TULANEGREENWAVE.COM - THE OFFICIAL ATHLETIC SITE OF TULANE UNIVERSITY



Recap

 
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 04:06 PM
3/31/2012
South Alabama Invitational
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Tiffany              Southern               11.43      11.55   2.3  1 
  2 Rodgers, Kasey               Tulane                 11.47      11.64   2.3  1 
  3 Stewart, Nia                 SE Louisiana           12.08      12.01   4.0  2 
  4 Saxton, Erika                South Alabam           12.22      12.11   4.0  2 
  5 Williams, Erikka             South Alabam           12.64      12.18   3.9  3 
  6 Hill, Adria                  Troy                   12.27      12.21   4.0  2 
  7 Showell, Destinee            Dillard                12.04      12.21   2.3  1 
  8 Henry, Courtney              Dillard                12.04      12.28   2.3  1 
  9 Sims, Jazzmin                Southern               11.67      12.34   2.3  1 
 10 Jones, Sydni                 SE Louisiana           12.32      12.39   4.0  2 
 11 Doucett, Janessa             Southern               12.99      12.55   3.9  3 
 12 Slater, Tiffany              Troy                   12.46      12.72   4.0  2 
 13 Broadnax, Treshauna          Southern               12.89      12.73   3.9  3 
 14 johnson, Julia               Dillard                13.13      12.89   3.9  3 
 15 Waiters, Monique             Dillard                13.26      12.90   3.9  3 
 16 Hodges, Jessica              Mississippi            13.92      13.47   3.0  4 
 17 Rush, Lachell                Southern                          13.48   3.0  4 

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Woods, Hilary                Tulane                 24.80      24.63   4.4  1 
  2 McCluskey, Melissa           South Alabam           24.82      24.65   4.4  1 
  3 Rolland, Devinn              Xavier-Louis           24.50      24.80   4.4  1 
  4 Crute, Adiyah                Tulane                 25.30      25.11   3.9  2 
  5 Saxton, Erika                South Alabam           25.47      25.12   3.9  2 
  6 Showell, Destinee            Dillard                25.30      25.26   3.9  2 
  7 Tortorich, Sarah             Loyola-New O           25.10      25.27   4.4  1 
  8 Jones, Sydni                 SE Louisiana           25.45      25.34   3.9  2 
  9 Sims, Jazzmin                Southern               24.60      25.52   4.4  1 
 10 Banks, Jerica                Tulane                 25.10      25.56   4.4  1 
 11 Henry, Courtney              Dillard                25.47      25.85   3.9  2 
 12 Slater, Tiffany              Troy                   25.71      25.88   3.9  3 
 13 Dozier, May                  Southern               26.80      25.96   3.9  4 
 14 Keller, Sandreka             Dillard                26.31      26.00   3.9  3 
 15 Anderson, Maya               Southern               26.79      26.37   3.9  3 
 16 Knox, Cherise                Unattached             26.00      26.56   3.9  3 
 17 Waiters, Monique             Dillard                           26.62   5.3  5 
 18 Jones, Ambur                 SE Louisiana           26.92      26.84   3.9  4 
 19 Smith, Dominique             Dillard                26.86      26.91   3.9  4 
 20 johnson, Julia               Dillard                           27.19   5.3  5 
 21 Miller, Charlyn              SE Louisiana           27.33      27.26   3.9  4 
 22 Lowe, Kendra                 South Alabam           28.34      28.14   5.3  5 
 23 Arenas, Erica                South Alabam           28.50      28.85   5.3  5 
 24 Derganz-Baker, Raquel        Loyola-New O           28.00      29.22   3.9  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Woods, Hilary                Tulane                 56.31      57.37   1 
  2 McCluskey, Melissa           South Alabam           58.10      57.68   2 
  3 Tortorich, Sarah             Loyola-New O           58.00      57.85   2 
  4 Grayson, Tamra               SE Louisiana           55.64      58.06   1 
  5 Keller, Sandreka             Dillard                59.00    1:00.40   2 
  6 Franklin, SiMon              Xavier-Louis           58.01    1:00.43   2 
  7 Lowe, Kendra                 South Alabam         1:02.00    1:00.80   3 
  8 Parker, Kayante              Southern             1:00.43    1:00.86   3 
  9 Showell, Destinee            Dillard                59.00    1:01.11   2 
 10 Jones, Ambur                 SE Louisiana           59.56    1:01.13   2 
 11 Banks, Jerica                Tulane                 57.56    1:01.45   1 
 12 Celestine, Keisha            SE Louisiana           58.75    1:02.01   2 
 13 Irving, April                Troy                 1:01.37    1:04.40   3 
 14 Derganz-Baker, Raquel        Loyola-New O         1:04.00    1:05.63   3 
 15 Rochelle, Paige              Xavier-Louis         1:00.00    1:07.00   3 
 16 foser, andrea                Dillard                         1:07.45   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Lindsay            South Alabam         2:18.19    2:22.69  
  2 Kreutzberg, Michelle         Tulane               2:17.01    2:23.60  
  3 Fitzhenry, Heather           SE Louisiana         2:25.00    2:24.44  
