Track & Field


Recap

Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2012 09:27 PM
                2012 LSU Tiger Relays - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012                 
                             Bernie Moore Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
 Meet Record: M 43.62  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LSU  'A'                                              43.94q  1 
     1) Jasmin Stowers                  2) Semoy Hackett                  
     3) Rebecca Alexander               4) Kimberlyn Duncan               
  2 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                     46.82q  1 
     1) Morgan Breaux                   2) Alexis Malone                  
     3) Stacy Imagbe                    4) Jasmin Fusilier                
  3 SE Louisiana  'A'                                     47.41q  1 
     1) Bernadette Derosier             2) Alicia Noel                    
     3) Sydni Jones                     4) Nia Stewart                    
  4 Jackson State  'A'                                    47.93q  2 
     1) Deonna Bailey                   2) Raina Sanders                  
     3) Briana Brown                    4) Munirat Balogun                
  5 Nicholls State  'A'                                   47.98q  1 
     1) Tricia Carriere                 2) Kryshell Rolle                 
     3) Quadri Newson                   4) Barlitra Dirance               
  6 Mississippi Valley  'A'                               48.13q  2 
     1) Janese Pryor                    2) Sierra Randle                  
     3) Kellie Rolle                    4) Tambriya Barney                
  7 Dillard  'A'                                          48.77q  1 
     1) laquanda james                  2) Courtney Henry                 
     3) Sandreka Keller                 4) Destinee Showell               
  8 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                  49.16q  2 
     1) Santia Deck                     2) Kathy Trevino                  
     3) Stephanie Garcia                4) Brittany Stafford              
 -- Akron  'A'                                               DQ   2  ran inside line
     1) Meghan Cherry                   2) Shauniece Steele               
     3) Brittany Cheese                 4) Rachel Christian               
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                    
 Meet Record: M 38.87  3/25/2011   LSU, LSU                                    
                       B Nugent, H Williams, K Talley, G Mvumvure        
 Meet Record: M 38.87  3/25/2011   LSU, LSU                                    
                       B Nugent, H Williams, K Talley, G Mvumvure        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                              39.62q  1 
     1) Barrett Nugent                  2) Shermund Allsop                
     3) Keyth Talley                    4) Aaron Ernest                   
  2 Team Canada  'A'                                      39.79q  1 
     1) Richard Abu-Bobie               2) Tyrone Halstead                
     3) Donate Richards Kwok            4) Segun Makinde                  
  3 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                  40.43q  2 
     1) Anthony Washington              2) Tim Price                      
     3) Marquis Cardinal                4) Jonathan Woodson               
  4 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                  40.50q  1 
  5 Jackson State  'A'                                    40.66q  2 
     1) Antoine Guice                   2) Anaso Jobodwana                
     3) Richard Kelly                   4) Brent Lee                      
  6 Grambling  'A'                                        40.88q  2 
     1) Anthony Hall                    2) Shelton Keith                  
     3) Steven Baltazar                 4) Akeem Williams                 
  7 Akron  'A'                                            41.48q  2 
     1) Tyshaun Peoples                 2) Nick Owens                     
     3) Manley Waller                   4) Dominique Watson               
  8 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                     41.51q  2 
     1) DeMarcus Runnels                2) Joshua Sigler                  
     3) Justin Jones                    4) Antoine Jackson                
  9 SE Louisiana  'A'                                     41.56q  2 
     1) Brandon Daniels                 2) Antonio Herbert                
     3) Jordan Rosemond                 4) Abram Taylor                   
 10 Unattached  'A'                                       41.58   1 
     1) Shannon Grover                  2) Andon Mitchell                 
     3) Jimmy Joseph                    4) Kadarius Williams              
 11 Southern  'A'                                         41.63   1 
     1) Anthony Collins                 2) Sidney Brown                   
     3) Michael Jones                   4) Victor Nichols                 
 12 Central Michigan  'A'                                 41.86   1 
     1) Renaldo Powell                  2) Greg Knaus                     
     3) Ryan Brooks                     4) Ross Parsons                   
 13 Arkansas State  'A'                                   41.94   2 
     1) Joseph Meyer                    2) Solomon Williams               
     3) Justin Whitfield                4) Charl Stander                  
 14 U.S. Express TC  'A'                                  42.44   1 
     1) Robert Delmore                  2) Jaubert Ambeau                 
     3) Cornell Hill                    4) Justin Arceneaux               
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye                        
 Meet Record: M 14.39  3/26/2010   Brittany Harrell, McComb                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ka'lynn Jupiter              Donaldsonvil             15.28q -2.3  1 
  2 Tierney Price                College Park             15.74q -1.0  2 
  3 Amber Calvert                College Park             16.14q -1.3  3 
  4 Jessica Matthews             Spruce Creek             16.43q -1.3  3 
  5 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri             16.60q -2.3  1 
  6 Madelinn Fink                Runnels                  16.64q -1.0  2 
  7 Megan Tse                    Spruce Creek             16.67q -1.0  2 
  8 Kayla Parker                 Hutchison Sc             16.68q -2.3  1 
  9 Kenyetta Franklin            Zachary                  16.75q -1.0  2 
 10 Lauren Cave                  UMS-Wright               17.13  -2.3  1 
 11 Katie Sands                  University L             17.68  -1.3  3 
 12 Markel Thomas                Westminster              18.11  -1.0  2 
 13 Roni Allemand                Bourgeois, H             18.75  -1.3  3 
 14 Blythe Thompson              Westminster              18.84  -2.3  1 
 15 Kyra Phillips                Donaldsonvil             20.83  -1.3  3 
 16 Morgan Georgetown            Hosanna Chri             20.99  -1.3  3 
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 12.72  2008        Lolo Jones, Asics                           
 Meet Record: M 13.15  3/26/2011   Jasmin Stowers, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shanekia Hall                LSU                      13.76q -2.5  3 
  2 Kacey Elphage                UL-Lafayette             14.01q -0.9  4 
  3 Jasmine Anderson             Unattached               14.01q -1.4  1 
  4 Alexandria Gochenour         LSU                      14.23q -0.2  2 
  5 Brittany Cheese              Akron                    14.34q -2.5  3 
  6 Mariah Georgetown            McNeese Stat             14.35q -0.9  4 
  7 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                      14.66q -1.4  1 
  8 Briana Brown                 Jackson Stat             14.75q -0.9  4 
  9 Bridget Doughty              Central Mich             14.82q -0.2  2 
 10 Skyler Willis                Akron                    15.11  -1.4  1 
 11 Porschea Wilson              TAMU-Kingsvi             15.16  -0.2  2 
 12 Treshauna Broadnax           Southern                 15.28  -0.9  4 
 13 Teirral Thompson             SE Louisiana             15.35  -1.4  1 
 14 Kanesha Hicks                Arkansas Sta             15.45  -0.2  2 
 15 Jade Thomas                  UL-Monroe                15.64  -2.5  3 
 16 Adiyah Crute                 Tulane                   15.64  -0.9  4 
 17 Savannah Hutchinson          Arkansas Sta             15.73  -2.5  3 
 18 Kierra Crews                 SE Louisiana             15.91  -0.9  4 
 19 Diana Marcantel              SE Louisiana             15.94  -0.2  2 
 20 Sierra Tunstall              Grambling                16.37  -0.2  2 
 21 Alicia Wimley                Mississippi              16.45  -1.4  1 
 22 Larrion Weatherspoon         SE Louisiana             16.48  -0.9  4 
 23 Danielle O'Donnell           UL-Monroe                16.48  -0.9  4 
 24 Shaniquia Katchens           Mississippi              16.67  -2.5  3 
 25 Brianna Bartosch             TAMU-Kingsvi             17.09  -2.5  3 
 26 Lindsay Crutcher             Missouri S&T             17.61  -0.2  2 
 -- Denai Greene                 Mississippi                DNF  -1.4  1 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux                
     Stadium: S 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice                      
 Meet Record: M 14.42  3/25/2011   Bryce Grace, Dallas Adams                   
 Meet Record: M 14.42  3/25/2011   Bryce Grace, Dallas Adams                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ken Ward                     Catholic, Ba           M 14.40q -0.2  2 
  2 Cole Durkee                  The Woodland             15.20q -0.9  3 
  3 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas A             15.41q -0.9  3 
  4 Diyondre Henry               Zachary                  15.46q -0.9  3 
  5 Christian Chapman            Zachary                  15.65q -1.9  1 
  6 Devin Blackwell              South Lafour             15.87q -0.2  2 
  7 Davis Richardson             Catholic, Ba             15.90q -0.2  2 
  8 David Zani                   The Woodland             15.93q -0.9  3 
  9 DeQuincey Dunmiles           Bourgeois, H             16.15q -0.9  3 
 10 Terry McMillon               Spruce Creek             16.24  -0.2  2 
 11 Kyle Nunez                   College Park             16.37  -1.9  1 
 12 Thomas Kemp                  Westminster              16.66  -1.9  1 
 13 Harrison Williams            Memphis Univ             16.66  -0.2  2 
 14 Chris Morris                 Spruce Creek             16.85  -1.9  1 
 15 Dustin Stone                 College Park             17.88  -0.2  2 
 16 Nick Waguespack              Westminster              18.45  -0.2  2 
 17 Elgin Austin                 Hammond                  18.83  -1.9  1 
 18 Seth Griffin                 South Lafour             22.01  -0.9  3 
 -- Tyler Hughes                 Dutchtown                   FS  -1.9  1 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
 Meet Record: M 13.77  2007        Alleyne Lett, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sylvester Baisden            Grambling                14.63q  0.4  4 
  2 Erich Seals                  Southern                 14.72q -0.1  2 
  3 Geoffrey Brady               Jackson Stat             14.74q -1.2  3 
  4 Keyondrick Boykins           UL-Lafayette             14.77q  0.4  4 
  5 Cory Noeker                  Central Mich             14.87q -1.2  3 
  6 Tyshaun Peoples              Akron                    14.90q -1.4  1 
  7 Abram Taylor                 SE Louisiana             14.92q -1.2  3 
  8 Renaldo Powell               Central Mich             15.09q -0.1  2 
  9 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana             15.12q -1.4  1 
 10 Kenny Boyer                  Jackson Stat             15.25  -1.4  1 
 11 Sander Maes                  UL-Lafayette             15.32   0.4  4 
 12 Kyle Walker                  Akron                    15.41  -0.1  2 
 13 Shawn Jackson                Grambling                15.57   0.4  4 
 14 William Oliver               Arkansas Sta             15.63  -1.2  3 
 15 Marcus George                Southern                 15.93  -0.1  2 
 16 Tim Reynolds                 Central Mich             16.11   0.4  4 
 17 Daniel Kinsey                Neo Track Cl             16.19  -0.1  2 
 18 sean wilson                  Dillard                  16.23  -1.2  3 
 19 Ethan Turpen                 Arkansas Sta             16.30  -1.4  1 
 20 Thomas Ligon                 Arkansas Sta             16.60  -1.4  1 
 21 Piotr Gal                    Missouri S&T             16.75  -1.4  1 
 22 Harrison Hollier             U.S. Express TC          16.76   0.4  4 
 23 Hampton Farr                 Tulane                   16.83  -0.1  2 
 24 Runell King                  Dillard                  16.88  -0.1  2 
 25 Greg Phillips                Arkansas Sta             17.23  -1.4  1 
 26 Ladalrius Miller             Dillard                  17.40  -1.2  3 
 -- Charl Stander                Arkansas Sta               DNF   0.4  4 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 9:29.72  3/25/2011   The Woodlands, The Woodland               
                         M Creasman, C Murray, H Novelli, A Brady          
     Stadium: S 9:29.72  3/25/2011   The Woodlands, The Woodland               
                         M Creasman, C Murray, H Novelli, A Brady          
 Meet Record: M 9:29.72  3/25/2011   The Woodlands, The Woodland               
                         M Creasman, C Murray, H Novelli, A Brady          
 Meet Record: M 9:29.72  3/25/2011   The Woodlands, The Woodland               
                         M Creasman, C Murray, H Novelli, A Brady          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 College Park  'A'                                   9:39.80  
     1) Brie Barry                      2) Kailey Hill                    
     3) Emilie Lostracco                4) Katie Killeen                  
  2 UMS-Wright  'A'                                     9:46.36  
     1) Kathryn Lazarchic               2) Ellie Carter                   
     3) Lauren Cave                     4) Claire Kennedy                 
  3 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   9:51.50  
     1) Tori Ehrhardt                   2) Kristina Harris                
     3) Jennifer Burns                  4) Paxton Shamlou                 
  4 Hutchison School  'A'                              10:42.95  
     1) Gaby Nair                       2) Sarah Grace Rogers             
     3) Sarah Hearn                     4) Claire Sentilles               
  5 Westminster Christian  'A'                         10:52.07  
     1) Brooke Thompson                 2) Brittany Smith                 
     3) Victoria Olivier                4) Mary Lavergne                  
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                            11:10.54  
     1) Elena Wisecarver                2) Sara Gambel                    
     3) Rachel Greer                    4) Laura Crother                  
  7 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                        11:16.70  
     1) Julia Smith                     2) Madeline Olinde                
     3) Addie Burleigh                  4) Meredith Witty                 
  8 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                               11:24.44  
     1) Catherine Schexnayder           2) Kristen Broggi                 
     3) Chantler Robinson               4) Brittany Soileau               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 7:59.95  2009        Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton    
                         P Primeaux, B Miller, R Guerin, J Parker          
 Meet Record: M 7:59.95  2009        Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton    
                         P Primeaux, B Miller, R Guerin, J Parker          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   8:05.55  
     1) James Armor                     2) Michael Fabian                 
     3) Ryan Patton                     4) Andrew Carpenter               
  2 College Park  'A'                                   8:08.24  
     1) Sean Hodges                     2) Drew Hymel                     
     3) Stephen Rauner                  4) William Moessinger             
  3 The Woodlands  'A'                                  8:10.65  
     1) Patrick Mcdermott               2) Aaron Biles                    
     3) Ryan Morse                      4) Jonathan Mackay                
  4 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          8:22.94  
     1) Ryan Palmisano                  2) Matthew Rhorer                 
     3) Brian Tucker                    4) Dakota Dugas                   
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             8:26.87  
     1) Phillip DiBenedetto             2) Tommy Brocato                  
     3) Corbett Ourso                   4) Scott Wheat                    
  6 Memphis University School  'A'                      8:37.56  
     1) Pierce Rose                     2) Rashad Orange                  
     3) Buckner Hasenmueller            4) John Oates                     
  7 Scotlandville  'A'                                  8:37.68  
     1) John Williams                   2) Migel Decuir                   
     3) Brandon Barber                  4) Terrell Pierre                 
  8 West Monroe  'A'                                    8:41.52  
     1) Jacob Loe                       2) Logan Pearce                   
     3) Towns Reid                      4) Thompson Garet                 
  9 UMS-Wright  'A'                                     8:43.55  
     1) Aaron West                      2) Robert Hope                    
     3) Chase Tan                       4) Anthony Fant                   
 10 Walker  'A'                                         8:52.25  
     1) Brady Warren                    2) Shawn Howington                
     3) David Harrison                  4) Jarrett Lipari                 
 11 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      8:53.58  
     1) carlos morgon                   2) Kalvin Lee                     
     3) brandon womack                  4) SAIID allen                    
 12 University Lab  'A'                                 9:06.43  
     1) Logan Firnberg                  2) Tyler Overton                  
     3) Hank Patrick                    4) Drew Snellgrove                
 13 Westminster Christian  'A'                          9:06.93  
     1) Josh Devillier                  2) Cameron Falgoust               
     3) Johnny Riley                    4) Joel Newsome                   
 14 Runnels  'A'                                        9:23.75  
     1) Clay Hyde                       2) Jake Johnson                   
     3) Matthew Brouillette             4) Andrew Brouillette             
 15 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                         9:46.67  
     1) Mason Ramagos                   2) Hays Bondy                     
     3) David Smith                     4) Clayton O'Callaghan            
 -- Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                    DNF  
     1) Andrew Caillouet                2) Chaz Campbell                  
     3) Damien Carter                   4) Jared Matherne                 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 1:37.92  2002        Baton Rouge HS, Baton Rouge HS            
                         L.Taylor, B. Harris, K. Rosby, K. Taylor          
 Meet Record: M 1:39.35  2009        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodland
                         J Charbonnet, R Werner, J Cathey-Harper, S Foster 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:42.25   1 
     1) Alayna Wyre                     2) Mikiah Brisco                  
     3) Kayla Thompson                  4) Alexandria Henderson           
  2 Zachary  'A'                                        1:45.08   1 
     1) Kasiney Williams                2) Jennifer Brown                 
     3) Tia Coleman                     4) Nijah Lain                     
  3 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:46.14   1 
     1) Jaslyn Bowman                   2) D'Lacia Mckinley               
     3) Takyra Beverly                  4) Chelsea Daniel                 
  4 College Park  'A'                                   1:46.41   1 
     1) McKenzie Adair                  2) Erin Marshall                  
     3) Ameris Hollis                   4) Moira Plowey                   
  5 Westminster Christian  'A'                          1:47.64   2 
     1) Alexis Milton                   2) Martina Wright                 
     3) Hydi Kennerson                  4) Meagan Bolds                   
  6 West Monroe  'A'                                    1:48.78   1 
     1) Ryan Kepper                     2) Amber Sellers                  
     3) Brittany Garrison               4) Chelzee Matthews               
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:48.92   1 
     1) Elena Wisecarver                2) Schuylar Ramsey                
     3) Crystal Rock                    4) Averielle Steward              
  8 New Iberia  'A'                                     1:49.64   2 
     1) Vanessa Joseph                  2) Ariel Broussard                
     3) T'iara Sereal                   4) Dominitra Charles              
  9 Hutchison School  'A'                               1:49.71   2 
     1) May Montague                    2) Bess Nelson                    
     3) Meagan Thornton                 4) Jaden Davis                    
 10 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 1:53.57   1 
     1) Teralicia Mercadel              2) Maiya Miles                    
     3) Macy Warr                       4) Kaylynn Joseph                 
 11 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                         1:54.24   2 
     1) Skylar Batiste                  2) Rachel Fulmer                  
     3) Hailey Coutee                   4) Kaylee Moore                   
 12 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:54.77   2 
     1) Leslie Hurst                    2) Mikaele Simon                  
     3) Alabel Olinde                   4) Markia Capers                  
 13 Hammond  'A'                                        1:55.44   2 
     1) taylor perkins                  2) Terrian Woolridge              
     3) Denesha Wilson                  4) ina henry                      
 14 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   1:55.81   1 
     1) Alleigh Zalich                  2) Morgan Kumm                    
     3) Abigail Knowles                 4) Shelby Thomas                  
 15 Hosanna Christian  'A'                              1:56.82   2 
     1) Darionne Small                  2) Morgan Georgetown              
     3) Kiana Ridley                    4) Gina Patterson                 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 1:24.97  1999        Istrouma, Istrouma                        
                         A. Jasmine, K. Spears, S. Jarrell, C. Thomas      
 Meet Record: M 1:26.27  2009        Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton    
                         M Thomas, B Guarisco, K Taylor, A Rhorer          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:26.94   1 
     1) Khalil Thomas                   2) Ken Ward                       
     3) Jacob Venable                   4) Chris Handy                    
  2 Zachary  'A'                                        1:28.74   1 
     1) Chris Sampract                  2) Kendrick Clark                 
     3) Jessie Cole                     4) Jahvez Barnes                  
  3 Woodlawn, Baton Rouge  'A'                          1:29.96   2 
     1) Kenneth Collins                 2) DJ Woodard                     
     3) D'EANTE EARLY                   4) DEVANTE DAVIS                  
  4 West Monroe  'A'                                    1:30.23   1 
     1) Jaquez Splond                   2) Marqueze Washington            
     3) Calvin Daniels                  4) Michael Mims                   
  5 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:30.28   1 
     1) johnta hebert                   2) CHRISTIAN WALKER               
     3) kentrell randolph               4) JEREMY BARNES                  
  6 Dunham  'A'                                         1:30.72   1 
     1) Harrison Domingue               2) Kendall Boyer                  
     3) Phillip Moody                   4) Grayson Domingue               
  7 College Park  'A'                                   1:30.98   1 
     1) William Baker                   2) Christopher Albores            
     3) Zane Ritchie                    4) Nicolas Hanan                  
  8 The Woodlands  'A'                                  1:32.48   2 
     1) Javier Cedeno                   2) Kegan McNeil                   
     3) Blake Slook                     4) Will Hughes                    
  9 Christian Life  'A'                                 1:33.09   2 
     1) Jerell Richardson               2) Caleb Domingue                 
     3) Dwayne Carral                   4) Joseph Moses                   
 10 South Lafourche  'A'                                1:33.26   3 
     1) Brody Williams                  2) Devin Blackwell                
     3) Jake Williams                   4) Zaron Jenkins                  
 11 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   1:33.28   2 
     1) Garrett Bastian                 2) Jake Bushelon                  
     3) Jerry Thayer                    4) Elijah Middleton               
 12 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 1:33.69   2 
     1) Devon Breaux                    2) Jevontae Wilson                
     3) Leandre James                   4) Tre Brown                      
 13 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:33.98   1 
     1) Craig Rock                      2) David Williams                 
     3) Julian Brumfield                4) Kaylan Richardson              
 14 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:34.11   3 
     1) Jimmy Williams                  2) Orrin Butler                   
     3) Kadaro Smith                    4) Terrell Pierre                 
 15 New Iberia  'A'                                     1:34.16   2 
     1) Damaune Dugas                   2) Ian Lewis                      
     3) Stephan Williams                4) Donell Washington              
 16 UMS-Wright  'A'                                     1:34.63   2 
     1) Drew Harvey                     2) Patrick Huettemann             
     3) Jawon McDowell                  4) Sam Pettway                    
 17 Hosanna Christian  'A'                              1:40.88   3 
     1) Josh Fino                       2) Juwan Harris                   
     3) Micah Fordham                   4) Dedrick Jones                  
 -- Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                    DNF   1 
     1) Marlin Bonvillain               2) Tylone Johnson                 
     3) Michael Flakes                  4) Jordan Starks                  
 -- Memphis University School  'A'                          DNF   3 
     1) MaLeik Gatewood                 2) James Rantzow                  
     3) Alex Dale                       4) Dustin Conway                  
 -- Hammond  'A'                                             DQ   3  passed out of zone
     1) Roosevelt Alexander             2) kailand youngblood             
     3) Davin Seals                     4) Aron Hagan                     
 -- University Lab  'A'                                      DQ   2  passed out of zone
     1) Malik Antoine                   2) Jarrod Franklin                
     3) Micah Green                     4) Devante Dotson                 
 -- Walker  'A'                                              DQ   1  passed out of zone
     1) Shaun Lowe                      2) Matthew Graham                 
     3) Peyton Lejune                   4) Emanuel Kennedy                
 
