore        15.88mq  52-01.25

 11 Kyla Buckley              SO Indiana                 15.84mq  51-11.75

 12 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                    15.79mq  51-09.75

 13 Tori Bliss                FR LSU                     15.73m   51-07.25

 14 Breanna Radford           JR South Carolina          15.56m   51-00.75

 14 Monique Riddick           SR Indiana                 15.56m   51-00.75

 16 Victoria Flowers          JR Connecticut             15.35m   50-04.50

 16 Joh'vonnie Mosley         SO Kent State              15.35m   50-04.50

 18 Jennifer Svoboda          SR Kentucky                15.28m   50-01.75

 19 Norianna Brown            SR Ohio State              15.26m   50-00.75

 20 Lawanda Henry             SR N.C. State              15.24m   50-00.00

 21 Alexandra Roberts         SR Miami (Ohio)            14.98m   49-01.75

 21 Micara Vassell            JR Louisiana Tech          14.98m   49-01.75

 23 Raqurra Ishmar            FR Florida Int'l           14.92m   48-11.50

 24 Rachel Polk               SO So. Mississippi         14.91m   48-11.00

 25 Precious Ogunleye         FR UCF                     14.77m   48-05.50

 26 Terri Anderson            SR Purdue                  14.76m   48-05.25

 27 Marcella Leblanc          JR Louisiana Tech          14.72m   48-03.50

 28 Christin Bridge           SR St. Francis-PA          14.68m   48-02.00

 29 Amanda Deller             JR UMBC                    14.67m   48-01.75

 30 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR Louisville              14.66m   48-01.25

 31 Shamire Rothmiller        SR S.C. State              14.61m   47-11.25

 32 Moriah Young              JR Maryland                14.58m   47-10.00

 33 Emily Pendleton           SR Michigan                14.54m   47-08.50

 34 Atasha Warren             JR South Florida           14.52m   47-07.75

 35 Frida Akerstrom           SO Cincinnati              14.45m   47-05.00

 36 Kristy Woods              JR Buffalo                 14.21m   46-07.50

 37 Mychelle Cumings          FR Liberty                 14.15m   46-05.25

 38 Alexis Cooks              FR Akron                   13.83m   45-04.50

 39 Margo Britton             FR Temple                  13.82m   45-04.25

 40 Emily Morris              FR Notre Dame              13.81m   45-03.75

 41 Kaysee Sullivan           FR South Carolina          13.74m   45-01.00

 42 Katie Vuckovich           SR South Carolina          13.73m   45-00.50

 43 M.J. Doan                 FR Indiana                 13.66m   44-09.75

 44 Chanel King               SR St. John's              13.64m   44-09.00

 45 Rachel Roberts            SO Buffalo                 13.62m   44-08.25

 46 Andrea Hiler              SO West Michigan           12.95m   42-06.00

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

  1 Emily Pendleton           SR Michigan                55.08mq    180-08

  2 Felisha Johnson           JR Indiana State           55.03mq    180-06

  3 Annie Alexander           SR Tennessee               54.35mq    178-04

  4 Erica Brand               SO Duke                    53.61mq    175-11

  5 Beth Rohl                 JR Michigan State          53.47mq    175-05

  6 Monteka Flowers           SR West Kentucky           51.94mq    170-05

  7 Ashlee Smith              JR McNeese State           51.72mq    169-08

  8 Samia Stokes              SR LSU                     51.66mq    169-06

  9 Tremanisha Taylor         FR N.C. State              51.22mq    168-00

 10 Brittany Hampton          SR N.C. State              50.47mq    165-07

 11 Amber Monroe              FR Miami                   49.92mq    163-09

 12 Rachel Polk               SO So. Mississippi         49.37mq    162-00

 13 Mary Bridges              SO Cincinnati              48.88m     160-04

 14 Mary Theisen              JR Indiana State           48.67m     159-08

 15 Andrea Hiler              SO West Michigan           47.96m     157-04

 16 Micara Vassell            JR Louisiana Tech          47.47m     155-09

 17 Aslynn Halvorson          SO Tennessee               47.37m     155-05

 18 Alexis Cooks              FR Akron                   47.28m     155-01

 19 Chinwe Okoro              SR Louisville              47.17m     154-09

 20 Ashley Miller             JR Florida                 47.08m     154-05

 21 Brieanna Kennedy          SR LSU                     46.29m     151-10

 22 Brittney Waller           JR Clemson                 46.24m     151-08

 23 Erin Wykoff               SR Virginia                46.22m     151-08

 24 Kelsey Huckins            JR Boston College          46.15m     151-05

 25 Joh'vonnie Mosley         SO Kent State              46.12m     151-04

 26 Allison Liske             SR Michigan                45.46m     149-02

 27 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR Louisville              45.37m     148-10

