TULANEGREENWAVE.COM - THE OFFICIAL ATHLETIC SITE OF TULANE UNIVERSITY

2000-2001 Roster

TULANEGREENWAVE.COM
TULANEGREENWAVE.COM

TULANEGREENWAVE.COM

Men

NameEventCl.Ht.Hometown/High School
Clement AbaiMid. Dist.Jr.5-11Port Moresby, New Guinea/Port Moresby National
Noel ComrieJumpsSr.6-0St. Elizabeth, Jamaica/Munro College Prep
Delando DavisHurdlesJr.6-4New Orleans, La./Karr
Kurt EiflingPole VaultFr.5-10Fayetteville, Ark./Fayetteville
Meyer FriedmanDistanceSr.5-5Franklin, La./Episcopal School of Acadiana
Ryan GallagherDistanceFr.5-11New Orleans, La./Brother Martin
Joshua JohnsonJumpsFr.5-10Cola, S.C./Columbia
Nathan JuniusThrowsJr.5-9New Orleans, La./Jesuit
Solomon KandieDistanceJr.5-8Nairobi, Kenya/Kapsabet Boys
Anthony LagatMid. Dist.So.5-8Eldama-Ravine, Kenya/Egerton University
Alex LakhanpalSprintsJr.5-9Stockholm, Sweden/Lidingo
Adam LeskisDistanceSo.6-0Spokane, Wash./Spokane
Meshack MelupiMid. Dist.Jr.5-7Kilimambogo, Kenya/Kkenya Polytechnic
Shawn ParisSprintsFr.6-2St. Elizabeth, Jamaica/Munro College
Peter RotichDistanceJr.5-9Kasabet, Kenya/Samoel
Carl WhiteJumpsFr.6-1Opelousas, La./Opelousas

Women

NameEventCl.Ht.Hometown/High School
Marie AhlanderJumpsSo.5-10Stockholm, Sweden/Karlstad University
Nikelola BalogunSprintsSr.5-5Los Angeles, Calif./Westchester
Catherine BetzThrowsJr.5-8Metarie, La./St. Martin's Episcopal
Lyndie GalkaMid. Dist.Jr.5-5Fort Stewart, Ga./Hanks
Sheena GarwoodMid. Dist.Fr.5-7Brooklyn, N.Y./Boys & Girls
Katrina GemmellMid. Dist.Jr.5-8Palmerston North, New Zealand/Freyberg
Jillion GreenJumpsFr.5-4Houston, Texas/Worthing
Jenny IsgrenJumpsFr.5-11Rydsgord, Sweden/Pildammsskolan
Asha JamesSprintsJr.5-6Pickering, Ontario/Trafalgate Castle
Sacha JuniusThrowsSo.5-4New Orleans, La./Mount Carmel
Quasheba LeeSprintsSr.5-6Houston, Texas/Westbury
Theresa MaruDistanceSo.5-2Kipkarren River, Kenya/Ngenyilel
Angela MilnerMid. Dist.Sr.5-2Modesto, Calif./Modesto
Aisha OtoriJumpsSo.5-5Lagos, Nigeria/Ridgewood Prep
Nadja PetersenHurdlesSo.5-5Stockholm, Sweden/Karolinska Institutet
Carlyne PradieuMid. Dist.Fr.5-5Brooklyn, N.Y./Bishop Loughlin
Kristine UrbanThrowsFr.5-6Opelousas, La./Opelousas Catholic
Deshawnda WilliamsSprintsSr.5-6Philadelphia, Pa./Simon Gratz

Head Coach: Ron Bazil

Assistant Coaches: Jim Patchell, Manette Cheshareck