Event 11  Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 7:31.86  3/25/2011   Akron, Akron                              
                         J McCoy, W Brown, Z Goulet, M Hiltner             
     Stadium: S 7:31.86  3/25/2011   Akron, Akron                              
                         J McCoy, W Brown, Z Goulet, M Hiltner             
 Meet Record: M 7:31.86  3/25/2011   Akron, Akron                              
                         J McCoy, W Brown, Z Goulet, M Hiltner             
 Meet Record: M 7:31.86  3/25/2011   Akron, Akron                              
                         J McCoy, W Brown, Z Goulet, M Hiltner             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akron  'A'                                          7:38.12  
     1) Willie Brown                    2) Gabriel Genovesi               
     3) Jake Hiltner                    4) Zachary Goulet                 
  2 Missouri S&T  'A'                                   7:46.44  
     1) Alex Chambers                   2) Kyle Stocker                   
     3) Max Pfleiderer                  4) Brendan Smith                  
  3 Arkansas State  'A'                                 7:55.22  
     1) Briar Becton                    2) Robert Lanier                  
     3) Devin Noel                      4) Richard Williams               
  4 Jackson State  'A'                                  8:07.14  
     1) Ibrahim Hinds                   2) Eugene Liddell                 
     3) Semaj Chaffee                   4) Jonathan Atkins                
  5 Dillard  'A'                                        8:31.37  
     1) Rudy Garza                      2) Emory Nash                     
     3) Daniel Gibson                   4) Jevonte ezzard                 
 
Event 12  Women 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 8:57.72  3/25/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         B Goodman, L Carleton, D Goodman, C Lipsey        
     Stadium: S 8:57.72  3/25/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         B Goodman, L Carleton, D Goodman, C Lipsey        
 Meet Record: M 8:57.72  3/25/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         B Goodman, L Carleton, D Goodman, C Lipsey        
 Meet Record: M 8:57.72  3/25/2011   LSU, LSU                                  
                         B Goodman, L Carleton, D Goodman, C Lipsey        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholls State  'A'                                 9:11.79  
     1) Jackie White                    2) Ingvild Vedde                  
     3) Ashley Johnson                  4) Tessni Carruthers              
  2 Akron  'A'                                          9:24.63  
     1) Kayla Whitlow                   2) Maria Moore                    
     3) Alex Bowers                     4) Jillian Roth                   
  3 Missouri S&T  'A'                                   9:25.53  
     1) Paige Kruse                     2) Natalie Updyke                 
     3) Lindsay Crutcher                4) Kassie Osborne                 
  4 Tulane  'A'                                         9:32.90  
     1) Johanna Gretschel               2) Michelle Kreutzberg            
     3) Charlotte Manogue               4) Amanda Savage                  
  5 Arkansas State  'A'                                 9:49.65  
     1) Chelsea Weaver                  2) Tilda Helgesson                
     3) Chelsey Roberson                4) Bailey Sisson                  
  6 Jackson State  'A'                                 10:24.79  
     1) Krissle Nicome                  2) Brittany Jolly                 
     3) Latasha Allston                 4) Brandy Liddell                 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 11.42  1994        Kawajalen Butler, W. Monroe                 
 Meet Record: M 11.94  2007        Chasidee Lewis, Alexandria                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mikiah Brisco                Baton Rouge              11.94q  3.2  1 
  2 Takyra Beverly               Scotlandvill             12.28q  1.7  2 
  3 Ariane Williams              East Ascensi             12.38q  1.7  2 
  4 Casey Richardson             Dutchtown                12.43q  0.8  4 
  5 Kaylee Moore                 Catholic, Po             12.51q  0.8  4 
  6 Maiya Miles                  Donaldsonvil             12.67q  0.7  3 
  7 Alexis Milton                Westminster              12.71q  3.2  1 
  8 Meagan Bolds                 Westminster              12.73q  3.2  1 
  9 Jennifer Brown               Zachary                  12.77q  0.8  4 
 10 Gina Patterson               Hosanna Chri             12.78   0.8  4 
 11 Megan Tse                    Spruce Creek             12.81   0.7  3 
 12 Brianne Brooks               New Iberia               12.96   1.7  2 
 13 Beaunca Lewis                Donaldsonvil             12.99   0.7  3 
 14 Ja'Mesia Stewart             Baton Rouge              12.99   0.7  3 
 15 Jaden Davis                  Hutchison Sc             13.02   0.8  4 
 16 Diamond Jackson              University L             13.15   1.7  2 
 17 Macey Young                  South Lafour             13.18   0.7  3 
 18 Ja'Lyn Simon                 Glen Oaks                13.25   0.7  3 
 19 LeShea Williams              Scotlandvill             13.31   1.7  2 
 20 Terrian Woolridge            Hammond                  13.43   1.7  2 
 21 Kiana Ridley                 Hosanna Chri             13.62   1.7  2 
 22 T'iara Sereal                New Iberia               13.68   3.2  1 
 23 Anne Marie Barfield          St. Joseph's             13.70   3.2  1 
 24 Alura Spaulding              Bourgeois, H             13.81   0.8  4 
 25 Mikaele Simon                St. Joseph's             13.84   3.2  1 
 26 Celcia Haadegaard            West Monroe              13.88   0.8  4 
 27 Shyla Lebo                   Spruce Creek             14.64   0.7  3 
 
