TULANEGREENWAVE.COM - THE OFFICIAL ATHLETIC SITE OF TULANE UNIVERSITY



Recap

                     2012 Golden Eagle Classic - 4/28/2012                    

                      Marshall Bell Track, Hattiesburg MS                     

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   44.43   10  

     1) Smith, Kimberly                 2) Hayes, Chelsea                

     3) Hanneman, Stacia                4) Wade, Victoria                

  2 Southern Miss.  'A'                                   45.89    8  

     1) Patterson, Tandra               2) Rayfield, Brianna             

     3) Omotayo, Sarah                  4) Bowie, Tori                   

  3 Tulane  'A'                                           46.53    6  

     1) Banks, Jerica                   2) Rodgers, Kasey                

     3) Woods, Hilary                   4) Smith, Tiffanie               

  4 Hinds CC  'A'                                         47.20    5  

     1) Stewart, Kayla                  2) Patterson, Keaira             

     3) Matchingtouch, Jameka           4) Rhodes, Shaterrica            

  5 Lon Morris  'A'                                       48.05    4  

     1) Roy, Kierra                     2) Rossum, Breana                

     3) Simmons, Shalaya                4) Woods, Shambrail              

  6 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                               48.67    3  

     1) Gregory-McCain, Tamia           2) Bowie, Darice                 

     3) Taylor, Jazmyne                 4) Dixon, Kandice                

 

Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hinds CC  'A'                                         40.78   1  10  

     1) Wesley, Fredrick                2) Williams, Anthony             

     3) Johnson, Zach                   4) Huff, Colby                   

  2 Arkansas Baptist  'A'                                 41.01   1   8  

     1) Grant, Cherard                  2) Farr, Kendrick                

     3) Heard, Terrell                  4) Bailey, Elvyon                

  3 Hinds CC  'B'                                         41.23   1   6  

     1) McGLOSTER, Marquis              2) Dorsey, Donquel               

     3) Johnson, Andrew                 4) McKENZIE, Demetric            

  4 Hinds CC  'C'                                         42.49   2   5  

     1) Carlton, David                  2) Haye, Stephen                 

     3) Dillon, Dewayne                 4) Hemphill, Louis               

  5 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                               42.83   1   4  

     1) Johnson, Chris                  2) Thomas, David                 

     3) Hartridge, Dwight               4) Gipson, Kory                  

  6 Chattahoochee Tech  'B'                               43.09   2   3  

     1) Marlow, Darryl                  2) Josephs, Levi                 

     3) Pereira, John                   4) Andrews, Darreon              

  7 Southern Miss.  'A'                                   44.19   2   2  

     1) Collingwood, Richard            2) Collingwood, Robert           

     3) Ruffin, Jonathan                4) Blank, Matt                   

  8 Southern Miss.  'B'                                   44.98   2   1  

 

Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Gretschel, Johanna     Tulane                 4:48.92   10  

  2       Aguillard, Emmi        Tulane                 4:52.97    8  

  3       Jackson, Tyreca        Ul-Monroe              4:56.78    6  

  4       Burst, Bethany         SE Louisiana           4:59.12    5  

  5       Myers, Denise          Ul-Monroe              4:59.52    4  

  6       Hays, Mary Kate        Louisiana Te           5:02.07    3  

  7       Dallager, Jessica      Tulane                 5:02.09    2  

  8       Glave, Teona           Ul-Monroe              5:13.00    1  

  9       Pitrucha, Alicia       Lon Morris             5:36.76 

 10       Rivera, Julia          Chattahooche           5:48.13 

 11       Worthy, Amber          Chattahooche           6:00.92 

 12       Bertone, Stefania      Chattahooche           6:07.70 

 

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Mutai, Daniel          Ul-Monroe              4:01.01   10  

  2       Miller, Max            Tulane                 4:05.47    8  

  3       Chumbai, Silah         Ul-Monroe              4:07.85    6  

  4     2 Harwell, Andrew        Unattached             4:08.69    5  

  5       Lozes, Brian           Tulane                 4:10.29    4  

  6       Dalton, Dominic        Chattahooche           4:12.87    3  

  7       Gibbons, Cody          Tulane                 4:13.95    2  

  8       Ashton, Taylor         Louisiana Te           4:16.48    1  

  9     1 Weickert, Matt         Unattached             4:16.93 

 10       Floyd, Shane           Lon Morris             4:18.62 

 11       Brown, Prentis         Chattahooche           4:19.37 

 12       Caldwell, Devin        Ul-Monroe              4:28.69 

 13       Walcott, Matthew       Chattahooche           4:37.33 

 14       Tsao, Kenny            Loyola-New O           4:45.24 

 15       DiMartino, Dylan       Loyola-New O           4:51.26 

 16       Westerfield, Galen     Loyola-New O           5:10.80 

 17       Badger, Marvin         Arkansas Bap           5:23.21 

 18       Alexander, Claude      Arkansas Bap           5:34.84 

 

Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1       Francis, Kim           Louisiana Te             14.11  -1.9  1  10  

  2       Omotayo, Sarah         Southern Mis             14.47  -1.9  1   8  

  3       Carey, Marlesia        Louisiana Te             14.81  -1.9  1   6  

  4       Crews, Kierra          SE Louisiana             15.11  -1.2  2   5  

  5       Thomas, Jade           Ul-Monroe                15.35  -1.2  2   4  

  6       Thompson, Teirral      SE Louisiana             15.45  -1.9  1   3  

  7       Miller, Charlyn        SE Louisiana             15.48  -1.9  1   2  

  8       Weatherspoon, Larr     SE Louisiana             15.79  -1.2  2   1  

  9       Crute, Adiyah          Tulane                   15.87  -1.9  1

 10       Stewart, Kayla         Hinds CC                 16.21  -4.0  3

 11       O'Donnell, Daniell     Ul-Monroe                16.31  -1.2  2

 12       Marcantel, Diana       SE Louisiana             16.51  -1.2  2

 13       Jemison, Adrienne      Chattahooche             16.70  -4.0  3

 14       Matchingtouch, Jam     Hinds CC                 17.03  -4.0  3

 15       Hetmer, Sarah          Lon Morris               17.35  -1.2  2

 16       Woods, Shambrail       Lon Morris               17.68  -4.0  3

 17       Whittle, Sydney        Chattahooche             19.66  -4.0  3

 

Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1       McCoy, Randy           Southern Mis             14.71  -1.7  1  10  

  2       Hayes, Kendall         Louisiana Te             14.77  -1.7  1   8  

  3       Stewart, Avion         Lon Morris               15.13  -1.7  1   6  

  4       White, Isiah           Hinds CC                 15.18  -1.7  1   5  

  5       Wells, Courtland       Southern Mis             15.45  -2.4  2   4  

  6       Josephs, Levi          Chattahooche             15.57  -1.7  1   3  

  7    18 Shen, Francis          Unattached               15.87  -2.4  2   2  

  8       Manning, Eric          Lon Morris               16.70  -2.4  2   1  

  9       Farr, Hampton          Tulane                   17.00  -2.4  2

 

Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1       Rhodes, Shaterrica     Hinds CC                 55.06   1  10  

  2       Every, Diamond         Louisiana Te             56.17   1   8  

  3       Woods, Hilary          Tulane                   56.90   1   6  

  4       Taylor, Jazmyne        Chattahooche             56.96   1   5  

  5       Diggs, Johneashia      Ul-Monroe                57.70   1   4  

  6       Tortorich, Sarah       Loyola-New O             57.81   1   3  

  7       Banks, Jerica          Tulane                   57.94   1   2  

  8       Wilson, Jacobi         Ul-Monroe                58.18   2   1  

  9       Watts, C'Arra          SE Louisiana             58.92   2

 10       Jones, Ambur           SE Louisiana             59.80   2

 11       Kreutzberg, Michel     Tulane                   59.93   2

 12       Gregory-McCain, Ta     Chattahooche           1:01.29   3

 13       Bowie, Darice          Chattahooche           1:02.40   3

 14       Johnson, Valencia      Lon Morris             1:02.92   3

 15       Derganz-Baker, Raq     Loyola-New O           1:03.06   3

 16       Celestine, Keisha      SE Louisiana           1:03.70   2

 17       Bowler, Ashley         Southern Mis           1:04.97   3

 

Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1       Johnson, Zach          Hinds CC                 46.48   1  10  

  2     8 Duncan, Cornelius      Unattached               46.49   1   8  

  3    14 Word, Mychal           Unattached               47.69   2   6  

  4       Dorsey, Donquel        Hinds CC                 47.81   1   5  

  5       Jones, Keyon           Ul-Monroe                47.91   1   4  

  6       Haye, Stephen          Hinds CC                 48.03   2   3  

  7       Windley, Shaquell      SE Louisiana             48.45   1   2  

  8       Andrews, Darreon       Chattahooche             48.50   3   1  

  9       Frano, Jon             Tulane                   48.52   1

 10       Arechiga, Christop     Tulane                   49.26   2

 11       Thomas, David          Chattahooche             49.46   3

 12       Miller, Jestin         Ul-Monroe                49.78   2

 13       Everson, Cameron       Southern Mis             49.84   4

 14       Heard, Terrell         Arkansas Bap             49.89   2

 15       Mitchell, Brendon      SE Louisiana             50.00   3

 16       Hampton, Dimitri       Ul-Monroe                50.05   1

 17       Pereira, John          Chattahooche             50.35   3

 18       Hooper, Daylon         Lon Morris               50.59   3

 19       Sams, Jamel            Ul-Monroe                50.60   4

 20       Lockhart, Michael      Chattahooche             51.01   4

 21    15 Johnson, Christen      Unattached               52.22   3

 22       Nelson, Claude         Loyola-New O             52.62   5

 23       Dillon, Dewayne        Hinds CC                 53.07   4

 24       Haskins, Peter         Tulane                   53.87   4

 25       Maye, William          Loyola-New O             54.83   5

 26       Scott, Tucker          Loyola-New O             55.90   5

 27       Lewis, Eddie           Ul-Monroe                56.21   4

 

Event 15  Women 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1    19 Riggien, Chastity      Golden Elite             11.20   1.5  1  10  

  2       Rodgers, Kasey         Tulane                   11.69   1.5  1   8  

  3       White, Jamie           Southern Mis             12.01   1.7  2   6  

  4       Rayfield, Brianna      Southern Mis             12.04   1.5  1   5  

  5       Dixon, Kandice         Chattahooche             12.15   1.5  1   4  

  6       Matchingtouch, Jam     Hinds CC                 12.16   1.7  2   3  

  7       Green, Jenelda         Hinds CC                 12.18   1.7  2   2  

  8       Patterson, Keaira      Hinds CC                 12.24   1.7  2   1  

  9       Stewart, Kayla         Hinds CC                 12.27   2.7  3

 10       Rhodes, Shaterrica     Hinds CC                 12.28   1.5  1

 11       Simmons, Shalaya       Lon Morris               12.31   1.5  1

 12       Patterson, Tandra      Southern Mis             12.34   1.7  2

 13       Roy, Kierra            Lon Morris               12.41   1.7  2

 14       Jones, Sydni           SE Louisiana             12.42   1.7  2

 15       Rossum, Breana         Lon Morris               12.55   1.7  2

 16       Kemp, LaTerrika        Hinds CC                 12.59   2.7  3

 17       Johnson, Natalia       Arkansas Bap             12.65   2.7  3

 

Event 16  Men 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1       Bailey, Elvyon         Arkansas Bap             10.52   2.0  1  10  

  2       Williams, Anthony      Hinds CC                 10.54   2.0  1   8  

  3       Henderson, Deonta      Lon Morris               10.71   NWI  2   6  

  4       Farr, Kendrick         Arkansas Bap             10.75   2.0  1   5  

  5       Parker, Lance          Lon Morris               10.76   2.0  1   4  

  6       Johnson, Andrew        Hinds CC                 10.77   2.0  1   3  

  7       McGLOSTER, Marquis     Hinds CC                 10.81   1.4  3   2  

  8       Gilyard, Joseph        Ul-Monroe                10.83   NWI  2   1  

  9       Harris, Kanarius       Hinds CC                 10.84   2.0  1

 10       Grant, Cherard         Arkansas Bap             10.88   NWI  2

 11       Crump, Jordan          Southern Mis             10.89   1.4  3

 11       Daniels, Brandon       SE Louisiana             10.89   1.4  3

 13       Gipson, Kory           Chattahooche             10.92   NWI  2

 14       McKENZIE, Demetric     Hinds CC                 10.93   NWI  2

 15       Strain, Jeramee        Lon Morris               10.95   NWI  2

 16       Minnifield, Billy      SE Louisiana             11.04   1.4  3

 17       Hayes, Kendall         Louisiana Te             11.12   3.0  4

 18     7 Queck, David           Golden Elite             11.13   1.4  3

 19       Woods, Sheridan        Chattahooche             11.18   NWI  2

 20       Ruffin, Jonathan       Southern Mis             11.21   3.0  4

 20       Rush, Xavier           Tulane                   11.21   1.4  3

 22       Wilson, Brandon        Ul-Monroe                11.27   3.0  4

 23       LeBeau, Brandon        Tulane                   11.32   3.0  4

 24       Blank, Matt            Southern Mis             11.53   3.0  4

 

Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Lukasewich, Olivia     Louisiana Te           2:19.15   10  

