TULANEGREENWAVE.COM - THE OFFICIAL ATHLETIC SITE OF TULANE UNIVERSITY



Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2012 09:17 PM
                          C-USA Indoor Championships                           
              CrossPlex, Birmingham, AL  - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012              
                              Track - 200m banked                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  C-USA Meet: m  6.64  3/1/2003    Julien Dunkley, East Carolina               
   CrossPlex: S  6.55  1/21/2012   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
                 6.60  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Sweeney            SR Houston                   6.74Q                  1 
  2 Justin Sims               JR Southern MS               6.76Q                  2 
  3 Austin Lewis              JR E. Carolina               6.82q                  2 
  4 Taurean Nixon             SO Memphis                   6.87q                  1 
  5 Randy McCoy               SO Southern MS               6.88q                  1 
  6 Torrance Hunt             SO E. Carolina               6.90q                  2 
  7 Anthony Wright            JR UTEP                      6.91q                  2  6.901
  8 James Lang                SO Houston                   6.91q                  1  6.907
  9 Desmond Lawrence          SO E. Carolina               6.93                   2 
 10 Antonial Marshall         JR E. Carolina               6.93                   1 
 11 Jaz Davis                 SO Memphis                   6.95                   1 
 12 Mario Spann               SR Southern MS               6.96                   2 
 13 Markquis Frazier          JR Houston                   6.97                   2 
 -- Suji Adeniyan             SR UTEP                        FS                   1 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  C-USA Meet: m 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
   CrossPlex: S 20.96  1/13/2012   Tavaris Tate, Mississippi St                
                20.73  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                  20.99q                  2 
  2 Julian Frazier            JR Tulsa                    21.62q                  3 
  3 Justin Smith              SR Tulsa                    21.64q                  3 
  4 Isaiah Sweeney            SR Houston                  21.74q                  2 
  5 Kristian Dillard          FR UTEP                     21.81q                  4 
  6 Anthony Wright            JR UTEP                     21.83q                  1 
  7 Austin Lewis              JR E. Carolina              21.84q                  3 
  8 Xavier Boyd               SO Houston                  21.98q                  2 
  9 Mario Spann               SR Southern MS              22.17                   1 
 10 Justin Sims               JR Southern MS              22.20                   4 
 11 Jaz Davis                 SO Memphis                  22.20                   1 
 12 Antonial Marshall         JR E. Carolina              22.42                   2 
 13 James Lang                SO Houston                  22.60                   4 
 14 Dylan Bradley             JR Rice                     22.92                   1 
 15 Suji Adeniyan             SR UTEP                     23.05                   3 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  C-USA Meet: m 46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
   CrossPlex: S 46.62  2/10/2012   Michael Mathieu, unattached                 
                46.00  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Errol Nolan               JR Houston                  47.04q                  1 
  2 Julian Frazier            JR Tulsa                    48.11q                  4 
  3 A-Shawni Mitchell         FR UTEP                     48.34q                  2 
  4 Abiola Onakoya            SO UTEP                     48.51q                  2 
  5 Xavier Boyd               SO Houston                  48.80q                  4 
  6 Curtis Kock               SR UTEP                     48.89q                  3 
  7 Garrett Hughey            JR Houston                  49.13q                  1 
  8 Collin Shurbet            SR Rice                     49.32q                  5 
  9 Taylor Sykes              SO E. Carolina              49.43                   3 
 10 Lee Johnson               SR Rice                     49.55                   1 
 11 Lawrence Campbell         SR E. Carolina              50.11                   3 
 12 Quinton Harley            JR E. Carolina              50.31                   2 
 13 Jamal Young               SR Southern MS              50.50                   3 
 14 Bryce Cason               FR Tulsa                    51.06                   2 
 15 Ben McKinzie              SO E. Carolina              51.18                   4 
 16 Jordan Hofbauer           SO Houston                  51.29                   5 
 17 Dominique Charles         FR Houston                  52.69                   5 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  C-USA Meet: m 1:51.06  2/26/2011   Chris O'hare, Tulsa                       
   CrossPlex: S 1:51.23  2/10/2012   Robert Willett, Birm-Southern             
                1:47.30  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Chris O'Hare              JR Tulsa                  1:52.67Q                 
  2 Fabian Fiege              FR Memphis                1:53.28Q                 
  3 Julien Bousquet           SR Southern MS            1:54.48Q                 
  4 Jakub Trzasalski          SO E. Carolina            1:53.25Q                 
  5 Michael Quercia           SO E. Carolina            1:53.98Q                 
  6 Dale Dunn                 SR Southern MS            1:54.64Q                 
  7 Dan Sloat                 SR Rice                   1:54.02q                 
  8 Anthony Coleman           FR Houston                1:54.45q                 
  9 Brian Tabb                SO Tulsa                  1:55.04                  