Event 14  Women 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                          
 Meet Record: M 11.22  2007        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Toshika Sylvester            LSU                      11.82q -0.2  2 
  2 Kasey Rodgers                Tulane                   11.83q  3.0  3 
  3 Jasmin Stowers               LSU                      11.87q -0.3  5 
  4 Shanekia Hall                LSU                      12.11q  3.0  3 
  5 Alexis Malone                UL-Lafayette             12.14q  1.8  4 
  6 Morgan Breaux                UL-Lafayette             12.16q  0.5  1 
  7 Rachel Christian             Akron                    12.17q  0.5  1 
  8 Diamond Hamilton             Central Mich             12.19q  3.0  3 
  9 Jacobi Wilson                UL-Monroe                12.33q  1.8  4 
 10 Queona Williams              Mississippi              12.34   0.5  1 
 11 Janese Pryor                 Mississippi              12.36   3.0  3 
 12 Courtney Henry               Dillard                  12.37  -0.3  5 
 13 Olyvia Griffin               Grambling                12.39   0.5  1 
 14 Jazzmin Sims                 Southern                 12.41  -0.2  2 
 15 Kirlene Roberts              Central Mich             12.43  -0.2  2 
 16 Quadri Newson                Nicholls Sta             12.45   3.0  3 
 17 Munirat Balogun              Jackson Stat             12.50   0.5  1 
 18 Meghan Cherry                Akron                    12.51  -0.2  2 
 19 Kellie Rolle                 Mississippi              12.56  -0.2  2 
 20 Destinee Showell             Dillard                  12.65  -0.3  5 
 21 Akila Craig                  Jackson Stat             12.66   1.8  4 
 22 Arteshia Williams            Jackson Stat             12.70   3.0  3 
 23 Santia Deck                  TAMU-Kingsvi             12.70   1.8  4 
 24 Kelsey Ritter                Central Mich             12.72   0.5  1 
 25 Tricia Carriere              Nicholls Sta             12.79  -0.2  2 
 26 Mary Bradshaw                Missouri S&T             12.81   1.8  4 
 27 Stephanie Garcia             TAMU-Kingsvi             12.98  -0.3  5 
 28 Janessa Doucett              Southern                 13.05   0.5  1 
 29 Julia johnson                Dillard                  13.13   3.0  3 
 30 Brittany Fowler              Grambling                13.35  -0.3  5 
 31 Shala Ruttley                Jackson Stat             13.47   1.8  4 
 
Event 15  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fairpark                    
 Meet Record: M 10.79  2009        Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemine             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jeryl Brazil                 Loranger                 10.45q  2.8  1 
  2 Landon Collins               Dutchtown                10.73q  2.5  2 
  3 Xavier Atkins                Spruce Creek             10.80q  1.1  5 
  4 Jamarcus Jarvis              East Ascensi             10.93q  1.5  4 
  5 Jahvez Barnes                Zachary                  10.94q  1.1  5 
  6 Peyton Lejune                Walker                   11.02q  2.5  2 
  7 Carlton Perkins              Walker                   11.11q +0.0  3 
  8 Jerell Richardson            Christian Li             11.11q  2.8  1 
  9 Khalil Thomas                Catholic, Ba             11.14q  1.5  4 
 10 Akeem Green                  The Woodland             11.21  +0.0  3 
 11 Kerwin Lane                  East Ascensi             11.23   1.1  5 
 12 Dameccio Ewing               Bartlett                 11.27   1.1  5 
 13 Daniel Bazanos               Spruce Creek             11.31   2.5  2 
 14 Lamarcus Allen               New Iberia               11.31   1.5  4 
 15 Davin Seals                  Hammond                  11.33   2.8  1 
 16 Devante Dotson               University L             11.36   1.5  4 
 17 Edward Green                 Donaldsonvil             11.43   2.8  1 
 18 Alton Fleming                College Park             11.50   2.5  2 
 19 Austin Stoltz                New Iberia               11.53   1.5  4 
 20 Zaron Jenkins                South Lafour             11.57   1.5  4 
 21 Segrick Williams             West Monroe              11.58  +0.0  3 
 22 Austin Emery                 The Woodland             11.59   2.8  1 
 23 luke ingraffia               Loranger                 11.61   1.5  4 
 24 Dedrick Jones                Hosanna Chri             11.68   2.5  2 
 25 Joshua Schofield             Catholic, Po             11.70  +0.0  3 
 26 Juan Walker                  Bourgeois, H             11.72   2.8  1 
 27 Edward Lake                  Memphis Univ             11.90   2.8  1 
 28 George Williams              UMS-Wright               11.92  +0.0  3 
 29 Hamilton Phillips            UMS-Wright               12.01   1.1  5 
 30 Josh Fino                    Hosanna Chri             12.12   1.5  4 
 31 Markice Bogan                Bourgeois, H             12.14   1.1  5 
 32 A.J. Holloway                Dunham                   12.15   2.8  1 
 33 Cole Bentley                 Westminster              12.25  +0.0  3 
 34 jordan quinn                 Hammond                  12.28   2.5  2 
 