 28 Taja Moore                FR Indiana                 45.21m     148-04

 29 Mychelle Cumings          FR Liberty                 45.08m     147-11

 30 Precious Ogunleye         FR UCF                     44.53m     146-01

 31 Shannon Watt              JR Harvard                 44.06m     144-07

 32 Jessica Molyet            SO Cincinnati              43.93m     144-01

 33 Carly Pendleton           FR Ohio State              43.92m     144-01

 34 Kaitlin Davis             JR Florida                 43.56m     142-11

 35 Alison Roth               JR Youngstown St           43.41m     142-05

 36 Alexandra Roberts         SR Miami (Ohio)            42.82m     140-06

 37 Cara Wells                SR So. Mississippi         41.98m     137-09

 38 Lauren Noe                SR Kent State              41.88m     137-05

 39 Katrina Wright            SO Charlotte               41.00m     134-06

 40 Hilenn James              SO Georgia                 40.97m     134-05

 41 Atasha Warren             JR South Florida           40.84m     134-00

 42 Jessie Harrison           JR Tennessee               40.08m     131-06

 43 Lauren Allam              SO Navy                    39.89m     130-10

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

  1 Nikola Lomnicka           SR Georgia                 64.28mq    210-11

  2 Melissa Kurzdorfer        SO Penn State              63.35mq    207-10

  3 Favian Cowards            SR Miss State              62.93mq    206-05

  4 Melinda Bendik            SR Liberty                 61.76mq    202-07

  5 Latifah Johnson           SR So. Alabama             61.32mq    201-02

  6 Alexis Thomas             SO Ohio State              60.43mq    198-03

  7 Beth Rohl                 JR Michigan State          60.41mq    198-02

  8 Brieanna Kennedy          SR LSU                     60.40mq    198-02

  9 Victoria Flowers          JR Connecticut             60.33mq    197-11

 10 Jackie Leppelmeier        FR Kent State              59.53mq    195-04

 11 Maureen Laffan            SR Virginia                58.03mq    190-05

 12 Maggie Mullen             SR Ohio State              57.91mq    190-00

 13 Meaghan McGovern          SR Richmond                57.41m     188-04

 14 Emily Pendleton           SR Michigan                56.68m     185-11

 15 Annjulie Vester           FR Virginia Tech           56.55m     185-06

 16 Amashi-Ali Kendall        JR Louisville              56.49m     185-04

 17 Monteka Flowers           SR West Kentucky           56.24m     184-06

 18 Athalia Smith             SR Sacred Heart            56.02m     183-09

 19 Shantelle Patterson       SR Coastal Carolina        55.91m     183-05

 20 Amethyst Holmes           JR Alabama                 55.83m     183-02

 21 Jessie Echard             SR Maryland                55.72m     182-10

 22 Lacey Craker              JR Brown                   55.36m     181-07

 23 Kristy Woods              JR Buffalo                 55.09m     180-09

 24 Michelle Anumba           SO Duke                    54.83m     179-11

 25 Angelica Howard           SR Alabama                 54.72m     179-06

 26 Kaitlyn Griffith          SR Youngstown St           54.61m     179-02

 27 Brittany Funk             SO Akron                   54.24m     177-11

 28 Bobbie Williamson         SO So. Alabama             53.97m     177-01

 29 Terina Miller             SR West Virginia           53.90m     176-10

 30 Patrice Gates             SO Louisville              53.89m     176-10

 31 Angela Scarber            SR East Michigan           53.62m     175-11

 32 Erin Miller               JR Buffalo                 53.56m     175-09

 33 Rachel Pena               SO Lafayette               53.54m     175-08

 34 Ashley Holmes             SR Miami                   53.52m     175-07

 35 Adabelle Ekechukwu        SO Harvard                 53.50m     175-06

 36 Kim Kanala                JR East Carolina           53.10m     174-02

 37 Jessica Fekete            JR SE Louisiana            53.07m     174-01

 38 Moriah Young              JR Maryland                52.75m     173-01