 10 Danny Thater              SO Tulsa                  1:55.04                  
 11 Abdi Guleed               JR Memphis                1:55.51                  
 12 Stephan Ender             JR Memphis                1:55.58                  
 13 Mark Fernando             FR Houston                1:56.15                  
 14 Julien Wolf               FR Memphis                1:57.35                  
 15 Keanan Joyner             FR Memphis                1:57.53                  
 16 Justin Pinkston           SO Memphis                2:01.58                  
 17 Ramon Garcia              FR UTEP                   2:02.37                  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 14:09.42  2/26/2010   John Beattie, Tulsa                      
   CrossPlex: S 14:22.47  2/24/2012   Demetrios Pagonis, Davidson              
                13:44.60  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paulo Pinheiro      SR Tulsa                 14:11.79S                  10   
  2 Anthony Rotich      FR UTEP                  14:15.59S                   8   
  3 Carl Stones         SR Tulsa                 14:23.42                    6   
  4 Sam Masters         JR Tulsa                 14:27.13                    5   
  5 Dennis Hodapp       SO Tulsa                 14:30.36                    4   
  6 Geraint Davies      JR Tulsa                 14:32.59                    3   
  7 Solomon Gardea      JR UTEP                  14:38.94                    2   
  8 Gabe Cuadra         JR Rice                  14:46.49                    1   
  9 Justice Chirchir    SR UTEP                  14:51.33                  
 10 James Llamas        SR Rice                  15:02.66                  
 11 Dan Kuhman          FR Memphis               15:08.46                  
 12 Mitch Johnson       SR Tulsa                 15:15.04                  
 13 Travis Roberts      SO Rice                  15:29.58                  
 -- Michael Trejo       SR Rice                       DNF                  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  C-USA Meet: m  7.81  2/26/2005   Andrew Carruthers, Houston                  
   CrossPlex: S  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                            
                 7.70  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Jackson            SR Memphis                   7.92Q                  2 
  2 Joseph Samuels            JR E. Carolina               8.01Q                  1 
  3 Randy McCoy               SO Southern MS               8.15q                  1 
  4 Kevin Johnson             JR Houston                   8.30q                  1 
  5 Quinton Harley            JR E. Carolina               8.33q                  2 
  6 Courtland Wells           FR Southern MS               8.43q                  2 
  7 Jordan Hofbauer           SO Houston                   8.48q                  2 
  8 Patrick Jones             JR E. Carolina               8.49q                  2 
  9 Lee Johnson               SR Rice                      8.50                   1 
 10 Kolton Taylor             JR Tulsa                     8.57                   1 
 11 Tevin Jones               FR Memphis                   8.67                   1 
 -- Tyrell Forde              FR Memphis                    DNF                   1 
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 9:51.62  2/27/2009   UTEP, UTEP                                
                         D Tanui, C Kock, A Chirchir, N Ng'etich           
   CrossPlex: S 9:59.73  2/24/2012   UNC-Greensboro                            
                9:31.00  NCAA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tulsa  'A'                                    9:57.44S                  10   
     1) Tom Marshall SR                 2) Andrew Jameson SO              
     3) Nathan Barrett FR               4) Bill Martin SR                 
  2 Memphis  'A'                                 10:00.72                    8   
     1) Austin Carter FR                2) Brandon Williams SO            
     3) Trent Scott SO                  4) James Maglasang SO             
  3 Rice  'A'                                    10:02.77                    6   
     1) Mike Troop JR                   2) Kyle Denny FR                  
     3) Jordan Hmaidan SR               4) Will Firth FR                  
  4 UTEP  'A'                                    10:04.05                    5   
     1) Juan Blanco FR                  2) Shane Hamm SR                  
     3) Ramon Garcia FR                 4) Anthony Rotich FR              
  5 Houston  'A'                                 10:22.45                    4   
     1) Anthony Jordan SR               2) Anthony Coleman FR             
     3) Mark Fernando FR                4) Nate Pineda SR                 
  6 East Carolina  'A'                           10:29.72                    3   
     1) Michael Quercia SO              2) Taylor Sykes SO                
     3) Brandon Dunford FR              4) Jakub Trzasalski SO            
  7 Southern Miss  'A'                           11:08.87                    2   
     1) John Caleb Grenn JR             2) Cameron Everson FR             
     3) Julien Bousquet SR              4) Dale Dunn SR                   
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 2.24m  2/24/2006   Mickael Hanany, UTEP                        
   CrossPlex: S 2.24m  1/21/2012   Ricky Robertson, Mississippi                
                2.24m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Darius Lynwood      SO Memphis                  2.17m          7-01.50  10   
  2 Marcus Norwood JR   SR Southern MS              2.08m          6-09.75   8   
  3 Kennis Byers        SR Houston                  2.08m          6-09.75   6   
  4 Tyler Wiest         JR Rice                     2.05m          6-08.75   5   
  5 Courtland Wells     FR Southern MS              2.02m          6-07.50   4   
  6 Xavier Baker        FR UTEP                     1.92m          6-03.50   2.50
  6 Sam McGuffie        JR Rice                     1.92m          6-03.50   2.50