Event 16  Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: M 10.31  2007        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aaron Ernest                 LSU                      10.38q -0.4  7 
  2 Keyth Talley                 LSU                      10.47q -1.1  8 
  3 Barrett Nugent               LSU                      10.47q  0.6  3 
  4 Brent Lee                    Jackson Stat             10.51q  0.5  5 
  5 Shermund Allsop              LSU                      10.64q  3.0  4 
  6 Tim Price                    TAMU-Kingsvi             10.67q  1.2  2 
  6 Andon Mitchell               Unattached               10.67q  0.6  3 
  8 Dominique Watson             Akron                    10.67q  0.6  3 
  9 Trevor Sansone               LSU                      10.68q  0.1  6 
 10 Shannon Grover               Unattached               10.69   0.1  6 
 11 Justin Jones                 UL-Lafayette             10.72   1.2  2 
 12 Ryan Fontenot                Tiger Olympi             10.81   0.5  5 
 13 Justin Arceneaux             U.S. Express TC          10.81   0.5  5 
 14 Joseph Meyer                 Arkansas Sta             10.85   0.1  6 
 15 Shelton Keith                Grambling                10.87  -0.1  1 
 16 Jeremy Hicks                 Tiger Olympi             10.89  -0.4  7 
 17 Benjamin Guarisco            LSU                      10.89  -0.1  1 
 18 Ross Parsons                 Central Mich             10.89   0.1  6 
 19 Jonathan Woodson             TAMU-Kingsvi             10.91  -1.1  8 
 20 Tavarus Arbuthnot            SE Louisiana             10.92  -0.4  7 
 21 Jared Firestone              Tulane                   10.94   3.0  4 
 22 Damar Forbes                 LSU                      10.94   1.2  2 
 23 Terrance Clayton             Southern                 10.95  -0.4  7 
 24 Joseph Gilyard               UL-Monroe                10.98  -0.1  1 
 25 Robert Delmore               U.S. Express TC          10.98  -0.4  7 
 26 Greg Knaus                   Central Mich             11.03  -1.1  9 
 27 Manley Waller                Akron                    11.06   0.5  5 
 28 Richard Kelly                Jackson Stat             11.06  -1.1  8 
 29 Anthony Collins              Southern                 11.09   0.6  3 
 30 Adriel Hawkins               Missouri S&T             11.11   0.6  3 
 31 Marquis Cardinal             TAMU-Kingsvi             11.12  -1.1  9 
 32 darius neely                 Dillard                  11.14  -1.1  9 
 33 Stevin Armstrong             Arkansas Sta             11.14   3.0  4 
 34 Victor Nichols               Southern                 11.14   0.5  5 
 35 CJ Griggs                    TAMU-Kingsvi             11.14   0.5  5 
 36 Quinton Weeks                Mississippi              11.14   0.6  3 
 37 Tobyus Simmons               Dillard                  11.16  -1.1  9 
 38 Joshua Albert                Southern                 11.16  -1.1  8 
 39 Jeremiah Johnson             Southern                 11.17   1.2  2 
 40 Sylvester Baisden            Grambling                11.18   1.2  2 
 41 Steven Baltazar              Grambling                11.21  -1.1  8 
 42 Daryl Baptiste               Akron                    11.21   1.2  2 
 43 Ryan Brooks                  Central Mich             11.21   0.5  5 
 44 Kyle Walker                  Akron                    11.23   3.0  4 
 45 Sean Martin                  Missouri S&T             11.26   1.2  2 
 46 Jordan Rosemond              SE Louisiana             11.27   3.0  4 
 47 Sander Maes                  UL-Lafayette             11.29   1.2  2 
 48 Nick Owens                   Akron                    11.33  -0.1  1 
 49 Robert Wilson                Mississippi              11.34  -0.1  1 
 50 Billy Minnifield             SE Louisiana             11.35   0.1  6 
 51 Enos King                    Southern                 11.37  -1.1  8 
 52 Ladalrius Miller             Dillard                  11.44  -0.1  1 
 53 Wendell Collins              Dillard                  11.47   3.0  4 
 54 Deont'e Coleman              Southern                 11.47  -1.1  9 
 55 Brandon Wilson               UL-Monroe                11.51   0.6  3 
 56 Jatarius Harris              Mississippi              11.53   0.1  6 
 57 Darien Spann                 Akron                    11.54   0.1  6 
 58 Micah Thomas                 UL-Lafayette             11.59   0.1  6 
 59 Garrett Myer                 Tulane                   11.81  -1.1  8 
 60 Eddie Lewis                  UL-Monroe                12.64  -1.1  8 
 -- Anthony Hall                 Grambling                   FS  -0.4  7 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 43.08  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye                        
 Meet Record: M 43.09  3/26/2010   Brittany Harrell, McComb                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ka'lynn Jupiter              Donaldsonvil             45.43   1 
  2 Kenyetta Franklin            Zachary                  45.78   1 
  3 Jade McCrary                 Spruce Creek             46.73   1 
  4 Amber Calvert                College Park             47.27   1 
  5 Nijah Lain                   Zachary                  49.13   1 
  6 Katie Sands                  University L             49.24   1 
  7 Kayla Parker                 Hutchison Sc             50.13   1 
  8 Madelinn Fink                Runnels                  50.86   2 
  9 Ronlonda Robinson            Scotlandvill             51.11   3 
 10 Shelby Thomas                Spruce Creek             52.07   2 
 11 Kasey Zeringue               South Lafour             52.89   2 
 12 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri             53.16   1 
 13 Roni Allemand                Bourgeois, H             53.49   3 
 14 Andre'a Metoyer              Baton Rouge              53.69   2 
 15 Amber Turner                 West Monroe              53.95   2 
 16 Chris Witt                   College Park             54.18   2 
 17 Markel Thomas                Westminster              55.12   3 
 18 Hydi Kennerson               Westminster              55.68   3 
 19 TEIA Smith                   Glen Oaks                56.74   1 
 20 Morgan Georgetown            Hosanna Chri           1:00.34   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N. Vermillion               
 Meet Record: M 39.41  3/26/2010   Jeremy Dismukes, Catholic, Ba               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas A             38.81M  1 
  2 Cole Durkee                  The Woodland             39.66   1 
  3 DJ Woodard                   Woodlawn, Ba             39.70   1 
  4 DeQuincey Dunmiles           Bourgeois, H             39.95   1 
  5 Christian Chapman            Zachary                  40.05   1 
  6 Caleb Domingue               Christian Li             41.24   1 
  7 Charles Worthy               College Park             41.60   2 
  8 Jarrod Franklin              University L             41.63   2 
  9 Anthony Greggo               Spruce Creek             41.87   3 
 10 Thomas Kemp                  Westminster              42.18   3 
 11 Nathan Hinds                 The Woodland             42.99   2 
 12 Davis Richardson             Catholic, Ba             43.24   3 
 13 Arthur Price                 Catholic, Ba             43.55   2 
 14 Terry McMillon               Spruce Creek             43.93   2 
 15 Kyle Nunez                   College Park             44.29   2 
 16 Trent Bourque                New Iberia               44.37   3 
 17 Daniel Zieman                UMS-Wright               44.65   3 
 18 Scottie Nicholas             New Iberia               44.99   3 
 19 John Sousoulas               Memphis Univ             45.26   4 
 20 Guy Knight                   Bourgeois, H             45.93   3 
 21 Adrian Herderson             Hammond                  47.47   4 
 22 Brown Putnam                 Westminster              47.79   4 
 23 Mike Hart                    Hammond                  49.42   4 
 -- ADRIAN LLOYD                 Glen Oaks                   FS   1 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
 Meet Record: M 56.06  2009        Nickeisha Wilson, Tiger Olympians           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor Alum           1:01.57q  2 
  2 Candice St. Etienne          Tulane                 1:01.62q  3 
  3 Zandria Debowles             Tulane                 1:01.83q  1 
  4 Kryshell Rolle               Nicholls Sta           1:03.16q  2 
  5 Megan Heffner                Central Mich           1:03.25q  3 
  6 Tiffanie Smith               Tulane                 1:03.39q  1 
  7 Bridget Doughty              Central Mich           1:03.80q  1 
  8 Alicia Noel                  SE Louisiana           1:04.44q  1 
  9 Maya Anderson                Southern               1:05.55q  3 
 10 Denai Greene                 Mississippi            1:06.30   2 
 11 Kelsey Bean                  Arkansas Sta           1:06.38   2 
 12 Kathy Trevino                TAMU-Kingsvi           1:06.55   3 
 13 Sierra Tunstall              Grambling              1:07.34   1 
 14 Logan Nelson                 TAMU-Kingsvi           1:07.34   3 
 15 Terisha Julius               Jackson Stat           1:07.44   1 
 16 Samantha Wermager            Missouri S&T           1:07.61   2 
 17 Shaniquia Katchens           Mississippi            1:09.71   2 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
 Meet Record: M 51.50  3/27/2010   Lino Reyes, Alcorn State                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sergio Rios                  TAMU-Kingsvi             51.56q  1 
  2 J'Lani Pryce                 Akron                    53.34q  2 
  3 Brandon Post                 Central Mich             53.58q  3 
  4 Abram Taylor                 SE Louisiana             53.63q  3 
  5 Jestin Miller                UL-Monroe                53.74q  1 
  6 Bentrell McGee               Jackson Stat             54.08q  3 
  7 Terry Robinson               Missouri S&T             54.10q  2 
  8 Courtney Edwards             LSU                      54.30q  2 
  9 Cory Noeker                  Central Mich             54.50q  1 
 10 Tarvoris Mack                SE Louisiana             55.37   1 
 11 Russell Calais               TAMU-Kingsvi             55.42   1 
 12 Jamel Sams                   UL-Monroe                55.43   3 
 13 Parker Scott                 Central Mich             55.78   1 
 14 Greg Phillips                Arkansas Sta             56.44   2 
 15 Sean Weems                   Akron                    56.63   2 
 16 Shawn Jackson                Grambling                56.81   3 
 17 Durante Ponder               Jackson Stat             57.83   3 
 18 Marcus George                Southern                 58.14   3 
 19 Michael Landry               SE Louisiana             59.59   1 
 20 Rudy Garza                   Dillard                1:00.52   2 
 21 Geoffrey Brady               Jackson Stat           1:03.43   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 4:03.92  2008        Conroe, The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodlan
 Meet Record: M 4:03.92  2008        Conroe, The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodlan
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 College Park  'A'                                   4:08.73   1 
     1) Jasmine Freeman                 2) Moira Plowey                   
     3) Tierney Price                   4) Katie Jensen                   
  2 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:13.24   1 
     1) Alexandria Henderson            2) Ja'Mesia Stewart               
     3) Destiny Armstrong               4) Meri Hebert                    
  3 UMS-Wright  'A'                                     4:20.61   1 
     1) Sofia Castello                  2) Allie Parker                   
     3) Lauren Cave                     4) Kathryn Lazarchic              
  4 Christian Life  'A'                                 4:27.80   2 
     1) Katelyn Mcmorris                2) Breanna Elliott                
     3) Jamila Guy                      4) Anna-Katherine Devitt          
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:28.65   2 
     1) Crystal Rock                    2) Schuylar Ramsey                
     3) Averielle Steward               4) Bobbi Amar                     
  6 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                4:31.83   1 
     1) Vanessa Williams                2) Marquisha Haynes               
     3) Rechelle Lafont                 4) Jessica Coleman                
  7 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   4:37.41   1 
     1) Jessica Walley                  2) Shyla Labo                     
     3) Morgan Kumm                     4) Paxton Shamlou                 
  8 East Ascension  'A'                                 4:43.75   2 
     1) Bethani Glover                  2) Taylor Weatherspoon            
     3) Shannon Corbin                  4) Camille Nolan                  
  9 Hutchison School  'A'                               4:59.54   1 
     1) Lizzie Folk                     2) Kelly Crutcher                 
     3) Allie Saunders                  4) Sarah Grace Rogers             
 -- Donaldsonville  'A'                                      DQ   2  1st exchange zone vi
     1) Macy Warr                       2) Jazmin Toussaint               
     3) Rosa Joseph                     4) Bianca Harvey                  
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 3:30.84  2009        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodland
                         B Webb, A Palmer, B Felton, D Butler              
 Meet Record: M 3:30.84  2009        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodland
                         B Webb, A Palmer, B Felton, D Butler              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dutchtown  'A'                                      3:34.12   3 
     1) Torrance Mosley                 2) Justin Sampson                 
     3) Russell Neal                    4) Ben Sturgeon                   
  2 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      3:35.65   1 
     1) JEREMY BARNES                   2) johnta hebert                  
     3) CHRISTIAN WALKER                4) SAIID allen                    
  3 College Park  'A'                                   3:39.85   2 
     1) Christopher Albores             2) Nicolas Hanan                  
     3) Rhys Kroes                      4) Cory Sessum                    
  4 Walker  'A'                                         3:41.42   1 
     1) Shaun Lowe                      2) Peyton Lejune                  
     3) Emanuel Kennedy                 4) Landon Hazel                   
  5 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:41.60   1 
     1) Landon Flowers                  2) Ryan Stephens                  
     3) Derrius Guice                   4) Phillip Rodman                 
  6 East Ascension  'A'                                 3:42.05   2 
     1) Michael Sparrow                 2) Sione Palelei                  
     3) Tyler Briley                    4) Kaleb Shelton                  
  7 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                3:42.09   1 
     1) Michael Flakes                  2) Tylone Johnson                 
     3) Marlin Bonvillain               4) Damien Carter                  
  8 The Woodlands  'A'                                  3:46.90   1 
     1) Blake Slook                     2) Will Hughes                    
     3) Anthony Pavlich                 4) Alex Mackay                    
  9 New Iberia  'A'                                     3:48.04   1 
     1) Damaune Dugas                   2) Austin Stoltz                  
     3) Lamarcus Allen                  4) Jordan Mitchell                
 10 University Lab  'A'                                 3:49.72   2 
     1) Malik Antoine                   2) Micah Green                    
     3) Jarrod Franklin                 4) Devante Dotson                 
 11 Dunham  'A'                                         3:51.09   2 
     1) Harrison Domingue               2) Kendall Boyer                  
     3) Grayson Domingue                4) Sean Blume                     
 12 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   3:57.06   3 
     1) Andrew Spence                   2) Patrick Manetti                
     3) Tadarius McMillon               4) Anthony Greggo                 
 13 South Lafourche  'A'                                3:57.34   2 
     1) Zaron Jenkins                   2) Devin Blackwell                
     3) Seth Griffin                    4) Paul Guidroz                   
 14 UMS-Wright  'A'                                     3:58.72   3 
     1) Jawon McDowell                  2) George Williams                
     3) Aaron West                      4) Anthony Fant                   
 15 Bartlett  'A'                                       4:00.20   3 
     1) Demarco Ewing                   2) Dameccio Ewing                 
     3) Jamaal Cain                     4) Joseph Al-nemer                
 16 Scotlandville  'A'                                  4:02.43   2 
     1) D'andre Price                   2) Dondre Dobbins                 
     3) Jimmy Williams                  4) John Williams                  
 
Event 23  Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 3:47.55  2008        LSU, LSU                                  
 Meet Record: M 3:47.55  2008        LSU, LSU                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:54.52  
     1) Chanice Chase                   2) Siedda Herbert                 
     3) Jonique Day                     4) Samantha Levin                 
  2 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      4:04.09  
     1) Jacobi Wilson                   2) Brittni Jenkins                
     3) Johneashia Diggs                4) Tyreca Jackson                 
  3 Nicholls State  'A'                                 4:05.03  
     1) Jackie White                    2) Ashley Johnson                 
     3) Tricia Carriere                 4) Barlitra Dirance               
  4 Central Michigan  'A'                               4:05.70  
  5 Tulane  'A'                                         4:10.13  
     1) Kasey Rodgers                   2) Hilary Woods                   
     3) Jamie Riles                     4) Michelle Kreutzberg            
  6 Mississippi Valley  'A'                             4:12.75  
     1) Queona Williams                 2) Sierra Randle                  
     3) Angel Williams                  4) Jodian Burke                   
  7 Missouri S&T  'A'                                   4:12.93  
     1) Mary Bradshaw                   2) Lindsay Crutcher               
     3) Natalie Updyke                  4) Paige Kruse                    
  8 LSU  'B'                                            4:27.77  
     1) Latoya McDermott                2) Montene' Speight               
     3) Cassandra Tate                  4) Michelle Mobley                
 
Event 24  Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 3:19.27  2008        LSU, LSU                                  
 Meet Record: M 3:19.27  2008        LSU, LSU                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:19.95   1 
     1) Ade Alleyne-Forte               2) Riker Hylton                   
     3) Quincy Downing                  4) Howard Shepard                 
  2 Grambling  'A'                                      3:22.91   1 
     1) Darwin Price                    2) Akeem Williams                 
     3) Stephone Leaks                  4) Shelton Keith                  
  3 LSU  'B'                                            3:26.59   1 
     1) Robert Simmons                  2) Caleb Williams                 
     3) James Thurn                     4) Keith Griffith                 
  4 Southern  'A'                                       3:26.80   1 
     1) Sidney Brown                    2) Anthony Collins                
     3) Lemanuel Mosley                 4) Benjamin Edmondson             
  5 Central Michigan  'A'                               3:31.81   1 
     1) Renaldo Powell                  2) Brandon Post                   
     3) Christopher Thomas              4) Lucas Bade                     
  6 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:32.19   1 
     1) Antoine Guice                   2) Anaso Jobodwana                
     3) Louis Varella                   4) Ibrahim Hinds                  
  7 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      3:32.21   2 
     1) Luther Ambrose                  2) Dimitri Hampton                
     3) Jamel Sams                      4) Jacob Heckford                 
  8 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:32.92   2 
     1) Willie Allen                    2) Micah Thomas                   
     3) Antoine Jackson                 4) Michael van AsWegen            
  9 Missouri S&T  'A'                                   3:33.07   2 
     1) Sean Martin                     2) Adriel Hawkins                 
     3) Piotr Gal                       4) Brendan Smith                  
 10 Tulane  'A'                                         3:37.64   2 
     1) Christopher Arechiga            2) Jared Firestone                
     3) Jon Frano                       4) Peter Haskins                  
 11 Arkansas State  'A'                                 3:41.02   2 
     1) William Oliver                  2) Ethan Turpen                   
     3) Thomas Ligon                    4) Devin Noel                     
 
Event 25  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 10:38.33  2008        Sarah Andrews, Conroe, The Woodlands     
 Meet Record: M 10:38.33  2008        Sarah Andrews, Conroe, The Woodlands     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Andrews               College Park          11:01.84  
  2 Claire Kennedy               UMS-Wright            11:42.61  
  3 Jocelin Adona                Spruce Creek          11:47.45  
  4 Anna-Katherine Devitt        Christian Li          12:04.30  
  5 Addie Burleigh               Catholic, Po          12:04.55  
  6 Tavyn Lovitt                 Madison Ridg          12:17.34  
  7 Celeste Neff                 College Park          12:25.63  
  8 Claire Sentilles             Hutchison Sc          12:30.16  
  9 Tayla Grieff                 East Ascensi          12:41.32  
 10 Bobbi Amar                   St. Thomas A          12:48.53  
 11 Annabelle Laville            St. Joseph's          13:04.02  
 12 Stefani Maris                Baton Rouge           13:13.82  
 13 Gaby Nair                    Hutchison Sc          13:27.18  
 14 Meredith Witty               Catholic, Po          13:28.00  
 15 Alida Babcock                Baton Rouge           13:28.72  
 16 Grace Bernard                St. Thomas A          13:31.34  
 17 Kenzi Doss                   Westminster           14:16.93  
 18 Krista Huddleston            Westminster           15:12.05  
 