  2       Toups, Lindsey         SE Louisiana           2:21.55    8  

  3       Gretschel, Johanna     Tulane                 2:22.85    6  

  4       Wright, LaKietra       Lon Morris             2:23.87    5  

  5       Sason, Sharon          Ul-Monroe              2:24.37    4  

  6       Aguillard, Emmi        Tulane                 2:27.07    3  

  7       Manogue, Charlotte     Tulane                 2:28.72    2  

  8       Powell, Denise         Loyola-New O           2:30.29    1  

  9       Savage, Amanda         Tulane                 2:32.77 

 10       Burst, Bethany         SE Louisiana           2:33.54 

 11       Pitrucha, Alicia       Lon Morris             2:35.02 

 12       Fitzhenry, Heather     SE Louisiana           2:36.17 

 13       Larson, Emma           Loyola-New O           2:36.49 

 14       Perez, Mercedes        Chattahooche           2:39.29 

 15       Brown, Madison         Chattahooche           2:46.59 

 16       Pendezec, Elysia       Loyola-New O           2:51.76 

 17       Williams, Kimberly     Chattahooche           2:58.28 

 18       Wilson, Kellie         Chattahooche           3:09.65 

 

Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Dunn, Dale             Southern Mis           1:51.15   10  

  2       Bousquet, Julien       Southern Mis           1:53.97    8  

  3       Green, Alwayne         Louisiana Te           1:55.07    6  

  4       Watson, Johnny         Lon Morris             1:55.20    5  

  5       Henderson, Travion     Lon Morris             1:58.22    4  

  6       Smith, Jamael          Chattahooche           1:58.34    3  

  7       Lozes, Brian           Tulane                 1:59.71    2  

  8       Whitson, Donavan       Lon Morris             2:00.96    1  

  9       Brown, Prentis         Chattahooche           2:00.97 

 10       Dalton, Dominic        Chattahooche           2:01.39 

 11       Brown, Shaquille       SE Louisiana           2:01.93 

 12       Villasin, Mike         Tulane                 2:02.19 

 13       Miller, Max            Tulane                 2:02.79 

 14       Gibbons, Cody          Tulane                 2:04.08 

 15       Casey, Arthur          Chattahooche           2:04.70 

 16       Ramirez, Mario         Loyola-New O           2:14.18 

 17       Alexander, Claude      Arkansas Bap           2:22.56 

 18       Kelly, Dereon          Arkansas Bap           2:29.23 

 19       Badger, Marvin         Arkansas Bap           2:37.71 

 

Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1       Noel, Alicia           SE Louisiana           1:00.93   1  10  

  2       DeBowles, Zandria      Tulane                 1:00.96   1   8  

  3       Smith, Tiffanie        Tulane                 1:02.18   1   6  

  4       St. Etienne, Candi     Tulane                 1:02.88   1   5  

  5       Henderson, Taneka      Louisiana Te           1:03.34   1   4  

  6       Stewart, Kayla         Hinds CC               1:08.51   2   3  

  7       Thompson, Teirral      SE Louisiana           1:14.02   1   2  

  8       Jemison, Adrienne      Chattahooche           1:20.01   2   1  

  9       Dickens, Claudette     Lon Morris             1:32.30   2

 

Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1       Muhammad, Yusuf        Louisiana Te             53.19   1  10  

  2       Taylor, Abram          SE Louisiana             53.41   1   8  

  3       Fenderson, Patrick     Arkansas Bap             54.25   1   6  

  4       Reed, Jeylin           Lon Morris               54.52   2   5  

  5       Devers, Jeremy         Louisiana Te             55.02   1   4  

  6       Shackleford, Justy     Tulane                   55.06   1   3  

  7       Hartridge, Dwight      Chattahooche             55.26   2   2   

  8       Manning, Eric          Lon Morris               56.01   2   1  

  9       Josephs, Levi          Chattahooche             56.38   2

 10       Hemphill, Louis        Hinds CC                 58.52   1

 

Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1       Rodgers, Kasey         Tulane                   24.27  -1.1  1  10  

  2       Smith, Kimberly        Louisiana Te             24.41  -1.1  1   8  

  3       Hackworth, Kenyatt     Louisiana Te             24.59  -1.1  1   6  

  4       Wade, Victoria         Louisiana Te             24.64  -1.1  1   5  

  5       Francis, Kim           Louisiana Te             24.78  -1.1  1   4  

  6       Woods, Hilary          Tulane                   24.94  -1.1  1   3  

  7       Green, Jenelda         Hinds CC                 25.12  -1.1  3   2  

  8       Rhodes, Shaterrica     Hinds CC                 25.14  -3.3  2   1  

  9       Jones, Paige           Southern Mis             25.15  -3.3  2

 10       Matchingtouch, Jam     Hinds CC                 25.25  -3.3  2

 11       Simmons, Shalaya       Lon Morris               25.33  -1.1  3

 12       Crosby, Dominique      Louisiana Te             25.41  -3.3  2

 13       Jenkins, Brittni       Ul-Monroe                25.45  -3.3  2

 14       Mitchell, Tia          Louisiana Te             25.47  -1.1  3

 15       Banks, Jerica          Tulane                   25.53  -3.3  2

 16       Jones, Sydni           SE Louisiana             25.63  -1.1  3

 17       Roy, Kierra            Lon Morris               25.72  +0.0  4

 18       Dixon, Kandice         Chattahooche             25.74  -1.1  3

 19       Tortorich, Sarah       Loyola-New O             25.76  -1.1  3

 20       Hathorne, Marissa      Hinds CC                 25.91  -2.0  5

 21       Kemp, LaTerrika        Hinds CC                 25.97  +0.0  4

 22       Johnson, Natalia       Arkansas Bap             26.30  +0.0  4

 23       Rossum, Breana         Lon Morris               26.43  +0.0  4

 24       Crews, Kierra          SE Louisiana             27.28  -2.0  5

 25       Derganz-Baker, Raq     Loyola-New O             27.93  -2.0  5

 26       Marcantel, Diana       SE Louisiana             28.22  -2.0  5

 

Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1       Hadnot, Trey           Louisiana Te             21.26  -1.6  5  10  