  8 Jack Spinks         JR Rice                     1.92m          6-03.50   0.50
  8 Matt Blank          FR Southern MS              1.92m          6-03.50   0.50
 -- Chris Sanders       FR Rice                        NH                  
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 7.78m  2/28/2003   Aundre Edwards, TCU                         
   CrossPlex: S 7.66m  1/14/2012   Gray Horn, Florida                          
                8.00m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Sweeney      SR Houston                  7.60m         24-11.25  10   
  2 Ramon Crockett      SR Southern MS              7.59m         24-11.00   8   
  3 Simon Stewart       JR Houston                  7.29m         23-11.00   6   
  4 John Horton         FR Houston                  7.17m         23-06.25   5   
  5 Austin Lewis        JR E. Carolina              7.17m         23-06.25   4   
  6 Marcus Norwood JR   SR Southern MS              6.98m         22-11.00   3   
  7 Ben Pressley        SO Rice                     6.94m         22-09.25   2   
  8 Jaleen White        SO Memphis                  6.83m         22-05.00   1   
  9 Andres Estrada      SO UTEP                     6.70m         21-11.75 
 10 Jonathan Woods      FR UTEP                     6.55m         21-06.00 
 11 JJ Walker           FR Rice                     6.23m         20-05.25 
 12 Alex Sementelli     JR Tulsa                    6.16m         20-02.50 
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 22.74m  2/26/2010   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
   CrossPlex: S 20.15m  1/14/2012   Jeremy Postin, Florida                     
                21.50m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Montrell Morrow     JR E. Carolina             20.63mS        67-08.25  10   
  2 Rick Fenton         SR Houston                 18.57m         60-11.25   8   
  3 William Hubber      FR Memphis                 18.51m         60-08.75   6   
  4 Tom Willcox         JR Memphis                 18.50m         60-08.50   5   
  5 Dennis Aliotta      SR E. Carolina             18.41m         60-05.00   4   
  6 Andrew Miller       JR Memphis                 18.31m         60-01.00   3   
  7 Demetris Elia       FR UTEP                    17.07m         56-00.00   2   
  8 Napoleon Benoit     JR Southern MS             15.76m         51-08.50   1   
  9 Chase Sammons       FR Tulsa                   15.17m         49-09.25 
 10 Robert Collingwood  JR Southern MS             14.75m         48-04.75 
 11 Matt Sipe           FR Memphis                 13.28m         43-07.00 
 -- John Fortune        JR Houston                   FOUL                  
 
Event 17  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  5671  2/26/2011   Wesley Bray, Houston                        
   CrossPlex: S  5504  1/26/2012   Ben Davies, unattached                      
                 5750  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sam McGuffie        JR Rice                   3166.00                  
  2 Clayton Chaney      JR Rice                   3041.00                  
  3 Chris Sanders       FR Rice                   2897.00                  
  4 Jack Spinks         JR Rice                   2640.00                  
  5 Kolton Taylor       JR Tulsa                  2572.00                  
  6 Alex Sementelli     JR Tulsa                  2542.00                  
  7 Tim Jones           FR Memphis                2318.00                  
  8 Dylan Spadaccini    FR E. Carolina            2186.00                  
  9 Ben Pressley        SO Rice                   2074.00                  
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sam McGuffie              JR Rice                      6.94   2    904
  2 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                      7.15   2    830
  3 Kolton Taylor             JR Tulsa                     7.19   1    816
  4 Ben Pressley              SO Rice                      7.31   1    775
  5 Chris Sanders             FR Rice                      7.43   2    736
  6 Alex Sementelli           JR Tulsa                     7.46   2    726
  7 Dylan Spadaccini          FR E. Carolina               7.46   1    726
  8 Jack Spinks               JR Rice                      7.60   1    681
  9 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                   7.62   2    675
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam McGuffie              JR Rice                     7.06m   23-02.00    828
  2 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     6.77m   22-02.50    760
  3 Chris Sanders             FR Rice                     6.76m   22-02.25    757
  4 Ben Pressley              SO Rice                     6.69m   21-11.50    741
  5 Kolton Taylor             JR Tulsa                    6.45m   21-02.00    686
  6 Alex Sementelli           JR Tulsa                    6.36m   20-10.50    666
  7 Jack Spinks               JR Rice                     6.03m   19-09.50    593
  8 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  5.82m   19-01.25    548
  9 Dylan Spadaccini          FR E. Carolina              5.43m   17-09.75    467
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                    13.28m   43-07.00    684
  2 Sam McGuffie              JR Rice                    12.56m   41-02.50    640
  3 Chris Sanders             FR Rice                    12.50m   41-00.25    637
  4 Jack Spinks               JR Rice                    11.88m   38-11.75    599
  5 Alex Sementelli           JR Tulsa                   11.32m   37-01.75    565
  6 Ben Pressley              SO Rice                    11.20m   36-09.00    558
  7 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                 10.40m   34-01.50    510
  7 Kolton Taylor             JR Tulsa                   10.40m   34-01.50    510
  9 Dylan Spadaccini          FR E. Carolina              9.52m   31-03.00    457
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam McGuffie              JR Rice                     1.99m    6-06.25    794