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 9:07.28  2009        Reed Conner, Conroe, The Woodlands        
 Meet Record: M 9:07.28  2009        Reed Conner, Conroe, The Woodlands        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juan Zambrano-Jaramillo      College Park           9:28.94  
  2 Jake Hendrick                The Woodland           9:33.88  
  3 Conner Moncrief              The Woodland           9:36.60  
  4 Joseph St. Cyr               Catholic, Ba           9:40.60  
  5 James Wolhart                College Park           9:40.62  
  6 Robert Hope                  UMS-Wright             9:43.87  
  7 Corbett Ourso                St. Thomas A           9:49.56  
  8 James Turner                 West Monroe            9:54.10  
  9 Scott Wheat                  St. Thomas A           9:57.24  
 10 Brent Turner                 West Monroe           10:00.77  
 11 Tyler Kameh                  Spruce Creek          10:08.71  
 12 Michael Primeaux             Midland               10:10.20  
 13 Andrew Brouillette           Runnels               10:22.64  
 14 Jes Pender                   Weston                10:24.32  
 15 Chase Tan                    UMS-Wright            10:24.92  
 16 Cody Favaro                  Catholic, Ba          10:25.40  
 17 Hank Patrick                 University L          10:27.99  
 18 Joe Edwards                  St. Frederic          10:30.60  
 19 Leo Frilot                   Baton Rouge           10:32.51  
 20 Zachary Kometas              Spruce Creek          10:44.86  
 21 Max Simpson                  Memphis Univ          10:45.70  
 22 Clayton O'Callaghan          Catholic, Po          10:57.80  
 23 Joel Newsome                 Westminster           11:05.61  
 24 Cameron Falgoust             Westminster           11:25.16  
 25 Hays Bondy                   Catholic, Po          11:31.74  
 26 Josiah Marshall              Hosanna Chri          11:58.31  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 3:47.38  2002        Baton Rouge HS, Baton Rouge HS            
                         I. Anderson, B. Harris, K. Rosby, K. Taylor       
 Meet Record: M 3:49.51  2008        Conroe The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodland
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             4:00.77q  2 
     1) Destiny Armstrong               2) Meri Hebert                    
     3) Tristyn Osby-Jackson            4) Kayla Thompson                 
  2 Bourgeois, H.L.  'A'                                4:02.00q  1 
     1) Vanessa Williams                2) Rechelle Lafont                
     3) Marquisha Haynes                4) Jessica Coleman                
  3 Zachary  'A'                                        4:02.11q  1 
     1) Kenyetta Franklin               2) Elise Beier                    
     3) Sabrina Leonard                 4) Kasiney Williams               
  4 College Park  'A'                                   4:03.48q  1 
     1) McKenzie Adair                  2) Erin Marshall                  
     3) Moira Plowey                    4) Tierney Price                  
  5 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   4:04.16q  2 
     1) Jennifer Burns                  2) Tori Ehrhardt                  
     3) Rachel Wofford                  4) Kristina Harris                
  6 Hutchison School  'A'                               4:16.47q  2 
     1) May Montague                    2) Bess Nelson                    
     3) Meagan Thornton                 4) Jaden Davis                    
  7 UMS-Wright  'A'                                     4:18.86q  1 
     1) Daly Miller                     2) Ellie Carter                   
     3) Casey Driscoll                  4) Caroline Garsed                
  8 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:29.14q  1 
     1) Nicole Kotval                   2) Miranda Gaupp                  
     3) Hannah Sibley                   4) Markia Capers                  
  9 Westminster Christian  'A'                          4:33.09q  2 
     1) Brooke Thompson                 2) Brittany Smith                 
     3) Hydi Kennerson                  4) Ivy Cains                      
 10 Catholic, Point Coupee  'A'                         4:41.63   2 
     1) Macy Peebles                    2) Julia Smith                    
     3) Hailey Coutee                   4) Olivia Fulmer                  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 TOP 9 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
     Stadium: S 3:14.50  1980        Fairpark, Fairpark                        
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                  
 Meet Record: M 3:19.14  2009        Catholic, Baton Rouge, Catholic, Baton Rou
 Meet Record: M 3:19.14  2008        Conroe, The Woodlands, Conroe, The Woodlan
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:19.73q  2 
     1) Michael Grob                    2) Matthew Rhorer                 
     3) Jacob Venable                   4) Chris Handy                    
  2 Zachary  'A'                                        3:20.73q  1 
     1) Greg Holmes                     2) Durrell Joseph                 
     3) Chris Sampract                  4) Jessie Cole                    
  3 The Woodlands  'A'                                  3:21.04q  2 
     1) Javier Cedeno                   2) Kegan McNeil                   
     3) Matthew Normyle                 4) Jonathan Wertheim              
  4 College Park  'A'                                   3:21.66q  2 
     1) William Baker                   2) Zane Ritchie                   
     3) Jordan Shuler                   4) Kamren Edward-Hollingsworth    
  5 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      3:27.38q  1 
     1) johnta hebert                   2) SAIID allen                    
     3) kentrell randolph               4) JEREMY BARNES                  
  6 West Monroe  'A'                                    3:28.42q  1 
     1) Calvin Daniels                  2) Justin Washer                  
     3) Michael Sellers                 4) Roderick Cobbs                 
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:29.71q  2 
     1) Craig Rock                      2) Tommy Brocato                  
     3) Phillip DiBenedetto             4) David Williams                 
  8 Spruce Creek  'A'                                   3:29.75q  1 
     1) James Armor                     2) Ryan Patton                    
     3) Xavier Atkins                   4) Andrew Carpenter               
  9 Memphis University School  'A'                      3:32.13q  1 
     1) Rashad Orange                   2) Harrison Williams              
     3) Trip Underwood                  4) Alex Weaver                    
 10 UMS-Wright  'A'                                     3:32.25   2 
     1) Patrick Huettemann              2) Drew Harvey                    
     3) George Williams                 4) Sam Pettway                    
 11 Hammond  'A'                                        3:42.03   1 
     1) Eric Conley                     2) Aron Hagan                     
     3) Adrian Herderson                4) Aron Herderson                 
 12 Donaldsonville  'A'                                 3:50.14   2 
     1) Devon Breaux                    2) Leandre James                  
     3) Jaquel Gant                     4) Clarence Henry                 
 13 Westminster Christian  'A'                          3:53.20   2 
     1) Josh Devillier                  2) Nick Webb                      
     3) Hoyt Brignac                    4) Johnny Riley                   
 -- Scotlandville  'A'                                       DQ   1  broke too soon
     1) Jimmy Williams                  2) Kadaro Smith                   
     3) Migel Decuir                    4) John Williams                  
 
Event 31  Women 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 15:46.00  1987        Anne Schweitzer, Texas                   
 Meet Record: M 16:38.33  2008        Tunena Lane, Brooks                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Salinas             Arkansas Sta          17:33.85  
  2 Rexi Parcells                Arkansas Sta          17:39.06  
  3 Kristina Aubert              Arkansas Sta          17:50.51  
  4 Joyce Chumo                  Mississippi           17:59.74  
  5 Leigh-Ann Naccari            LSU                   18:07.54  
  6 Katherine Crabtree           Tulane                18:13.75  
  7 Laura Aleman                 LSU                   18:16.34  
  8 Denise Myers                 UL-Monroe             18:47.52  
  9 Winny Tauni                  Mississippi           18:49.64  
 10 Vanessa Righeimer            Loyola-New O          19:07.53  
 11 Christine Derbins            LSU                   19:28.60  
 12 Emily Carrere                Nicholls Sta          19:50.75  
 13 Sarah Pressley               Nicholls Sta          19:51.15  
 14 Brittany Jolly               Jackson Stat          20:05.71  
 15 Elizabeth Gienger            Loyola-New O          20:17.33  
 16 Michon Meche                 UL-Lafayette          20:18.04  
 17 Bethany Koestler             UL-Monroe             20:48.78  
 18 Brandy Liddell               Jackson Stat          20:59.03  
 19 Cassie Campbell              Tulane                21:26.14  
 
Event 32  Men 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
 FINAL
     Stadium: S 13:38.94  1981        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
 Meet Record: M 14:43.90  3/25/2011   Richard Chautin, LSU                     
 Meet Record: M 14:43.90  3/25/2011   Richard Chautin, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brad Hough                   Akron                 14:28.73M 
  2 Kiya Dandena                 TAMU-Kingsvi          14:39.81M 
  3 Kyle Cochrun                 Akron                 14:54.79  
  4 Daniel Kibet                 Mississippi           15:15.99  
  5 Zach France                  UL-Lafayette          15:16.67  
  6 Allen Ernst                  Missouri S&T          15:24.00  
  7 Roger Cooke                  LSU                   15:27.55  
  8 Matt Mouton                  Unattached            15:41.00  
  9 William Wiesler              LSU                   15:46.35  
 10 Joseph LeGrange              SE Louisiana          15:46.35  
 11 Trevor Gayten                Grambling             15:53.82  
 12 Jessie McDavitt              SE Louisiana          15:54.58  
 13 Silah Chumbai                UL-Monroe             16:01.58  
 14 Travis Pope                  Unattached            16:16.28  
 15 Mark Manion                  Tulane                16:18.14  
 16 Michael Corso                Loyola-New O          16:18.59  
 17 Michael Mainguy              Tulane                16:20.09  
 18 Devin Reed                   Arkansas Sta          16:29.67  
 19 Paul Arthur                  SE Louisiana          16:40.44  
 20 Bryan Mutell                 LSU                   16:41.81  
 21 Geoff Zelek                  Tulane                16:54.19  
 22 Patrick Spiller              UL-Lafayette          16:58.30  
 23 Dylan DiMartino              Loyola-New O          17:20.03  
 -- Willie Williams              Southern                   DNF  
 