 39 Cathy Liebowitz           FR Dartmouth               52.57m     172-06

 40 Robyn McFetters           FR Maine                   51.66m     169-06

 41 Lydia Gomez-Diaz          FR East Michigan           51.65m     169-05

 42 Benia Gregoire            JR Florida Int'l           51.55m     169-01

 43 Emily Allen               JR Samford                 49.09m     161-01

 44 Karen Henning             SO LSU                     44.91m     147-04

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          

==========================================================================

  1 Lauren Kenney             FR Penn State              49.65mq    162-11

  2 Nika Ouellette            SO Vermont                 48.81mq    160-02

  3 Emelie Larsson            FR Cincinnati              48.48mq    159-01

  4 Allison Updike            FR Georgia                 48.05mq    157-08

  5 Victoria Paterra          SO Miami (Ohio)            47.34mq    155-04

  6 Milica Kulidzan           FR Cen Michigan            47.19mq    154-10

  7 Laura Loht                SO Penn State              47.04mq    154-04

  8 Ana Ruzevic               SR Tulane                  46.53mq    152-08

  9 Chelsea Whalen            SO Florida State           46.44mq    152-04

 10 Sara Oczypok              JR Kent State              46.33mq    152-00

 11 Cheryl Carlisle           SO Kent State              45.46mq    149-02

 12 Andrea Hopkins            JR Duke                    45.10mq    147-11

 13 Rebecca Cooper            SR East Carolina           44.81m     147-00

 14 Annie Simoneaux           SO LSU                     44.54m     146-01

 15 Amanda Kennedy            JR Marshall                44.50m     146-00

 16 Ashley Aldredge           FR Northwestern St         43.52m     142-09

 17 Jaimee Springer           SO Nicholls State          43.19m     141-08

 18 Taylor Slaney             FR Pittsburgh              42.85m     140-07

 19 Kelsey Reese              FR George Mason            42.72m     140-02

 20 Maggie Mullen             SR Ohio State              42.47m     139-04

 21 Laura Stern               JR New Hampshire           41.86m     137-04

 22 Angela McCord             SR So. Alabama             41.76m     137-00

 23 Niina Al-Hassan           SO Brown                   41.50m     136-02

 24 Marcie Richard            SR UL-Monroe               41.33m     135-07

 25 Kirsten Meche             SR UL-Lafayette            41.30m     135-06

 26 Christina Mitchell        JR Liberty                 41.26m     135-04

 27 Abbey Karin               SO Virginia                41.25m     135-04

 28 Jessica Rocco             SO Pittsburgh              41.21m     135-02

 29 Alix Membreno             SO Navy                    40.82m     133-11

 30 Kaitlyn Brace             FR Purdue                  40.79m     133-10

 31 Kat Folger                SR Bucknell                40.74m     133-08

 32 Tayler Siegrist           JR Bucknell                40.59m     133-02

 33 Jessica Delic             FR Akron                   40.52m     132-11

 34 Mayme Cook                FR UL-Lafayette            40.44m     132-08

 35 Jamie Klein               FR Villanova               40.41m     132-07

 36 Shannon Sullivan          JR Duke                    40.23m     132-00

 37 Aja Scott                 SO Nicholls State          39.86m     130-09

 38 Leah Hixon                SO So. Alabama             39.82m     130-08

 39 Victoria Imbesi           JR Cornell                 39.03m     128-01

 40 Blair Hassell             SR Fordham                 38.97m     127-10

 41 Jenna Wargo               SO Louisville              38.76m     127-02

 42 Krista Vincent            SO East Carolina           38.31m     125-08

 43 Heather Juhring           FR Mount St. Mary's        38.11m     125-00

 44 Ranita Mealer             SO Morgan State            37.56m     123-03

 45 Morgan Wheeler            JR Penn                    37.54m     123-02

 46 Danielle England          FR Coastal Carolina        32.75m     107-05