  2 Jack Spinks               JR Rice                     1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Chris Sanders             FR Rice                     1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Clayton Chaney            JR Rice                     1.96m    6-05.00    767
  5 Alex Sementelli           JR Tulsa                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
  5 Tim Jones                 FR Memphis                  1.75m    5-08.75    585
  7 Kolton Taylor             JR Tulsa                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
  8 Dylan Spadaccini          FR E. Carolina              1.69m    5-06.50    536
 -- Ben Pressley              SO Rice                        NH            
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  C-USA Meet: m  7.18  2/26/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
   CrossPlex: S  7.19  1/21/2012   Gloria Asumnu, adidas                       
                 7.23  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                       7.23QNCAA              3 
  2 Endurance Abinuwa         SR UTEP                      7.42Q                  2  7.413
  3 Tania Minkins             SO E. Carolina               7.42Q                  1  7.416
  4 Dominique Booker          SO UCF                       7.43q                  1 
  5 Whitney Harris            SR Houston                   7.46q                  2 
  6 Amanda Leland             JR UCF                       7.47q                  2  7.467
  7 Yolanda Suggs             JR UTEP                      7.47q                  3  7.468
  8 Christal Peterson         FR UCF                       7.48q                  1 
  9 Erin Tucker               SO E. Carolina               7.50                   3 
 10 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                       7.50                   3 
 11 Alexis Bates              SO UAB                       7.52                   1 
 12 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                   7.53                   2 
 13 Magen Del Pino            JR UTEP                      7.57                   2 
 14 Kiersten Brewer           FR Houston                   7.58                   1 
 15 Angel Watson              SO UAB                       7.59                   2 
 16 Candace Springer          SO Rice                      7.65                   3 
 17 Tyneisha McCoy            FR Rice                      7.68                   1 
 18 DaQuanya Byrd-West        FR Memphis                   7.72                   2 
 19 Precious Knighton         FR Rice                      7.75                   3 
 20 Simone Martin             SO Rice                      7.80                   1 
 21 Delkira Maybin            JR Marshall                  7.80                   2 
 22 Holly Joiner              JR Memphis                   7.84                   3 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  C-USA Meet: m 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
   CrossPlex: S 23.51  1/21/2012   Dezerea Bryant, Clemson                     
                23.12  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Octavious Freeman         FR UCF                      23.58q                  3 
  2 Tania Minkins             SO E. Carolina              23.88q                  2 
  3 Angel Watson              SO UAB                      23.96q                  1 
  4 Tai'Shea Reese            SR Houston                  23.99q                  5 
  5 Dominique Booker          SO UCF                      24.05q                  7 
  6 Kiersten Brewer           FR Houston                  24.10q                  6 
  7 Sheila Paul               SR UCF                      24.16q                  4 
  8 Whitney Harris            SR Houston                  24.23q                  1 
  9 Jamie Riles               JR Tulane                   24.34                   6 
 10 Sonnisha Williams         JR UCF                      24.36                   5 
 11 Candace Springer          SO Rice                     24.48                   5 
 12 Amanda Leland             JR UCF                      24.64                   4 
 13 Yolanda Suggs             JR UTEP                     24.65                   7 
 14 Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                  24.82                   3 
 15 Christal Peterson         FR UCF                      24.82                   2 
 16 Simone Martin             SO Rice                     25.18                   3 
 17 Alexis Bates              SO UAB                      25.23                   7 
 18 Brianna Rayfield          JR Southern MS              25.39                   6 
 19 Delkira Maybin            JR Marshall                 25.41                   2 
 20 Hilary Woods              SO Tulane                   25.46                   4 
 21 Kearra Haynes             FR Marshall                 25.51                   1 
 22 Precious Knighton         FR Rice                     25.67                   6 
 23 DaQuanya Byrd-West        FR Memphis                  25.75                   5 
 24 Holly Joiner              JR Memphis                  26.01                   1 
 25 Maya Kirk                 SR Rice                     26.61                   7 
 26 Alanna Dawkins            FR Marshall                 26.74                   2 
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  C-USA Meet: m 54.15  2/26/2011   Aiesha Goggins, East Carolina               
   CrossPlex: S 53.11  2/10/2012   Ajoke Adumosu, unattached                   
                52.60  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Aiesha Goggins            SO E. Carolina              54.98q                  4 
  2 Afia Charles              SO UCF                      55.00q                  8 
  3 Tyshonda Hawkins          SO E. Carolina              55.12q                  8 
  4 Endurance Abinuwa         SR UTEP                     55.43q                  2 
  5 Craishia Washington       FR SMU                      55.70q                  7 