Event 35  Women 1500 Meter Run (A) Section College
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
 Meet Record: M 4:30.69  3/26/2011   Neisha-Bernard Thomas, Tiger Olympi       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlene Lipsey              LSU                    4:20.91M 
  2 Laura Carleton               LSU                    4:22.75M 
  3 Neisha-Bernard Thomas        Tiger Olympi           4:29.37M 
  4 Petrona Layne                UL-Lafayette           4:35.44  
  5 Tessni Carruthers            Nicholls Sta           4:36.02  
  6 Kayla Whitlow                Akron                  4:36.21  
  7 Brea Goodman                 Unattached             4:38.34  
  8 Ingvild Vedde                Nicholls Sta           4:40.15  
  9 Johanna Gretschel            Tulane                 4:40.31  
 10 Jackie White                 Nicholls Sta           4:41.43  
 11 Chelsea Weaver               Arkansas Sta           4:41.96  
 12 Heather Fitzhenry            SE Louisiana           4:49.13  
 13 Emmi Aguillard               Tulane                 4:49.30  
 14 Andria Aguilar               Unattached             4:51.87  
 15 Jessica Dallager             Tulane                 5:11.48  
 -- Samantha Levin               LSU                        DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 1500 Meter Run (A) Section College
================================================================
 FINAL (SECTIONS AGAINST TIME)
     Stadium: S 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
 Meet Record: M 3:48.07  3/27/2010   Francis Kasagule, Lamar                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reuben Twijukye              Tiger Olympi           3:49.80  
  2 Cullen Doody                 LSU                    3:54.02  
  3 Phillip Primeaux             LSU                    3:59.37  
  4 Barrett Miller               LSU                    4:00.22  
  5 Devin Caldwell               UL-Monroe              4:00.47  
  6 Henry Rop                    SE Louisiana           4:06.44  
  7 Philip Dempsey               LSU                    4:07.10  
  8 Cody Gibbons                 Tulane                 4:11.05  
  9 Brian Lozes                  Tulane                 4:15.06  
 -- Richard Fisher               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 53  Men Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 150-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S 253-08  2002        Andreas Haklits, Georgia                   
 Meet Record: M 225-09  3/27/2009   Steffen Nerdal, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan McCullough              Central Mich            62.23m     204-02 
      59.98m  FOUL  FOUL  58.94m  FOUL  62.23m
  2 Eric Hubbard                 Akron                   59.82m     196-03 
      56.10m  58.88m  59.82m  58.54m  59.18m  FOUL
  3 Chris Nicasio                Arkansas Sta            59.48m     195-02 
      FOUL  58.54m  59.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kevin Mays                   Central Mich            59.37m     194-09 
      FOUL  59.02m  FOUL  59.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nicholas Banke               Akron                   56.70m     186-00 
      53.25m  56.67m  56.70m  FOUL  54.62m  53.00m
  6 Jeremy Tuttle                LSU                     55.20m     181-01 
      FOUL  53.35m  55.20m  54.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Andrew Wells                 TAMU-Kingsvi            54.39m     178-05 
      51.96m  54.39m  FOUL  53.19m  FOUL  51.05m
  8 Tyler Guidry                 UL-Lafayette            53.59m     175-10 
      51.33m  52.92m  53.59m  FOUL  53.18m  52.27m
  9 Jacob Fontenot               UL-Lafayette            52.89m     173-06 
      52.89m  52.45m  FOUL  50.32m  51.47m  51.35m
 10 Joseph Vellella              Missouri S&T            52.37m     171-10 
      46.54m  52.37m  FOUL            
 11 Richard Chavez               Arkansas Sta            52.34m     171-09 
      52.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Myrium Davis                 TAMU-Kingsvi            51.81m     170-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.81m            
 13 Bo Zeigler                   Akron                   50.99m     167-03 
      49.92m  FOUL  50.99m            
 14 Jordan Paul                  Akron                   50.76m     166-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.76m            
 15 Demetrius Boone              Southern                41.34m     135-07 
      41.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 D'Wayne Houston              Southern                41.13m     134-11 
      41.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Micha Hill                   Mississippi             39.33m     129-00 
      39.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Tyler Lingo                  Arkansas Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 54  Women Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 135-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 West Circle
     Stadium: S 220-06  2002        Jamie Moton, Clemson                       
 Meet Record: M 214-11  3/27/2009   Stevi Large, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Valerie Frazier              Unattached              62.61m     205-05 
      61.01m  60.54m  62.61m  58.14m  61.56m  60.70m
  2 Brieanna Kennedy             LSU                     61.88m     203-00 
      61.88m  59.61m  59.31m  FOUL  57.10m  58.07m
  3 Karen Henning                LSU                     60.11m     197-02 
      59.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.52m  60.11m
  4 Brittany Funk                Akron                   57.08m     187-03 
      57.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.66m  54.43m
  5 Denise Hinton                LSU                     55.63m     182-06 
      FOUL  51.97m  55.63m  54.83m  52.61m  FOUL
  6 Samia Stokes                 LSU                     52.95m     173-09 
      51.00m  52.86m  50.69m  51.57m  52.95m  50.54m
  7 Jessica Fekete               SE Louisiana            51.23m     168-01 
      49.13m  49.50m  51.23m  ND  50.66m  51.20m
  8 Julia Agawu                  Arkansas Sta            50.92m     167-01 
      44.55m  50.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Carley Ballow                Akron                   49.25m     161-07 
      49.21m  49.25m  45.64m  45.59m  48.35m  45.83m
 10 Brittany Blunt               UL-Lafayette            49.24m     161-06 
      FOUL  49.24m  49.23m            
 11 Renada Living                SE Louisiana            48.48m     159-01 
      48.48m  47.81m  FOUL            
 12 Emily Suciu                  Akron                   45.83m     150-04 
      45.83m  44.20m  43.04m            
 13 Kashmia Weary                Southern                43.69m     143-04 
      FOUL  43.52m  43.69m            
 14 Danielle Martin              LSU                     43.25m     141-11 
      42.93m  FOUL  43.25m            
 15 Rachel Taylor                Arkansas Sta            41.94m     137-07 
      41.17m  ND  41.94m            
 16 Jennifer Goss                UL-Monroe               40.57m     133-01 
      40.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Brittany Lacy                Southern                39.51m     129-07 
      FOUL  39.51m  FOUL            
 18 Katie Carroll                LSU                     39.23m     128-08 
      FOUL  39.23m  FOUL            
 19 Chelsea Ikeda                TAMU-Kingsvi            38.93m     127-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.93m            
 20 Brianna Golden               SE Louisiana            38.60m     126-08 
      38.60m  FOUL  ND            
 21 Camille Dunning              Mississippi             37.59m     123-04 
      37.59m  ND  FOUL            
 22 Andrekia Gardner             Mississippi             33.57m     110-02 
      33.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Ashley McElroy               UL-Lafayette            29.05m      95-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.05m            
 -- Samone Coaxum                Grambling                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ronica Baylor                Grambling                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 55  Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 40-0
     Stadium: S 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline                 
 Meet Record: M    58-10  3/26/2010   Greg Robinson, Thibodaux                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tristen Newman               College Park          54-05.25     16.59m 
      54-05.25  48-07.75  53-05.25  51-07.25  52-09  52-07.75
  2 Terry Hughes                 Dutchtown             53-03.00     16.23m 
      FOUL  45-10.50  51-11  FOUL  48-06.75  53-03
  3 Garret Broussard             Catholic, Ba          52-09.50     16.09m 
      47-03.50  47-01  51-00.50  50-05  52-09.50  50-07.50
  4 David Elias                  Dutchtown             52-05.50     15.98m 
      52-05.50  FOUL  49-02.50  48-08.25  50-07.50  40-07
  5 Raphael Mozie                Catholic, Ba          51-09.75     15.79m 
      44-03.50  48-05.25  51-05  51-09.75  FOUL  49-01
  6 Jonathan Huckins             The Woodland          50-02.75     15.30m 
      FOUL  48-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  50-02.75  FOUL
  7 Cody Burkett                 The Woodland          49-10.50     15.20m 
      49-10.50  FOUL  49-08  40-10  48-11.75  FOUL
  8 Casey Moore                  New Iberia            46-04.00     14.12m 
      46-00.50  46-04  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Rodney Mack                  Spruce Creek          45-02.50     13.77m 
      41-10.25  45-02.50  44-09.25            
 10 George Williams              UMS-Wright            44-10.00     13.66m 
      44-04.25  43-08  44-10            
 11 Dre Fusilier                 New Iberia            44-08.00     13.61m 
      FOUL  43-03.75  44-08            
 12 jotrell stewart              Donaldsonvil          44-06.00     13.56m 
      44-06  FOUL  40-09            
 13 Devin Simoneaux              East Ascensi          44-03.50     13.50m 
      43-11.75  43-11.75  44-03.50            
 14 Austin Cameron               Spruce Creek          43-07.00     13.28m 
      41-03.75  43-03  43-07            
 15 KJ Traywick                  UMS-Wright            42-09.00     13.03m 
      39-07.25  FOUL  42-09            
 16 Nigel Despinasse             University L          42-04.25     12.90m 
      39-00  42-04.25  FOUL            
 17 Matthew Mayer                College Park          42-03.25     12.88m 
      FOUL  42-03.25  FOUL            
 18 Dylan Hirtzler               Walker                42-01.50     12.83m 
      FOUL  42-01.50  FOUL            
 19 Gary Bruce                   South Lafour          42-00.50     12.81m 
      40-03.75  41-10.50  42-00.50            
 20 Cole Bentley                 Westminster           40-08.00     12.39m 
      40-08  FOUL  40-04.50            
 21 Tanzel Smart                 Scotlandvill          40-07.00     12.36m 
      38-04.25  FOUL  40-07            
 22 Anthony Jones                Scotlandvill          39-07.00     12.06m 
      39-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Daniel Megison               Dunham                38-06.00     11.73m 
      38-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Garrett Brumfield            University L          38-05.50     11.72m 
      38-05.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Josh Benoit                  Westminster           38-01.00     11.60m 
      38-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Trevone Thompson             Donaldsonvil          37-06.75     11.44m 
      37-06.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Beau Price                   Dunham                37-01.50     11.31m 
      FOUL  37-01.50  FOUL            
 28 Kenny Banks                  Catholic, Po          36-05.00     11.09m 
      36-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Larry Short                  Hammond               32-08.25      9.96m 
      32-08.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Bryce Cothern                St. Thomas A          30-03.75      9.23m 
      30-03.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Corey Canezaro               Catholic, Po          27-03.50      8.31m 
      27-03.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 56  Girls Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 80-0
 West Runway
     Stadium: S 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton                      
 Meet Record: M 148-11  3/26/2010   Annie Simoneaux, Rayne                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rebekah Wales                West Monroe             43.33m     142-02 
      39.99m  41.45m  41.98m  35.10m  38.12m  43.33m
  2 Mica Lowe                    Walker                  36.02m     118-02 
      36.02m  33.75m  35.58m  34.71m  35.12m  35.20m
  3 Kristen Clark                Ruston                  35.19m     115-05 
      33.08m  32.42m  30.28m  35.19m  32.00m  32.89m
  4 Haley Madere                 Dutchtown               31.90m     104-08 
      29.83m  30.45m  31.90m  29.72m  30.70m  31.57m
  5 Marylaine Fillinich          South Lafour            29.23m      95-11 
      27.41m  28.40m  27.86m  29.23m  25.54m  27.81m
  6 Moesha Kinard                New Iberia              29.20m      95-10 
      28.89m  FOUL  29.20m  26.35m  28.38m  29.20m
  7 Hailey Coutee                Catholic, Po            28.47m      93-05 
      25.02m  28.00m  28.34m  25.91m  28.22m  28.47m
  8 Morgan McCoy                 West Monroe             27.12m      89-00 
      27.12m  ND  26.17m            
  9 Isabel Rountree              Runnels                 26.96m      88-05 
      26.87m  25.03m  26.96m            
 10 Kayla Hernandez              Donaldsonvil            26.95m      88-05 
      20.32m  FOUL  26.95m            
 11 Ryan Bizette                 Catholic, Po            25.49m      83-07 
      25.49m  ND  ND            
 12 Lasonja Fontenette           New Iberia              24.53m      80-06 
      23.43m  24.53m  ND            
 13 Emily Waguespack             Westminster             22.82m      74-10 
      22.82m  FOUL  ND            
 14 meagan mc carty              Glen Oaks               22.71m      74-06 
      22.71m  ND  ND            
 15 Ashlin Naquin                Westminster             20.22m      66-04 
      20.22m  ND  ND            
 16 Hali West                    University L            15.87m      52-01 
      15.87m  ND  ND            
 17 Stephanie Fernandez          Donaldsonvil            10.72m      35-02 
      FOUL  10.72m  ND            
 