  2       Bailey, Elvyon         Arkansas Bap             21.33  -1.0  1   8  

  3       Richardson, Dennis     Louisiana Te             21.82  -1.0  1   6   

  4       Gilyard, Joseph        Ul-Monroe                21.97  -1.2  4   4.50

  4       Henderson, Deonta      Lon Morris               21.97   0.1  2   4.50

  6       Wesley, Fredrick       Hinds CC                 21.99   0.1  2   3  

  7       Franklin, John         Louisiana Te             22.02  -1.2  4   2  

  8       Gipson, Kory           Chattahooche             22.07  -2.7  3   0.50

  8       Harris, Kanarius       Hinds CC                 22.07  -1.2  4   0.50

 10       Johnson, Andrew        Hinds CC                 22.28  -2.7  3

 11       Hampton, Dimitri       Ul-Monroe                22.29   0.1  2

 12       McGLOSTER, Marquis     Hinds CC                 22.33  -1.2  4

 13       Farr, Kendrick         Arkansas Bap             22.38  -1.0  1

 13       Jones, Keyon           Ul-Monroe                22.38  -1.2  4

 15       Parker, Lance          Lon Morris               22.40   0.1  2

 16       Grant, Cherard         Arkansas Bap             22.41   0.1  2

 17       Minnifield, Billy      SE Louisiana             22.47  -1.0  1

 18       Crump, Jordan          Southern Mis             22.48  -2.7  3

 19       McKENZIE, Demetric     Hinds CC                 22.51  -2.7  3

 20       Munroe, Stephen        Lon Morris               22.53  -2.7  3

 21       Rush, Xavier           Tulane                   22.60  -1.2  4

 22       Nelson, Claude         Loyola-New O             22.80  -1.6  5

 23       Everson, Cameron       Southern Mis             22.86  -1.6  5

 24       Young, Jamal           Southern Mis             22.89  -1.6  5

 25    15 Johnson, Christen      Unattached               23.08  -1.6  5

 26       Johnson, Chris         Chattahooche             23.13  -2.3  6

 27       Heard, Terrell         Arkansas Bap             23.16  -1.2  4

 28       Wilson, Brandon        Ul-Monroe                23.23  -1.6  5

 29       Woods, Sheridan        Chattahooche             23.42  -2.7  3

 30       Wells, Courtland       Southern Mis             23.74  -1.6  5

 31       LeBeau, Brandon        Tulane                   23.86  -2.3  6

 32       Lewis, Eddie           Ul-Monroe                25.77  -2.3  6

 

Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Crabtree, Katherin     Tulane                18:39.82   10  

  2       Righeimer, Vanessa     Loyola-New O          20:10.11    8  

  3       Lopez, AnaKaren        Ul-Monroe             20:26.64    6  

  4       Esquivel, Julieta      Lon Morris            20:55.82    5  

  5       Arceneaux, Aimee       Tulane                21:07.82    4  

  6       Gienger, Elizabeth     Loyola-New O          22:12.76    3  

  7       Rivera, Julia          Chattahooche          22:24.71    2  

  8       Koestler, Bethany      Ul-Monroe             24:00.05    1  

  9       Worthy, Amber          Chattahooche          26:13.92 

 

Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1       Davis, Kyle            Louisiana Te          16:01.89   10  

  2       Manion, Mark           Tulane                16:09.75    8  

  3       Floyd, Shane           Lon Morris            16:14.87    6  

  4       Zelek, Geoff           Tulane                16:26.38    5  

  5       Mainguy, Michael       Tulane                16:28.80    4   

  6       Brown, Cody            Lon Morris            16:31.00    3  

  7       Corso, Michael         Loyola-New O          17:21.31    2  

  8       Turner, Joseph         Chattahooche          18:18.39    1  

  9       Keasler, Mikkel        Lon Morris            18:41.25 

 10       Graugnard, Chris       Loyola-New O          19:13.09 

 11       Kyle, Keegan           Chattahooche          19:43.10 

 12       Price, Zachary         Lon Morris            19:55.95 

 13       Zietsma, Mathew        Chattahooche          20:18.35 

 

Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:47.29   10  

     1) Henderson, Taneka               2) Bailey, Aldresha              

     3) Anderson, Reyna                 4) Crosby, Dominique             

  2 Ul-Monroe  'A'                                      3:52.13    8  

     1) Diggs, Johneashia               2) Glave, Teona                  

     3) Jackson, Tyreca                 4) Jenkins, Brittni               

  3 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:56.73    6  

     1) Stewart, Kayla                  2) Green, Jenelda                

     3) Kemp, LaTerrika                 4) Rhodes, Shaterrica            

  4 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:57.54    5  

     1) Grayson, Tamra                  2) Watts, C'Arra                 

     3) Jones, Ambur                    4) Celestine, Keisha             

  5 Lon Morris  'A'                                     3:58.54    4  

     1) Wright, LaKietra                2) Simmons, Shalaya              

     3) Roy, Kierra                     4) Woods, Shambrail              

  6 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                             4:03.20    3  

     1) Taylor, Jazmyne                 2) Dixon, Kandice                

     3) Gregory-McCain, Tamia           4) Bowie, Darice                 

  7 SE Louisiana  'B'                                   4:17.01    2  

     1) Jones, Sydni                    2) Thompson, Teirral             

     3) Miller, Charlyn                 4) Toups, Lindsey                

 

Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:12.12   1  10  

     1) Carlton, David                  2) Huff, Colby                   

     3) Dorsey, Donquel                 4) Johnson, Zach                 

  2 Arkansas Baptist  'A'                               3:13.60   1   8  

     1) Fenderson, Patrick              2) Grant, Cherard                

     3) Heard, Terrell                  4) Bailey, Elvyon                

  3 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:17.56   1   6  

     1) Taylor, Abram                   2) Mitchell, Brendon             

     3) Minnifield, Billy               4) Herbert, Antonio               

  4 Tulane  'A'                                         3:18.54   2   5  

     1) Frano, Jon                      2) Shackleford, Justyn           

     3) Arechiga, Christopher           4) Firestone, Jared              

  5 SE Louisiana  'B'                                   3:18.68   2   4  

     1) Landry, Michael                 2) Brown, Shaquille              

     3) Law, Vance                      4) Daniels, Brandon              

  6 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                             3:19.92   1   3  

     1) Pereira, John                   2) Thomas, David                 

     3) Andrews, Darreon                4) Casey, Arthur                 

  7 Lon Morris  'A'                                     3:20.94   1   2  

     1) Coleman, Eric                   2) Munroe, Stephen               

     3) Hooper, Daylon                  4) Watson, Johnny                

  8 Hinds CC  'B'                                       3:23.88   1   1  

     1) Haye, Stephen                   2) McKENZIE, Demetric            

     3) Wesley, Fredrick                4) Hemphill, Louis               

  9 Chattahoochee Tech  'B'                             3:25.14   2

     1) Smith, Jamael                   2) Johnson, Chris                

     3) Hartridge, Dwight               4) Woods, Sheridan               

 

Event 27  Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1       Richard, Marcie        Ul-Monroe               42.76m     140-03  10  

      41.92m  35.06m  42.26m  40.81m  41.10m  42.76m

  2       Baker, Jenna           SE Louisiana            37.21m     122-01   8  

      37.21m  33.98m  35.23m  FOUL  FOUL  36.67m

  3       Hartney, Jordan        SE Louisiana            34.33m     112-07   6  

      FOUL  32.76m  34.33m  FOUL  32.57m  FOUL

  4       Patterson, Tandra      Southern Mis            33.81m     110-11   5  

      FOUL  30.92m  33.81m  26.04m  25.72m  31.33m

  5       Woods, Shambrail       Lon Morris              33.54m     110-00   4  

      27.94m  33.54m  30.64m  29.40m  29.03m  

  6       Grillot, Ashley        Southern Mis            33.21m     108-11   3  

      28.50m  33.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7       Goss, Jennifer         Ul-Monroe               32.09m     105-03   2  

      29.66m  32.09m  27.49m        

  8       Caillouet, Megan       Ul-Monroe               31.69m     104-00   1  

      31.69m  30.65m  29.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9       Brown, Madison         Chattahooche            31.68m     103-11