  6 Tiffany Harris            JR E. Carolina              56.05q                  5 
  7 Racquell Powell           SR Tulsa                    56.11q                  4 
  8 Kala Funderburk           FR Memphis                  56.25q                  1 
  9 Amber Evans               SR SMU                      56.54                   6 
 10 Brittany Wallace          JR Houston                  56.57                   7 
 11 Jamie Riles               JR Tulane                   56.64                   3 
 12 Caroline Schuster         JR Tulsa                    57.14                   3 
 13 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      SO Tulsa                    57.47                   1 
 14 Ngozi Onwumere            SO Houston                  57.65                   6 
 15 Lytrice Thomas            SO UAB                      57.76                   1 
 16 Tyneisha McCoy            FR Rice                     58.15                   1 
 17 Rachel Boerner            SR E. Carolina              58.24                   8 
 18 Hadassah Lynch            SO Marshall                 58.34                   7 
 19 Thelyssa Katchen          JR UAB                      58.43                   3 
 20 Jerica Banks              JR Tulane                   58.54                   2 
 21 Lilian Nwora              JR Rice                     58.64                   3 
 22 Kyana White               SO UAB                      58.67                   8 
 23 Amber Pierson             JR Marshall                 58.79                   4 
 24 Hilary Woods              SO Tulane                   58.80                   5 
 25 Loren Dyer                FR Marshall                 59.10                   4 
 26 Paige Jones               JR Southern MS              59.14                   6 
 27 Maya Kirk                 SR Rice                     59.23                   2 
 28 Amber Sellers             SO Houston                  59.44                   6 
 29 Brittany Carey            SR Marshall                 59.50                   5 
 30 Kearra Haynes             FR Marshall               1:00.80                   7 
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  C-USA Meet: m 2:07.43  2/25/2006   Jenny Holmroos, UTEP                      
   CrossPlex: S 2:06.41  1/21/2012   Chenelle Price, Tennessee                 
                2:04.50  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Done' Vermaak             JR Tulsa                  2:11.15Q                 
  2 Brooke Kott               JR E. Carolina            2:12.77Q                 
  3 Britney Kott              JR E. Carolina            2:13.40Q                 
  4 Ne' Ausha Logan           SO UCF                    2:11.70Q                 
  5 Erica Winston             SO UCF                    2:13.68Q                 
  6 Ciera Johnson             SR Houston                2:14.59Q                 
  7 Keltie John               SR Rice                   2:13.82q                 
  8 Sophie Peeters            SR Rice                   2:14.01q                 
  9 Lauren Collette           SO Tulsa                  2:14.13                  
 10 Maya Williamson           FR Memphis                2:14.80                  
 11 Jackline Ekai             SO UTEP                   2:15.28                  
 12 Keyona Neal               JR Memphis                2:16.02                  
 13 Olivia Slate              SO E. Carolina            2:16.44                  
 14 Candice St. Etienne       JR Tulane                 2:16.49                  
 15 Mariah Bowers             JR UTEP                   2:16.62                  
 16 Kitria Stewart            SR UTEP                   2:19.31                  
 17 Eryn Barroso              SO Houston                2:20.12                  
 18 Celia Leonard             FR Marshall               2:25.89                  
 19 Charlotte Manogue         SO Tulane                 2:26.16                  
 20 Kara Woods                SO UAB                    2:35.44                  
 
Event 24  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 16:15.98  2/25/2011   Risper Kimaiyo, UTEP                     
   CrossPlex: S 16:39.47  2/24/2012   Dena O'Brien, Coll of Charleston         
                15:57.00  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Risper Kimaiyo      SR UTEP                  16:10.37m                  10   
  2 Brittany Copeland   SR E. Carolina           16:15.66m                   8   
  3 Allison Pye         SR Rice                  16:18.24S                   6   
  4 Sarah Hudak         JR UAB                   16:58.20                    5   
  5 Josie Wilcox        SO Tulsa                 17:02.92                    4   
  6 Tara Wilson         JR E. Carolina           17:03.92                    3   
  7 Clara Cid           SR UAB                   17:10.67                    2   
  8 Stephanie Ledgerwo  JR Southern MS           17:16.37                    1   
  9 Bjork Olsen         SO E. Carolina           17:18.92                  
 10 Stefanie Fresenius  FR E. Carolina           17:27.10                  
 11 Stacey Gonzalez     JR E. Carolina           17:32.55                  
 12 Farah Madanay       SO Rice                  17:34.13                  
 13 Chelsea Hollingswo  SO E. Carolina           17:36.84                  
 14 Karina Garcia       JR UTEP                  17:42.52                  
 15 Jaclyn Rollins      JR Tulsa                 17:43.32                  
 16 Leslie Thomas       JR Marshall              17:53.61                  
 17 Alisha Fitch        FR Memphis               18:00.52                  
 18 Meagan Nichols      FR Memphis               18:44.50                  
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  C-USA Meet: m  8.15  2/25/2011   Jackie Coward, UCF                          
   CrossPlex: S  7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                  
                 8.10  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackie Coward             SR UCF                     m 8.15Q                  3 