  4 Toups, Lindsey               SE Louisiana         2:18.89    2:25.94  
  5 Weyer, Shannen               South Alabam         2:25.00    2:26.98  
  6 Hart, Varina                 Mississippi          2:26.00    2:28.20  
  7 Meyers, Jade                 Southern             2:35.19    2:29.20  
  8 Manogue, Charlotte           Tulane               2:23.00    2:29.46  
  9 Carson, Audrey               West Florida         2:29.00    2:30.30  
 10 Watts, C'Arra                SE Louisiana         2:24.89    2:30.48  
 11 Crews, Amber                 Southern             2:22.00    2:31.62  
 12 Powell, Denise               Loyola-New O         2:28.00    2:32.98  
 13 Hixon, Leah                  South Alabam         2:24.98    2:33.01  
 14 Arenas, Erica                South Alabam         2:26.89    2:34.58  
 15 Tourelle-Fallon, Karyssa     West Florida         2:31.00    2:35.50  
 16 Larson, Emma                 Loyola-New O         2:35.00    2:41.52  
 17 Ferguson, Jasmine            South Alabam         2:40.03    2:49.18  
 18 Pendezec, Eylsia             Loyola-New O         2:48.62    2:51.67  
 19 Thompson, Teirral            SE Louisiana                    3:01.36  
 -- Pinkston, Shariece           Southern             2:22.00        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Zahri               Xavier-Louis         4:40.00    4:49.94  
  2 Weyer, Shannen               South Alabam         4:52.00    4:54.64  
  3 Aguillard, Emmi              Tulane               4:48.00    4:55.90  
  4 Gretschel, Johanna           Tulane               4:40.00    4:59.63  
  5 Burst, Bethany               SE Louisiana         4:50.00    5:00.71  
  6 Johnson, Meredith            Mississippi          4:56.91    5:04.32  
  7 Porsch, Renea                West Florida         4:58.00    5:08.09  
  8 Tourelle-Fallon, Karyssa     West Florida         5:01.40    5:09.76  
  9 Hart, Varina                 Mississippi          4:59.98    5:13.04  
 10 Dallager, Jessica            Tulane               5:00.00    5:15.43  
 11 Powell, Denise               Loyola-New O         5:18.00    5:19.21  
 12 Dennis, Keyanna              West Florida         5:14.00    5:20.63  
 13 Carson, Audrey               West Florida         5:11.00    5:21.07  
 14 Labrada, Beatriz             West Florida         5:20.00    5:29.38  
 15 Crews, Amber                 Southern             5:00.00    5:43.65  
 16 Montgomery, Mallory          Mississippi          5:25.00    5:51.96  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lawson, Tori                 South Alabam         9:51.54   10:53.95  
  2 Parry, Kristin               South Alabam        10:42.68   10:54.47  
  3 Ashley, Ruth                 West Florida        11:15.00   11:21.16  
  4 Johnson, Meredith            Mississippi         11:21.74   11:26.58  
  5 Seignemartin, Sabrina        West Florida        11:25.00   11:37.98  
  6 Harris, Kendall              Troy                12:23.10   12:07.83  
  7 Campbell, Cassie             Tulane              11:30.00   12:13.46  
  8 Gienger, Elizabeth           Loyola-New O        12:00.00   12:23.51  
  9 Montgomery, Mallory          Mississippi         12:14.67   12:37.38  
 10 Scarlett, Anna Claire        Troy                12:40.00   13:12.99  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Lindsay            South Alabam           14.00      13.98   3.2  1 
  2 Hill, Adria                  Troy                   14.73      14.52   3.2  1 
  3 Crute, Adiyah                Tulane                 14.53      14.89   3.2  1 
  4 Borries, Johnnie             South Alabam                      14.97   3.2  2 
  5 Miller, Charlyn              SE Louisiana           14.87      15.11   3.2  1 
  6 Broadnax, Treshauna          Southern               15.28      15.15   3.2  2 
  7 Hixon, Leah                  South Alabam           15.20      15.16   3.2  1 
  8 Crews, Kierra                SE Louisiana           15.01      15.33   3.2  1 
  9 Weatherspoon, Larrion        SE Louisiana           15.35      15.52   3.2  2 
 10 Ferguson, Jasmine            South Alabam           15.48      15.58   3.2  2 
 11 Dean, Luv                    Troy                   16.07      15.58   3.2  2 
 12 Tynes, Morgan                Mississippi            16.03      16.04   3.2  2 
 -- Mullings, Tess               Unattached             14.99         FS   3.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeBowles, Zandria            Tulane                 58.81    1:03.06   1 
  2 St. Etienne, Candice         Tulane               1:00.16    1:03.35   1 
  3 Smith, Tiffanie              Tulane               1:03.13    1:04.23   1 
  4 Mullings, Tess               Unattached           1:07.00    1:05.74   1 
  5 Anderson, Maya               Southern             1:02.80    1:09.10   1 
  6 Marcantel, Diana             SE Louisiana                    1:09.71   2 
  7 Henderson, Garyn             Troy                 1:11.54    1:09.74   2 
  8 Fincher, Lauren              Loyola-New O         1:08.00    1:09.82   2 
  9 Dean, Luv                    Troy                 1:05.39    1:10.48   1 