Event 57  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 19-0
     Stadium: S 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan                
     Stadium: S 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gatson, Southwood                
 Meet Record: M    24-00  2008        Christian Williams, H.L. Boourgeois      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shelby Christie              Dutchtown             22-05.00  -0.4     6.83m 
     22-01.75(1.1) 22-05(-0.4) FOUL      21-05.50(-0.2) 21-05(-0.4) 22-02.25(-1.1)
  2 Cory McBride                 Dutchtown             22-02.00  -1.1     6.75m 
     21-02.25(-1.1) FOUL      21-06.75(-1.4) 21-01(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 22-02(-1.1)
  3 Devon Breaux                 Donaldsonvil          21-10.75   0.1     6.67m 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-07(-1.5) FOUL      FOUL      21-10.75(0.1)
  4 Chance Keeley                Bartlett              21-02.75  -0.7     6.47m 
     20-06.75(-1.2) 20-05(0.8) 19-02.50(-1.3) FOUL      20-03(-0.9) 21-02.75(-0.7)
  5 Daniel Zieman                UMS-Wright            20-10.00  -0.4     6.35m 
     19-09.50(-0.1) 20-10(-0.4) 19-07(+0.0) 19-11.25(-0.1) 19-09.75(-0.5) 20-06(-1.0)
  6 Michael Sam                  New Iberia            20-07.25  -0.8     6.28m 
     FOUL      20-03.25(-1.2) 20-07.25(-0.8) FOUL      20-05(-2.5) FOUL     
  7 Patrick McCoy                The Woodland          20-02.25  -1.2     6.15m 
     20-02.25(-1.2) 19-00.50(-0.9) 19-01.75(-0.5) 18-06.25(-2.4) 20-00.50(-0.2) FOUL     
  8 Roosevelt Alexander          Hammond               20-00.75  -0.8     6.11m 
     20-00.75(-0.8) 19-08(0.3) 19-04(-2.0)            
  9 Austin Stoltz                New Iberia            20-00.50  -1.0     6.10m 
     19-03.75(-2.5) 19-10(-0.5) 20-00.50(-1.0)            
 10 david seals                  Hammond               19-11.00  -0.4     6.07m 
     19-11(-0.4) 19-03.50(0.5) 18-06.75(0.1)            
 11 Jack Morris                  The Woodland          19-07.50   0.2     5.98m 
     19-07.50(0.2) 19-01.25(-1.9) 18-09(-2.7)            
 12 Kaylan Richardson            St. Thomas A          19-02.50   0.4     5.85m 
     19-02.50(0.4) 17-09.25(-0.2) 18-06.50(-0.9)            
 13 Joshua Schofield             Catholic, Po          19-02.25  -1.1     5.84m 
     19-02(0.7) 19-02.25(-1.1) FOUL                 
 14 Rhys Kroes                   College Park          18-11.75   0.3     5.78m 
     FOUL      18-11.75(0.3) FOUL                 
 15 Marqueze Washington          West Monroe           18-10.25  -1.2     5.74m 
     18-08.50(-0.4) 18-10.25(-1.2) PASS                 
 16 Thomas Kemp                  Westminster           18-10.00  -0.7     5.74m 
     18-03(-1.2) 18-07.75(-2.3) 18-10(-0.7)            
 17 demartavious taylor          Glen Oaks             18-08.00  -1.4     5.68m 
     18-08(-1.4) 18-01.50(0.8) 18-02.75(-0.2)            
 18 DD Mcgee                     Loranger              18-07.00  -1.2     5.66m 
     18-07(-1.2) FOUL      14-11(-0.4)            
 19 Lavonte McClyde              East Ascensi          18-06.75  -0.1     5.65m 
     FOUL      18-06.75(-0.1) FOUL                 
 19 Kamren Edward-Hollingswo     College Park          18-06.75  -1.2     5.65m 
     18-03(-1.4) 17-07(NWI) 18-06.75(-1.2)            
 21 Andrew Spence                Spruce Creek          18-06.00   3.0     5.63m 
     17-07(0.6) 18-06(3.0) 18-02.25(-0.5)            
 22 Jaquez Splond                West Monroe           18-05.00   0.5     5.61m 
     17-00(+0.0) FOUL      18-05(0.5)            
 23 Timothy Polk                 Bartlett              18-01.50  -1.1     5.52m 
     FOUL      18-01.50(-1.1) FOUL(0.1)           
 24 ADRIAN LLOYD                 Glen Oaks             17-11.25  -2.2     5.46m 
     16-01(-1.0) 17-11.25(-2.2) 17-11.25(-1.9)            
 25 Jaquel Gant                  Donaldsonvil          17-10.75  -1.4     5.45m 
     17-10.75(-1.4) 17-09.25(0.8) PASS                 
 26 Julian Brumfield             St. Thomas A          16-09.75  -0.4     5.12m 
     16-09.75(-0.4) FOUL      PASS                 
 -- Craig Jones                  Central, Bat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Jaylon Jones                 UMS-Wright                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- John Sousoulas               Memphis Univ              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 58  Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 14-0
     Stadium: S    20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington                
 Meet Record: M 18-03.25  2007        Quatisha Williams, Alexandria            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amber Calvert                College Park          17-04.25   0.1     5.28m 
     17-04.25(0.1) 16-05(-1.2) 16-07.25(0.2) 17-03(-0.4) 16-11(-1.6)    
  2 D'Lacia Mckinley             Scotlandvill          17-02.00  -0.2     5.23m 
     16-10.50(-0.1) 17-02(-0.2) PASS      15-09.25(-1.1) 16-08.50(0.4) 16-04.75(-2.0)
  3 Rachel Wofford               Spruce Creek          17-00.25  -0.4     5.18m 
     16-04.50(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0) 17-00.25(-0.4) 15-09.25(-1.1) 16-08.50(0.4) 16-04.75(-2.0)
  4 Laticia Watson               Hosanna Chri          17-00.00   0.3     5.18m 
     16-10.50(-0.0) 16-00.25(-2.1) 16-10(-0.4) 15-08.25(-0.4) 17-00(0.3)    
  5 Anne Marie Barfield          St. Joseph's          15-10.25  -0.1     4.83m 
     15-10.25(-0.1) 14-09(0.1) 15-01(-1.1) 15-02.50(-0.4) 15-02.25(-0.1) 15-03(-2.6)
  6 Irene Brooksher              St. Joseph's          15-09.50  -0.8     4.81m 
     14-10.50(-0.4) 14-07.25(-2.2) 15-09.50(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      15-05.50(-0.8)
  7 Jamica Scott                 Glen Oaks             15-09.25   0.4     4.80m 
     15-01.50(0.1) FOUL      15-09.25(0.4) 14-07.50(-0.2) FOUL         
  8 Ja'Mesia Stewart             Baton Rouge           15-07.50   0.2     4.76m 
     FOUL      15-07.50(0.2) FOUL                 
  9 Brittany Garrison            West Monroe           15-07.25  -0.2     4.75m 
     15-03.50(-1.5) 14-07.50(-2.2) 15-07.25(-0.2)            
 10 Macey Young                  South Lafour          15-05.25  -0.1     4.70m 
     15-05.25(-0.1) 13-04.25(-2.5) 15-03.75(-1.2)            
 11 Ronlonda Robinson            Scotlandvill          15-04.50  -1.0     4.68m 
     14-10(0.4) 14-10.50(-1.8) 15-04.50(-1.0)            
 12 Kailyn Hart                  Spruce Creek          15-02.75  -0.5     4.64m 
     13-08.50(-0.1) 14-09.25(-0.5) 15-02.75(-0.5)            
 13 Celcia Haadegaard            West Monroe           14-10.25  -1.8     4.52m 
     14-10.25(-1.8) FOUL      14-09.50(-2.0)            
 14 Shelby Hunter                Westminster           14-09.50  -0.9     4.50m 
     14-09.50(-0.9) FOUL      13-08(0.6)            
 15 Caroline Garsed              UMS-Wright            14-07.00   1.0     4.44m 
     13-01.50(-0.1) 13-11.50(-0.1) 14-07(1.0)            
 16 Destiny Johnson              New Iberia            14-06.25  -0.8     4.42m 
     14-04.25(-1.4) 13-06(-2.9) 14-06.25(-0.8)            
 17 Darionne Small               Hosanna Chri          14-01.00  -1.3     4.29m 
     11-10.25(-2.1) 14-01(-1.3) 13-00(-0.4)            
 18 Bianca Harvey                Donaldsonvil          14-00.50  -1.3     4.27m 
     13-10(0.5) 14-00.50(-1.3) FOUL                 
 19 Nikki Verzywvelt             Catholic, Po          13-04.25  -2.2     4.07m 
     FOUL      13-04.25(-2.2) FOUL                 
 20 Kelli Bazer                  Catholic, Po          13-04.00  -0.8     4.06m 
     13-04(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
 21 Sheltonya Bean               Hammond               13-00.75  -2.3     3.98m 
     FOUL      13-00.75(-2.3) 12-11.25(-0.4)            
 -- Shamiya Lewis                New Iberia                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 59  Men High Jump College
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.92
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.92, 1.97,  2.02, 2.07, 2.11, 2.14
 (3 cm ...)
     Stadium: S 7-05.75  1987        Tom Smith, Illinois St.                   
 Meet Record: M 7-00.25  2007        Babatunde Babalola, Southeastern La       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Hoskins              Jackson Stat             2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.11 2.14 2.17 
      PPP    O   XO    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Martel Durant                Akron                    2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sean Lewis                   Grambling               J2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 William LeBlanc              LSU                      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Clint Broussard              UL-Monroe                1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  4 John Dahlstrand              Akron                    1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Ethan Turpen                 Arkansas Sta            J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Micah McCulloch              Southern                J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Max Yanker                   Tulane                   1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
        O  XXX 
 -- Darius Scott                 Southern                    NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 
Event 60  Women High Jump College
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.60
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78,
 (3 cm ...)
     Stadium: S 6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Camille Jampolsky, Abil. Chr
 Meet Record: M    6-00  2009        Brittani Carter, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lynnika Pitts                LSU                      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Amanda Haven                 TAMU-Kingsvi             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Samantha Alvarez             TAMU-Kingsvi            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Danielle O'Donnell           UL-Monroe               J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Gabriela Szkolnicka          Akron                   J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Lakeitha Minter              Arkansas Sta             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  6 Stephanie Johns              TAMU-Kingsvi             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  6 Morgan Simon                 Grambling                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  6 Ikea Kaufman                 SE Louisiana             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 10 Skyler Willis                Akron                   J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Megan Heffner                Central Mich            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Katelyn Price                Tulane                  J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Melanie Mainor               Tulane                      NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Johnecia Douglas             Grambling                   NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Denai Greene                 Mississippi                 NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jaylon Williams              Grambling                   NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Larrion Weatherspoon         SE Louisiana                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Diana Marcantel              SE Louisiana                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 28-0
     Stadium: S 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux                  
 Meet Record: M 42-02.75  3/25/2011   Myesha Quiett, McKinley                  
 Meet Record: M 42-02.75  3/25/2011   Myesha Quiett, McKinley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lashae Blunt                 Woodlawn, Ba          40-03.50     12.28m 
      38-08.50  FOUL  37-00  FOUL  40-03.50  40-03.50
  2 Moesha Kinard                New Iberia            36-07.00     11.15m 
      30-03.50  30-05  34-06  32-09.25  36-07  33-00
  3 Donelica James               West Monroe           34-11.50     10.65m 
      34-11.50  FOUL  32-04  32-08.75  31-07  30-07.50
  4 Gabby Despinasse             University L          33-04.00     10.16m 
      31-01.50  32-03.25  33-04  31-04.50  29-10.50  31-11
  5 Jennie Lee                   West Monroe           33-00.00     10.05m 
      33-00  30-10  32-01  28-10  32-00.50  29-01.50
  6 Mariah Davis                 New Iberia            32-04.50      9.86m 
      31-11  FOUL  32-04.50  30-04  30-01  FOUL
  7 Devontae Guidry              Donaldsonvil          31-07.25      9.63m 
      29-07.50  31-05.50  FOUL  31-07.25  31-05  FOUL
  8 Iman Smith                   Hutchison Sc          30-07.00      9.32m 
      30-07  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Courtland Ventriss           Westminster           30-04.00      9.24m 
      30-04  30-03.75  28-03            
 10 Tritney Bagala               South Lafour          29-01.50      8.87m 
      29-01.50  FOUL  29-01.50            
 11 Daisha Randolph              Bourgeois, H          28-08.25      8.74m 
      27-07.50  28-08.25  FOUL            
 12 Andrea Velez                 College Park          28-05.00      8.66m 
      28-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Kristin Regan                South Lafour          28-02.25      8.59m 
      27-10.50  FOUL  28-02.25            
 14 Miranda Checkwicz            Spruce Creek          27-10.00      8.48m 
      27-10  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Kaley Anderson               Spruce Creek          26-09.00      8.15m 
      26-09  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Patrice West                 Donaldsonvil          26-03.00      8.00m 
      FOUL  26-03  FOUL            
 17 Maria Morgan                 Baton Rouge           25-06.50      7.78m 
      25-06.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Anjae'Lynn Haynes            Bourgeois, H          25-05.00      7.74m 
      25-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Carlie Cothern               Westminster           25-00.75      7.63m 
      25-00.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Alycson Womack               Scotlandvill          23-07.75      7.20m 
      23-07.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 meagan mc carty              Glen Oaks             23-01.00      7.03m 
      23-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Kendra Moody                 Hutchison Sc          21-06.00      6.55m 
      21-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Dominque Scott               Scotlandvill          21-03.00      6.47m 
      21-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 63  Boys Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
 TOP 7 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 140-0
 East Runway
     Stadium: S 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's                
 Meet Record: M 185-08  3/26/2010   Zack Oliver, Catholic, Ba                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Villavaso              East Ascensi            55.60m     182-05 
      53.91m  51.47m  51.56m  55.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Joey Womack                  West Monroe             53.82m     176-07 
      53.82m  49.75m  48.43m  49.71m  48.00m  50.66m
  3 Phillip Moody                Dunham                  53.17m     174-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.17m  FOUL  46.84m  FOUL
  4 Matthew Venable              Catholic, Ba            51.83m     170-00 
      51.83m  46.42m  49.48m  44.66m  49.74m  50.87m
  5 William Crosby               Catholic, Ba            49.69m     163-00 
      47.94m  46.36m  49.69m  44.06m  48.59m  47.53m
  6 Dominick Fillinich           South Lafour            47.67m     156-05 
      44.34m  45.63m  47.67m  44.03m  45.14m  45.06m
  7 Michael Sam                  New Iberia              44.42m     145-09 
      44.42m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  8 Taylor Gautreaux             East Ascensi            42.83m     140-06 
      39.41m  FOUL  42.83m            
  9 Trey Thompson                New Iberia              40.50m     132-10 
      FOUL  40.50m  FOUL            
 10 Johnaton Chaney              Hammond                 39.34m     129-01 
      39.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Tyler Williams               Runnels                 39.32m     129-00 
      FOUL  39.32m  FOUL            
 12 John Olin                    Bourgeois, H            37.66m     123-07 
      37.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Jarrett Pendarvis            Walker                  35.45m     116-04 
      35.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Micheal Favorite             Donaldsonvil            35.43m     116-03 
      35.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 James Olin                   Bourgeois, H            33.90m     111-03 
      33.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Alex Matte                   Catholic, Po            31.70m     104-00 
      31.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Nigel Despinasse             University L            30.87m     101-03 
      30.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 will alexander               Hammond                 30.85m     101-02 
      30.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Asa Serpas                   St. Thomas A            30.30m      99-05 
      30.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Matt Standifor               Westminster             27.28m      89-06 
      27.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 zachary gistarb              Glen Oaks               26.56m      87-02 
      26.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 john aubert                  Glen Oaks               25.45m      83-06 
      25.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 64  Men Long Jump College
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 23-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
 Meet Record: M 26-01.50  2009        Jeremy Hicks, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 collister fahie              Neo Track Cl             7.69m   0.1  25-02.75 
     7.64m(-0.2) 7.43m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.69m(0.1) 7.63m(0.6)
  2 Kendle Davis                 Unattached               7.48m  -0.4  24-06.50 
     FOUL      7.26m(-0.0) FOUL      7.48m(-0.4) 7.10m(0.1) FOUL     
  3 Earnest Green                LSU                      7.16m   0.3  23-06.00 
     7.13m(-0.2) 7.13m(+0.0) FOUL      5.76m(-0.8) FOUL      7.16m(0.3)
  4 CJ Griggs                    TAMU-Kingsvi             7.14m   NWI  23-05.25 
     7.14m(-0.0) 7.09m(-0.1) FOUL      7.02m(-0.8) 7.12m(0.3) PASS     
  5 Daryl Baptiste               Akron                    7.11m  -0.2  23-04.00 
     FOUL      7.11m(-0.2) FOUL      7.09m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Micah McCulloch              Southern                 7.09m   0.2  23-03.25 
     6.96m(0.5) 6.89m(0.2) 6.95m(0.1) 7.09m(0.2) 6.99m(0.3) FOUL     
  7 William Oliver               Arkansas Sta             6.99m   0.1  22-11.25 
     6.85m(0.3) 6.79m(0.3) 6.99m(0.1) 6.92m(0.2) 6.71m(0.3) 6.92m(0.4)
  8 Micah Thomas                 UL-Lafayette             6.91m  -0.8  22-08.00 
     5.44m(0.7) 6.81m(1.3) 6.91m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Tyshaun Peoples              Akron                    6.87m  -0.1  22-06.50 
     6.83m(-0.2) 6.87m(-0.1) 6.87m(0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Sean Lewis                   Grambling                6.86m   NWI  22-06.25 
     6.80m(-0.0) FOUL      6.86m(-0.0)           
 11 Kevin Bacon                  Central Mich            J6.86m   0.5  22-06.25 
     FOUL      6.72m(1.6) 6.86m(0.5)          
 12 Phillippe Moore              SE Louisiana            J6.86m   0.2  22-06.25 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      6.86m(0.2)           
 13 Elijah Thomas                Missouri S&T             6.82m   0.5  22-04.50 
     6.82m(0.5) 6.54m(-0.1) FOUL                 
 14 Darien Spann                 Akron                    6.81m   NWI  22-04.25 
     6.81m(-0.0) FOUL      6.77m(0.2)           
 15 Joshua Sigler                UL-Lafayette             6.77m   0.5  22-02.50 
     6.77m(0.5) 5.06m(-0.1) 6.56m(0.1)           
 16 De'Andre Woodland            Southern                J6.77m   2.2  22-02.50 
     PASS      6.77m(2.2) 6.51m(0.3)           
 17 Darius Scott                 Southern                 6.72m   1.5  22-00.75 
     6.72m(0.9) 6.72m(1.5) 6.56m(2.1)           
 18 Keyon Jones                  UL-Monroe                6.66m  -0.2  21-10.25 
     6.60m(0.2) 6.66m(-0.2) 6.52m(0.2)          
 19 Sander Maes                  UL-Lafayette             6.65m   NWI  21-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.65m(-0.0)           
 20 Solomon Otoo                 Grambling                6.61m   1.0  21-08.25 
     FOUL      6.61m(1.0) FOUL                
 21 Daniel Kinsey                Neo Track Cl             6.58m   NWI  21-07.25 
     FOUL      6.58m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 22 Micah Franks                 TAMU-Kingsvi             6.53m   0.6  21-05.25 
     6.09m(0.5) FOUL      6.53m(0.6)           
 23 Bryceton Walker              SE Louisiana             6.52m   0.4  21-04.75 
     6.52m(0.4) 6.31m(0.8) 6.39m(0.9)           
 24 Solomon Williams             Arkansas Sta             6.48m  -1.2  21-03.25 
     FOUL      6.48m(-1.2) FOUL                 
 25 Thomas Ligon                 Arkansas Sta             6.38m   1.7  20-11.25 
     6.38m(1.7) 6.11m(0.8) 6.38m(1.3)           
 26 Shawn Jackson                Grambling                6.32m   0.3  20-09.00 
     5.95m(1.0) 6.13m(0.7) 6.32m(0.3)           
 27 Justin Adams                 Jackson Stat             6.26m   1.5  20-06.50 
     6.06m(0.4) 6.26m(1.5) 6.00m(0.8)           
 28 Damion Ray                   Mississippi              6.20m   0.4  20-04.25 
     FOUL      6.12m(-0.0) 6.20m(0.4)           
 29 Michael Landry               SE Louisiana             6.19m   1.1  20-03.75 
     5.94m(1.7) 5.96m(0.8) 6.19m(1.1)           
 30 Travion Simpson              Mississippi              6.16m   0.4  20-02.50 
     6.16m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL                
 31 Garrett Myer                 Tulane                   6.01m   1.6  19-08.75 
     6.01m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Brandon Gordon               LSU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 65  Women Long Jump College
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 18-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
 Meet Record: M    20-03  2008        Adedayo Ogunniyi, Houston                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lynndsey Hyter               Unattached               6.23m  -0.1  20-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.76m(-0.4) 6.23m(-0.1) PASS      5.66m(-0.7)
  2 Jasmine Manuel               UL-Lafayette             6.17m   0.8  20-03.00 
     5.84m(0.4) 6.17m(0.8) 6.11m(-0.4) 5.90m(0.1) FOUL      6.07m(-0.7)
  3 Natasha Coleman              U.S. Express TC          5.93m  -0.7  19-05.50 
     5.92m(-0.4) 5.93m(0.3) 5.89m(-0.4) FOUL      5.91m(-0.1) 5.93m(-0.7)
  4 Arteshia Williams            Jackson Stat             5.80m   1.2  19-00.50 
     5.60m(0.1) 5.80m(1.2) 5.55m(-0.5) 5.48m(0.1) FOUL      5.79m(-0.8)
  5 Alexandria Gochenour         LSU                      5.60m  -0.5  18-04.50 
     FOUL      5.29m(0.6) 5.60m(-0.5) 5.05m(0.5) FOUL         
  6 Katherine Lee                Akron                    5.59m   0.4  18-04.25 
     FOUL      5.57m(0.2) 5.41m(0.4) 5.59m(0.4) 5.55m(-0.1)   
  7 Raquelle Collins             Tulane                   5.54m   1.1  18-02.25 
     5.54m(1.1) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.33m(-0.2) FOUL      5.42m(-0.1) 5.47m(-0.4)
  8 Brittany Cheese              Akron                    5.50m  -0.4  18-00.50 
     FOUL      5.41m(0.5) 5.45m(-0.4) 5.15m(0.5) 5.50m(-0.4) 5.22m(-0.2)
  9 Jaylon Williams              Grambling                5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
     5.15m(2.4) 5.30m(0.5) 5.42m(-0.7) 5.49m(-0.0) FOUL      5.45m(-0.2)
 10 Jasmin Fusilier              UL-Lafayette            J5.49m  -0.1  18-00.25 
     FOUL      5.26m(1.2) 5.42m(-0.2) 5.49m(-0.1) FOUL      5.38m(0.2)
 11 Lynnika Pitts                LSU                      5.42m   0.6  17-09.50 
     FOUL      5.42m(0.6) 5.22m(0.2)            
 12 Nia Stewart                  SE Louisiana             5.37m  -0.2  17-07.50 
     FOUL      5.22m(-0.2) 5.37m(-0.2)            
 13 Aricela Alvarez              TAMU-Kingsvi             5.36m   0.9  17-07.00 
     5.02m(0.7) 5.36m(0.9) 5.28m(0.6)            
 14 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                      5.33m   2.5  17-06.00 
     5.01m(1.6) 5.33m(2.5) 5.20m(0.2)            
 15 Morgan Simon                 Grambling                5.29m   2.1  17-04.25 
     5.28m(2.2) 5.29m(2.1) 5.15m(0.7)            
 16 Savannah Hutchinson          Arkansas Sta             5.28m   2.1  17-04.00 
     5.02m(1.1) 5.28m(2.1) 5.25m(-1.3)            
 17 Michelle Ogashi              SE Louisiana             5.27m  -0.1  17-03.50 
     5.27m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 18 Terisha Julius               Jackson Stat             5.08m   0.3  16-08.00 
     FOUL      5.08m(0.3) 4.76m(-0.7)            
 19 Janessa Doucett              Southern                 4.99m   0.6  16-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.99m(0.6)            
 20 Skyler Willis                Akron                    4.96m   1.8  16-03.25 
     FOUL      4.93m(0.9) 4.96m(1.8)            
 21 Latasha Allston              Jackson Stat             4.87m   0.9  15-11.75 
     4.07m(2.7) 4.87m(0.9) 4.82m(1.4)            
 22 Erica Pritchett              UL-Monroe                4.41m   1.3  14-05.75 
     4.40m(2.2) 4.41m(1.3) 4.11m(2.0)            
 -- Brittany Porter              LSU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Bernadette Derosier          SE Louisiana              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 66  Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 5-6
 PROGRESSIONS - 5-6, 5-9, 6-0, 6-2,
 (2 inch....)
     Stadium: S  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette                      
 Meet Record: M  6-08  2008        Chris Thompson, E. Ascension                
 Meet Record: M  6-08  3/25/2011   Kenneth LeGassey, The Woodland              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth LeGassey             The Woodland           6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 donald oliver                Hammond                6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Nicholas Brown               East Ascensi          J6-04.00      1.93m 
  4 Jonathan Kovacs              The Woodland           6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Harrison Williams            Memphis Univ           6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Tevin Jackson                Bourgeois, H          J6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Latorious Spurlock           Zachary               J6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Dominick Fillinich           South Lafour          J6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Bryon Makel                  College Park          J6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 david seals                  Hammond               J6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 justin miller                Loranger               5-09.00      1.75m 
 11 Patrick Huettemann           UMS-Wright             5-09.00      1.75m 
 11 Micah Green                  University L           5-09.00      1.75m 
 11 Chaze Malbrue                Westminster            5-09.00      1.75m 
 15 Diontae Cannon               St. Thomas A           5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Trevor Deville               Bourgeois, H           5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Chance Keeley                Bartlett               5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Jaylon Jones                 UMS-Wright                  NH            
 