  2 Demeeka Jones             SR Houston                   8.38Q                  1 
  3 Janice Jackson            SO UTEP                      8.49Q                  2 
  4 Ashley Bolling            SR UCF                       8.44q                  1 
  5 Alicia Perkins            FR Houston                   8.54q                  2 
  6 Sade Mariah Greenidge     FR Houston                   8.57q                  3 
  7 Erin Tucker               SO E. Carolina               8.58q                  3  8.578
  8 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                  8.58q                  1  8.579
  9 Sarah Omotayo             JR Southern MS               8.59                   1 
 10 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                   8.73                   2 
 11 Olivia Amy                SO Houston                   8.79                   1 
 12 Samantha Sharper          JR UTEP                      8.79                   2 
 13 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                       8.86                   3 
 14 Sojourner Brown           SO Rice                      8.89                   1 
 15 Bronte Smith              FR Memphis                   8.90                   3 
 16 Amber Sellers             SO Houston                   8.91                   2 
 17 Jessica Shelley           FR UAB                       8.95                   2 
 18 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                     8.99                   3 
 19 Rachel Coaxum             SR Marshall                  9.09                   3 
 20 Alecia Daniels            JR Marshall                  9.23                   2 
 21 Adiyah Crute              JR Tulane                    9.24                   1 
 
Event 27  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 11:37.32  2/26/2010   Tulsa, Tulsa                             
                          M Cleland, C Schuster, T Rigsby, P Whiting        
   CrossPlex: S 11:43.99  2/24/2012   UNC-Greensboro                           
                          C Sumney, K Hartman, S Sumney, A Schnell          
                11:03.50  NCAA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 SMU  'A'                                     11:32.36m                  10   
     1) Mary Alenbratt JR               2) LaKeisha James SR              
     3) Kajsa Barr FR                   4) Kristine Eikrem-Engeset SR     
  2 UAB  'A'                                     11:37.00m                   8   
     1) Lucy Taylor SR                  2) Rachel Harley JR               
     3) Lauren Fayen SR                 4) Kristina Vaughn SR             
  3 East Carolina  'A'                           11:39.74S                   6   
     1) Amanda Lapp SR                  2) Britney Kott JR                
     3) Brooke Kott JR                  4) Brittany Copeland SR           
  4 Rice  'A'                                    11:46.11                    5   
     1) Halsey Fowler SO                2) Sojourner Brown SO             
     3) Keltie John SR                  4) Becky Wade SR                  
  5 Tulsa  'A'                                   11:47.79                    4   
     1) Natasha Cockram FR              2) Katherine Camp SO              
     3) Done' Vermaak JR                4) Erin Huddleston JR             
  6 Memphis  'A'                                 11:49.49                    3   
     1) Jasmine Darden SR               2) Monica Mason SO                
     3) Nandia Taylor SO                4) Louisa Lingley JR              
  7 UTEP  'A'                                    12:13.27                    2   
     1) Jackline Ekai SO                2) Kitria Stewart SR              
     3) Mariah Bowers JR                4) Gladys Chepsat SO              
  8 UCF  'A'                                     12:18.24                    1   
     1) Shelby Blaes FR                 2) Ne' Ausha Logan SO             
     3) Amelia Williams FR              4) Cody Castillo FR               
  9 Tulane  'A'                                  12:20.58                  
     1) Johanna Gretschel JR            2) Tiffanie Smith JR              
     3) Michelle Kreutzberg FR          4) Emmi Aguillard JR              
 10 Houston  'A'                                 12:24.47                  
     1) Alexis Vick FR                  2) Alicia Frederick FR            
     3) Jaime Johnson FR                4) Kathryn Ducommun JR            
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 4.10m  2/26/2011   Ari Ince, Rice                              
   CrossPlex: S 4.35m  2/9/2012    Joanna Wright, unattached                   
                4.35m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Karley King         JR Houston                  4.06m         13-03.75  10   
  2 Cleona Oliver       SR Rice                     3.76m         12-04.00   8   
  3 Kathryn Warner      FR E. Carolina              3.76m         12-04.00   6   
  4 Sabrina Hochreuthe  FR Memphis                  3.66m         12-00.00   5   
  5 Joanna Lapucha      SO Tulane                   3.66m         12-00.00   3.50
  5 Erica Weiss         JR UCF                      3.66m         12-00.00   3.50
  7 Abbey Way           JR E. Carolina              3.66m         12-00.00   2   
  8 Chaney Turney       FR Rice                     3.51m         11-06.25   1   
  9 Marielle Brisbois   FR Rice                     3.51m         11-06.25 
  9 Alicia Janke        FR Rice                     3.51m         11-06.25 
 11 Casie Wilson        JR Rice                     3.36m         11-00.25 
 11 Jessica Knierim     FR Tulane                   3.36m         11-00.25 
 13 Kimi Jennings       FR Memphis                  3.36m         11-00.25 
 14 Toni Hawkins        FR UAB                      3.21m         10-06.25 
 14 Janelle Mason       SR Memphis                  3.21m         10-06.25 
 16 Katherine Gray      SO E. Carolina              3.06m         10-00.50 