 10 Tynes, Morgan                Mississippi          1:07.50    1:11.27   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tulane  'A'                                         45.51      46.27  
     1) Banks, Jerica                   2) Rodgers, Kasey                 
     3) Woods, Hilary                   4) Smith, Tiffanie                
  2 Dillard  'A'                                        47.50      47.51  
     1) Showell, Destinee               2) Henry, Courtney                
     3) james, laquanda                 4) Keller, Sandreka               
  3 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   46.34      47.88  
     1) Derosier, Bernadette            2) Stewart, Nia                   
     3) Noel, Alicia                    4) Jones, Sydni                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tulane  'A'                                                  3:54.85  
  2 SE Louisiana  'A'                                 3:52.50    4:04.15  
     1) Grayson, Tamra                  2) Watts, C'Arra                  
     3) Celestine, Keisha               4) Noel, Alicia                   
  3 Xavier-Louisiana  'A'                             3:54.00    4:08.41  
     1) Rolland, Devinn                 2) Jackson, Zahri                 
     3) Rochelle, Paige                 4) Franklin, SiMon                
  4 Troy  'A'                                         4:07.00    4:08.71  
     1) Slater, Tiffany                 2) Irving, April                  
     3) Dean, Luv                       4) Cobbs, Alexus                  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Lindsay            South Alabam           1.69m      1.73m  
  2 Nixon, Mary                  South Alabam                      1.62m  
  2 Kaufman, Ikea                SE Louisiana           1.65m      1.62m  
  2 Price, Katelyn               Tulane                 1.67m      1.62m  
  5 Marcantel, Diana             SE Louisiana           1.59m      1.57m  
  5 Irving, April                Troy                   1.57m      1.57m  
  7 Smith, Dominique             Dillard                1.55m      1.52m  
  7 Rush, Lachell                Southern               1.60m      1.52m  
  7 Crute, Adiyah                Tulane                            1.52m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phantz, Brittany             SE Louisiana           4.01m      3.65m  
  1 Knierim, Jessica             Tulane                 3.65m      3.65m  
  1 Bartolina, Erica             Unattached             4.55m      3.65m  
  4 Aiken, Briana                South Alabam           3.55m      3.50m  
  4 Lapucha, Joanna              Tulane                 3.68m      3.50m  
  4 Pfantz, Ashley               SE Louisiana           3.65m      3.50m  
  7 Hodges, Jessica              Mississippi            3.35m      3.35m  
  8 Butler, Colleen              SE Louisiana           3.40m      3.20m  
  9 Pullen, Taylor               Troy                   2.74m      2.90m  
 -- Watts, Hayley                Troy                   3.10m         NH  
 -- Hussein, Nura                Troy                   2.95m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Collins, Raquelle            Tulane                 5.99m      5.87m   4.1 
  2 Stewart, Nia                 SE Louisiana           5.90m      5.80m   2.1 
  3 Williams, Erikka             South Alabam           5.54m      5.72m   4.6 
  3 Milton, Brookais             SE Louisiana           5.58m      5.72m   1.6 
  5 Hixon, Leah                  South Alabam           5.50m      5.69m   3.9 
  6 Rolland, Devinn              Xavier-Louis           5.48m      5.62m   5.0 
  7 Ogashi, Michelle             SE Louisiana           5.61m      5.48m   2.7 
  8 Doucett, Janessa             Southern               5.47m      5.45m   4.1 
  8 Sanner, Breanna              Troy                   5.36m      5.45m   3.1 
 10 Cobbs, Alexus                Troy                   5.67m      5.20m   1.1 
 11 Derosier, Bernadette         SE Louisiana           5.50m      5.08m   1.8 
 12 Marcantel, Diana             SE Louisiana           4.88m      4.89m   3.7 
 13 Shaver, Tyronica             Troy                   5.00m      4.82m   3.6 
 14 Griffin, Jonquil             Dillard                4.34m      4.57m   3.8 
 15 Ferguson, Jasmine            South Alabam           5.00m      4.39m   3.2 
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cruz, Estefany               Tulane                13.24m     12.55m   3.7 
  2 Sanner, Breanna              Troy                  11.95m     12.06m   5.4 
  3 McCarver, Shayna             South Alabam          11.88m     12.01m   4.9 
  4 Santiago, Briana             Tulane                11.90m     11.96m   3.5 
  5 Derosier, Bernadette         SE Louisiana          11.26m     11.90m   6.0 
  6 Shaver, Tyronica             Troy                  11.33m     11.72m   5.1 
  7 Cobbs, Alexus                Troy                  11.39m     11.65m   8.6 
  8 Milton, Brookais             SE Louisiana          11.38m     11.34m   3.6 
  9 Griffin, Jonquil             Dillard               10.69m     10.73m   3.6 
 10 Henderson, Garyn             Troy                             10.50m   3.4 
