Track & Field
2009-10 Roster
 

 

 
 

2009-10 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEHTEVENT(S)YearHometown (High School)
Jared Firestone5-8SprintsSOHollywood, Fla. (Pine Crest)
Jon Frano5-9SprintsFRWheaton, Ill. (Wheaton North)
Jordon HoltzmanMiddle DistanceSOGreat Neck, N.Y. (Great Neck South)
Brayden KellySprintsFRWaverly, Iowa (Papillion-La Vista South)
Jon Kirby5-9Pole VaultJRWethersfield, Conn. (Wethersfield)
Brian LozesDistanceSOCovington, La. (St. Paul's)
Mike MainguyDistanceSOBrookline, Mass.
Max MillerDistanceSOKaty, Texas
Kevin MitchellSprints/Middle DistanceSOOmaha, Neb.
Garrett MyerMultiSOFort Worth, Texas (All Saints Episcopal)
Evan Nicoll5-6Pole VaultSOKenner, La. (Archbishop Rummel)
Koplan Nwabuoku6-1SprintsSOHouston, Texas
Phil Scruggs5-10DistanceFRMemphis, Tenn. (White Station)
Corey SquireDistanceGS
Jordan Vance5-6DistanceFRMount Vernon, Ohio (Mount Vernon)
Max WeberThrowsSOChico, Calif.
Max Yanker6-1JumpsFRRye, N.Y. (Rye)
Women
NAMEHTEVENT(S)YearHometown (High School)
Emmi Aguillard5-5DistanceFRBaton Rouge, La. (Baton Rouge Magnet)
Jane Ball6-3ThrowsFRNew Orleans, La. (St. Martin's Episcopal)
Jerica Banks5-1SprintsFRBaker, La. (Baton Rouge Magnet)
Aieshia Brooks5-2SprintsJRLithia Springs, Ga. (Marietta)
Cassie Campbell5-6DistanceSOSaint Leonard, Md. (The Calverton School)
Brree Carter5-6Sprints/JumpsJROdessa, Texas (Odessa)
Rebecca Coady5-9Middle DistanceJRAnnapolis Royal, Canada (Annapolis West Education Centre)
Raquelle Collins5-8Jumps, HurdlesSONew Iberia, La. (New Iberia)
Katherine Crabtree5-10DistanceFRGuilford, Conn. (Guilford)
Adiyah Crute5-9HurdlesFRRichmond, Va. (Carlton J. Kell)
Kelly Curtis5-8Multi-eventsSOPrinceton, N.J. (Lawrenceville)
Jessica DallagerDistanceSOEagan, Minn. (Eagan)
Zandria Debowles5-8Sprints/JumpsJRMarietta, Ga. (Pope)
Maggie Gentry5-5DistanceFRNokesville, Va. (Brentsville District)
Annette Glaz5-7DistanceSOPalos Hills, Ill (Stagg)
Johanna Gretschel5-4Middle DistanceSOSilver Spring, Md. (Montgomery Blair)
Caitlin Hornbeck5-8Middle DistanceJRPensacola, Fla. (Booker T. Washington)
Vanessa KienastMiddle DistanceSRHouston, Texas (Westside)
Olivia Kizzee5-7SprintsSRHouston, Texas (Hightower)
Rachelle MelanconPole VaultFR
Arielle Minor5-5Multi-EventSRHammond, La. (Hammond)
Kelsey Moran5-6Pole VaultFRGulf Breeze, Fla. (Gulf Breeze)
Danielle Pensack5-5Sprints/Middle DistanceFRNewton, Mass. (Newton South)
Elizabeth Piazza5-0DistanceSOLong Beach, NY (Long Beach)
Jamie Riles5-6SprintsFRCovington, La. (Fontainbleau)
Kasey Rodgers5-3SprintsSOElk Grove, Calif. (Franklin)
Ana Ruzevic5-10ThrowsSOSplit, Croatia (Secondary School)
Tiffanie Smith5-8SprintsFRHouston, Texas (Dulles)
Candice St. Etienne5-6Sprints/Middle DistanceFRNew Orleans, La. (Benjamin Franklin)
Nicolette Taku5-10Jumps/HurdlesSRBaton Rouge, La. (Baton Rouge Magnet)
Jennifer Triplett5-10ThrowsSORidgeland, Miss. (St. Andrew's Episcopal)
Julia Whitrock5-0DistanceRS SOBaton Rouge, La. (University Laboratory)

Coaches

Eric Peterson - Director of Track & Field/Cross-Country
Justin Johnson - Assistant Track & Field Coach - Jumps/Multi Events
Hasani Roseby - Assistant Track & Field Coach - Sprints/Hurdles
Leigh Smith - Assistant Track & Field Coach - Throws

Shop

Tulane Gear

at the

Official Online Store