Track & Field
2005 Roster
 

 

 
 

NameEventCl.Ht.Hometown/High School
Gloria AsumnuSprintsSo.5-6Houston, Texas/Alief Elsik
Reagan BalsamoDistanceJr.5-3Morgan City, La./Berwick
Shanon BeelendorfSprints/JumpsFr.5-5Sterling, Ill./Sterling
Rachel BryanDistanceFr.5-6Elk Grove, Calif./Laguna Creek
Sarah BumbyDistanceSr.5-10Claremont, Calif./Claremont
Hannah CarlsonMid. Dist.Fr.5-5Luisa County, Va./Luisa County
Erin ColliganDistanceSo.5-6Plymouth, Mass./Plymouth South
Brianne DarraghDistanceJr.5-6Blue Bell, Pa./Wissahickon
Simran DhaliwalMid. Dist.Fr.Metairie, La.
Angel DooleySprintsSr.5-4Columbus, Ohio/Northland
Brieana FreezeThrowsJr.5-9San Diego, Claif./Morse
Megan GoedewaagenDistanceSo.5-7Sonoma, Calif./Justin-Siena
Lisa GreenMid. Dist.Jr.5-9Marietta, Ga./Pope
Camilla HatlenHurdlesSr.5-7Mosjoen, Norway
Sierra HendersonMid. Dist.Fr.5-4Auburn, Wash./Auburn
Nicole HutchinsonThrowsSo.5-9Calabasas, Calif/Calabasas
Jelena JurlinaThrowsSr.5-8Zadar, Croatia/Jurja Barakovica
Lindsey KarlikPole VaultJr.5-4Cody, Wyom./Cody
Helen KenworthyDistanceFr.5-4Aberdeen, N.C./Pinecrest
Kerriann LangleyDistanceFr.5-7New Orleans, La./Mount Carmel
Helmi LeppanenThrows/Hep.Jr.5-11Kerava, Finland/Makelanrinne
Tyquana LivingstonSprintsFr.5-5Colorado Springs, Colo./Wasson
Lissie MoJumpsSr.5-8Drammen, Norway/Viceregaende
Savannah MoonDistanceFr.5-5Fort Lauderdale, Fla./St. Thomas Aquinas
Aubrey PhillipsDistanceFr.5-4Baton Rouge, La./Woodlawn
Ashley PorterDistanceFr.5-3San Mateo, Calif./Menlo Park
Sharon RickardsFr.New Orleans, La.
Taneekwa RossSprintsFr.5-5Midland, Texas/Midland
Marilyn SaulsSprints/JumpsJr.5-6Borger, Texas/Borger
Noel SchexnayderFr.Baton Rouge, La.
Jill ShriverDistanceFr.5-2Centralia, Wash./Centralia
Tracy SingerDistanceFr.5-0Columbia, Md./Oakland Mills
Lauren SwensonDistanceSo.5-4Southlake, Texas/Carrol
Christina TegbeJumpsSo.5-10Pflugerville, Texas/Pflugerville
Laura WeissHurdlesFr.Ormond Beach, Fla./Spruce Creek
Tahira WigginsSprintsSr.5-2Yonkers, N.Y./Lincoln

NameEventCl.Ht.Hometown/High School
Philip AagaardMid. Dist.Jr.6-0Linkoping, Sweden/Berzeliusskolan
Anthony CannonSprintsJr.6-0Stone Mountain, Ga./Stephenson
Tyler ChapmanDistanceSo.5-11Flower Mound, Texas/Flower Mound
Brian DaubeSprintsJr.5-10New Orleans, La./Newman
Carl DavisSprintsSr.5-11Algiers, La./O.P. Walker
Damarcus DavisSprintsSo.6-0Shreveport, La./Fair Park
Doug DicksonMulti-EventFr.6-2New Orleans, La./Newman
Jeremy ForemanJumpsSo.6-2Lutcher, La./Lutcher
Joe GoosbyJumpsFr.6-0Houston, Texas/Jersey Village
Eric HambidgeThrowsSr.6-1Mystic, Conn./Stonington
Liam KellyMid. Dist.So.5-10Long Beach, N.Y.
Kevin MartesDistanceSo.6-0South Easton, Mass./Oliver Ames
Michael MenleyMulti-EventFr.6-3Austin, Texas/Rockdale
Michael MooreDistanceSo.5-10Nevada, Mo./Nevada
Tim MorrisMid. Dist.So.5-8Carpinteria, Calif./Carpinteria
Dave PosnickDistanceSo.5-11Nashua, N.H./Nashua
Justin RichardsSprintsFr.5-10Houston, Texas/Klein Forest
Israel RouteSprintsSo.5-9Stone Mountain, Ga./Stephenson
David SkehanJavelinFr.6-0Bronx, N.Y./Fordham Prep
David SimonSprintsSo.5-10Wawaka, Ind./West Noble
Jonathan TebeleffJumps/PVSr.5-11Columbia, Md./Hammond
Bruce YoumansSprintsJr.5-10Gibsonton, Fla./East Bay

Head Coach: Heather Van Norman
Assistant Coaches: Mike Corn, Derek Mills

Shop

Tulane Gear

at the

Official Online Store