 -- Saxton, Erika                South Alabam          11.81m         ND   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rochon, Shalicia             SE Louisiana          14.08m     13.92m  
  2 Williamson, Bobbie           South Alabam          14.10m     13.59m  
  3 Weary, Kashmia               Southern              13.03m     12.89m  
  4 Fekete, Jessica              SE Louisiana          12.39m     12.44m  
  5 Stephenson, Melissa          Southern              12.78m     12.09m  
  6 Forsythe, Brynn              Troy                  12.97m     11.63m  
  7 Studstill, Nicole            Troy                  13.03m     11.62m  
  8 Darville, Amber              SE Louisiana          11.89m     11.55m  
  9 Taylor, Keylantra            Dillard                          10.55m  
 10 Smith, Shayla                Troy                  10.39m     10.12m  
 11 Lacy, Brittany               Southern              10.82m     10.05m  
 12 Smith, Jazzmin               Dillard                           9.70m  
 13 Harrel, Ariel                Dillard                           8.49m  
 14 Tramel, Amber                Dillard                8.83m      7.75m  
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williamson, Bobbie           South Alabam          44.91m     46.66m  
  2 Walker, Erin                 Troy                  44.36m     45.71m  
  3 Studstill, Nicole            Troy                  45.34m     42.43m  
  4 Evans, Ashley                Troy                  43.86m     41.29m  
  5 Rochon, Shalicia             SE Louisiana          43.17m     39.57m  
  6 Smith, Shayla                Troy                  37.58m     36.31m  
  7 Thomassie, Elizabeth         Tulane                39.62m     32.79m  
  8 Taylor, Keylantra            Dillard                          32.47m  
  9 Darville, Amber              SE Louisiana          29.89m     29.79m  
 10 Bernardo, Victoria           Unattached            40.25m     29.19m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hern, Kimery                 Unattached            60.78m     61.87m  
  2 Williamson, Bobbie           South Alabam          55.41m     55.39m  
  3 Fekete, Jessica              SE Louisiana          53.20m     55.38m  
  4 Nobles, Savannah             South Alabam          49.51m     48.72m  
  5 Living, Renada               SE Louisiana          49.07m     48.60m  
  6 Forsythe, Brynn              Troy                  52.10m     47.25m  
  7 Walker, Erin                 Troy                  43.08m     42.20m  
  8 Smith, Shayla                Troy                  40.41m     40.53m  
  9 Evans, Ashley                Troy                  40.22m     37.63m  
 10 Golden, Brianna              SE Louisiana          38.60m     32.44m  
 11 Mossman, Brenna              Tulane                38.10m     26.66m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCord, Angela               South Alabam          46.84m     43.82m  
  2 Baker, Jenna                 SE Louisiana          40.66m     39.45m  
  3 Hartney, Jordan              SE Louisiana          34.49m     38.40m  
  4 Barger, Lacy                 South Alabam          42.24m     38.17m  
  5 Hixon, Leah                  South Alabam          40.35m     38.08m  
  6 Schnuelle, Megan             Troy                  39.96m     35.72m  
  7 Smith, Jazzmin               Dillard                          30.80m  
  8 Ferguson, Jasmine            South Alabam          24.36m     29.90m  
  9 Hussein, Nura                Troy                  28.35m     25.18m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Graphenreed, Anton           Unattached             10.50      10.60   4.5  1 
  2 Simmons, Tobyus              Dillard                10.90      10.65   6.3  3 
  2 Price, Anwar                 Unattached             10.62      10.65   3.3  2 
  4 Clayton, Terrance            Southern               10.88      10.67   6.3  3 
  5 neely, darius                Dillard                10.90      10.77   6.3  3 
  6 Johnson, Jeremiah            Southern               10.99      10.81   3.4  4 
  7 Minnifield, Billy            SE Louisiana           10.87      10.83   6.3  3 
  8 Arbuthnot, Tavarus           SE Louisiana           10.82      10.83   3.3  2 
  9 Speight, Demarcus            Mississippi            10.79      10.84   3.3  2 
 10 Awesu, Ahmed                 Unattached             10.55      10.88   4.5  1 
 11 Holley, Lance                Troy                   11.01      10.89   3.4  4 
 12 Rosemond, Jordan             SE Louisiana           10.98      10.98   3.4  4 
 13 Rush, Xavier                 Tulane                 11.03      11.01   3.4  4 
 14 Norwood, Brandon             Troy                   11.17      11.04   3.4  5 
 15 Nelson, Claude               Loyola-New O           11.05      11.08   3.4  5 
 16 Mitchell, Brendon            SE Louisiana                      11.11   NWI  7 
 17 Foxx, Everette               Unattached             10.85      11.11   6.3  3 
 18 Myer, Garrett                Tulane                 11.20      11.45   3.4  5 
 19 Crompton, Coren              Troy                   11.48      11.50   2.0  6 