      FOUL  31.62m  FOUL  26.25m  31.68m  FOUL

 10       Whittle, Sydney        Chattahooche            24.26m      79-07

      FOUL  FOUL  24.26m        

 11       Jackson, Hillary       Chattahooche            23.93m      78-06

      21.71m  22.89m  23.93m        

 12       Crews, Kierra          SE Louisiana            23.52m      77-02

      23.52m  FOUL  22.43m        

 13       Matchingtouch, Jam     Hinds CC                21.44m      70-04

      18.01m  21.44m  17.39m        

 14       Anderson, Romesha      Southern Mis            12.26m      40-03

      12.26m              

 

Event 28  Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1    22 Smith, Kyle            Unattached              63.12m     207-01  10  

      59.14m  FOUL  FOUL  59.29m  63.12m  FOUL

  2       Hampton, Derek         SE Louisiana            58.37m     191-06   8  

      56.12m  FOUL  56.71m  FOUL  FOUL  58.37m

  3       Riche, Noah            Louisiana Te            48.81m     160-02   6  

      42.36m  48.81m  48.06m  47.21m  47.78m  47.69m

  4       Cluke, Joshua          Lon Morris              43.06m     141-03   5  

      38.10m  35.87m  39.20m  38.83m  43.06m  42.40m

  5       Gurley, Dewayne        Chattahooche            41.90m     137-06   4  

      41.90m  36.08m  34.96m  38.65m  40.03m  39.70m

  6       Davis, Jamal           Lon Morris              41.64m     136-07   3  

      38.69m  FOUL  37.22m  38.28m  37.70m  41.64m

  7       Taylor, Ernest         Southern Mis            35.37m     116-00   2  

      34.33m  35.37m           

  8       Paberzins, Deins       Chattahooche            29.54m      96-11   1  

      29.54m        23.08m  FOUL  

  9       White, Anthony         Chattahooche            27.74m      91-00

      FOUL  FOUL  26.58m  22.75m  27.74m  24.97m

 10       Spann, Mario           Southern Mis            12.41m      40-08

      12.41m               

 

Event 29  Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1       Fekete, Jessica        SE Louisiana            52.72m     172-11  10  

      51.32m  52.72m  51.49m  47.35m  FOUL  48.09m

  2       Living, Renada         SE Louisiana            52.03m     170-08   8  

      50.25m  52.03m  48.33m  49.14m  47.73m  50.71m

  3       Wells, Cara            Southern Mis            50.38m     165-03   6  

      FOUL  48.33m  48.77m  50.38m  47.75m  FOUL

  4       Visic, Petra           Southern Mis            50.22m     164-09   5  

      49.07m  48.92m  49.75m  50.22m  48.66m  50.01m

  5       Drew, Jennifer         Ul-Monroe               45.09m     147-11   4  

      44.84m  44.28m  45.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6       Goss, Jennifer         Ul-Monroe               40.10m     131-07   3  

      39.89m  40.10m  FOUL  FOUL  37.01m  37.42m

  7       Golden, Brianna        SE Louisiana            38.64m     126-09   2  

      38.64m  37.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.44m

  8       Darville, Amber        SE Louisiana            37.79m     124-00   1  

      37.79m  34.82m  37.27m  37.09m  37.63m  36.87m

  9       Mossman, Brenna        Tulane                  29.95m      98-03

      29.41m  28.41m  27.75m  28.49m  29.95m  27.51m

 

Event 30  Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1       Georgewill, Suyi       Southern Mis            58.80m     192-11  10  

      56.43m  FOUL  56.96m  56.27m  55.29m  58.80m

  2       Benoit, Napoleon       Southern Mis            48.26m     158-04   8  

      48.26m  46.90m  47.91m  FOUL  46.17m  FOUL

  3       Collingwood, Rober     Southern Mis            45.28m     148-07   6  

      FOUL  36.30m  FOUL  45.28m  FOUL  FOUL

  4       Stadom, Cedric         Chattahooche            43.21m     141-09   5  

      40.02m  FOUL  39.42m  40.71m  43.21m  FOUL

  5       Sparks, Sean           Lon Morris              40.00m     131-03   4  

      27.58m  36.14m  FOUL  39.72m  FOUL  40.00m

  6       Gurley, Dewayne        Chattahooche            35.85m     117-07   3  

      34.14m  35.85m  FOUL  FOUL  33.92m  FOUL

  7       Wright, Rodney         Lon Morris              21.81m      71-07   2  

      21.08m  20.48m  21.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 

Event 31  Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1       Polk, Rachel           Southern Mis            15.30m   50-02.50  10  

      5.13m  14.56m  14.04m  14.36m  15.30m  14.92m

  2       Vassell, Micara        Louisiana Te            15.05m   49-04.50   8  

      13.58m  14.55m  15.05m  13.73m  14.86m  13.78m

  3       Leblanc, Marcella      Louisiana Te            13.83m   45-04.50   6  

      12.22m  12.39m  13.45m  13.83m  12.54m  13.25m

  4       Rochon, Shalicia       SE Louisiana            13.47m   44-02.50   5  

      13.47m  13.01m  12.95m  12.42m  13.03m  9.19m

  5       Angelle, Sabrittan     Louisiana Te            12.83m   42-01.25   4  

      11.88m  12.49m  12.57m  12.42m  FOUL  12.83m

  6       Leblanc, Jasmine       Louisiana Te            12.69m   41-07.75   3  

      11.65m  11.50m  12.14m  12.69m  12.44m  FOUL

  7       Darville, Amber        SE Louisiana            11.39m   37-04.50   2  

      10.80m  11.12m  11.39m  FOUL  11.16m  10.46m

  8       Jackson, Hillary       Chattahooche            10.95m   35-11.25   1  

      FOUL  9.48m  10.21m  10.34m  10.95m  10.21m

  9       O'Donnell, Daniell     Ul-Monroe               10.51m   34-05.75

      8.65m  9.38m  10.51m  10.02m  9.19m  10.15m

 10       Thomas, Jade           Ul-Monroe                9.24m   30-03.75

      9.24m  9.09m  9.10m        

 11       Woods, Shambrail       Lon Morris               9.18m   30-01.50

      8.42m  9.18m  8.94m        

 12       Whittle, Sydney        Chattahooche             6.89m   22-07.25

      6.75m  6.89m  6.42m        

 13       Moylan, Krista         Southern Mis             6.50m   21-04.00

      5.90m  6.50m  6.05m        

 

Event 32  Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1       Collingwood, Rober     Southern Mis            17.09m   56-01.00  10  

      FOUL  16.27m  16.94m  17.09m  FOUL  FOUL

  2       Dark, Derek            Ul-Monroe               16.43m   53-11.00   8  

      16.43m  15.52m  FOUL  16.06m  16.28m  16.27m

  3       Dark, Preston          Ul-Monroe               15.43m   50-07.50   6  

      FOUL  FOUL  12.47m  FOUL  15.43m  FOUL

  4       Collingwood, Richa     Southern Mis            15.41m   50-06.75   5  

      15.21m  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5       Milliron, Jeff         SE Louisiana            15.38m   50-05.50   4  