Event 67  Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 4-6
 PROGRESSIONS - 4-6, 4-9, 4-11, 5-1,
 (2 inch ....)
     Stadium: S  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota                     
 Meet Record: M  5-08  2009        Katherine White, St. Paul's Episc           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Lampert              Spruce Creek           5-03.00      1.60m 
  2 Kayla Parker                 Hutchison Sc           5-01.00      1.54m 
  3 Raven Scott                  Bourgeois, H          J5-01.00      1.54m 
  4 Chynna Brooks                New Iberia             4-11.00      1.49m 
  4 Daly Miller                  UMS-Wright             4-11.00      1.49m 
  6 Haley Vanklompenburg         College Park          J4-11.00      1.49m 
  7 Taylor Weatherspoon          East Ascensi           4-09.00      1.44m 
  8 Jennifer Garver              Spruce Creek          J4-09.00      1.44m 
  9 Meaghen Albarez              Westminster            4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Destiny Johnson              New Iberia            J4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Bianca Harvey                Donaldsonvil          J4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Event 70  Women Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 120-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
 West Runway
     Stadium: S 198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                       
 Meet Record: M 158-08  2009        Anna Lyons, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ana Ruzevic                  Tulane                  51.32m     168-04 
      51.32m  49.34m  50.81m  46.17m  50.16m  45.90m
  2 Mayme Cook                   UL-Lafayette            45.52m     149-04 
      42.79m  45.52m  FOUL  42.07m  FOUL  43.87m
  3 Jessica Delic                Akron                   43.94m     144-02 
      43.94m  42.83m  39.16m  ND  41.21m  39.70m
  4 Jaimee Springer              Nicholls Sta            43.42m     142-05 
      40.55m  43.42m  42.57m  42.95m  42.09m  40.56m
  5 Milica Kulidzan              Central Mich            43.36m     142-03 
      41.02m  38.88m  41.22m  37.50m  43.36m  41.48m
  6 Aja Scott                    Nicholls Sta            42.26m     138-08 
      41.33m  39.37m  42.26m  FOUL  39.52m  37.22m
  7 Samantha Alvarez             TAMU-Kingsvi            41.67m     136-08 
      39.09m  ND  39.88m  41.67m  40.22m  ND
  8 Jenna Baker                  SE Louisiana            40.66m     133-05 
      40.66m  38.70m  40.14m  38.14m  37.39m  FOUL
  9 Kirsten Meche                UL-Lafayette            39.42m     129-04 
      38.51m  37.48m  36.82m  38.55m  39.42m  ND
 10 Amber Sharp                  UL-Lafayette            38.20m     125-04 
      38.20m  37.15m  ND            
 11 Kim Ludick                   Arkansas Sta            37.46m     122-11 
      37.46m  ND  ND            
 12 Jordan Hartney               SE Louisiana            34.49m     113-02 
      34.49m  ND  ND            
 13 Anna Foulds                  Nicholls Sta            33.15m     108-09 
      33.15m  ND  ND            
 14 Megan Caillouet              UL-Monroe               31.24m     102-06 
      31.24m  ND  ND            
 15 Ashley Zamora                TAMU-Kingsvi            28.83m      94-07 
      28.83m  ND  ND            
 16 Andrekia Gardner             Mississippi             23.69m      77-09 
      23.69m  ND  ND            
 17 Lakeitha Minter              Arkansas Sta            22.26m      73-00 
      22.26m  ND  ND            
 -- Camille Dunning              Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 81  Women Shot Put College
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 MINIMUM MARK - 40-0
 MEASURE FIRST LEGAL MARK
     Stadium: S    59-02  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                      
 Meet Record: M 51-00.75  3/28/2009   Candis Kelley, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Bliss                   LSU                     15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.92m  14.94m  15.06m  15.04m  14.97m  14.90m
  2 Shalicia Rochon              SE Louisiana            14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.00m  FOUL  13.50m  FOUL  13.46m  14.08m
  3 Julia Agawu                  Arkansas Sta            13.88m   45-06.50 
      12.66m  12.43m  13.88m  13.88m  13.60m  13.73m
  4 Alexis Cooks                 Akron                   13.68m   44-10.75 
      12.44m  12.78m  13.26m  13.18m  13.16m  13.68m
  5 Aliyah Cotton                Akron                   13.22m   43-04.50 
      13.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.22m  13.01m
  6 Kim Ludick                   Arkansas Sta            12.83m   42-01.25 
      FOUL  12.60m  12.78m  12.43m  12.83m  12.44m
  7 Melissa Stephenson           Southern                12.78m   41-11.25 
      10.85m  FOUL  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brieanna Kennedy             LSU                     12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Kashmia Weary                Southern                12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.35m  FOUL
 10 Kyla Walworth                Central Mich            12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Brittany Funk                Akron                   12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Amber Darville               SE Louisiana            12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Kayla Brindley               Central Mich            12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Brandi Franks                UL-Lafayette            11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.73m  11.98m  FOUL           
 15 Asja Whitmore                UL-Lafayette            11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Rachel Taylor                Arkansas Sta            11.48m   37-08.00 
      FOUL  11.48m  FOUL           
 17 Ronica Baylor                Grambling               11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Andrekia Gardner             Mississippi             11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Brittany Lacy                Southern                10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.82m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Octavia Mackey               Grambling               10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Sarah Hollis                 Grambling               10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Hannah Porter                Jackson Stat             8.76m   28-09.00 
      8.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Camille Dunning              Mississippi               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

Shop

Tulane Gear

at the

Official Online Store