 20 Calhoun, Zachary             Troy                              11.58   NWI  7 
 21 Wilson, Carlos               Tulane                 11.10      11.69   3.4  5 
 22 Crosby, Jeffery              Mississippi            11.30      11.78   2.0  6 
 23 Starks, Antoino              Unattached             11.00      11.81   3.4  4 
 24 Campbell, William            Unattached                        11.84   2.0  6 
 25 Obafunwa, Christopher        Unattached                        12.25   NWI  7 
 -- Daniels, Brandon             SE Louisiana                         FS   NWI  7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Graphenreed, Anton           Unattached             20.86      21.43   4.9  1 
  2 Brown, Sidney                Southern               21.59      21.49   1.6  2 
  3 Duncan, Cornelius            Unattached             21.73      21.52   1.6  2 
  4 McGhee, Payton               Troy                   21.41      21.59   4.9  1 
  5 Price, Anwar                 Unattached             21.42      21.71   1.6  2 
  6 Simmons, Tobyus              Dillard                22.00      21.89   4.0  3 
  7 neely, darius                Dillard                22.07      21.93   3.5  4 
  8 Windley, Shaquell            SE Louisiana           21.85      22.06   1.6  2 
  9 Johnson, Jeremiah            Southern                          22.13   4.0  3 
 10 Moore, Tim                   Unattached             22.20      22.16   3.5  4 
 11 Landry, Michael              SE Louisiana           21.89      22.23   1.6  2 
 12 Holley, Lance                Troy                   22.40      22.37   3.5  4 
 13 Barnett, Tevin               South Alabam           22.51      22.43   4.3  5 
 14 Arbuthnot, Tavarus           SE Louisiana           22.58      22.44   4.3  5 
 15 Clayton, Terrance            Southern               23.12      22.45   1.9  7 
 16 Rosemond, Jordan             SE Louisiana                      22.50   4.3  5 
 17 Johnson, Edward              Mississippi            22.94      22.57   2.8  6 
 18 Rush, Xavier                 Tulane                 22.32      22.58   3.5  4 
 19 Speight, Demarcus            Mississippi            22.59      22.69   4.3  5 
 20 Nelson, Claude               Loyola-New O           22.50      22.76   4.3  5 
 21 Walker, Bryceton             SE Louisiana           22.40      22.95   NWI  8 
 22 Foxx, Everette               Unattached             21.50      23.11   1.6  2 
 23 Myer, Garrett                Tulane                 22.80      23.50   2.8  6 
 24 Minnifield, Billy            SE Louisiana           21.89      23.73   4.0  3 
 25 Moore, Phillippe             SE Louisiana           22.90      23.89   2.8  6 
 26 Starks, Antoino              Unattached             23.00      24.61   1.9  7 
 27 Cotter, Corey                South Alabam           24.50      24.80   NWI  8 
 28 Wilson, Carlos               Tulane                 22.91      24.88   2.8  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Cornelius            Unattached             46.99      47.41   1 
  2 Awoleye, Oluwagbenga         Unattached             46.43      48.08   1 
  3 ezzard, Jevonte              Dillard                48.53      48.37   1 
  4 Herbert, Antonio             SE Louisiana           50.45      48.50   2 
  5 Brown, Sidney                Southern               49.15      48.60   2 
  6 Arechiga, Christopher        Tulane                 48.71      49.79   1 
  7 Jones, Matthew               Dillard                49.00      50.70   2 
  8 Sip, Ernest                  Southern               52.00      53.10   2 
  9 Scott, Tucker                Loyola-New O           57.87      56.00   2 
 10 Maye, William                Loyola-New O           56.28      56.20   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sykes, Martinique            Unattached           1:53.10    1:53.90  
  2 Frano, Jon                   Tulane               1:54.09    1:57.03  
  3 Wilson, Ronny                South Alabam         1:58.00    1:57.35  
  4 Shields, Alex                South Alabam         1:56.60    1:58.35  
  5 Cotter, Corey                South Alabam         1:57.91    1:59.34  
  6 Nash, Emory                  Dillard              1:57.00    1:59.74  
  7 Brogdon, Shane               Mississippi          1:55.19    2:00.09  
  8 Key, Landry                  Troy                 1:59.00    2:01.45  
  9 Prevost, Zak                 Mississippi          1:55.75    2:01.94  
 10 Villasin, Mike               Tulane               1:58.00    2:03.16  
 11 Bordelon, Ian                South Alabam         2:07.00    2:03.26  
 12 Housley, Justin              South Alabam         1:56.29    2:03.70  
 13 Edmondson, Benjamin          Southern             1:57.52    2:05.02  
 13 Shidler, Matt                Mississippi          2:02.34    2:05.02  
 15 George, Shane                Troy                 2:05.00    2:05.06  
 16 Troub, Brandon               South Alabam                    2:07.83  
 17 Rop, Henry                   SE Louisiana         1:54.00    2:08.99  
 18 Hudman, David                Troy                 2:08.00    2:09.29  
 19 Johnson, Samuel              Troy                 2:10.00    2:09.78  
