Track & Field
2004 Roster
 

 

 
 

NameEventCl.Ht.Hometown/High School
Brandy AlvarezThrowsSo.5-8Orlando, Fla./University
Gloria AsumnuSprintsFr.5-6Houston, Texas/Alief Elsik
Reagan BalsamoDistanceSo.5-3Morgan City, La./Berwick
Sarah BumbyDistanceJr.5-10Claremont, Calif./Claremont
Erin ColliganDistanceFr.5-6Plymouth, Mass./Plymouth South
Kristyn CosgroveDistanceFr.5-5La Canada, Calif./La Canada
Brianne DarraghDistanceSo.5-6Blue Bell, Pa./Wissahickon
Katherine DuPontDistanceJr.5-5St. Michaels, Md./Lawrenceville Prep
Angel DooleySprintsJr.5-4Columbus, Ohio/Northland
Brieana FreezeThrowsSo.5-9San Diego, Claif./Morse
Sheena GarwoodMid. Dist.Sr.5-7Brooklyn, N.Y./Boys & Girls
Eva GordonMid. Dist.Fr.5-1Atlanta, Ga./Dunwoody
Jillian GreenJumpsSr.-R5-4Houston, Texas/Worthing
Lisa GreenMid. Dist.So.5-9Marietta, Ga./Pope
Rebecca GreenbergSprintsFr.5-8Oak Park, Calif./Oak Park
Bessie HatchMid. Dist.Fr.5-6Ojai, Calif./Thacher
Camilla HatlenHurdlesJr.5-7Mosjoen, Norway
Mandy HopperDistanceJr.5-2Charlotte, N.C./Providence
Nicole HutchinsonThrowsFr.5-9Calabasas, Calif/Calabasas
Kelly JenetDistanceFr.5-4Laguna Beach, Calif./Laguna Beach
Jelena JurlinaThrowsJr.5-8Zadar, Croatia/Jurja Barakovica
Lindsey KarlikPole VaultSo.5-4Cody, Wyom./Cody
Helmi LeppanenThrows/Hep.Jr.5-11Kerava, Finland/Makelanrinne
Lauren LoeDistanceSo.5-7Granite Falls, N.C./South Cauldwell
Eva LustigovaMid. Dist.Sr.5-5Liberec, Czech Republic/Jeronymova
Lissie MoJumpsJr.5-8Drammen, Norway/Viceregaende
Carlyne PradieuMid. Dist.Sr.5-5Brooklyn, N.Y./Bishop Loughlin
Allicia RyanDistanceFr.5-7East Greenbush, N.Y./Albany Academy for Girls
Nicole SauerThrowsSo.5-9East Greenwich, R.I./East Greenwich
Marilyn SaulsSprints/JumpsSo.5-6Borger, Texas/Borger
Lauren SwensonDistanceFr.5-4Southlake, Texas/Carrol
Sarah SzczerbickiDistanceSo.5-5Baltimore, Md./Bryn Mawr
Anahita TaylorDistanceJr.5-7Potomac, Md./Winston Churchill
Christina TegbeJumpsFr.5-10Pflugerville, Texas/Pflugerville
Katherine TekDistanceSo.5-6Nashville, Tenn./Hillsboro
Heather VinetSprintsSo.5-8Covington, La./St. Scholastica
Ellen VollmersPole VaultJr.5-8Orono, Maine/Orono
Megan WheltonMid. Dist.Jr.5-8New Orleans, La./Newman
Birka WickeMid. Dist.Sr.5-7Edermunde, Germany
Tahira WigginsSprintsJr.5-2Yonkers, N.Y./Lincoln

04/22/04

Head Coach: Heather Van Norman
Assistant Coaches: Mike Corn, Mike Willard, Derek Mills

Shop

Tulane Gear

at the

Official Online Store