      14.06m  14.48m  15.08m  FOUL  15.38m  14.86m

  6       Sparks, Sean           Lon Morris              15.34m   50-04.00   3  

      14.91m  15.31m  15.34m  14.52m  15.19m  FOUL

  7       Dvoracek, Patrick      Ul-Monroe               14.65m   48-00.75   2  

      13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  14.61m  14.65m  FOUL

  8       Jones, Seth            SE Louisiana            14.23m   46-08.25   1  

      13.77m  14.23m  13.11m  14.13m  13.63m  FOUL

  9       Paberzins, Deins       Chattahooche            13.77m   45-02.25

      13.14m  13.77m  FOUL  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL

 10       Gurley, Dewayne        Chattahooche            12.24m   40-02.00

      11.02m  11.98m  12.24m        

 11       Wright, Rodney         Lon Morris              12.11m   39-08.75

      11.81m  10.35m  12.11m        

 12       Lynch, Thomas          Tulane                  11.81m   38-09.00

      11.43m  11.05m  11.81m        

 13       Davis, Jamal           Lon Morris              11.56m   37-11.25

      11.56m  10.82m  10.86m          

 14       Stadom, Cedric         Chattahooche            10.78m   35-04.50

      10.78m  10.03m  FOUL        

 15       Cluke, Joshua          Lon Morris               9.91m   32-06.25

      FOUL  9.88m  9.91m        

 16       Flores, Carlos         Loyola-New O             9.15m   30-00.25

      FOUL  9.15m            

 17       White, Anthony         Chattahooche             9.04m   29-08.00

      7.84m  9.04m  8.44m        

 18       Hoff, Etan             Southern Mis             6.26m   20-06.50

      FOUL  6.26m  FOUL        

 

Event 33  Women Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1       Polk, Rachel           Southern Mis            49.37m     162-00  10  

      43.05m  47.94m  FOUL  49.09m  49.37m  FOUL

  2       Vassell, Micara        Louisiana Te            48.87m     160-04   8  

      45.00m  48.53m  43.55m  48.87m  40.90m  FOUL

  3       Wells, Cara            Southern Mis            47.65m     156-04   6  

      44.87m  46.17m  46.43m  47.65m  FOUL  46.71m

  4       Drew, Jennifer         Ul-Monroe               43.71m     143-05   5  

      39.65m  41.33m  43.34m  FOUL  43.71m  42.95m

  5       Leblanc, Marcella      Louisiana Te            41.75m     137-00   4  

      FOUL  FOUL  41.75m  38.88m  39.98m  36.78m

  6       Golden, Brianna        SE Louisiana            40.69m     133-06   3  

      37.19m  40.69m  FOUL  35.00m  37.99m  FOUL

  7       Leblanc, Jasmine       Louisiana Te            40.22m     131-11   2  

      36.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.22m

  8       Rochon, Shalicia       SE Louisiana            39.78m     130-06   1  

      FOUL  39.78m  37.41m  FOUL  38.30m  FOUL

  9       Goss, Jennifer         Ul-Monroe               38.41m     126-00

      FOUL  37.07m  35.11m  36.48m  38.41m  FOUL

 10       Angelle, Sabrittan     Louisiana Te            33.62m     110-04

      31.39m  33.62m  32.59m          

 11       Thomassie, Elizabe     Tulane                  33.08m     108-06

      33.00m  33.08m  FOUL        

 12       Jackson, Hillary       Chattahooche            32.41m     106-04

      26.77m  29.14m  32.41m        

 13       Brown, Madison         Chattahooche            27.64m      90-08

      27.64m  FOUL  FOUL        

 14       Gregory-McCain, Ta     Chattahooche            19.62m      64-04

      FOUL  17.28m  19.62m        

 

Event 34  Men Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1     6 Morgan, Jason          Unattached              64.45m     211-05  10  

      61.40m  FOUL  63.47m  61.19m  FOUL  64.45m

  2    23 Haughton, Shaun        Unattached              51.69m     169-07   8  

      48.91m  FOUL  FOUL  49.05m  FOUL  51.69m

  3       Milliron, Jeff         SE Louisiana            50.71m     166-04   6  

      49.88m  48.64m  46.79m  FOUL  48.66m  50.71m

  4       Georgewill, Suyi       Southern Mis            49.77m     163-03   5  

      49.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL     

  5       Kinchen, Jonathan      SE Louisiana            47.77m     156-09   4  

      46.30m  47.10m  FOUL  47.77m  FOUL  46.77m

  6       Sparks, Sean           Lon Morris              47.37m     155-05   3  

      FOUL  44.84m  46.78m  FOUL  47.37m  FOUL

  7       Lynch, Thomas          Tulane                  46.09m     151-02   2  

      46.09m  45.59m  43.14m  43.20m  43.13m  42.83m

  8       Wright, Rodney         Lon Morris              41.84m     137-03   1  

      38.97m  41.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9       Dark, Preston          Ul-Monroe               41.10m     134-10

      FOUL  40.54m  41.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10       Jones, Seth            SE Louisiana            40.15m     131-09

      39.86m  37.81m  40.15m          

 11       Stadom, Cedric         Chattahooche            39.54m     129-09

      FOUL  39.54m  FOUL        

 12       Paberzins, Deins       Chattahooche            39.39m     129-03

      39.39m  FOUL  38.90m        

 13       Dvoracek, Patrick      Ul-Monroe               38.73m     127-01

      38.73m  38.42m  38.54m        

 14       Dark, Derek            Ul-Monroe               38.53m     126-05

      38.53m  FOUL  FOUL        

 15       Gurley, Dewayne        Chattahooche            38.32m     125-09

      38.32m  FOUL  FOUL        

 16       Davis, Jamal           Lon Morris              33.99m     111-06

      28.26m  33.99m  FOUL        

 17       White, Anthony         Chattahooche            29.93m      98-02

      FOUL  28.19m  29.93m        

 18       Cluke, Joshua          Lon Morris              26.72m      87-08

      26.72m  FOUL  24.94m        

 

Event 35  Women High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1       Jones, Ke'Airra        Southern Mis            J1.78m    5-10.00  10  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81

        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XP

  2       O'Donnell, Daniell     Ul-Monroe               J1.78m    5-10.00   8  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81

        O    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

  3       Jackson, Desherra      Hinds CC                J1.70m    5-07.00   6  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75

        P    O    O    O    O  XXX

  4       Wilson, Kellie         Chattahooche            J1.70m    5-07.00   5  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75

        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX

  5       Mainor, Melanie        Tulane                  J1.70m    5-07.00   4  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75

        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX

  6       Williams, Kimberly     Chattahooche            J1.70m    5-07.00   3  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75