 20 Ramirez, Mario               Loyola-New O         2:08.00    2:11.79  
 21 Mcelyea, Andy                Mississippi          2:11.00    2:12.86  
 22 Mead, Javon                  Xavier-Louis         2:04.58    2:17.91  
 23 Gibson, Daniel               Dillard              2:13.71    2:18.90  
 24 Haskins, Peter               Tulane               2:02.00    2:19.21  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Housley, Justin              South Alabam         4:02.28    3:58.97  
  2 Prevost, Zak                 Mississippi          4:01.85    4:02.46  
  3 Westbrook, Derek             South Alabam         4:10.80    4:05.58  
  4 Lozes, Brian                 Tulane               3:58.50    4:06.73  
  5 Rop, Henry                   SE Louisiana         4:00.00    4:08.31  
  6 Brogdon, Shane               Mississippi          3:59.56    4:08.97  
  7 Clingon, Will                Mississippi          4:09.52    4:10.22  
  8 Gibbons, Cody                Tulane               4:04.00    4:13.81  
  9 Bordelon, Ian                South Alabam         4:10.17    4:14.69  
 10 Troub, Brandon               South Alabam         4:20.00    4:14.81  
 11 Jackson, Kwame               Xavier-Louis         4:19.23    4:15.05  
 12 Arthur, Paul                 SE Louisiana                    4:15.38  
 13 Hudman, David                Troy                 4:28.00    4:20.23  
 14 Gonzalez, Tino               Mississippi          4:30.00    4:21.23  
 15 Wood, Miller                 Mississippi          4:29.00    4:22.60  
 16 Edmondson, Benjamin          Southern             4:20.85    4:23.01  
 17 Mcelyea, Andy                Mississippi          4:26.18    4:24.58  
 18 Corso, Michael               Loyola-New O         4:19.00    4:28.90  
 19 Paz, Fernando                Mississippi          4:22.53    4:33.69  
 20 Shidler, Matt                Mississippi          4:32.90    4:34.03  
 21 Metcalf, Griffin             Mississippi          4:24.00    4:34.43  
 22 Hawkins, Garric              Troy                 4:30.00    4:34.68  
 23 Mead, Javon                  Xavier-Louis         4:24.00    4:38.40  
 24 Gibson, Daniel               Dillard              4:49.64    4:47.72  
 25 DiMartino, Dylan             Loyola-New O                    4:49.52  
 26 Deteige, Emmanuel            Xavier-Louis         4:43.77    4:50.73  
 27 Westerfield, Galen           Loyola-New O         4:46.60    5:00.68  
 28 Gonzalez, Williams           Dillard                         5:05.37  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Max                  Tulane                          8:56.57  
  2 Cooper, Daniel               South Alabam         9:00.00    9:00.75  
  3 Shields, Alex                South Alabam         8:42.00    9:05.24  
  4 Kowalski, Roman              West Florida         9:00.00    9:07.96  
  5 Manion, Mark                 Tulane               8:58.00    9:15.04  
  6 Wilson, Ronny                South Alabam         8:51.00    9:16.75  
  7 Clingon, Will                Mississippi          9:15.32    9:17.84  
  8 Sykes, Dominique             West Florida         9:00.00    9:17.93  
  9 Mainguy, Michael             Tulane               9:30.00    9:20.69  
 10 Ammons, Samuel               Troy                 9:30.00    9:22.38  
 11 Wood, Miller                 Mississippi          9:20.00    9:32.44  
 12 Haden, Cody                  West Florida         9:10.00    9:34.79  
 13 Zelek, Geoff                 Tulane               9:40.00    9:36.27  
 14 Gonzalez, Tino               Mississippi          9:17.74    9:39.77  
 15 Jackson, Kwame               Xavier-Louis                    9:41.38  
 16 Arthur, Paul                 SE Louisiana         9:15.00    9:43.94  
 17 Skeie, Brandon               West Florida         9:15.00    9:52.19  
 18 Corso, Michael               Loyola-New O         9:20.00    9:59.34  
 19 Metcalf, Griffin             Mississippi          9:59.90   10:02.88  
 20 Williams, Willie             Southern             9:58.00   10:04.65  
 21 Paz, Fernando                Mississippi         10:06.29   10:05.75  
 22 Deteige, Emmanuel            Xavier-Louis                   10:29.33  
 23 Skiles, Tony                 Unattached           9:40.00   10:39.92  
 24 Graugnard, Chris             Loyola-New O        10:01.00   11:01.35  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Curtis, Thaddeus             Troy                   14.65      14.86   3.0  1 
  2 Norwood, Brandon             Troy                   15.38      15.15   4.0  2 
  3 Calhoun, Zachary             Troy                   16.09      15.16   4.0  2 
  4 Taylor, Abram                SE Louisiana                      15.26   2.3  3 
  5 George, Marcus               Southern               15.37      15.60   3.0  1 
  6 Smith, Connor                South Alabam           16.06      15.71   4.0  2 
  7 King, Runell                 Dillard                16.50      15.78   4.0  2 
  8 wilson, sean                 Dillard                15.20      15.83   3.0  1 
  9 Schumacher, Garrett          South Alabam           15.97      15.97   4.0  2 
 10 Farr, Hampton                Tulane                 15.40      16.30   4.0  2 