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 6.65m  2/29/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
   CrossPlex: S 6.71m  2/21/2012   Brittany Reese, unattached                  
                6.45m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sonnisha Williams   JR UCF                      6.32m         20-09.00  10   
  2 Tori Bowie          SR Southern MS              6.32m         20-09.00   8   
  3 Jacquelyn Gilchris  SR UCF                      6.05m         19-10.25   6   
  4 Tai'Shea Reese      SR Houston                  6.05m         19-10.25   5   
  5 Tynita Butts        JR E. Carolina              5.95m         19-06.25   4   
  6 Jen Clayton         SO UCF                      5.88m         19-03.50   3   
  7 Keythra Richards    JR Houston                  5.84m         19-02.00   2   
  8 Tiffany Harris      JR E. Carolina              5.75m         18-10.50   1   
  9 Tomika Story        SR UCF                      5.75m         18-10.50 
 10 Dominique Brisco    FR Houston                  5.63m         18-05.75 
 11 Alicia Perkins      FR Houston                  5.63m         18-05.75 
 12 Amber Pierson       JR Marshall                 5.59m         18-04.25 
 13 Raquelle Collins    SR Tulane                   5.58m         18-03.75 
 14 Kelli Smith         SO UAB                      5.57m         18-03.25 
 15 Crystal Walker      JR Marshall                 5.54m         18-02.25 
 16 Monica Lopez        FR UTEP                     5.32m         17-05.50 
 17 Simone Martin       SO Rice                     5.14m         16-10.50 
 18 Brenna Mossman      FR Tulane                   4.65m         15-03.25 
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m 21.27m  2/27/2004   Dayana Octavien, South Florida             
   CrossPlex: S 20.92m  1/12/2012   Kristin Smith, unattached                  
                21.00m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Cyarra Wells        SO Memphis                 19.33m         63-05.00  10   
  2 Kim Kanala          SR E. Carolina             18.10m         59-04.75   8   
  3 Ayla Gill           SR SMU                     18.03m         59-02.00   6   
  4 Precious Ogunleye   FR UCF                     17.92m         58-09.50   5   
  5 Kayla Padgett       FR E. Carolina             17.48m         57-04.25   4   
  6 Britta Jaarats      SO Memphis                 17.15m         56-03.25   3   
  7 Brittany Brown      SR Rice                    17.14m         56-03.00   2   
  8 Ashley Clasen       FR E. Carolina             16.89m         55-05.00   1   
  9 Destinee Romain     SO UCF                     16.87m         55-04.25 
 10 Emily Nnokwam       FR Houston                 16.57m         54-04.50 
 11 Elizabeth Barnhart  JR Marshall                16.42m         53-10.50 
 12 Nicole Benton       FR Houston                 16.17m         53-00.75 
 13 Vivian Brandhoff    FR Memphis                 16.14m         52-11.50 
 14 Helena Perez        SO SMU                     15.75m         51-08.25 
 15 Claire Uke          FR Rice                    15.15m         49-08.50 
 16 Cara Wells          SR Southern MS             15.02m         49-03.50 
 17 Amanda Hottenstein  SO Marshall                14.92m         48-11.50 
 18 Sharae Robinson     JR Rice                    14.68m         48-02.00 
 19 Taylor Gunn         FR UTEP                    14.51m         47-07.25 
 20 Petra Visic         JR Southern MS             14.49m         47-06.50 
 21 Brittani Stanley    SR Marshall                13.25m         43-05.75 
 22 Hartly Carlisle     FR Tulsa                   12.68m         41-07.25 
 -- Allison Hotz        SO Memphis                   FOUL                  
 
Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================================
  C-USA Meet: m  4004  2/29/2008   Charlotte Abrahamsen, Memphis               
   CrossPlex: S  3840  1/25/2012   Erica Bougard, Mississippi State            
                 4150  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Megan Frausto       JR Houston                3931.00S                  10   
  2 Vanessa Jules       JR Marshall               3791.00                    8   
  3 Marine Menez        SR UTEP                   3756.00                    6   
  4 Laura Toldy         SO Memphis                3721.00                    5   
  5 Akira McSwain       JR UAB                    3644.00                    4   
  6 Jallycia Pearson    FR UTEP                   3460.00                    3   
  7 Sarah Omotayo       JR Southern MS            3395.00                    2   
  8 Quaniqua Jones      JR Memphis                3342.00                    1   
  9 Tiffany Kenney      FR Tulane                 3339.00                  
 10 Tako Niare          SR UTEP                   3206.00                  
 11 Aeisha McDavid      FR UTEP                   3134.00                  
 12 Carolin Imhof       JR Tulsa                  2830.00                  
 13 Kiri Kendall        SR Rice                   2776.00                  
 14 Ashley Bowler       SO Southern MS            1783.00                  
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                  8.57   5   1002
  2 Sarah Omotayo             JR Southern MS               8.68   1    978
  3 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                       8.72   2    969
  4 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                      8.79   4    954
  5 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                   8.82   2    948
  6 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                      8.89   2    933
  7 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                     8.98   1    914
  8 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                   9.02   1    906
  9 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                      9.10   4    889
 10 Xenia Rahn                FR Memphis                   9.28   3    852
 11 Tiffany Kenney            FR Tulane                    9.42   4    824