        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX

  7       Weatherspoon, Larr     SE Louisiana             1.65m    5-05.00   0.75

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70

        P    P    P  XXO  XXX

  7       Kaufman, Ikea          SE Louisiana             1.65m    5-05.00   0.75

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70

        P    P    P    O  XXX

  7       Marcantel, Diana       SE Louisiana             1.65m    5-05.00   0.75

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70

        P    P    P   XO  XXX

  7       Price, Katelyn         Tulane                   1.65m    5-05.00   0.75

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70

        P    P    P   XO  XXX

 11       Hamilton, Ashley       Lon Morris               1.60m    5-03.00

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65

        O   XO  XXO  XXX

 11       Thomas, Jade           Ul-Monroe                1.60m    5-03.00

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65

        O    O    O  XXX

 13       Bowler, Ashley         Southern Mis             1.55m    5-01.00

     1.50 1.55 1.60

        O    O  XXX

 14       Woods, Shambrail       Lon Morris               1.50m    4-11.00

     1.50 1.55

        O  XXX

 14       Whittle, Sydney        Chattahooche             1.50m    4-11.00

     1.50 1.55

        O  XXX

 --       Crute, Adiyah          Tulane                      NH           

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65

        P    P    P  XXX

 

Event 36  Men High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1       Norwood Jr, Marcus     Southern Mis             2.16m    7-01.00  10  

     1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.20

        P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX

  2       Wells, Courtland       Southern Mis             2.05m    6-08.75   8  

     1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10

        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX

  3       Lott, Timmothy         Lon Morris               2.00m    6-06.75   6  

     1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05

        O   XO    O    O  XXX

  4       Yanker, Max            Tulane                   1.95m    6-04.75   5  

     1.80 1.90 1.95 2.00

        O  XXO    O  XXX

  5       Blank, Matt            Southern Mis             1.80m    5-10.75   4  

     1.80 1.90

       XO  XXX

 

Event 37  Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1       Phantz, Brittany       SE Louisiana            J3.81m   12-06.00  10  

     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.81 3.96

        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX

  2       Pfantz, Ashley         SE Louisiana            J3.81m   12-06.00   8  

     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.81 3.96

        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

  3       Cope, Ashley           Samford                 J3.66m   12-00.00   6  

     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.81

        P    P    O    O    O  XXX

  4     4 Ford, Alice            Unattached              J3.66m   12-00.00   5  

     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.81

        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX

  5       Lapucha, Joanna        Tulane                  J3.50m   11-05.75   4  

     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66

        P    P    O    O  XXX

  6       Newcomb, Kirby         Ul-Monroe               J3.35m   10-11.75   3   

     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50

        O    O  XXO  XXX

 

Event 38  Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1     3 Rovan, Jure            Bartolina Athlet         5.02m   16-05.50  10  

     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.02 5.21

        P    P  XXO    P  XXO  XXO  XXX

  2       Law, Vance             SE Louisiana             4.75m   15-07.00   8  

     4.75 4.90

       XO  XXX

  3    16 Ennis, Jabari          Bartolina Athlet         4.60m   15-01.00   6  

     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75

        P    P   XO  XXX

 

Event 39  Women Long Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1    11 Coleman, Natasha       Unattached               6.08m   2.0  19-11.50  10  

     5.68m(1.3) 6.08m(2.0) 6.03m(1.5) FOUL(1.6) 6.06m(3.7) FOUL(1.8)

  2       Demydova, Ganna        Southern Mis             6.05m   3.2  19-10.25   8  

     5.68m(3.8) 6.02m(3.0) 6.05m(3.2) 5.84m(2.9) FOUL(1.5) 5.84m(1.3)

  3    10 Hyter, Lynndsey        Unattached               5.99m   2.3  19-08.00   6  

     5.87m(2.1) 5.70m(1.5) 5.99m(2.3) 4.47m(0.7) PASS      PASS    

  4    12 Hamilton, Shaunta      Unattached               5.79m   1.8  19-00.00   5  

     5.79m(1.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.5) PASS      5.70m(2.7)

  5       Craddock, Charla       Louisiana Te             5.66m   1.5  18-07.00   4  

     5.54m(0.9) 5.13m(1.5) 4.79m(2.0) 5.56m(1.4) 5.57m(1.6) 5.66m(1.5)

  6       Milton, Brookais       SE Louisiana             5.63m   1.9  18-05.75   3  

     5.63m(1.9) 5.48m(1.8) 5.58m(3.4) 4.18m(0.8) 5.44m(1.6) FOUL(3.9)

  7       Carey, Marlesia        Louisiana Te             5.62m   2.4  18-05.25   2  

     5.62m(2.4) 5.49m(1.9) 5.33m(2.3) 5.26m(1.5) 5.42m(0.8) 5.40m(2.8)

  8       Patterson, Keaira      Hinds CC                 5.53m   1.3  18-01.75   1  

     5.28m(2.0) 5.02m(0.8) 5.12m(1.1) FOUL      5.36m(1.5) 5.53m(1.3)

  9       Collins, Raquelle      Tulane                   5.40m   2.4  17-08.75

     5.17m(2.6) 5.40m(2.4) FOUL(2.6)        

 10       Woods, Shambrail       Lon Morris               5.26m   1.9  17-03.25

     5.14m(2.8) 4.97m(1.8) 5.20m(2.3) 5.05m(1.6) 5.11m(2.0) 5.26m(1.9)

 11       Zenon, Danielle        Louisiana Te             5.24m   3.9  17-02.25

     5.23m(0.9) 5.24m(3.9) FOUL(1.8)        

 12       Bowie, Darice          Chattahooche             5.20m   2.4  17-00.75

     4.69m(2.6) 4.98m(2.1) 5.20m(2.4) 4.94m(1.7) PASS      PASS    

 13       Derosier, Bernadet     SE Louisiana             5.07m   2.2  16-07.75

     4.68m(2.2) 5.07m(2.2) 4.99m(1.1)        

 14       Hamilton, Ashley       Lon Morris               4.98m   1.9  16-04.25

     4.98m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL             

 15       Bowie, Tamarra         Southern Mis             4.97m   1.1  16-03.75

     3.71m(1.5) 4.97m(1.1) FOUL              

 16       Jackson, Desherra      Hinds CC                 4.89m   0.6  16-00.50

     4.42m(1.5) 4.89m(0.6) PASS(2.0)        

 17       Whittle, Sydney        Chattahooche             4.66m   0.9  15-03.50

     3.98m(3.0) 4.38m(1.1) 4.66m(0.9)         

 18       Wilson, Kellie         Chattahooche             4.64m   1.7  15-02.75

     4.64m(1.7) 4.50m(1.6) 4.58m(1.7)        

 19       Dickens, Claudette     Lon Morris               4.36m   3.0  14-03.75

     4.36m(3.0) 4.33m(0.7) 4.30m(2.3)         

 

Event 40  Men Long Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1    21 Crockett, Ramon        Golden Elite             7.66m   2.1  25-01.75  10  

     7.39m(1.5) 7.10m(2.1) PASS      7.01m(1.2) 7.28m(1.5) 7.66m(2.1)