 11 Dyer, Douglas                Troy                   16.59      16.33   2.3  3 
 12 Magnusson, Mikel             South Alabam           17.76      17.15   2.3  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Curtis, Thaddeus             Troy                   53.86      55.72   1 
  2 Anderson, Spencer            South Alabam           54.40      56.11   1 
  3 Shackleford, Justyn          Tulane                 55.50      57.26   1 
  4 Dyer, Douglas                Troy                   57.41      57.33   1 
  5 Miller, Ladalrius            Dillard                           57.35   2 
  6 Landry, Michael              SE Louisiana                      57.78   2 
  7 George, Marcus               Southern                          58.72   1 
  8 Garza, Rudy                  Dillard                55.03    1:01.20   1 
  9 Burnett, Dedrick             DMSA                            1:01.67   2 
 10 Calhoun, Zachary             Troy                   56.47    1:02.57   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   41.75      42.24  
     1) Arbuthnot, Tavarus              2) Herbert, Antonio               
     3) Daniels, Brandon                4) Taylor, Abram                  
  2 Dillard  'A'                                        41.90      42.28  
     1) neely, darius                   2) Simmons, Tobyus                
     3) Miller, Ladalrius               4) buggage, kermit                
  3 South Alabama  'A'                                  42.00      43.34  
     1) Duhe, Daniels                   2) Anderson, Spencer              
     3) Barnett, Tevin                  4) Ford, Qudarius                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 SE Louisiana  'A'                                 3:09.37    3:14.95  
     1) Taylor, Abram                   2) Herbert, Antonio               
     3) Mitchell, Brendon               4) Windley, Shaquell              
  2 Dillard  'A'                                      3:15.00    3:15.51  
     1) Jones, Matthew                  2) Miller, Ladalrius              
     3) ezzard, Jevonte                 4) Nash, Emory                    
  3 Unattached  'A'                                              3:24.22  
  4 South Alabama  'A'                                3:25.00    3:26.11  
     1) Shields, Alex                   2) Cotter, Corey                  
     3) Wilson, Ronny                   4) Cooper, Daniel                 
  5 Troy  'A'                                         3:20.00    3:26.69  
     1) Calhoun, Zachary                2) Crompton, Coren                
     3) McGhee, Payton                  4) Dyer, Douglas                  
  6 Tulane  'A'                                                  3:30.95  
  7 SE Louisiana  'B'                                 3:24.00    3:38.63  
     1) Arbuthnot, Tavarus              2) Brown, Shaquille               
     3) Landry, Michael                 4) Minnifield, Billy              
 -- Troy  'B'                                         3:23.00        DNF  
     1) Norwood, Brandon                2) Pritchett, Phillip             
     3) Johnson, Samuel                 4) George, Shane                  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henry, Larry                 Troy                   2.13m      2.07m  
  2 Martistee, Delonte           Troy                   1.95m      2.02m  
  2 Yanker, Max                  Tulane                 2.00m      2.02m  
  2 McCulloch, Micah             Southern               1.97m      2.02m  
  5 Reams, Johnel                SE Louisiana           2.03m      1.92m  
  6 Johnson, Edward              Mississippi            1.80m      1.87m  
  7 Crompton, Coren              Troy                   1.95m      1.82m  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Kovey               SE Louisiana           5.29m      5.10m  
  2 Krause, Taylor               South Alabam           4.56m      4.71m  
  2 Smith, Connor                South Alabam           4.65m      4.71m  
  2 Law, Vance                   SE Louisiana           4.75m      4.71m  
  2 Dorhauer, Kevin              SE Louisiana           4.60m      4.71m  
  6 Henley, William              South Alabam           4.65m      4.56m  
 -- Albert, Joshua               Southern               3.35m         NH  
 -- Magnusson, Mikel             South Alabam           4.40m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Moore, Phillippe             SE Louisiana           7.27m      7.22m   4.6 
  2 Woodland, De'Andre           Southern               6.97m      7.04m   6.4 
  3 Scott, Darius                Southern               6.89m      6.80m   2.2 
  4 Daniels, Brandon             SE Louisiana           6.90m      6.78m   4.5 
  5 Albert, Joshua               Southern               6.85m      6.73m   3.7 
  6 Pritchett, Phillip           Troy                   6.60m      6.62m   4.1 
  7 Henry, Larry                 Troy                   6.41m      6.47m   5.8 
  8 Johnson, Edward              Mississippi            6.59m      6.44m   4.2 
  9 Johnson, Samuel              Troy                   6.62m      6.41m   4.0 