 12 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                   9.64   5    781
 13 Tako Niare                SR UTEP                      9.85   5    740
 14 Kiri Kendall              SR Rice                     10.97   3    541
 15 Ashley Bowler             SO Southern MS              11.76   4    418
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                  1.75m    5-08.75    916
  2 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
  2 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
  4 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                      1.60m    5-03.00    736
  4 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                     1.60m    5-03.00    736
  4 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                     1.60m    5-03.00    736
  7 Sarah Omotayo             JR Southern MS              1.57m    5-01.75    701
  7 Tako Niare                SR UTEP                     1.57m    5-01.75    701
  9 Kiri Kendall              SR Rice                     1.54m    5-00.50    666
 10 Tiffany Kenney            FR Tulane                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
 11 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
 12 Ashley Bowler             SO Southern MS              1.45m    4-09.00    566
 13 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                     1.42m    4-07.75    534
 -- Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                       NH            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tako Niare                SR UTEP                    12.45m   40-10.25    691
  2 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                 10.98m   36-00.25    594
  3 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                     10.79m   35-05.00    581
  4 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                   10.76m   35-03.75    579
  5 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                    10.73m   35-02.50    577
  6 Sarah Omotayo             JR Southern MS             10.72m   35-02.00    577
  7 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                    10.62m   34-10.25    570
  8 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                    10.26m   33-08.00    546
  9 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                  9.66m   31-08.50    507
 10 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                  9.41m   30-10.50    491
 11 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 9.30m   30-06.25    484
 12 Tiffany Kenney            FR Tulane                   9.14m   30-00.00    473
 13 Kiri Kendall              SR Rice                     8.27m   27-01.75    417
 14 Ashley Bowler             SO Southern MS              7.25m   23-09.50    351
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall                 5.68m   18-07.75    753
  2 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                  5.62m   18-05.25    735
  3 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                     5.53m   18-01.75    709
  4 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                      5.45m   17-10.75    686
  5 Sarah Omotayo             JR Southern MS              5.37m   17-07.50    663
  6 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                    5.35m   17-06.75    657
  7 Kiri Kendall              SR Rice                     5.34m   17-06.25    654
  8 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                  5.28m   17-04.00    637
  9 Tiffany Kenney            FR Tulane                   5.20m   17-00.75    614
 10 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                  5.16m   16-11.25    603
 11 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                     4.97m   16-03.75    551
 12 Tako Niare                SR UTEP                     4.91m   16-01.50    535
 13 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                     4.89m   16-00.50    530
 -- Ashley Bowler             SO Southern MS               FOUL            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Toldy               SO Memphis                2:15.90     880
  2 Megan Frausto             JR Houston                2:20.51     817
  3 Marine Menez              SR UTEP                   2:20.91     811
  4 Tiffany Kenney            FR Tulane                 2:22.06     796
  5 Jallycia Pearson          FR UTEP                   2:28.89     707
  6 Quaniqua Jones            JR Memphis                2:29.34     701
  7 Carolin Imhof             JR Tulsa                  2:31.06     680
  8 Vanessa Jules             JR Marshall               2:31.58     673
  9 Akira McSwain             JR UAB                    2:31.65     672
 10 Aeisha McDavid            FR UTEP                   2:40.51     567
 11 Tako Niare                SR UTEP                   2:43.01     539
 12 Kiri Kendall              SR Rice                   2:46.71     498
 13 Sarah Omotayo             JR Southern MS            2:48.82     476
 14 Ashley Bowler             SO Southern MS            2:51.52     448
 
                     Women - Team Scores - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Carolina               43        2) UCF                        28.50
    3) Houston                     27        3) Memphis                    27   
    5) Rice                        22        6) UTEP                       21   
    7) UAB                         19        8) SMU                        16   
    9) Southern Miss               11       10) Tulsa                       8   
   10) Marshall                     8       12) Tulane                      3.50
 
                      Men - Team Scores - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Houston                     39        2) Tulsa                      38   
    3) Memphis                     33        4) Southern Miss              26.50
    5) East Carolina               21        6) UTEP                       19.50
    7) Rice                        17