  2       Moore, Phillippe       SE Louisiana             7.36m   2.4  24-01.75   8  

     7.19m(0.1) 7.19m(1.8) 7.36m(2.4) 5.05m(1.6) 6.95m(2.2) 6.62m(3.7)

  3       Marlow, Darryl         Chattahooche             7.25m   1.3  23-09.50   6  

     7.18m(3.4) 7.16m(1.6) 7.12m(2.4) 6.97m(2.3) 7.25m(1.3) 7.18m(1.9)

  4       Clarke, Clinton        Lon Morris               6.90m   2.7  22-07.75   5  

     6.61m(0.1) 6.90m(2.7) 6.66m(2.8) PASS      PASS      PASS    

  5       Daniels, Brandon       SE Louisiana             6.88m   2.5  22-07.00   4  

     FOUL      FOUL      6.76m(1.4) PASS      4.07m(2.6) 6.88m(2.5)

  6       White, Isiah           Hinds CC                 6.70m   1.6  21-11.75   3  

     6.70m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL    

  7       Bushay, Anthony        Louisiana Te             6.66m   2.0  21-10.25   1.50

     FOUL      6.66m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.41m(1.5) FOUL    

  7       Munroe, Stephen        Lon Morris               6.66m   2.0  21-10.25   1.50

     6.62m(2.1) 6.55m(3.2) 6.54m(1.9) 6.66m(2.0) 6.53m(3.4) 6.04m(1.5)

  9       Henderson, Deven       Louisiana Te             6.63m   2.4  21-09.00

     6.38m(2.8) 6.63m(2.4) 6.42m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL    

 10       Josephs, Levi          Chattahooche             6.58m   1.6  21-07.25

     FOUL      FOUL      6.58m(1.6)         

 11       Alexander, Claude      Arkansas Bap             6.41m   1.3  21-00.50

     5.85m(0.5) 6.07m(1.7) 6.41m(1.3)        

 12       Kelly, Dereon          Arkansas Bap             6.34m   1.1  20-09.75

     6.34m(1.1) FOUL(1.7) 6.01m(2.8)         

 13       Jakovlevic, Vladim     Ul-Monroe                6.29m   2.0  20-07.75

     FOUL(0.7) 6.26m(2.2) 6.29m(2.0)        

 14       Bussell, Holland       SE Louisiana             6.26m   2.5  20-06.50

     5.73m(2.1) 6.03m(1.3) 6.26m(2.5)         

 15       Cluke, Joshua          Lon Morris               5.53m   1.7  18-01.75

     FOUL      FOUL      5.53m(1.7)        

 16       Badger, Marvin         Arkansas Bap             4.71m   1.5  15-05.50

     FOUL      FOUL      4.71m(1.5)         

 

Event 41  Women Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1    13 Ogbourne, Melissa      Unattached              12.84m   3.2  42-01.50  10  

     12.55m(1.3) FOUL(1.8) 12.64m(1.4) 12.84m(3.2) FOUL      12.73m(1.8)

  2       Bowie, Darice          Chattahooche            12.69m   0.7  41-07.75   8  

     12.05m(1.5) FOUL      12.66m(1.4) 12.69m(0.7) PASS      PASS    

  3       Bowie, Tamarra         Southern Mis            12.64m   3.1  41-05.75   6  

     12.64m(3.1) 12.53m(1.8) 12.21m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      PASS    

  4       Bowie, Tori            Southern Mis            12.44m   1.4  40-09.75   5  

     11.81m(0.9) FOUL      12.44m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS    

  5       Jones, Ke'Airra        Southern Mis            12.32m   2.2  40-05.00   4  

     12.32m(2.2) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      FOUL      12.07m(2.0)

  6       Santiago, Briana       Tulane                  12.06m   2.2  39-07.00   3  

     FOUL      FOUL      11.29m(0.9) 11.55m(0.1) 11.75m(1.5) 12.06m(2.2)

  7       Smith, Alexis          Ul-Monroe               11.39m  +0.0  37-04.50   2  

     FOUL      FOUL      11.39m(+0.0) 11.19m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL    

  8       Milton, Brookais       SE Louisiana            11.08m   3.0  36-04.25   1  

     10.95m(1.0) FOUL      10.79m(0.9) 10.76m(0.9) FOUL      11.08m(3.0)

  9       Green, Jenelda         Hinds CC                10.08m   1.9  33-01.00

     FOUL      10.03m(3.1) 10.08m(1.9)        

 

Event 42  Men Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1     9 Thomas, Zedrick        Unattached              15.40m  +0.0  50-06.25  10  

     15.40m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL    

  2       Josephs, Levi          Chattahooche            15.08m   2.7  49-05.75   8  

     14.90m(2.0) 15.08m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS    

  3       Moore, Phillippe       SE Louisiana            14.78m   2.4  48-06.00   6  

     14.16m(1.6) FOUL      14.26m(2.0) 14.78m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL    

  4       Marlow, Darryl         Chattahooche            14.65m   1.8  48-00.75   5  

     FOUL      FOUL      14.49m(2.0) FOUL      14.65m(1.8) FOUL    

  5       Clarke, Clinton        Lon Morris              14.42m   2.5  47-03.75   4  

     13.85m(1.7) 13.66m(1.8) FOUL      14.42m(2.5) 14.20m(1.9) 14.19m(0.6)

  6       Jakovlevic, Vladim     Ul-Monroe               13.89m   1.6  45-07.00   3  

     13.76m(2.4) 13.39m(1.9) 13.52m(1.0) 13.70m(0.6) 13.89m(1.6) 13.70m(1.5)

  7       Bussell, Holland       SE Louisiana            13.84m   1.2  45-05.00   2  

     13.84m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL    

  8       Walker, Bryceton       SE Louisiana            13.64m   1.0  44-09.00   1  

     FOUL      FOUL      13.64m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.55m(+0.0)

  9       Alexander, Claude      Arkansas Bap            12.89m   2.0  42-03.50

     12.66m(2.6) 12.89m(2.0) FOUL      12.77m(1.3) FOUL      12.10m(1.1)

 10       Kelly, Dereon          Arkansas Bap            12.73m   1.4  41-09.25

     FOUL      FOUL      12.73m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL    

 

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Louisiana Tech             125        2) SE Louisiana              113.25

    3) Tulane                     110.75     4) Southern Miss.            105  

    5) UL-Monroe                   77        6) Chattahoochee Tech         43  

    7) Lon Morris                  42        8) Hinds CC                   40  

    9) Loyola-New Orleans          15       10) Golden Elite               10  

   11) Samford                      6                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Lon Morris                 122        2) Southern Miss.            103  

    3) Chattahoochee Tech          84.50     4) Hinds CC                   74.50

    5) SE Louisiana                72        6) Louisiana Tech             64.50

    7) Tulane                      48        8) Arkansas Baptist           45  

    9) UL-Monroe                   44.50    10) Golden Elite               10  

   11) Loyola-New Orleans           2