 10 Henley, William              South Alabam                      6.38m   2.1 
 11 Myer, Garrett                Tulane                 6.70m      6.31m   3.8 
 12 Martistee, Delonte           Troy                   6.84m      6.26m   3.7 
 13 Bussell, Holland             SE Louisiana           6.50m      6.14m   2.0 
 14 Walker, Bryceton             SE Louisiana           6.70m      5.86m   4.6 
 15 Crosby, Jeffery              Mississippi            5.61m      5.59m   5.2 
 16 Curtis, Thaddeus             Troy                              5.48m   4.4 
 -- McCulloch, Micah             Southern               7.34m         ND   NWI 
 -- Simmons, Tobyus              Dillard                              ND   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Henry, Larry                 Troy                  14.22m     14.31m   5.7 
  2 Martistee, Delonte           Troy                  14.88m     14.28m   5.6 
  3 Bussell, Holland             SE Louisiana          13.68m     14.10m   4.9 
 -- Walker, Bryceton             SE Louisiana          13.57m         ND   NWI 
 -- Woodland, De'Andre           Southern              15.03m         ND   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Demetre               South Alabam          16.39m     17.72m  
  2 Houston, D'Wayne             Southern              16.36m     16.18m  
  3 Milliron, Jeff               SE Louisiana          15.40m     15.80m  
  4 Patterson, Adam              South Alabam          15.45m     15.06m  
  4 Redding, Reginald            Southern              14.63m     15.06m  
  6 Jones, Seth                  SE Louisiana          14.76m     14.98m  
  7 Tidwell, Charlie             Unat-South A                     13.64m  
  8 Kedzior, Jarrod              Unat-South A          14.94m     13.58m  
  9 Lynch, Thomas                Tulane                12.19m     12.70m  
 10 Lewis, Devan                 Mississippi           11.50m     10.15m  
 11 Flores, Carlos               Loyola-New O                     10.05m  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conwell, Will                Club Northwest        60.00m     59.55m  
  2 Mate, Gabor                  Unattached            66.50m     56.86m  
  3 Torres, Joey                 South Alabam          55.26m     56.23m  
  4 Baker, Demetre               South Alabam          52.40m     54.16m  
  5 Milliron, Jeff               SE Louisiana          51.32m     53.53m  
  6 Lynn, Eddie                  Troy                  51.14m     50.89m  
  7 Redding, Reginald            Southern              41.34m     45.53m  
  8 Jones, Seth                  SE Louisiana          43.79m     45.48m  
  9 Houston, D'Wayne             Southern              43.18m     43.66m  
 10 Adams, John                  Mississippi           35.72m     42.82m  
 11 Lynch, Thomas                Tulane                42.67m     41.86m  
 12 Smith, Connor                South Alabam                     41.42m  
 13 Long, Jeff                   Unat-South A          47.10m     40.26m  
 14 Boone, Demetrius             Southern              40.73m     35.07m  
 15 Myer, Garrett                Tulane                42.67m     30.83m  
 16 Johnson, Samuel              Troy                  33.63m     27.80m  
 17 Flores, Carlos               Loyola-New O                     27.49m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bolla, Nicolo                Troy                  61.68m     60.50m  
  2 Tidwell, Charlie             Unat-South A                     56.26m  
  3 Nobles, Steven               South Alabam          58.61m     55.48m  
  4 Torres, Joey                 South Alabam          59.50m     54.28m  
  5 Patterson, Adam              South Alabam          53.27m     52.85m  
  6 Long, Jeff                   Unat-South A          48.97m     49.36m  
  7 Pildavs, Martins             Troy                  48.00m     48.93m  
  8 Dunkleberger, Andrew         Club Northwest        51.87m     48.89m  
  9 Lynn, Eddie                  Troy                  54.32m     45.99m  
 10 Kedzior, Jarrod              Unat-South A          47.66m     45.28m  
 11 Milliron, Jeff               SE Louisiana          46.26m     44.59m  
 12 Jones, Seth                  SE Louisiana          40.22m     36.76m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pildavs, Martins             Troy                  73.73m     75.60m  
  2 Calogrides, Stephen          South Alabam          63.92m     63.09m  
  3 Howell, Mackenzie            Troy                  62.52m     62.25m  
  4 Odom, Glen                   South Alabam          65.90m     59.46m  
  5 Alfred, Hasoni               Southern              57.91m     58.64m  
  6 Hampton, Derek               SE Louisiana          60.89m     58.52m  
  7 Owens, Jace                  Unattached            55.12m     55.72m  
  8 Burnett, Dedrick             DMSA                             51.10m  
  9 Magnusson, Mikel             South Alabam          50.63m     50.95m  
 10 Crompton, Coren              Troy                  46.61m     46.24m  
 11 Schumacher, Garrett          South Alabam          47.08m     44.61m  
 12 Myer, Garrett                Tulane                48.76m     41.45m